Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
12576 Purulia Khargapur Intercity Express has been renumbered as 22876 Purulia Khargapur Intercity Express w.e.f 01/07/2012.
Sat Jun 30, 2012 (10:39AM)

12576⇒22876/Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
পুরুলিয়া খড়গপুর ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     पुरुलिया-खड़गपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 2015 (12:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Tue-18004>Tue-08002>Wed-22875>Wed-22876>Thur-22875>Thur-22876>Fri-08001>Fri-18003>Fri-12866>Sat-12865>Sat-18004 and repeat again as above.
Loco
SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 28m    8 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:22 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
S  WT  
CJN/Chhatna 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
S  WT  
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

8 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chhatna and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PRRPurulia Junction  -11:55+131-78.364240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
2/==/ANRAnaraX  12:19+212:20+41m--1-52.631216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
3/--/ADRAAdra JunctionX  12:46-212:50+14m--1-39.182190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
4/==/JPHJhantipahari  13:12+413:13+41m--1-9.168142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
5/==/CJNChhatna»X  13:21+313:22+41m--10.064139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
6/==/BQABankura Junction  13:35+213:37+22m--113.88789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7/==/ODMOndagramX  13:48+513:49+51m--129.75774mSEROnda, West Bengal
8/==/VSUBishnupurX  14:04+114:05+31m--143.98475mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
9/==/GBAGarhbeta  14:23+214:24+21m--169.18038mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
10/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  14:33+114:34+11m--181.17456mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
11/==/SLBSalboni  14:43+114:44+11m--192.28641mSERSalbani, West Bengal
12/==/BUTABhadutalaX  14:56-14:57-1m--1109.54148mSERdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/MDNMidnapore  15:07+015:09+02m--1116.41953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/--/KGPKharagpur Junction•  15:50+18---1129.3-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site