Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (वाया बोकारो)

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
bad food, better take home meal or restaurant meals u desire
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:25PM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    1 halts    Distance: 622 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 4
 M  T S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# 6
S T  F 
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

1 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»  -19:45-410.071209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:45-01:50-5m62427.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•XO  04:20-04:30-10m62622.268100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:45-07:00-15m22775.08484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#5/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:39-07:41-2m02829.48280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:16-08:18-2m32877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  08:35-08:37-2m42894.890113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  08:48-08:50-2m02911.384104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj  09:12-09:14-2m32942.280102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#10/==/GRRUGuraru  09:26-09:28-2m02958.335113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3721.6
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction  10:05-10:10-5m22979.963115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  11:23-11:25-2m021056.175399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.5
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  12:40-12:50-10m221149.637240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.4
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  13:18-13:20-2m221167.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  13:50-13:55-5m221182.670245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#16/==/JAAJhalidaX  14:29-14:31-2m121222.431298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#17/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  14:55-14:57-2m2,321235.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.8
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction  16:15-16:25-10m221294.821633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/HTEHatia  16:45--021301.8-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site