Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817730-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105824-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328316-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178481-0

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

PLJ/Palej --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Thu Apr 07, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:04) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction is 139 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 14m    67 halts    Distance: 1424 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLJ/Palej 
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

67 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -07:25+041-347.8368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 07:35+307:37+32m31-341.9517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 08:05+408:07+42m41-318.25118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharO 09:14+809:16+102m11-261.04219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX 09:32+509:34+82m21-249.83516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO 09:50+109:52+32m11-240.35312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 10:06+410:08+52m11-228.07612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 10:24+610:26+72m11-207.74024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9/==/SJNSanjanX 10:34+610:36+92m11-202.46921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad 10:46+910:48+102m21-190.85634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX 11:00+911:02+102m11-179.54827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#12/==/UVDUdvadaX 11:14+811:16+82m11-169.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX 11:22+811:24+82m21-164.03617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#14/==/BLValsadX 11:42+211:47+65m21-153.39012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#15/==/BIMBilimora Junction 11:59+1212:01+132m11-135.43611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsad 12:10+1012:12+112m11-130.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#17/==/NVSNavsari 12:25+1412:27+152m11-114.34614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#18/==/MRLMaroli 12:38+1212:40+122m11-105.92715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4721.2
#19/==/STSuratX 13:27-313:37+610m11-84.77918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#20/==/KIMKimX 13:55+2213:57+212m11-61.15818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:05+2314:07+222m11-53.37028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli 14:14+2214:16+212m11-45.17729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 14:24+2414:26+242m11-34.84719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction 14:38+2414:43+215m31-25.58120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#25/==/NIUNabipur 14:52+2614:54+252m11-13.48020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#26/==/PLJPalej» 15:04+2615:06+262m--10.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 15:19+2915:21+282m2115.25130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:56+2616:06+2610m6145.17337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 16:28+4416:30+432m--171.76868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#30/==/DRLDerolX 16:51+4216:53+422m--195.44787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#31/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 17:23+3017:28+305m21118.865122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX 17:47+3117:49+312m--1139.372166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod 17:59+3218:01+312m--1151.279209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda 18:07+3518:09+342m--1159.176205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#35/==/DHDDahod 18:35+3618:37+392m31192.080314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX 19:02+4019:04+402m--1225.161321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX 19:12+4119:14+402m--1233.372319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX 19:37+4119:39+402m--1260.741395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.8
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction 20:45+1520:55+1910m51305.572495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX 21:18+2121:20+212m--1333.221498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#41/==/NADNagda JunctionX 22:00-222:05+75m11346.969469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road 22:20+1022:22+102m21364.186492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 22:38+1222:40+132m21387.185446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla 22:56+1422:58+142m21409.766425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra 23:12+1523:14+162m21425.175455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarh 23:25+1823:30+185m21438.869465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 23:59+1100:01+152m21472.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 00:15+1500:17+162m22488.550362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:31+1200:33+152m22500.183359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:25+2301:35+2610m12572.471256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5160.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX 02:26+2602:28+282m--2632.954225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 02:40+3002:42+322m12643.866247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 03:15+3303:20+335m12680.272265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna 03:45+3203:47+362m22710.344237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:10+3204:12+1:022m22727.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2316.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO 05:35+1805:45+2710m12744.062269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 06:18+2306:20+252m22778.247241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City 06:33+2406:35+262m22788.279228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraO 06:45+3006:47+302m22801.566223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 07:05+3107:10+315m12821.156199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 07:55+2008:00+335m42863.122175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.5
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:30+209:35+95m32896.669182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#63/==/CHJChataX 10:02+1110:04+122m--2927.851187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX 10:16+1110:18+122m12938.157189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX 11:03+1011:05+112m--2980.571199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#66/==/BVHBallabgarh 11:23+1811:25+182m321001.839204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 11:37+1911:39+192m221009.652207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad 11:51+2311:53+242m221019.932216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#69/==/OKAOkhlaX 12:06+2312:07+231m--21026.922216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:17+2312:19+232m321030.517210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#71/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 12:45+2513:15+2330m121037.816216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 13:30+3213:32+322m--21041.729221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti 13:48+3213:50+342m--21049.441217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#74/==/NNONangloi 14:00+3914:02+402m--21056.258214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 14:15+4214:17+422m--21068.767220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#76/==/SPZSampla 14:33+4414:35+452m--21086.630222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.2
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction 15:20+2415:25+255m--21108.879220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78%==%JNAJulana 15:49+2615:51+272m--21140.453225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79%==%JINDJind Junction 16:20+2416:25+245m--21166.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#80%==%UCAUchana 16:41+2616:43+262m--21184.661229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction 16:58+2517:00+262m--21199.874230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#82%==%TUNTohana 17:21+2617:23+262m--21225.833227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction 17:45+2017:50+195m--21237.964227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#84%==%BRZBareta 18:03+1718:05+172m121251.871225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85%==%BLZBudhlada 18:18+1718:20+172m--21267.269224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86%==%MSZMansaX 18:34+1618:36+162m121283.343223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#87%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 18:48+4718:50+472m--21291.9101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.1
#88%==%MAURMaur 18:56+1318:58+132m--21302.039217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5233.9
#89|--|BTIBathinda Junction 19:50+720:05+715m121335.967207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 20:16+1620:18+172m121348.257207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 20:33+1720:35+182m121362.549209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 20:55+1420:57+162m121378.770210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#93|--|FDKFaridkot 21:08+2221:10+242m121391.628204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 22:20+0-121423.8-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site