Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1328316-0
Entry# 1957895-0
Entry# 2105824-0

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

PLJ/Palej --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Thu Apr 07, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:04) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent Rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 14m    67 halts    Distance: 1424 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLJ/Palej 
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

67 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -07:25+1441-347.8365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 07:35+1907:37+202m31-341.9517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 08:05+1808:07+192m41-318.25118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharO 09:14+2009:16+232m11-261.04219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX 09:32+1709:34+212m21-249.83516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO 09:50+1609:52+182m11-240.35312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 10:06+1610:08+172m11-228.07612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 10:24+1710:26+192m11-207.74024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9/==/SJNSanjanX 10:34+1710:36+182m11-202.46921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad 10:46+1810:48+182m21-190.85634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX 11:00+2011:02+222m11-179.54827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#12/==/UVDUdvadaX 11:14+1711:16+172m11-169.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX 11:22+1711:24+162m21-164.03617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#14/==/BLValsadX 11:42+1411:47+175m21-153.39012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#15/==/BIMBilimora Junction 11:59+2512:01+262m11-135.43611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsad 12:10+2412:12+242m11-130.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#17/==/NVSNavsari 12:25+2612:27+272m11-114.34614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#18/==/MRLMaroli 12:38+2512:40+252m11-105.92715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4721.2
#19/==/STSuratX 13:27+1013:37+2010m11-84.77918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#20/==/KIMKimX 13:55+3813:57+382m11-61.15818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:05+4014:07+402m11-53.37028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli 14:14+4414:16+432m11-45.17729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 14:24+4614:26+462m11-34.84719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction 14:38+4614:43+435m31-25.58120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#25/==/NIUNabipur 14:52+4714:54+472m11-13.48020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#26/==/PLJPalej» 15:04+5015:06+502m--10.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 15:19+5115:21+502m2115.25130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:56+4716:06+4710m6145.17337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 16:28+1:1116:30+1:112m--171.76868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#30/==/DRLDerol 16:51+1:0416:53+1:042m--195.44787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#31/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 17:23+4817:28+475m21118.865122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX 17:47+5217:49+512m--1139.372166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod 17:59+5218:01+512m--1151.279209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda 18:07+5518:09+542m--1159.176205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#35/==/DHDDahod 18:35+5718:37+1:002m31192.080314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX 19:02+5919:04+592m--1225.161321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX 19:12+1:0019:14+592m--1233.372319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX 19:37+5919:39+592m--1260.741395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.8
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction 20:45+3220:55+3410m51305.572495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX 21:18+3921:20+392m--1333.221498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#41/==/NADNagda Junction 22:00+1422:05+215m--1346.969469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road 22:20+2622:22+272m21364.186492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 22:38+2922:40+302m21387.185446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla 22:56+3422:58+362m21409.766425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra 23:12+3723:14+372m21425.175455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarh 23:25+3823:30+365m21438.869465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 23:59+3100:01+332m21472.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 00:15+3400:17+352m22488.550362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:31+3000:33+322m22500.183359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:25+4301:35+4610m12572.471256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5160.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX 02:26+4602:28+472m--2632.954225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 02:40+4702:42+492m--2643.866247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 03:15+4703:20+465m12680.272265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna 03:45+4703:47+542m--2710.344237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:10+5004:12+1:212m--2727.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2316.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO 05:35+3005:45+3910m12744.062270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 06:18+3806:20+392m--2778.247241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City 06:33+3806:35+422m22788.279228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraO 06:45+4506:47+452m--2801.566223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana JunctionO 07:05+4907:10+505m12821.156199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 07:55+4008:00+525m--2863.122175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.5
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:30+2209:35+295m42896.669182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#63/==/CHJChataX 10:02+3310:04+342m--2927.851187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX 10:16+3610:18+372m12938.157189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX 11:03+3811:05+392m--2980.571199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#66/==/BVHBallabgarh 11:23+5011:25+502m321001.839204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 11:37+5411:39+542m221009.652207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad 11:51+5911:53+1:002m--21019.932216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#69/==/OKAOkhlaX 12:06+1:0112:07+1:021m--21026.922216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:17+1:0212:19+1:022m321030.517210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.2
#71/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 12:45+1:0313:15+1:0330m121037.816216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 13:30+1:0913:32+1:092m--21041.729221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti 13:48+1:1213:50+1:132m--21049.441216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#74/==/NNONangloi 14:00+1:1514:02+1:172m--21056.258214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 14:15+1:2414:17+1:252m--21068.767220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#76/==/SPZSampla 14:33+1:2614:35+1:272m--21086.630222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.2
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction 15:20+1:0915:25+1:075m--21108.879220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78%==%JNAJulana 15:49+1:1115:51+1:122m--21140.553225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79%==%JINDJind Junction 16:20+1:1116:25+1:105m--21165.970229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#80%==%UCAUchana 16:41+1:1216:43+1:132m--21184.661229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction 16:58+1:1217:00+1:132m--21199.874230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#82%==%TUNTohana 17:21+1:1417:23+1:142m--21225.733227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction 17:45+1:0817:50+1:075m--21237.966224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#84%==%BRZBareta 18:03+1:0818:05+1:082m121252.171225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85%==%BLZBudhlada 18:18+1:0818:20+1:082m--21267.569224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86%==%MSZMansaX 18:34+1:0618:36+1:062m121283.643223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#87%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 18:48-18:50-2m--21292.2101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.1
#88%==%MAURMaur 18:56+1:1418:58+1:142m--21302.339216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#89|--|BTIBathinda Junction 19:50+5620:05+5415m121336.367208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 20:16+1:0120:18+1:012m121348.657207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 20:33+5520:35+562m121362.949209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 20:55+5420:57+552m121379.170210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#93|--|FDKFaridkot 21:08+5921:10+1:022m121392.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 22:20+45-121424.2-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site