Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:25PM)

12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (वाया बोकारो)

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
bad food, better take home meal or restaurant meals u desire
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    1 halts    Distance: 622 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 113 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 22m late)
Platform# 6
S T  F 
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

1 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»  -19:45+56410.071209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:45+1:4901:50+1:515m62427.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•XO  04:20+3:2204:30+3:2910m62622.268100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:45+4:2607:00+4:2415m22775.08284mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4054.4
#5/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:40+4:3707:41+4:381m02829.47980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3647.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:17+4:3508:18+4:361m32877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  08:35+4:3608:37+4:362m42894.866113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  08:52+4:4008:53+4:411m02911.381104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj  09:16+4:4509:17+4:461m32942.264102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#10/==/GRRUGuraru  09:32+4:3909:33+4:401m02958.340113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3221.6
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction  10:05+4:2510:10+4:255m22979.967115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.2
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  11:18+4:3111:20+4:322m021056.170399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:2093.5
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  12:40+4:2412:50+4:2310m221149.637240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.4
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  13:18+4:1713:20+4:172m221167.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  13:50+4:1813:55+4:175m221182.668245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#16/==/JAAJhalidaX  14:30+4:2614:31+4:271m121222.431298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.6
#17/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  14:55+4:2114:57+4:212m2,321235.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.8
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction  16:15+4:2216:25+4:2210m221294.821633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/HTEHatia  16:45+4:19-021301.8-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site