Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 09:02:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 09:02:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train terminates at Bhagat Ki Kothi station.
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (10:59PM)

16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 01 2016 (11:38PM) by Strong will power required to remove Red stains^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -21:50+481-1028.825906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+922:05+92m31-1023.566920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+623:05+62m11-959.471826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur  00:05+2000:06+211m22-888.639859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+800:50+105m02-863.163815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+901:35+102m12-817.770802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere  03:13+1603:15+162m02-702.859598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar  03:28+2403:30+242m02-690.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4323.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX  04:13+304:15+92m02-666.670583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri  04:43+1204:45+122m02-634.145558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.1
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+006:35+1010m12-558.950640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad  06:59+1607:00+171m12-538.951732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+1508:25+152m22-468.144642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+1509:40+195m12-416.950751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.9
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha  10:49+1010:50+111m12-359.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.5
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+212:45+105m12-279.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#17|--|SLISangli  12:57+1413:00+143m12-272.269558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad  13:59+1714:00+201m12-204.259596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#19|--|STRSatara  15:00+2215:03+233m22-145.640639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction»X  18:40-1018:50+410m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59-320:00+31m2263.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48+1220:50+132m2291.57557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2321:30+213m62138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:08+1722:10+172m02152.44124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#25/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+1022:55+125m62179.7636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#26/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50+1800:52+182m13300.75627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#27/==/BLValsadX  01:20+1601:21+191m23327.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#28/==/NVSNavsariX  02:12+1402:13+171m13366.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#29/==/STSurat  02:45+902:55+910m33395.68318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#30/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:38+2803:40+282m33454.86020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1070.6
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50+1505:00+1610m23525.37137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#32/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30+1705:32+172m23561.17444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#33/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:47+1505:49+152m23579.64138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  06:55+1007:05+2610m63625.23351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0569.2
#35|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:10+2009:12+202m03694.45994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3635.4
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur  09:48+2309:50+232m03729.828135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0429.5
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:54-310:56+22m03759.272217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+2811:55+2515m23811.865264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1682.7
#39!==!JWBJawai BandhX  13:11+3013:13+302m03894.575292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#40!==!FAFalna  13:26+3013:28+302m03910.752282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1766.5
#41|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:45+114:50+45m13977.266267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:18+1815:20+202m131008.180221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction  15:51+2515:54+253m031049.333180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5128.2
#44|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  16:45+3-031077.5-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site