Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 11:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 11:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled upto 31/1/4 #978882
Thu Jan 30, 2014 (07:21PM)

55536⇒55224/Darbhanga-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     दरभंगा-कटिहार पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (4:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  -03:15+1--1-141.23854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|LSILaheria Sarai  03:23+203:28+35m11-136.25352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|TLWAThalwara  03:33+703:35+72m--1-131.84556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4|--|HYTHaiaghat  03:43+803:45+112m--1-125.83451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
5|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  03:54+1903:56+242m--1-120.75751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
6|--|KSPKishanpur  04:03+2604:05+292m--1-114.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7|--|MKPRMuktapur  04:12+3304:14+422m11-107.8653mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:55+905:14+1419m--1-103.81255mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9/==/UJPUjiarpurX  05:59-706:01+32m--1-94.75451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10/==/NAZJNazirGanj  06:08-806:10+32m--1-88.43151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
11/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:25-806:27+12m21-80.64551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
12/==/STJTSathajagatX  06:33-606:35+82m--1-76.02649mECRSathajagat, Bihar
13/==/BCABachwara JunctionXO  06:50-707:11+1621m--1-69.65349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14/--/TGATeghraXO  07:21-607:23+142m--1-60.71748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/==/BUJBarauni Flag  07:39-07:40-1m--1-56.01649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
16/==/BJUBarauni Junction  07:50-308:05+215m21-53.32549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17%--%BEHTBihat Halt  08:12-08:13-1m--1-50.43746mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
18%--%TILTilrath  08:19+208:21+122m--1-46.73146mECRNH 31, Bihar
19%==%BGSBegusaraiX  08:34+408:36+62m--1-39.94946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20%==%LAKLakhoX  08:45+308:47+122m11-32.53844mECRLakho, Bihar
21%==%DPLDanauli PhulwariaX  08:55+408:57+122m--1-27.44042mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
22%==%LKNLakhminia  09:05+209:07+92m--1-22.14545mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  09:20+009:22+92m--1-12.43745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
24%==%UMNRUmeshnagarX  09:31+009:33+102m--1-6.84141mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
25%==%KGGKhagaria Junction»  09:43+809:45+222m--10.04143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
26|-=%MNEMansi Junction  09:58+410:00+302m--18.84145mECRMansi, Bihar
27%==%CDBNChedhabanni HaltX  10:07-10:08-1m--113.64842mECRChedhabanni, Bihar
28%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  10:15+910:17+342m--119.22444mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
29%==%GAIGauchhari  10:27+2310:29+322m--123.35040mECRGauchhari, Bihar
30%=-%PSRPasrahaX  10:39+3410:41+532m--131.64741mECRPasraha, Bihar
31%-=%BRKBBharat KhandX  10:49-10:50-1m1137.84634mECRBharat Khand, Bihar
32%-=%NNRNarayanpur  10:57+5210:59+562m--143.25139mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
33%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  11:08+5111:10+512m--150.86039mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
34%==%KHQKharik  11:18+5611:20+1:022m--158.87938mECRKharik, Bihar
35%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:26+1:0011:28+1:002m1166.75537mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
36%=-%KTRHKatareahX  11:40+1:0811:42+1:132m--177.8370mECRKumadpur, Bihar
37%-=%KUEKurselaX  11:54+1:1511:56+1:162m--185.24937mECRNH 31, Bihar
38%==%BKHRBakhri  12:10+1:1812:12+1:192m--196.82535mECRBakhri, Bihar
39%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  12:25+1:1812:27+1:212m--1102.26536mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
40%==%SMOSemapur  12:37+1:2412:39+1:342m--1112.96335mECRKatihar, Bihar
41%=-%KIRKatihar Junction•  12:50+1:21-71124.5-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site