Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 26, 2014 (07:41PM)

16508/Bengaluru City- Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 26 (11:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ubl wdp4/wdp4b/wdg4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
good
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 3
  T T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# 6
   W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -21:50-81-1028.726903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03-22:05-2m31-1023.166919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur  23:03-23:05-2m11-959.171823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|TTRTiptur  00:05-00:06-1m22-888.139860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45-00:50-5m--2-862.663816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33-01:35-2m12-817.659802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  03:32-03:35-3m--2-702.659598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  03:48-03:50-2m--2-689.858553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennurX  04:14-04:15-1m--2-666.567583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  04:44-04:45-1m--2-633.945558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubli Junction  06:25-06:35-10m12-558.850640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12|-=|DWRDharwad  06:59-07:00-1m12-538.851737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23-08:25-2m22-468.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35-09:40-5m12-417.050752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
15|--|GPBGhatprabha  10:49-10:50-1m12-359.143621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-12:45-5m12-279.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17|--|SLISangli  12:57-13:00-3m12-272.369559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
18|--|KRDKarad  13:59-14:00-1m12-204.459597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
19|--|STRSatara  15:00-15:03-3m22-145.740637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20/==/PUNEPune Junction»  18:40-18:50-10m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
21/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59-20:00-1m2263.635623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:49-20:50-1m2292.37657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27-21:30-3m62139.12810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:09-22:10-1m--2157.14126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
25/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-22:55-5m62184.4647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
26/==/VAPIVapiX  00:49-00:50-1m--3305.56327mWRVapi, Gujarat