Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 19:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 19:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Latest...
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Thu Apr 07, 2016 (04:27PM)

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 30 2016 (1:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent Rake.
Rating: 4.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 13m    67 halts    Distance: 1425 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:07 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PLJ/Palej 
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

67 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -07:25+741-347.8275mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  07:38+607:40+72m31-341.9517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  08:08+908:10+102m41-318.24918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1057.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharX09:20+609:22+112m11-261.03619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX  09:41+309:43+92m21-249.87116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO  09:51+1109:53+112m11-240.34912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  10:08+910:10+112m11-228.07612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  10:26+1210:28+142m11-207.74024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9/==/SJNSanjanX  10:36+1410:38+152m11-202.46921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad  10:48+1610:50+162m21-190.84534mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1511.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX  11:05+1411:07+152m11-179.56427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#12/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:16+1611:18+162m11-169.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX  11:24+1611:26+162m21-164.04017mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#14/==/BLValsadX  11:42+1211:47+145m21-153.36312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#15/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  12:04+1512:06+152m11-135.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsad  12:12+1512:14+152m11-130.05914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#17/==/NVSNavsari  12:30+1612:32+192m11-114.36314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#18/==/MRLMaroli  12:40+2012:42+202m11-105.92815mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4521.2
#19/==/STSuratX13:27+813:37+1410m11-84.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#20/==/KIMKimX  13:56+2913:58+282m11-61.15818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:06+2914:08+282m11-53.37028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli  14:15+2914:17+282m11-45.16829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  14:26+3014:28+302m11-34.85620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:38+3114:43+285m31-25.57320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#25/==/NIUNabipur  14:53+3014:55+292m11-13.48020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#26/==/PLJPalej»X  15:05+3015:07+292m010.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  15:19+2815:21+282m2115.25030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX15:57+2816:07+2810m6145.15937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  16:34+2716:36+262m0171.77968mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#30/==/DRLDerol  16:54+2916:56+292m0195.45287mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2723.4
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction  17:23+2117:28+225m21118.861122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX  17:48+2217:50+222m01139.372166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod  18:00+2518:02+242m01151.279209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda  18:08+2918:10+282m01159.173205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#35/==/DHDDahod  18:37+2818:42+275m31192.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX  19:04+3019:06+302m01225.170321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX  19:13+3219:15+312m01233.369319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX  19:39+3119:41+302m01260.750395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.8
#39/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX20:35+2120:55+2220m51305.566494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX  21:20+2621:22+252m01333.222498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.7
#41/==/NADNagda JunctionX  22:00+322:05+125m01346.969468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road  22:20+1622:22+162m01364.186492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  22:38+1722:40+182m21387.185446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla  22:56+2022:58+202m21409.766425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra  23:12+2123:14+222m01425.175455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarh  23:25+2423:30+235m01438.869465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  23:59+2100:01+242m01472.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  00:15+2100:17+212m02488.550362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:31+1700:33+212m02500.183359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:25+3201:35+4010m12572.471256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5160.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX  02:26+4102:28+432m02632.954225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  02:40+4302:42+462m02643.866247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  03:15+4503:20+455m02680.272265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna  03:45+4403:47+492m02710.344237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:10+4004:12+1:022m02727.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2316.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO  05:35+1005:45+1810m12744.062270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:18+1706:20+192m02778.147241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City  06:33+1706:35+212m02788.279228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraO  06:45+2406:47+242m02801.566223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana Junction  07:05+2507:10+265m02821.156199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:55+1308:00+335m02863.122175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.5
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction  09:30+609:35+155m42896.669182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#63/==/CHJChataX  10:02+1610:04+182m02927.751187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX  10:16+1910:18+202m12937.957189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX  11:03+1211:05+142m02980.471199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#66/==/BVHBallabgarh  11:23+2111:25+212m321001.739204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX  11:37+2211:39+222m221009.552207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad  11:51+2511:53+252m021019.832216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#69/==/OKAOkhla  12:06+2512:07+251m021026.822217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  12:17+2512:19+252m321030.417209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#71/==/NDLSNew DelhiX12:45+2413:15+2330m121037.716216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  13:30+2913:32+292m021041.629221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti  13:48+3113:50+372m021049.316216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:266.8
#74/==/NNONangloi  14:16+2214:18+232m021056.158214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  14:31+2414:33+262m021068.672220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#76/==/SPZSampla  14:48+3014:50+312m021086.544222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction  15:20+2315:25+255m021108.779220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78%==%JNAJulana  15:49+3515:51+292m021140.353225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79%==%JINDJind Junction  16:20+3216:25+315m021165.870229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#80%==%UCAUchana  16:41+3416:43+342m021184.461229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction  16:58+3517:00+362m021199.774230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#82%==%TUNTohana  17:21+3617:23+362m021225.633227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction  17:45+3017:50+285m021237.878228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#84%==%BRZBareta  18:01+2518:03+252m021252.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85%==%BLZBudhlada  18:16+2818:18+282m021267.469223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86%==%MSZMansaX  18:32+2918:34+292m121283.543222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#87%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  18:46-18:48-2m021292.1101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.1
#88%==%MAURMaur  18:54+3118:56+302m021302.240220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5435.6
#89!==!BTIBathinda Junction  19:50+1720:10+1720m121337.767208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  20:21+2020:23+212m121350.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  20:38+2120:40+222m121364.464209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  20:55+2220:57+232m121380.570210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#93|--|FDKFaridkot  21:08+2721:10+282m121393.228204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction•  22:20+8-121425.5-199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site