Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جهیلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:52 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -17:20+211-1188.366557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruli  17:46+1117:47+111m21-1159.558552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+818:50+2515m51-1112.855519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1820:25+193m11-1028.868651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.2
#5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+1821:25+201m11-961.554541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.4
#6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+1222:15+161m11-917.139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#7/--/MMRManmad JunctionX23:20+1623:30+2810m11-874.866582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#8/==/NGNNandgaon  23:53+2923:55+292m21-849.566475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+2000:35+212m22-807.582351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+1901:10+222m22-762.6102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+3001:40+302m32-714.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:05+2902:15+3210m12-690.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:58+3103:00+312m22-636.149267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25+004:30+75m42-567.185310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX  05:02+1705:04+172m22-521.887283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1905:49+192m22-459.561289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+2006:05+202m22-445.474308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura  06:28+1906:30+192m12-417.250314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.5
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:10+1507:15+225m22-383.860329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+2607:35+262m12-365.764309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+3708:40+372m32-298.115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction09:05+2809:10+305m22-291.987497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+4109:49+412m12-238.582431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+4910:20+492m22-199.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+3311:20+345m22-153.258413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+3611:58+362m--2-118.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+3812:21+392m32-90.491373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX  13:04+4613:06+462m22-25.342284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X13:42+4513:52+4610m--20.068259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2224.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX  14:14+5214:16+522m2224.983264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#31/==/DBADabraX  14:38+5514:40+562m2255.372207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction•  15:15+1:0315:20+1:035m2297.586213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.5
#33/==/MRAMorena  15:47+1:1515:49+1:162m22136.149176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:22+1:1516:24+1:172m12163.173178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+1:2117:12+1:225m32215.630172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:20+1:2617:22+1:262m12219.679171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:00+1:3318:05+1:335m32269.471182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:36112.9
#38/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:41+1:2719:43+1:272m22382.332207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:22+1:2520:24+1:252m22403.221209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.2
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX20:45+1:2821:05+1:2820m--2410.415216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  21:21+1:3421:23+1:342m12414.667219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#42/==/NURNarelaX  21:44+1:4321:46+1:442m22437.847220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2217.1
#43/==/SNPSonipatX  22:08+1:3822:10+1:402m22454.980227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX  22:22+1:4322:24+1:442m22470.961222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha  22:36+1:4422:38+1:462m22483.260227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:55+1:4522:57+1:452m32500.363238mNRPanipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#47/==/GRAGharaundaX  23:13+1:4823:15+1:492m22517.070246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#48/==/KUNKarnal  23:30+1:4823:32+1:482m22534.566252mNRKarnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#49/==/TRRTaraori  23:43+1:5023:45+1:502m12546.760255mNRTaraori, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  00:06+1:5400:20+1:4214m13567.742259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:20+1:3301:32+1:3212m33609.836276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala CityX  01:45+1:3601:46+1:371m33617.581272mNRNH-1, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:01+1:4202:03+1:432m13637.853272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:32+1:3702:34+1:382m13663.276269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX  02:48+1:4002:49+1:411m13680.950269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:40+1:4703:50+2:0410m33723.477247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:18+2:1604:20+2:182m23759.339243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  04:45+2:1204:50+2:145m13775.662239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar  05:31+2:1605:33+2:172m13817.961241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#60/==/DZADasuya  05:48+2:1805:50+2:202m23833.250252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian  06:08+2:1706:10+2:182m23848.343257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.8
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  07:05+2:0507:10+2:065m23888.150326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63/==/KTHUKathua  07:38+2:1707:40+2:182m13911.264393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#64/==/HRNRHira NagarX  08:07+2:2508:09+2:262m--3940.133382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#65%==%SMBXSamba  08:36+2:1508:38+2:162m23954.938365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1811.4
#66/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX  08:56+2:1408:58+2:152m13966.319352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0721.1
#67/==/JATJammu Tawi  10:05+1:36-13987.4-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site