Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 08:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 08:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جهےلوم ےخپرےسس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 (2:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP-4D MMR-LDH : GZB/LDH WAP4 LDH -JAT :...
Read more...
LDH WDM3A (Single/Twins)

cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 11m    57 halts    Distance: 2006 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:31 +2 nights (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TDO/Tanda Urmar 

57 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tanda Urmar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -17:20+2110.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/URIUruli  17:45+1017:47+112m2128.858553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+518:50+1815m5175.655521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1720:25+183m11159.869650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:23+1121:25+132m11226.956541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:13+722:15+112m11271.539508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
7/--/MMRManmad Junction23:20+1023:30+2010m--1313.766580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/NGNNandgaonO  23:53+2123:55+202m21339.167476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+1100:35+122m22381.282352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+1201:10+142m22426.1102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+2301:40+272m32473.872213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:00+2702:10+3010m12497.982208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpurX  02:50+2503:00+2510m22552.449269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25+104:30+75m42621.283310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/CAERChhanera  05:03+1105:04+111m22666.787283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1305:49+132m22728.956289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:04+1306:05+151m22743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:28+1306:30+152m12771.250314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:10+2007:15+255m22804.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+3207:35+322m12822.864308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+4508:40+452m32890.215496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:05+4109:10+445m22896.487497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+4509:49+462m12949.981433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+5010:20+502m22989.250415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+4411:20+455m221035.058414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+4811:58+482m--21069.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+4912:21+492m321097.990373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BABBabinaX  13:04+5313:06+522m221162.753285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:35+5113:45+5410m521188.275259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DAADatiaX  14:05+1:0214:07+1:052m221213.383264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DBADabraX  14:29+1:0714:31+1:072m221243.665207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
32/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:10+1:1515:15+1:155m221285.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MRAMorena  15:40+1:2615:42+1:272m221324.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/DHODholpur Junction  16:05+1:3116:07+1:312m121351.353177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+1:3317:12+1:355m321403.934174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:19+1:4217:21+1:422m121408.076170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh