Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (09:38PM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (4:48PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W). (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -21:50+481-1028.525906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+822:05+82m31-1023.166919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+823:05+82m11-959.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur  00:05+2800:06+281m22-888.139859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+1600:50+185m02-862.763816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+1701:35+172m12-817.374802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#7!==!DVGDavangere  03:08+3103:10+312m02-702.642597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar  03:28+3003:30+302m02-689.837553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX  04:08+1604:09+171m02-666.565583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri  04:39+1704:40+181m02-633.943558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+606:35+1210m12-558.750640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad  06:59+1907:00+201m12-538.751732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+1908:25+212m22-468.244643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+2109:40+275m12-416.950751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.9
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha  10:49+1910:50+221m12-359.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.5
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-112:45+105m12-279.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#17|--|SLISangli  12:57+1213:00+123m12-272.269558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad  13:59+1614:00+181m12-204.257596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.6
#19|--|STRSatara  15:02+1815:05+193m22-145.641639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.6
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction»  18:40+018:50+910m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+420:00+91m2263.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48+1520:50+162m2291.57557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2221:30+203m62138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:08+1822:10+182m02152.34124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#25/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+922:55+115m62179.6636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#26/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50+900:52+102m13300.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#27/==/BLValsadX  01:17+801:18+131m23326.94512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsariXO  02:10+502:11+71m13365.95214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#29/==/STSuratX  02:45+202:55+710m33395.57218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.2
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction  03:44+1103:46+122m33454.76420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.6
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:52+905:02+1010m23525.37737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#32/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30+1505:32+142m23561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#33/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:47+1505:49+152m23579.54137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  06:55+907:05+2410m63625.13251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0869.2
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:13+2509:14+261m03694.37194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.4
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur  09:44+3009:45+301m03729.727135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.5
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:50+510:56+46m03759.272217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+3611:55+3115m23811.865264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1682.7
#39!==!JWBJawai Bandh  13:11+3413:13+342m03894.465292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#40!==!FAFalna  13:28+3413:30+332m03910.657282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1066.5
#41|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  14:40+2114:45+195m13977.174267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar  15:10+3215:15+315m131008.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction  15:46+3215:49+313m031049.230180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5628.2
#44|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  16:45+5-031077.4-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site