Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 11:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جهےلوم ےخپرےسس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 16 (12:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP-4D MMR-LDH : GZB/LDH WAP4 LDH -JAT :...
Read more...
LDH WDM3A (Single/Twins)

Reversals
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 11m    56 halts    Distance: 2006 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:31 +2 nights (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TDO/Tanda Urmar 

56 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tanda Urmar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

<
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -17:20+0110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/URIUruli  17:46+817:47+81m2128.858553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+218:50+1815m5175.655521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1620:25+173m11159.868650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+1021:25+131m11226.855541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+622:15+101m11271.439508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
7/--/MMRManmad Junction23:20+923:30+2010m31313.766580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/NGNNandgaonO  23:53+1923:55+192m21339.067476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+1300:35+152m22381.282352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+1401:10+172m22426.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+2601:40+272m32473.872213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:00+3102:10+3410m12497.968208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpurX  02:58+2803:00+282m22552.449269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25-304:30+35m42621.285310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/CAERChhaneraX  05:02+1005:04+102m22666.687283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1105:49+112m22728.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1206:05+122m22743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:28+1306:30+132m12771.250314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:10+1107:15+185m22804.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+2107:35+212m12822.864308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+3408:40+332m32890.115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:05+2409:10+265m22896.487497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+3209:49+322m12949.981433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+3710:20+372m22989.250415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+3011:20+305m221035.058414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+4211:58+422m--21069.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+4412:21+442m321097.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BABBabinaX  13:06+4913:09+483m221162.746285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:42+4713:52+4910m521188.276259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DBADabraX  14:36+1:0114:38+1:012m221243.669207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15+1:0815:20+1:085m221285.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/MRAMorena  15:45+1:1515:47+1:162m221324.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  16:10+1:2016:12+1:212m121351.357177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+1:2217:12+1:255m321403.934174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:19+1:2817:21+1:282m121407.976170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MTJMathura JunctionX