Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)

Jan 07 2015 (2:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP-4D MMR-LDH : GZB/LDH WAP4 LDH -JAT :...
Read more...
LDH WDM3A (Single/Twins)
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
tickets - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:52 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -17:20+111-1188.266556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/URIUruli  17:46+817:47+81m21-1159.458553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+318:50+1915m51-1112.655521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1720:25+183m11-1028.468650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+1321:25+151m11-961.455541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+722:15+111m11-916.739508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
7/--/MMRManmad Junction23:20+1223:30+2510m31-874.566580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/NGNNandgaonO  23:53+2423:55+242m21-849.167476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+1800:35+202m22-807.082352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+1801:10+202m22-762.1102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+2901:40+302m32-714.472213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:00+3502:10+3810m12-690.368208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:58+3003:00+302m22-635.849269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25+104:30+35m42-567.085310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/CAERChhaneraX  05:02+1205:04+122m22-521.587283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1205:49+132m22-459.361289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1506:05+152m22-445.274308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPFBanapura  06:28+1706:30+172m12-417.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:10+1507:15+215m22-383.560329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+2507:35+252m12-365.464308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+4108:40+412m32-298.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:05+3109:10+335m22-291.887497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+4009:49+402m12-238.381433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+3910:20+392m22-199.050415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+3611:20+365m22-153.258414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+5411:58+542m--2-118.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+5712:21+572m32-90.386373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BABBabinaX  13:06+1:0213:09+1:023m22-25.546285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X  13:42+1:0713:52+1:1010m520.076259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DBADabraX  14:36+1:2514:38+1:262m2255.469207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior Junction•  15:15+1:3315:20+1:345m2297.793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/MRAMorena  15:45+1:4315:47+1:432m22136.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  16:10+1:5116:12+1:512m12163.157177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+2:0317:12+2:055m32215.734174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:19+2:0917:21+2:092m12219.876170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:00+2:1418:05+2:145m32269.471179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:41+2:1119:43+2:112m22382.632206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
38/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  20:22+2:0720:24+2:072m22403.421209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
39/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  20:45+2:1421:05+2:1520m62410.815215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
40/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  21:21+2:2021:23+2:202m12414.963220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
41/==/NURNarelaX  21:45+2:3321:46+2:341m22438.168222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
42/==/SNPSonipat  22:01+2:3222:03+2:342m22455.264225mNRSonipat, Haryana
43/==/GNUGanaurX  22:18+2:3722:20+2:372m--2471.157222mNRGanaur, Haryana
44/==/SMKSamalkha22:33+2:3822:35+2:392m--2483.451229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
45/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:55+2:3322:57+2:332m32500.442235mNRPanipat, Haryana
46/==/GRAGharaunda23:21+2:3023:22+2:321m--2517.366244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
47/==/KUNKarnal  23:38+2:2823:40+2:282m22534.848253mNRKarnal, Haryana
48/==/TRRTaraori  23:55+2:2523:56+2:261m12546.963255mNRTaraori, Haryana
49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  00:16+2:2700:18+2:272m13567.941260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:20+2:2101:32+2:2312m33610.035278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
51/==/UBCAmbala CityX  01:45+2:2601:46+2:271m33617.682273mNRNH-1, Haryana
52/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  02:01+2:3202:03+2:322m13638.051272mNRNH-1., Punjab
53/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:32+2:2702:34+2:282m13662.977271mNRSirhind, Punjab
54/==/KNNKhannaX  02:48+2:2602:49+2:271m13680.854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX03:37+2:4403:47+3:1810m33723.658246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
56/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:24+3:2804:26+3:282m23759.370245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
57/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  04:40+3:3004:45+3:315m13775.655239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
58/--/TDOTanda Urmar  05:31+3:2705:33+3:282m13817.861239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
59/--/DZADasuya  05:48+3:3005:50+3:312m23833.250251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
60/--/MEXMukerian  06:08+3:3106:10+3:322m23848.248257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
61/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  07:00+3:3007:05+3:305m23888.042328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
62/--/KTHUKathua  07:38+3:3807:40+3:382m13911.264396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
63/--/HRNRHira Nagar  08:07+3:4508:09+3:452m--3940.099380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
64/--/SMBXSambaX  08:18+3:5708:20+3:592m23954.825365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
65/--/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO  08:47+3:4308:49+3:442m13966.218353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
66/--/JATJammu Tawi  10:00+3:16-13987.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site