Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 21:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 21:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 26, 2014 (07:41PM)

16508/Bengaluru City- Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 26 2015 (11:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ubl wdp4/wdp4b/wdg4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
good
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -21:50+181-1028.726903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+422:05+42m31-1023.166919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+123:05+32m11-959.171823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|TTRTiptur  00:05+400:06+91m22-888.139860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere Junction  00:45-200:50+25m--2-862.663816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur Junction  01:33+101:35+32m12-817.659802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  03:32+403:35+63m--2-702.659598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  03:48+1003:50+102m--2-689.858553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennur  04:14+1304:15+141m--2-666.567583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  04:44+1204:45+121m--2-633.945558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+006:35+710m12-558.850640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12|-=|DWRDharwad  06:59+1307:00+141m12-538.851737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+1408:25+142m22-468.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X  09:35+1009:40+145m12-417.050752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15|--|GPBGhatprabha  10:49+310:50+101m12-359.143621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-812:45+55m12-279.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17|--|SLISangli  12:57+813:00+83m12-272.369559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
18|--|KRDKarad  13:59+914:00+111m12-204.459597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
19|--|STRSatara  15:00+1715:03+203m22-145.740637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20/==/PUNEPune Junction»  18:40-518:50+510m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
21/==/LNLLonavala  19:59+020:00+41m2263.635623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:49+1020:50+121m2292.37657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2021:30+173m62139.12810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:09+922:10+101m--2157.14126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
25/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-222:55-5m62184.4647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra