Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 15m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:25PM)

12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (वाया बोकारो)

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP -4 SRC SHED
Rating: 2.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - poor (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    1 halts    Distance: 622 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 5h 37m late)
Platform# 6
S T  F 
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

1 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal»  -19:45+2:16310.071209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:45+3:2901:50+3:315m62427.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•XO  04:20+5:3704:30+5:4410m62622.268100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:45+6:1807:00+6:1515m22774.98284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4054.4
#5/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:40+6:1507:41+6:161m--2829.37980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3647.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:17+6:1708:18+6:181m32876.963110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  08:35+6:2408:37+6:242m--2894.766113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  08:52+6:2708:53+6:281m--2911.281104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2330.9
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj  09:16+6:1709:17+6:201m--2942.264102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#10/==/GRRUGuraru  09:32+6:2009:33+6:211m--2958.340113mECRGuraru, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3221.6
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction  10:05+6:2110:10+6:225m32979.867115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.2
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  11:18+6:3111:20+6:322m--21056.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:2093.5
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  12:40+6:3712:50+6:4010m221149.537240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.4
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  13:18+6:4413:20+6:452m221166.931227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  13:50+6:4013:55+6:405m221182.568245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#16/==/JAAJhalidaX  14:30+6:5214:31+6:531m--21222.431298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.6
#17/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  14:55+6:5214:57+6:522m--21234.946256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1859.8
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction  16:15+7:0216:25+7:0310m321294.721635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/HTEHatia  16:45+6:47---21301.7-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site