Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from DDR on 5th August is cancelled due to Track Washout in Bhildi - Samdari Section of NWR
Wed Aug 05, 2015 (05:58PM)

12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
     दादर - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 05 (5:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP - 4 BRC (DDR-ADI) , ABR WDM-3A(ADI-BKN)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
HA1
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 B3
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 PNU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 4m    4 halts    Distance: 463 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DDRDadar Western  -14:35+161-23.7496mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali»  15:04+515:06+62m410.07119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSuratX  18:22+118:27+15m11233.57217mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  20:15+1320:20+145m21363.27236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:50+1720:52+162m--1399.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:07+1621:09+162m--1417.54537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X22:10+1522:30+2120m11463.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction01:30+401:55+1225m--2601.169216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction02:35+503:05+330m--2646.782108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
10|--|DQNDhanera  03:31+2003:32+221m--2682.281135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
11|--|RNVRaniwara  03:58+2604:01+263m--2717.386213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
12|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal  04:23+1804:26+183m--2749.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
13|--|MONModran  04:47+3304:49+342m--2777.065136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
14|--|JORJalor  05:21+3205:23+332m--2811.778162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
15|--|MKSRMokalsar  05:48+3305:50+342m--2844.452174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
16|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:20+2606:25+265m--2870.773141mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
17|=-|LUNILuni JunctionX  07:05+2307:08+243m--2919.452180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
18|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  07:45+1907:55+2610m--2951.362241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan