Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 17:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
South Western Railway has augmented Bangalore City-Hubli Jan Shatabdi Express with two additional AC second class chair cars temporarily, with effect from January 1 June 30, 2014. The revised composition of Jan Shatabdi Express has total 14 coaches (instead of 12), comprising Two AC second class chair cars, 10 second class chair cars an d two general second class coaches-cum-brake vans.
Sun Jan 05, 2014 (08:41PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12080

12079/Bangalore City-Hubli Jan Shatabdi Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SL1-C1-C2-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D7-D8-D9-SL2
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 54m    8 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 11:54 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haveri/HVR 

8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Haveri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»-06:00+0810.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)O06:08+306:10+32m215.672919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur (3)X  07:03+607:05+82m3169.568823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  08:30+1408:35+145m11166.171816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)  09:13+1409:15+142m21211.170802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
6!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction (3)  10:14+1710:15+171m11279.977677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere (2)  10:50 10:51+1610:53+173 2m11326.051598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar (3)  11:08+1711:10+172m21338.974553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennur (3)X  11:31 11:29+1811:32 11:30+181m21362.281583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri (3)•  11:59 11:54+3112:00 11:55+311m21394.850558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)  13:25+2-11469.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom