Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جهےلوم ےخپرےسس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 16 2015 (12:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP-4D MMR-LDH : GZB/LDH WAP4 LDH -JAT :...
Read more...
LDH WDM3A (Single/Twins)

Reversals
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 11m    56 halts    Distance: 2006 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:31 +2 nights (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TDO/Tanda Urmar 

56 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tanda Urmar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -17:20+0110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/URIUruli  17:46+817:47+81m2128.858553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+118:50+1715m5175.655521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1320:25+143m11159.868650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+621:25+91m11226.955541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+522:15+91m11271.539508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
7/--/MMRManmad Junction23:20+823:30+1910m31313.766580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/NGNNandgaonO  23:53+1823:55+182m21339.167476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+1100:35+142m22381.282352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+1201:10+142m22426.1102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+2401:40+242m32473.872213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:00+3002:10+3310m12497.968208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpurX  02:58+2603:00+272m22552.449269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25-404:30+45m42621.285310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/CAERChhaneraX  05:02+1105:04+112m22666.787283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1205:49+122m22728.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1306:05+132m22743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:28+1206:30+112m12771.250314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:10+607:15+125m22804.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+1707:35+172m12822.864308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+3108:40+322m32890.215496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:05+2309:10+245m22896.487497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+3209:49+322m12949.981433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+3810:20+382m22989.250415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+2611:20+285m221035.058414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+2711:58+272m--21069.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+3212:21+322m321097.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BABBabinaX  13:06+3813:09+383m221162.746285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:42+3713:52+3810m521188.276259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DBADabraX  14:36+4514:38+452m221243.669207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15+5515:20+555m221285.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/MRAMorena  15:45+1:0415:47+1:042m221324.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  16:10+1:0516:12+1:062m121351.357177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+1:0217:12+1:045m321403.934174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:19+1:0817:21+1:082m121408.076170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh