Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> HVR/Haveri

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (7:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/SBC
Rating: 4.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri.
Travel Time: 5h 59m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 11:59 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

8 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»-06:00+0810.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  06:09+606:10+71m215.473919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  07:03+1107:05+122m3169.568826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.3
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  08:30+2108:35+215m11165.872816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.4
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction  09:13+2209:15+222m21211.276802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.2
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction  10:09+2110:10+221m11279.474677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#7!==!DVGDavangere  10:48+2510:50+262m11325.959597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar  11:03+2811:05+282m21338.758553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX  11:29+2511:30+261m21362.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri•  11:59+2412:00+251m21394.653558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.2
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  13:25+5-11469.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site