Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 09:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 09:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 26, 2014 (07:41PM)

16508/Bengaluru City- Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 26 2015 (11:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ubl wdp4/wdp4b/wdg4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
good
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -21:50+181-1028.726903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+722:05+72m31-1023.166919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur  23:03+623:05+72m11-959.171823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|TTRTiptur  00:05+1000:06+121m22-888.139860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+000:50+65m--2-862.663816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+401:35+52m12-817.659802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  03:32+703:35+83m--2-702.659598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  03:48+1303:50+132m--2-689.858553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennurX  04:14+1204:15+131m--2-666.567583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  04:44+1604:45+171m--2-633.945558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubli Junction  06:25+006:35+710m12-558.850640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12|-=|DWRDharwad  06:59+1607:00+171m12-538.851737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+1308:25+142m22-468.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35+1109:40+145m12-417.050752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15|--|GPBGhatprabha  10:49+210:50+101m12-359.143621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-512:45+85m12-279.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17|--|SLISangli  12:57+1213:00+133m12-272.369559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
18|--|KRDKarad  13:59+1814:00+201m12-204.459597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
19|--|STRSatara  15:00+2615:03+273m22-145.740637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20/==/PUNEPune Junction»  18:40-1118:50+210m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
21/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+420:00+101m2263.635623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:49+1420:50+161m2292.37657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2621:30+243m62139.12810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:09+2122:10+211m--2157.14126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
25/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+022:55+05m62184.4647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
26/==/VAPI