Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 04:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 04:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:04AM)

12079/Bangalore City-Hubli Jan Shatabdi Express

Jan 03 2015 (8:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 54m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 11:54 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»-06:00+0810.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionO06:08+506:10+52m215.672919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkurX  07:03+607:05+82m3169.568823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  08:30+1308:35+145m11166.171816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5|==|RRBBirur Junction  09:13+1509:15+152m21211.170802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
6!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  10:14+2010:15+211m11279.977677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  10:51+2110:53+212m11326.051598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHariharO  11:08+2011:10+212m21338.974553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennurX  11:29+2011:30+211m21362.281583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri•  11:54+3611:55+361m21394.850558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubli Junction  13:25+4-11469.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site