Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

PLJ/Palej --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest...
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Thu Apr 07, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent Rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 14m    67 halts    Distance: 1424 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:06
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PLJ/Palej 
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

67 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show OLD Time-Table
Slowed down by: 1m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -07:25-41-347.8365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  07:35-07:37-2m31-341.9517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  08:05-08:07-2m41-318.25118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharX09:14-09:16-2m11-261.04219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX  09:32-09:34-2m21-249.83516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO  09:50-09:52-2m11-240.35312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  10:06-10:08-2m11-228.07612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  10:24-10:26-2m11-207.74024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9/==/SJNSanjanX  10:34-10:36-2m11-202.46921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad  10:46-10:48-2m21-190.85634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX  11:00-11:02-2m11-179.54827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#12/==/UVDUdvadaX  11:14-11:16-2m11-169.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX  11:22-11:24-2m21-164.03617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#14/==/BLValsadX  11:42-11:47-5m21-153.39012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#15/==/BIMBilimora Junction  11:59-12:01-2m11-135.43611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsad  12:10-12:12-2m11-130.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#17/==/NVSNavsari  12:25-12:27-2m11-114.34614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#18/==/MRLMaroli  12:38-12:40-2m11-105.92715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4721.2
#19/==/STSuratX13:27-13:37-10m11-84.77918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#20/==/KIMKimX  13:55-13:57-2m11-61.15818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction  14:05-14:07-2m11-53.37028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli  14:14-14:16-2m11-45.17729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  14:24-14:26-2m11-34.84719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:38-14:43-5m31-25.58120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#25/==/NIUNabipur  14:52-14:54-2m11-13.48020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#26/==/PLJPalej»X  15:04-15:06-2m010.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  15:19-15:21-2m2115.25130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX15:56-16:06-10m6145.17337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  16:28-16:30-2m0171.76868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#30/==/DRLDerol  16:51-16:53-2m0195.44787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction  17:23-17:28-5m21118.865122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX  17:47-17:49-2m01139.372166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod  17:59-18:01-2m01151.279209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda  18:07-18:09-2m01159.176205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#35/==/DHDDahod  18:35-18:37-2m31192.080314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX  19:02-19:04-2m01225.161321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX  19:12-19:14-2m01233.372319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX  19:37-19:39-2m01260.741395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.8
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction20:45-20:55-10m51305.572495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX  21:18-21:20-2m01333.221498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#41/==/NADNagda JunctionX  22:00-22:05-5m01346.969469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road  22:20-22:22-2m01364.186492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  22:38-22:40-2m21387.185446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla  22:56-22:58-2m21409.766425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra  23:12-23:14-2m01425.175455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarh  23:25-23:30-5m01438.869465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  23:59-00:01-2m01472.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  00:15-00:17-2m02488.550362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:31-00:33-2m02500.183359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:25-01:35-10m12572.471256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5160.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX  02:26-02:28-2m02632.954225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  02:40-02:42-2m02643.866247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  03:15-03:20-5m02680.272265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna  03:45-03:47-2m02710.344237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:10-04:12-2m02727.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2316.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO  05:35-05:45-10m12744.062270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:18-06:20-2m02778.247241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City  06:33-06:35-2m02788.279228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraO  06:45-06:47-2m02801.566223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana Junction  07:05-07:10-5m02821.156199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:55-08:00-5m02863.122 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.5
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction  09:30-09:35-5m42896.669182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#63/==/CHJChataX  10:02-10:04-2m02927.751187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX  10:16-10:18-2m12937.957189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX  11:03-11:05-2m02980.471199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#66/==/BVHBallabgarh  11:23-11:25-2m321001.739204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX  11:37-11:39-2m221009.552207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad  11:51-11:53-2m021019.832216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#69/==/OKAOkhla  12:06-12:07-1m021026.822217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  12:17-12:19-2m321030.417209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#71/==/NDLSNew DelhiX12:45-13:15-30m121037.716216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  13:30-13:32-2m021041.629221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti  13:48-13:50-2m021049.341216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#74/==/NNONangloi  14:00-14:02-2m021056.158214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  14:15-14:17-2m021068.667220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#76/==/SPZSampla  14:33-14:35-2m021086.530222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.2
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction  15:20-15:25-5m021108.779220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78%==%JNAJulana  15:49-15:51-2m021140.453225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79%==%JINDJind Junction  16:20-16:25-5m021165.870229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#80%==%UCAUchana  16:41-16:43-2m021184.561229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction  16:58-17:00-2m021199.774230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#82%==%TUNTohana  17:21-17:23-2m021225.633227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction  17:45-17:50-5m021237.866224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#84%==%BRZBareta  18:03-18:05-2m021252.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85%==%BLZBudhlada  18:18-18:20-2m021267.469224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86%==%MSZMansaX  18:34-18:36-2m121283.543223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#87%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  18:48-18:50-2m021292.1101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.1
#88%==%MAURMaur  18:56-18:58-2m021302.239216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#89|--|BTIBathinda Junction  19:50-20:05-15m121336.267208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  20:16-20:18-2m121348.557207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  20:33-20:35-2m121362.849209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  20:55-20:57-2m121379.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#93|--|FDKFaridkot  21:08-21:10-2m121391.928204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction•  22:20--121424.1-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site