Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 07:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 07:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
12576 Purulia Khargapur Intercity Express has been renumbered as 22876 Purulia Khargapur Intercity Express w.e.f 01/07/2012.
Sat Jun 30, 2012 (10:39AM)

12576⇒22876/Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
পুরুলিয়া খড়গপুর আন্তঃনগর     पुरुलिया खड़गपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Sep 04 2014 (12:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Tue-18004>Tue-08002>Wed-22875>Wed-22876>Thur-22875>Thur-22876>Fri-08001>Fri-18003>Fri-12866>Sat-12865>Sat-18004 and repeat again as above.
Loco
SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 28m    8 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:22 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
S  WT  
CJN/Chhatna 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
S  WT  
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

8 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chhatna and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PRRPurulia Junction  -11:55+331-78.364240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
2/==/ANRAnaraX  12:19+612:20+71m--1-52.631216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
3/--/ADRAAdra JunctionX  12:46+012:50+34m--1-39.182190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
4/==/JPHJhantipahari  13:12+613:13+61m--1-9.168142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
5/==/CJNChhatna»X  13:21+513:22+51m--10.064139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
6/==/BQABankura Junction  13:35+413:37+52m--113.88789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7/==/ODMOndagramX  13:48+713:49+81m--129.75774mSEROnda, West Bengal
8/==/VSUBishnupur  14:04+514:05+61m--143.98475mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
9/==/GBAGarhbeta  14:23+414:24+41m--169.18038mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
10/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  14:33+314:34+41m--181.17456mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
11/==/SLBSalboni  14:43+214:44+31m--192.28641mSERSalbani, West Bengal
12/==/BUTABhadutalaX  14:56-14:57-1m--1109.54148mSERdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/MDNMidnapore  15:07+215:09+22m--1116.41953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/--/KGPKharagpur Junction•  15:50-1---1129.3-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site