Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 23:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 23:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Panipat and Jind on 17/5/15 #1471546 2. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 3. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd...
Read more...
class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Sat May 16, 2015 (05:18PM)

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

May 16 2015 (5:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent Rake.
Loco
BCT NDLS = GZB WAP#5, NDLS-FZR TKD WDM -3A LDH
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 11m    67 halts    Distance: 1425 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:09 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLJ/Palej 
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

67 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -07:25+241-347.8403mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  07:34+607:37+73m31-341.9536mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  08:04+708:07+73m41-318.15119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharO  09:14+1909:16+222m11-261.14219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/BORBoisarX  09:32+1609:34+182m21-249.93317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
6/==/VGNVangaonXO  09:51+909:52+101m11-240.45311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  10:06+810:08+92m11-228.17612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  10:24+1010:26+102m11-207.93630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
9/==/SJNSanjanX  10:35+910:37+112m11-202.56922mWRSanjan, Gujarat
10/==/BLDBhilad  10:47+1110:49+122m21-190.96234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
11/==/VAPIVapiX  11:00+1111:02+132m11-179.64827mWRVapi, Gujarat
12/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:14+1011:16+102m--1-170.16018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
13/==/PADPardiX  11:22+1011:24+102m--1-164.14919mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/BLValsadX  11:37+1011:42+145m21-153.47215mWRValsad, Gujarat
15/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  11:57+1512:02+125m11-135.53711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
16/==/AMLAmalsad  12:11+912:13+122m11-129.910412mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
17/==/NVSNavsari  12:22+1912:27+175m11-114.34614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
18/==/MRLMaroliX  12:38+1512:40+152m11-105.82715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
19/==/STSuratX  13:27+613:37+910m11-84.77917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/KIMKimX  13:55+2213:57+212m11-61.15818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
21/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:05+2514:07+242m11-53.37130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
22/==/PAOPanoli  14:14+2914:16+292m11-45.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  14:24+3014:26+302m11-34.83720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
24/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:41+2814:46+255m31-25.48020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
25/==/NIUNabipur14:55+2914:57+282m--1-13.48024mWRNabipur, Gujarat
26/==/PLJPalej»X  15:07+2915:09+282m--10.08329mWRPalej, Gujarat
27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  15:20+3015:22+292m2115.35429mWRKarjan, Gujarat
28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  15:55+2716:05+2710m6145.17336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  16:27+3716:29+372m--171.77567mWRVadodara, Gujarat
30/==/DRLDerol  16:48+3816:50+372m--195.44381mWRKalol, Gujarat
31/==/GDAGodhra Junction  17:23+2417:28+245m21119.058122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
32/==/SATSant RoadX  17:49+2417:51+242m--1139.471169mWROrwara, Gujarat
33/==/PPDPiplod Junction  18:01+2518:02+261m--1151.268209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
34/==/LMKLimkheda  18:09+2818:10+291m--1159.273205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
35/==/DHDDahod  18:37+3018:42+305m--1192.190313mWRDahod, Gujarat
36/==/MGNMeghnagarX  19:04+3619:06+362m--1225.260317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/THDRThandla RoadX  19:14+3719:15+371m--1233.269323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BMIBamniaX  19:39+3819:41+382m--1260.850392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  20:35+2620:55+2620m51305.566495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  21:20+2821:22+282m--1333.222499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  22:00+522:05+105m--1347.068468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur Road  22:20+1522:22+162m--1364.190493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  22:38+1622:40+182m21387.982443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CMUChau Mahla  22:56+2022:58+202m21409.766426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
45/==/SVASuwasra  23:12+2023:14+212m--1425.157450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhO  23:28+1923:30+212m--1438.569463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  23:59+1600:01+202m--1472.071384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  00:15+1900:17+192m--2488.553361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:31+1500:33+172m--2500.982355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:25+1801:35+2010m12572.171256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
51/==/LKELakheriX  02:26+2702:28+282m--2632.755223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  02:40+2902:42+312m--2643.766247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  03:15+2703:20+265m--2680.072266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/MLZMalarna  03:45+2803:47+292m--2710.244236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:10+2104:12+582m--2726.912256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
56/==/GGCGangapur CityO  05:40-105:45+135m12743.960270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:19+906:20+121m--2778.047240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
58/==/HANHindaun City  06:33+1106:35+142m--2788.179230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
59/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  06:45+1606:47+162m--2801.366223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
60/==/BXNBayana Junction  07:05+1907:10+195m--2821.050198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan