Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (09:26AM)

12549/Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express (PT)
     दुर्ग-जम्मू साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 24 2015 (11:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
DURG-LDH: TKD WAP-7 LDH-JAT: LDH WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DURGDurg Junction»  -12:00+0210.063299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
2/==/RRaipur Junction  12:35+512:40+75m5137.073297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  13:33+1313:35+122m--1101.250270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•14:30+1014:50+1720m11147.464271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5%==%PNDPendra Road  16:25+5316:27+542m21248.958620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
6%==%APRAnuppur Junction  17:20+5617:25+555m31300.161487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SDLShahdol  18:05+5418:07+542m21341.071466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/UMRUmariaX  19:04+5219:06+512m21408.240469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KMZKatni Murwara  20:35+3520:45+4210m--1467.074385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SGOSaugor  23:15+4723:20+475m11653.271519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/JHSJhansi Junction  02:30+3202:40+3310m42876.875259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  05:33+4905:36+523m221092.552174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/DSJSafdarjung  09:20+1:0909:30+1:0810m121287.552229mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
14|--|UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  12:55+5813:10+5615m721466.062278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  15:00+1:0315:10+1:1410m321579.657246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab