Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 12:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 12:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1*duration not known*....#1269616
Mon Dec 01, 2014 (06:30AM)

12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
     दादर - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 01 2015 (11:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP - 4 BRC (DDR-ADI) , ABR WDM-3A(ADI-BKN)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
BE1
 19
SE1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 PNU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 4m    4 halts    Distance: 463 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DDRDadar Western  -14:35+461-23.7496mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali»  15:04+815:06+92m410.07119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSurat  18:22+1218:27+135m11233.47217mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  20:15+2820:20+295m21363.27236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:50+3820:52+382m--1399.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad Junction  21:07+3621:09+362m--1417.54537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•22:10+3222:30+3920m11463.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction01:30+1601:55+1625m--2601.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction02:35+2003:05+1330m--2646.782108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
10|--|DQNDhanera  03:31+2403:32+261m--2682.281135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
11|--|RNVRaniwara  03:58+2904:01+293m--2717.386213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
12|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal  04:23+2604:26+273m--2748.980153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
13|--|MONModran  04:47+3704:49+382m--2777.065136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
14|--|JORJalor  05:21+3605:23+382m--2811.778162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
15|--|MKSRMokalsar  05:48+4105:50+412m--2844.452174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
16|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:20+3406:25+355m--2870.773136mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
17|-=|LUNILuni Junction  07:05+3207:08+333m--2919.452180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
18|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  07:45+3507:55+4410m--2951.262241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
19|--|NGONagaur  10:30+4910:32+512m--21111.544299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan