Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 18:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 26, 2014 (07:41PM)

16508/Bangalore - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)

Feb 15 (4:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-[SLR]-[UR]-[UR]-[A1]-[A2]-[B1]-[B2]-[B3]-[S1]-[S2]-[S3]-[PC]-[S4]-[S5]-[S6]-[S7]-[S8]-[S9]-[S10]-[S11]-[S12][UR]-[SLR]
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
good
Loco
Ubl wdp4/wdp4b/wdg4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
 M W   
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
UBL/Hubli Junction 

9 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -21:50+1810.026903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+522:05+52m315.666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur  23:03+523:05+62m1169.571823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|TTRTiptur  00:05+700:06+121m22140.639860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+300:50+65m--2166.163816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+701:35+82m12211.159802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  03:32+1403:35+223m--2326.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  03:48+2603:50+262m--2338.958553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennurX  04:14+2604:15+281m--2362.267583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  04:44+3704:45+391m--2394.845558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubli Junction•  06:25+1606:35+2510m12469.950640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12|-=|DWRDharwad  06:59+3407:00+351m12489.951737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+3308:25+332m22560.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35+2809:40+335m12611.750752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
15|--|GPBGhatprabha  10:49+2510:50+261m12669.543621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+912:45+225m12749.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17|--|SLISangli  12:57+2513:00+253m12756.469559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
18|--|KRDKarad  13:59+2914:00+331m12824.359597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
19|--|STRSatara  15:00+3415:03+343m22882.940637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-218:50+910m321028.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
21/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+320:00+71m221092.335623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:49+920:50+111m221121.07657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+1621:30+153m621167.82810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:09+522:10+61m--21185.84126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
25/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+522:55+05m621213.1647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
26/==/VAPIVapiX  00:49+1100:50+121m--31334.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
27/==/BLValsadX  01:15+1301:16+171m231360.44315mWRValsad, Gujarat
28/==/NVSNavsariX  02:10+1102:11+121m131399.55214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
29/==/STSuratO  02:45+302:55+210m331429.17119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
30/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:45+1703:46+171m331488.46519mWRBharuch, Gujarat
31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:51+1205:01+1310m231558.96536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
32/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:34+3705:35+371m--31594.66944mWRAnand, Gujarat
33/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:51+2505:52+261m--31613.14737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
34/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:50+2807:05+3615m631658.73351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:19+2709:20+301m--31731.76595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
36|--|SIDSiddhpur  09:53+2709:54+281m--31767.332136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
37|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:49+410:50+81m--31796.757216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
38!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:45+3211:55+3710m231849.370264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
39|--|JWBJawai BandhX  13:06+4413:07+441m--31932.049292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
40|--|FAFalna  13:27+3713:28+381m--31948.249282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
41|--|MJMarwar Junction  14:50+014:55+05m132014.781267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
42|--|PMYPali Marwar  15:18+2615:19+281m132045.675221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
43|--|LUNILuni Junction  15:52+3015:55+303m--32086.834180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
44|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  16:45+5---32115.1-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site