Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 26, 2014 (07:41PM)

16508/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:17AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ubl wdp4/wdp4b/wdg4
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 3
  T T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# 6
   W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -21:50-81-1028.725905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03-22:05-2m31-1023.366919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5863.9
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03-23:05-2m11-959.471826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur  00:05-00:06-1m22-888.639859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45-00:50-5m02-863.163817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33-01:35-2m12-817.770802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere  03:13-03:15-2m02-702.859598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar  03:28-03:30-2m02-690.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4323.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX  04:13-04:15-2m02-666.670583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri  04:43-04:45-2m02-634.145558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.1
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25-06:35-10m12-558.950640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad  06:59-07:00-1m12-538.951735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23-08:25-2m22-468.144643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35-09:40-5m12-416.950752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.9
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha  10:49-10:50-1m12-359.043621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.5
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-12:45-5m12-279.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#17|--|SLISangli  12:57-13:00-3m12-272.269558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad  13:59-14:00-1m12-204.359596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#19|--|STRSatara  15:00-15:03-3m22-145.640639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction»X  18:40-18:50-10m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59-20:00-1m2263.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48-20:50-2m2291.57555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27-21:30-3m62138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:08-22:10-2m02152.44124mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#25/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-22:55-5m62179.7637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#26/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50-00:52-2m13300.75627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#27/==/BLValsadX  01:20-01:21-1m23327.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#28/==/NVSNavsariX  02:12-02:13-1m13366.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#29/==/STSuratO  02:45-02:55-10m33395.68318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#30/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:38-03:40-2m33454.86020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1070.6
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  04:50-05:00-10m23525.37137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#32/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30-05:32-2m03561.17444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#33/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:47-05:49-2m03579.64138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  06:55-07:05-10m63625.23351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0569.2
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:10-09:12-2m03694.45993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3635.4
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur  09:48-09:50-2m03729.828135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0429.4
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:54-10:56-2m03759.272217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40-11:55-15m23811.865264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1682.7
#39!==!JWBJawai BandhX  13:11-13:13-2m03894.575292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#40!==!FAFalna  13:26-13:28-2m03910.752282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1766.5
#41|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:45-14:50-5m13977.166267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar  15:18-15:20-2m131008.180221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction  15:51-15:54-3m031049.333179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5128.2
#44|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  16:45-16:46-1m031077.557228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#45|==|JUJodhpur Junction  16:50--231081.3-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site