Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 15:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 15:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled upto 31/1/4 #978882
Thu Jan 30, 2014 (07:21PM)

55536⇒55224/Darbhanga-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     दरभंगा-कटिहार पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:50PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  -03:15+301-143.63854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai  03:23+503:28+55m11-138.65352mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#3!==!TLWAThalwara  03:33+1003:35+112m01-134.24556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4!==!HYTHaiaghat  03:43+1303:45+152m01-128.23451mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5!==!RBZRambhaddarpurX  03:54+1603:56+222m01-123.15751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#6!==!KSPKishanpur  04:03+2504:05+272m11-116.55451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#7!==!MKPRMuktapurX  04:12+3004:14+432m11-110.2653mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:414.0
#8!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:55+1505:10+1915m01-106.21151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:529.2
#9/==/UJPUjiarpurX  06:02-1006:03+91m01-97.04751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#10/==/NAZJNazirGanj  06:11-506:12+91m01-90.73451mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.9
#11/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:26-606:27+81m21-82.84051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#12/==/STJTSathajagatX  06:34-706:35+81m01-78.22850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#13/==/BCABachwara JunctionXO  06:49-706:50+91m01-71.71850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.9
#14/==/TGATeghraXO  07:19-1107:20+51m01-62.81447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#15/==/BUJBarauni Flag  07:40-07:41-1m01-58.02049mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#16/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  07:49-907:50+151m21-55.41549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:204.9
#17/==/BEHTBihat Halt  08:10-08:11-1m01-50.53445mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#18/==/TILTilrath  08:17+008:18+251m01-47.13547mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#19/==/BGSBegusaraiX  08:30-308:31+181m01-40.14447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#20/==/LAKLakhoX  08:41-308:42+211m11-32.75546mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#21/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria  08:48-108:49+201m01-27.24344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/LKNLakhminiaX  08:56+008:57+271m01-22.25546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#23/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX  09:07+309:08+271m01-13.13645mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24/==/UMNRUmeshnagarX  09:18+509:19+311m01-7.04241mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»  09:29+809:30+321m010.03843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#26/==/MNEMansi Junction  09:44+1409:45+421m018.82944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#27%==%CDBNChedhabanni Halt  09:55-09:56-1m0113.74842mECRChedhabanni, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#28%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  10:03+1610:04+371m0119.33344mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#29%==%GAIGauchhari  10:11+3010:12+471m0123.24640mECRGauchhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#30%==%PSRPasrahaX  10:23+4210:24+1:001m0131.75541mECRPasraha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#31%==%BRKBBharat KhandX  10:31-10:32-1m1138.03634mECRBharat Khand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#32%==%NNRNarayanpurX  10:41+5410:42+1:011m0143.45139mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#33%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  10:51+5910:52+1:021m0151.15340mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34%==%KHQKharik  11:01+1:0411:02+1:081m0159.15338mECRKharik, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#35%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:11+1:0611:14+1:053m1167.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36%==%KTRHKatareah  11:23+1:1311:24+1:171m0178.04836mECRKumadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#37%==%KUEKurselaX  11:33+1:2411:34+1:251m0185.24636mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#38%==%BKHRBakhri  11:46+1:2611:47+1:351m0194.53835mECRBakhri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#39%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  11:59+1:3512:00+1:431m01102.16638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40%==%SMOSemapur  12:10+1:4812:12+1:552m01113.12434mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2811.4
#41%==%KIRKatihar Junction•  12:40+2:06-71124.5-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site