Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55558⇒75212/Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU
ساونپور - ساماسٹاپور ڈیمو     सोनपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू

BTHL/Bithauli --> SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:14AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bithauli and Samastipur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 53m    14 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:52
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTHL/Bithauli 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bithauli and Samastipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SEESonpur Junction  -03:20+2141-20.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction  03:33+2103:35+312m21-15.07155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#3%==%SAISarai  03:44+3803:45+431m11-4.44454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#4%==%BTHLBithauli»  03:51-03:52-1m110.04759mECRPin:844113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur  03:58+4303:59+491m114.72957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#6%==%BNPTBenipatti PirapurO  04:12-04:13-1m1111.01155mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:111.9
#7%==%GRLGoraulX  04:24+3804:25+441m1112.92959mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#8%==%KHIKurhani  04:37+4004:38+501m0118.73556mECRKurhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#9%==%TURTurkiXO  04:49+4704:50+571m1125.12955mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#10%==%RDRam Dayalu NagarXO  05:06+5405:07+1:061m1132.8856mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#11/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  05:55+3406:00+365m1138.82657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#12/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  06:11+4606:12+481m0143.74956mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#13/==/SLTSilaut  06:19+4806:20+491m0149.35858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14/==/SIHOSihoX  06:28+4806:29+501m0157.15953mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/DOLDholi  06:36+5206:37+561m0164.05255mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/DUBHDubahaX  06:44+5706:45+1:021m0170.01754mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:267.3
#17/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  07:11+4207:12+471m1177.34952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18/==/KPGMKarpurigram  07:21+5507:22+1:111m0184.71651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:236.3
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction•  07:45+1:04-0191.0-51mECR848101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site