Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:51:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55536⇒55224/Darbhanga-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     दरभंगा-कटिहार पैसेंजर

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (09:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:19) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 2m    15 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:38 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction -03:15+5--1-143.42955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai 03:25+603:30+85m11-138.55555mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#3!==!TLWAThalwaraX 03:35+1203:37+152m11-134.04556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#4!==!HYTHaiaghat 03:45+1703:47+202m11-127.91854mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5!==!RBZRambhaddarpurX 04:04+1404:06+212m11-122.93950mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#6!==!KSPKishanpurX 04:16+2104:18+272m11-116.45552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#7!==!MKPRMuktapur 04:25+3104:27+452m11-110.01852mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#8!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 04:40+4305:45+565m--1-106.25551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#9/==/UJPUjiarpurX 05:55+1805:56+201m--1-97.04751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#10/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 06:04+2206:05+231m--1-90.73451mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.9
#11/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 06:19+2106:20+221m21-82.84051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#12/==/STJTSathajagatX 06:27+2406:28+291m--1-78.22450mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#13/==/BCABachhwaraX 06:44+2406:45+351m--1-71.74550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#14/==/TGATeghraX 06:57+3806:58+501m--1-62.81947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#15/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 07:13-07:14-1m--1-58.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:412.6
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 07:55+1708:05+2510m21-55.45849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#17/==/BEHTBihat Halt 08:10-08:11-1m--1-50.53445mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#18/==/TILTilrath 08:17+2908:18+341m--1-47.13047mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.1
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 08:32+3208:34+332m31-40.15547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#20/==/LAKLakhoX 08:42+3308:43+351m11-32.74746mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#21/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 08:50+3508:51+361m21-27.24344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/LKNLakhminiaX 08:58+3608:59+381m--1-22.25546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#23/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX 09:09+3809:10+401m21-13.14545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/UMNRUmeshnagarX 09:18+4109:19+461m21-7.02641mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction» 09:35+4309:38+543m210.03543mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#26%--%MNEMansi Junction 09:53+5309:55+572m--18.85844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27%==%CDBNChedhabanni HaltX 10:00-10:01-1m--113.73842mECRDist:-khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#28%==%MSKMahes Khunt 10:10+5910:11+1:001m2119.32644mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#29%==%GAIGauchhari 10:20+1:0010:21+1:011m--123.23940mECRGauchhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#30%==%PSRPasrahaX 10:34+1:0110:35+1:031m2131.74241mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#31%==%BRKBBharat KhandX 10:44-10:45-1m1138.02935mECRDistrict-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#32%==%NNRNarayanpur 10:56+1:0110:57+1:041m--143.44240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#33%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 11:08+1:0411:09+1:071m2151.15340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34%==%KHQKharik 11:18+1:0711:19+1:131m2159.15338mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#35%==%NNANaugachiaX 11:28+1:1511:29+1:161m1167.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36%==%KTRHKatareahX 11:41+1:1911:42+1:241m--178.03636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#37%==%KUEKursela 11:54+1:3011:55+1:351m2185.24636mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#38%==%BKHRBakhriX 12:07+1:3412:08+1:371m--194.53835mECRBakhri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#39%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 12:20+1:3712:21+1:441m21102.16038mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40%==%SMOSemapur 12:32+1:4612:33+1:551m21113.19834mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0711.4
#41%==%KIRKatihar Junction• 12:40+2:26-71124.5-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site