Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (09:26AM)

12549/Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express (PT)
     दुर्ग-जम्मू साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (2:16AM) by Metre Gauge*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction»  -12:00+0210.074300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction  12:35+112:40+55m5143.173296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX  13:33+913:35+102m--1107.451273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•14:30+814:50+520m11154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.5
#5/==/PNDPendra Road  16:25+4816:27+542m21255.558618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction  17:20+5917:25+575m31306.861489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#7/==/SDLShahdolX  18:05+5618:07+562m21347.671467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#8/==/UMRUmaria  19:04+5819:06+582m21414.840468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2958.7
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara  20:35+3520:45+3610m--1473.574386mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30186.2
#10/==/SGOSaugorX  23:15+2523:20+275m11659.870519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  02:30+4502:40+4510m42882.775259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53215.6
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  05:33+5905:36+1:043m221098.350172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:53192.7
#13/==/DSJSafdarjung  09:29+1:1209:30+1:191m121291.038228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
39 intermediate stations03:25210.2
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  12:55+1:1913:10+1:1815m721501.257276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00113.7
#15/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  15:10+1:0115:20+1:0810m321614.963247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  16:10+1:1216:15+1:145m121667.064239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  18:00+1:0318:05+1:055m221779.532326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:0599.3
#18/==/JATJammu Tawi  21:10+35-321878.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site