Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
दादर - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BVI/Borivali --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Aug 13, 2016 (08:14PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 PNU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 463 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

5 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DDRDadar Western  -14:35+261-23.7497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#2/==/BVIBorivali»  15:04+415:06+52m410.08118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiX  16:49+216:51+42m11138.76527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2894.9
#4/==/STSuratX  18:19+118:24+25m11233.57318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  20:10+1320:15+125m21363.26137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction  20:50+1220:52+122m01399.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:07+1121:09+112m21417.54537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.6
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  22:10+522:30+1020m11463.15551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1569.2
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction  23:45+3523:47+352m01532.33894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4364.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction01:30+401:55+225m02597.168217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4045.5
#11!==!BLDIBhildi JunctionX02:35+403:00+025m02642.789109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#12|--|DQNDhanera  03:24+2003:26+212m02678.281135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.1
#13|--|RNVRaniwara  03:52+2403:54+252m02713.283213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#14|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal  04:17+2904:19+302m02744.980153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#15|--|MONModran  04:40+3304:42+342m02772.977136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.8
#16|--|JORJalor  05:09+3505:11+362m02807.678162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2532.7
#17|--|MKSRMokalsar  05:36+3405:38+352m02840.363174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#18|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:03+3306:08+335m02866.670141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4248.8
#19|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  06:50+3006:52+302m02915.451180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction  07:30+3007:40+3610m22947.468241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22159.9
#21|--|NGONagaur  10:02+1:1210:07+1:125m021107.338296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03115.8
#22|--|BKNBikaner Junction  13:10+20-321223.1-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site