Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 26, 2014 (07:41PM)

16508/Bengaluru City- Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 26 2015 (11:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ubl wdp4/wdp4b/wdg4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
good
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
 M W   
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

9 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -21:50+2810.026903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+522:05+52m315.666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+223:05+42m1169.571823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|TTRTiptur  00:05+700:06+111m22140.639860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere Junction  00:45+500:50+95m--2166.163816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur Junction  01:33+1001:35+112m12211.159802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  03:32+703:35+93m--2326.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  03:48+1203:50+122m--2338.958553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennur  04:14+1604:15+181m--2362.267583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  04:44+1504:45+161m--2394.845558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  06:25+306:35+1110m12469.950640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12|-=|DWRDharwad  06:59+1807:00+191m12489.951737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+1808:25+192m22560.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X  09:35+1409:40+205m12611.750752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15|--|GPBGhatprabha  10:49+810:50+141m12669.543621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-612:45+85m12749.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17|--|SLISangli  12:57+1013:00+103m12756.469559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
18|--|KRDKarad  13:59+1114:00+141m12824.359597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
19|--|STRSatara  15:00+2215:03+233m22882.940637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-418:50+610m321028.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
21/==/LNLLonavala  19:59+020:00+41m221092.335623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:49+1020:50+121m221121.07657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2121:30+183m621167.82810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:09+1022:10+111m--21185.84126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
25/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-222:55-5m621213.1647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra