Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1*duration not known*....#1269616
Mon Dec 01, 2014 (06:30AM)

12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
     दादर - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 01 (11:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP - 4 BRC (DDR-ADI) , ABR WDM-3A(ADI-BKN)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
BE1
 19
SE1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 PNU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 4m    4 halts    Distance: 463 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  -14:35+461-23.7496mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali»  15:04+1015:06+112m410.07119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSuratX  18:22+1418:27+145m11233.47219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  20:15+3620:20+365m21363.27236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:50+3120:52+312m--1399.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:07+4521:09+442m--1417.54537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X22:10+4822:30+5120m11463.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction01:30+2301:55+1925m--2601.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction02:35+2903:05+1930m--2646.782108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
10|--|DQNDhanera  03:31+4103:32+431m--2682.281135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
11|--|RNVRaniwara  03:58+4504:01+453m--2717.386213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
12|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal  04:23+3004:26+303m--2748.980153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
13|--|MONModran  04:47+5104:49+522m--2777.065136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
14|--|JORJalor  05:21+5005:23+512m--2811.778162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
15|--|MKSRMokalsar  05:48+5305:50+542m--2844.452174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
16|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:20+4606:25+465m--2870.773136mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
17|=-|LUNILuni JunctionX  07:05+4707:08+473m--2919.452180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
18|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  07:45+4907:55+1:0410m--2951.262241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
19|--|NGONagaur  10:30+1:0610:32+1:102m--21111.544299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan