Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جهےلوم ےخپرےسس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 departure has been CANCELLED
Mar 16 2015 (12:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP-4D MMR-LDH : GZB/LDH WAP4 LDH -JAT :...
Read more...
LDH WDM3A (Single/Twins)

cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:52 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -17:20+111-1188.266556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/URIUruli  17:46+1017:47+111m21-1159.458553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+418:50+1815m51-1112.655521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1720:25+183m11-1028.468650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+1121:25+131m11-961.455541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+722:15+111m11-916.739508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
7/--/MMRManmad Junction23:20+1023:30+2010m31-874.566580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/NGNNandgaonO  23:53+2123:55+212m21-849.167476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+1100:35+122m22-807.082352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+1201:10+132m22-762.1102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+2301:40+272m32-714.472213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:00+2902:10+3110m12-690.368208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpurX  02:58+2503:00+262m22-635.849269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25-104:30+75m42-567.085310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/CAERChhanera  05:02+1005:04+112m22-521.587283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1205:49+122m22-459.361289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1306:05+142m22-445.274308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:28+1306:30+142m12-417.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:10+1907:15+245m22-383.560329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+3007:35+302m12-365.464308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+4308:40+432m32-298.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:05+4009:10+415m22-291.887497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+4309:49+442m12-238.381433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+4810:20+482m22-199.050415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+4111:20+435m22-153.258414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+4511:58+452m--2-118.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+4712:21+472m32-90.386373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BABBabinaX  13:06+5013:09+493m22-25.546285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X  13:42+4913:52+5210m520.076259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DBADabraX  14:36+1:0614:38+1:062m2255.469207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior Junction•  15:15+1:1515:20+1:155m2297.793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/MRAMorena  15:45+1:2515:47+1:262m22136.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  16:10+1:2916:12+1:292m12163.157177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+1:3217:12+1:345m32215.734174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:19+1:4017:21+1:402m12219.876170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh