Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1073003-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685105-0

16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (09:38PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:41) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W). (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -21:50+681-1028.225906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03+1022:05+112m31-1022.866919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03+1123:05+112m11-958.771826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+3000:06+321m22-887.939859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45+2300:50+255m--2-862.463816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 01:33+2401:35+242m12-817.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#7!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+3203:10+322m--2-702.342597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+3103:30+322m--2-689.537553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX 04:08+1804:09+191m--2-666.265582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri 04:39+2004:40+211m--2-633.743558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+306:35+1410m12-558.450640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad 06:59+2107:00+211m12-538.551732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+2208:25+242m22-467.944643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+2709:40+315m12-416.650751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.9
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha 10:49+1610:50+171m12-358.743626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.5
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40+012:45+135m12-279.336556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#17|--|SLISangli 12:57+1613:00+163m12-272.269558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#18|--|KRDKarad 13:59+1814:00+201m12-204.157596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#19|--|STRSatara 15:02+2015:05+203m22-145.441638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction» 18:40-318:50+510m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59+320:00+61m2263.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48+1220:50+132m2291.57555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+2121:30+183m62138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:08+1022:10+92m--2152.34124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#25/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+522:55+75m62179.6636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#26/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+2400:52+242m13300.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#27/==/BLValsadX 01:17+2301:18+281m23327.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsariXO 02:10+1902:11+211m13365.95214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#29/==/STSurat 02:45+1302:55+1310m33395.67218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.2
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:44+1903:46+212m33454.76420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.6
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52+1605:02+1910m23525.37737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.8
#32/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:30+2405:32+242m23561.17445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#33/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:47+2505:49+252m23579.64138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 06:55+2107:05+2910m63625.23251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0869.3
#35!--!MSHMahesana Junction 09:13+2409:14+271m--3694.57194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.4
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur 09:44+3409:45+361m--3729.827135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.4
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50+810:56+86m--3759.372217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+3011:55+2615m23811.965264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1682.7
#39%--%JWBJawai Bandh 13:11+2713:13+272m--3894.565292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#40!%%!%FAFalna 13:28+2713:30+272m--3910.857282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1066.5
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:40+714:45+75m13977.274267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar 15:10+3215:15+315m131008.180221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction 15:46+3715:49+363m--31049.430180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5628.2
#44|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 16:45+10---31077.5-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site