Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2045493-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1357978-0

12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
दादर - बिकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BVI/Borivali --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmentation of one 3AC coach wef 02.04.2017 Temporary Augmentation of one 3rd AC coach from 05-03-17 to 29-03-17
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (06:30PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:39) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 PNU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 463 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

5 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DDRDadar Western -14:35+1261-23.7497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#2/==/BVIBorivali» 15:04+1515:06+162m410.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 16:49+3016:51+302m11138.76527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2894.9
#4/==/STSuratX 18:19+1918:24+195m11233.57318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:10+3320:15+355m21363.26137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction 20:50+3520:52+352m--1399.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:07+3021:09+292m21417.54538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.6
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 22:10+2422:30+2820m11463.15751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1369.4
#9!--!MSHMahesana Junction 23:43+5723:45+582m--1532.43794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4564.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 01:30+2101:55+2225m--2597.368217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4045.6
#11!==!BLDIBhildi JunctionX 02:35+2603:00+2325m--2642.889109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#12|--|DQNDhanera 03:24+3803:26+392m12678.381135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.1
#13|--|RNVRaniwara 03:52+4003:54+412m12713.483213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#14|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal 04:17+4304:19+442m--2745.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#15|--|MONModran 04:40+4604:42+472m12773.077136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.8
#16|--|JORJalor 05:09+4805:11+492m--2807.878162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2532.7
#17|--|MKSRMokalsar 05:36+4805:38+492m12840.563174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#18|--|SMRSamdhari Junction 06:03+4606:08+475m--2866.770141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4248.8
#19|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 06:50+4206:52+442m--2915.551180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction 07:30+4007:40+4810m22947.568241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22159.9
#21|--|NGONagaur 10:02+1:1710:07+1:185m--21107.538296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03115.8
#22|--|BKNBikaner Junction 13:10+31-321223.3-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site