Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1698129-0

12576⇒22876/Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
পুরুলিয়া খড়গপুর ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     पुरुलिया-खड़गपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

CJN/Chhatna --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12576 Purulia Khargapur Intercity Express has been renumbered as 22876 Purulia Khargapur Intercity Express w.e.f 01/07/2012.
Sat Jun 30, 2012 (10:39AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:48) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Sun-22875>22876>Mon-08001>22821>12866>Tues-12865>Tue-22822>Tue-08002>Wed-22875> Wed-22876>Thur-22875> Thur-22876> Fri-08001> Fri-22821>Fri-12866> Sat-12865>Sat-22822>08002 and repeat again as above.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
SRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chhatna and Kharagpur Junction is 11 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    8 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:22
Platform# --
S  WT  
CJN/Chhatna 
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# --
S  WT  
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

8 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chhatna and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction -11:55-31-78.464239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#2/==/ANRAnaraX 12:19-12:20-1m--1-52.731217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2613.5
#3/--/ADRAAdra JunctionX 12:46-12:50-4m--1-39.282192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#4/==/JPHJhantipahari 13:12-13:13-1m--1-9.168141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/CJNChhatna»X 13:21-13:22-1m--10.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#6/==/BQABankura Junction 13:35-13:37-2m--113.88789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#7/==/ODMOndagramX 13:48-13:49-1m--129.75776mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#8/==/VSUBishnupur 14:04-14:05-1m--143.98475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#9/==/GBAGarhbeta 14:23-14:24-1m--169.18058mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 14:33-14:34-1m--181.17457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#11/==/SLBSalboni 14:43-14:44-1m--192.28642mSERSalbani, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1217.2
#12/==/BUTABhadutalaX 14:56-14:57-1m--1109.54148mSERDist - Pashim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#13/==/MDNMidnapore 15:07-15:09-2m--1116.33552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4123.7
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction• 15:50----1140.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site