Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1378275-0

12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
     दुर्ग - जम्मू तवी (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jul 21, 2016 (05:00PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:30) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction» -12:00+0210.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 12:35+1112:40+135m5143.173296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 13:33+1113:35+112m--1107.451273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 14:30+1014:50+720m11154.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.5
#5/==/PNDPendra Road 16:24+3116:26+322m21255.563618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.3
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction 17:15+3217:20+325m31306.854489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#7/==/SDLShahdolX 18:05+3518:07+352m21347.671467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#8/==/UMRUmaria 19:04+3619:06+352m21414.840468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2958.7
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara 20:35+2220:45+2310m--1473.575385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30186.3
#10/==/SGOSaugorX 23:15+2923:20+285m11659.870519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:30+5002:40+5110m42882.875260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53215.6
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 05:33+3:1205:36+3:183m221098.452173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:44192.8
#13/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 09:20+4:1909:30+4:1510m121291.261228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
39 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 12:55+4:0213:10+3:5615m721501.257276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00113.7
#15/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 15:10+4:1215:20+4:1910m321614.963249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 16:10+4:1816:15+4:185m121667.164239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 18:00+4:2518:05+4:265m221779.632326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:0599.3
#18/==/JATJammu Tawi 21:10+3:20-321878.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site