Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:04AM)

12079/Bangalore City-Hubli Jan Shatabdi Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 54m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 11:54 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»-06:00+0810.042903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionO06:08+406:10+52m215.672919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  07:03+507:05+82m3169.568823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere Junction  08:30+1208:35+135m11166.171816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  09:13+1109:15+112m21211.170802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
6!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  10:14+1010:15+111m11279.977677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangereX  10:51+1310:53+142m11326.051598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  11:08+1411:10+132m21338.974553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennur  11:29+1611:30+181m21362.281583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri•  11:54+2111:55+221m21394.850558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  13:25+0-11469.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site