Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:04AM)

12079/Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna(Bengaluru) - Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:53AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/SBC
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
Rating: 5.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri.
Travel Time: 5h 54m    8 halts    Distance: 394 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 11:54 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»-06:00+0810.036905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.3
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionO06:09+506:10+61m215.372920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5363.9
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  07:03+707:05+92m3169.268826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.3
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  08:30+1508:35+155m11165.572817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.4
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction  09:13+1309:15+132m21210.976802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.2
#6|--|JRUChikjajur Junction  10:09+1310:10+131m11279.173675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.4
#7|--|DVGDavangere  10:48+1510:50+162m11325.559598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#8|--|HRRHarihar  11:03+2011:05+202m21338.458553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#9|--|RNRRanibennurXO  11:29+1511:30+161m21361.781583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.5
#10|--|HVRHaveri•  11:54+2011:55+201m21394.250558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3075.1
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  13:25+1-11469.4-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site