Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 14:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 14:09:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 3 GS Coaches till 28/2/15 #1204093-3
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (05:12PM)

55609/Dhubri Fakiragram Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ধুবড়ি-ফকিরাগ্রাম প্যাসেঞ্জার     धुबरी -फकीराग्राम फास्ट पैसेंजर

May 30 departure has been CANCELLED
Mar 12 2015 (11:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55611/55612Kamakhya - Fakiragram - Kamakhya Passenger
Loco
NGC WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 GKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBB/Dhubri 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FKM/Fakiragram Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Dhubri and Fakiragram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBBDhubri»  -08:00+0110.03130mNFRDhubri, Assam
2|--|GUPGauripur  08:13+008:15+02m116.83932mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3|--|GKJGolakganj Junction08:35-09:00-25m1119.82532mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
4|--|MTJRMoterjhar  09:11-09:12-1m--124.34631mNFRDhubri Kochugaon Rd, Assam
5|--|BSIBasbari  09:22-09:23-1m1132.04147mNFRDhubri Kochugaon Rd, Assam
6|--|MONJMonglajhora  09:36-09:37-1m1140.84748mNFRDhubri Kochugaon Rd, Assam
7|--|TPKTipkai  09:50-09:51-1m1151.12943mNFRDhubri, Assam
8|--|SPXSapatgram  10:07-10:08-1m1158.71645mNFRDhubri, Assam
9|--|FKMFakiragram Junction•  10:40-2-2167.0-44mNFR03661-283454, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site