Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> HVR/Haveri

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/SBC; Single rake
Rating: 4.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri.
Travel Time: 5h 59m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 11:59 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HVR/Haveri 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -06:00+1810.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO 06:09+606:10+71m215.473919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.1
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 07:03+1107:05+122m3169.568826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.3
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 08:30+2508:35+255m11165.872816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.4
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction 09:13+2609:15+262m21211.276802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.2
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 10:09+2510:10+251m11279.474677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#7!==!DVGDavangere 10:48+3410:50+342m11325.959597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar 11:03+3611:05+362m21338.758553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX 11:29+3511:30+361m21362.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri• 11:59+3312:00+341m21394.653558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.2
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 13:25+9-11469.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site