Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 20:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 20:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:25PM)

12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (वाया बोकारो)

Jul 04 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 15m late
New Time: 22:00
Apr 19 2015 (5:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP -4 SRC SHED
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 35m    1 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# 6
S T  F 
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

1 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal»  -19:45+1:43310.071210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:45+1:5701:50+1:595m62428.578128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•XO  04:20+2:3304:30+2:4110m62622.868100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:45+4:4907:00+4:4915m22775.58283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:40+5:5907:41+6:001m--2830.17980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:17+6:0108:18+6:021m32877.662111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  08:35+5:5308:37+5:532m--2895.366114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  08:52+6:0908:53+6:101m--2911.980104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
9/==/RFJRafiGanj  09:16+6:0909:17+6:111m--2942.765102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
10/==/GRRUGuraru  09:32+6:1109:33+6:121m--2958.940114mECRGuraru, Bihar
11/==/GAYAGaya Junction  10:05+6:0710:10+6:085m32980.367117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  11:18+6:1411:20+6:152m--21056.870399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  12:40+6:0812:50+6:0710m221150.237239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  13:18+6:1013:20+6:112m221167.631227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  13:50+6:0413:55+6:035m221183.268245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
16/==/JAAJhalidaX  14:30+6:0814:31+6:091m--21223.132297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
17/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  14:55+6:0614:57+6:062m--21235.846254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand