Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled upto 31/1/4 #978882
Thu Jan 30, 2014 (07:21PM)

55536⇒55224/Darbhanga-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     दरभंगा-कटिहार पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (4:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  -03:15+0--1-141.23854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|LSILaheria Sarai  03:23+203:28+35m11-136.25352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|TLWAThalwara  03:33+703:35+72m--1-131.84556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4|--|HYTHaiaghat  03:43+703:45+102m--1-125.83451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
5|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  03:54+1703:56+242m--1-120.75751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
6|--|KSPKishanpur  04:03+2704:05+292m--1-114.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7|--|MKPRMuktapur  04:12+3104:14+422m11-107.8653mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:55+705:14+619m--1-103.81255mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9/==/UJPUjiarpurX  05:59-1906:01+122m--1-94.75451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10/==/NAZJNazirGanj  06:08-1506:10+92m--1-88.43151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
11/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:25-1006:27+22m21-80.64551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
12/==/STJTSathajagatX  06:33-1006:35+282m--1-76.02649mECRSathajagat, Bihar
13/==/BCABachwara JunctionXO  06:50-907:11+1721m--1-69.65349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14/--/TGATeghraXO  07:21-707:23+362m--1-60.71748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/==/BUJBarauni Flag  07:39-07:40-1m--1-56.01649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
16/==/BJUBarauni Junction  07:50+308:05+915m21-53.32549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17%--%BEHTBihat Halt  08:12-08:13-1m--1-50.43746mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
18%--%TILTilrath  08:19-508:21+192m--1-46.73146mECRNH 31, Bihar
19%==%BGSBegusaraiX  08:34+1308:36+172m--1-39.94946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20%==%LAKLakhoX  08:45+408:47+192m11-32.53844mECRLakho, Bihar
21%==%DPLDanauli PhulwariaX  08:55+308:57+182m--1-27.44042mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
22%==%LKNLakhminia  09:05+209:07+302m--1-22.14545mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  09:20+1009:22+222m--1-12.43745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
24%==%UMNRUmeshnagarX  09:31+909:33+182m--1-6.84141mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
25%==%KGGKhagaria Junction»  09:43+1509:45+232m--10.04143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
26|-=%MNEMansi Junction  09:58+410:00+322m--18.84145mECRKhagaria, Bihar
27%==%CDBNChedhabanni HaltX  10:07-10:08-1m--113.64842mECRChedhabanni, Bihar
28%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  10:15+2410:17+382m--119.22444mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
29%==%GAIGauchhari  10:27+3410:29+412m--123.35040mECRGauchhari, Bihar
30%=-%PSRPasrahaX  10:39+4410:41+1:082m--131.64741mECRPasraha, Bihar
31%-=%BRKBBharat KhandX  10:49-10:50-1m1137.84634mECRBharat Khand, Bihar
32%-=%NNRNarayanpur  10:57+1:0910:59+1:092m--143.25139mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
33%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  11:08+1:0811:10+1:102m--150.86039mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
34%==%KHQKharik  11:18+1:1911:20+1:342m--158.87938mECRKharik, Bihar
35%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:26+1:0511:28+1:062m1166.75537mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
36%=-%KTRHKatareahX  11:40+1:3711:42+1:392m--177.8370mECRKumadpur, Bihar
37%-=%KUEKurselaX  11:54+1:4111:56+1:442m--185.24937mECRNH 31, Bihar
38%==%BKHRBakhri  12:10+1:4112:12+1:452m--196.82535mECRBakhri, Bihar
39%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  12:25+1:4312:27+1:532m--1102.26536mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
40%==%SMOSemapur  12:37+1:5712:39+2:032m--1112.96335mECRKatihar, Bihar
41%=-%KIRKatihar Junction•  12:50+1:11-71124.5-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site