Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Sep 21, 2014 17:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
South Western Railway has augmented Bangalore City-Hubli Jan Shatabdi Express with two additional AC second class chair cars temporarily, with effect from January 1 June 30, 2014. The revised composition of Jan Shatabdi Express has total 14 coaches (instead of 12), comprising Two AC second class chair cars, 10 second class chair cars an d two general second class coaches-cum-brake vans.
Sun Jan 05, 2014 (08:41PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12080

12079/Bangalore City-Hubli Jan Shatabdi Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 (12:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SL1-C1-C2-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D7-D8-D9-SL2
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 54m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 11:54
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haveri/HVR 

8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»-06:00-810.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)O06:08-06:10-2m215.672919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3TKTumkur (3)X  07:03-07:05-2m3169.568823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  08:30-08:35-5m11166.171816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5RRBBirur Junction (3)  09:13-09:15-2m21211.170802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
6JRUChikjajur Junction (3)  10:14-10:15-1m11279.977677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
7DVGDavangere (2)  10:50 10:51-10:53-3 2m11326.051598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8HRRHarihar (3)  11:08-11:10-2m21338.974553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9RNRRanibennur (3)X  11:31 11:29-11:32 11:30-1m21362.281583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10HVRHaveri (3)•  11:59 11:54-12:00 11:55-1m21394.850558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11UBLHubli Junction (5)  13:25--11469.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom