Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 26, 2014 (07:41PM)

16508/Bangalore - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)

Feb 15 (4:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ubl wdp4/wdp4b/wdg4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
good
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -21:50+181-1028.726903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+522:05+52m31-1023.166919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur  23:03+523:05+62m11-959.171823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|TTRTiptur  00:05+600:06+101m22-888.139860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+200:50+55m--2-862.663816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+601:35+72m12-817.659802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  03:32+1303:35+213m--2-702.659598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  03:48+2603:50+262m--2-689.858553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennurX  04:14+2604:15+271m--2-666.567583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  04:44+3704:45+381m--2-633.945558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubli Junction  06:25+1606:35+2510m12-558.850640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12|-=|DWRDharwad  06:59+3407:00+351m12-538.851737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+3308:25+332m22-468.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35+2809:40+325m12-417.050752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
15|--|GPBGhatprabha  10:49+2510:50+271m12-359.143621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+912:45+225m12-279.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17|--|SLISangli  12:57+2513:00+253m12-272.369559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
18|--|KRDKarad  13:59+3014:00+341m12-204.459597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
19|--|STRSatara  15:00+3515:03+353m22-145.740637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20/==/PUNEPune Junction»  18:40-218:50+910m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
21/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+320:00+81m2263.635623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:49+920:50+111m2292.37657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+1821:30+163m62139.12810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:09+622:10+71m--2157.14126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
25/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+522:55+05m62184.4647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
26/==/VAPIVapiX  00:49+1200:50+121m--3305.56327mWRVapi, Gujarat
27/==/BLValsadX  01:15+1301:16+171m23331.74315mWRValsad, Gujarat
28