Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:25PM)

12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP -4 SRC SHED
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 35m    1 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 3h 35m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 59m late)
Platform# 6
S T  F 
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

1 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal»  -19:45+3:35310.071210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:45+3:2301:50+3:245m62428.578128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•XO  04:20+3:5904:30+3:5510m62622.868100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:45+5:0507:00+5:0315m22775.58283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:40+7:1007:41+7:111m--2830.17980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  08:17+7:1308:18+7:141m32877.662111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  08:35+7:1408:37+7:142m--2895.366114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  08:52+7:1708:53+7:171m--2911.980104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
9/==/RFJRafiGanj  09:16+7:1709:17+7:191m--2942.765102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
10/==/GRRUGuraru  09:32+7:1809:33+7:181m--2958.940114mECRGuraru, Bihar
11/==/GAYAGaya Junction  10:05+7:1210:10+7:125m32980.367117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  11:18+7:2111:20+7:222m--21056.870399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  12:40+7:2712:50+7:2910m221150.237239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  13:18+7:1213:20+7:132m221167.631227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  13:50+7:1113:55+7:105m221183.268245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
16/==/JAAJhalidaX  14:30+7:1814:31+7:191m--21223.132297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
17/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  14:55+7:3814:57+7:382m--21235.846254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand