Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (08:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Pure LHB Rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
B11
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction.
Travel Time: 44h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 2559 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

26 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -07:50+0110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  08:08+508:10+42m7116.55211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:27+808:30+83m4134.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  10:13+510:15+112m11116.463590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  11:03+711:05+82m11167.191564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  11:53+1611:55+172m21240.198582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:33+1713:35+182m31400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:00+1714:10+1710m31424.259209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  16:15+816:20+95m31547.867309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.2
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionO19:05+319:15+810m61731.165329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:00+623:10+610m31976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#12/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  00:20+1800:25+185m221066.879387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:40+1401:50+1110m221165.354322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40250.4
#14/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:30+1106:32+112m221415.73987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.2
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:10-108:25+215m321478.97084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53201.7
#16/==/DNRDanapur  11:18+1311:20+192m3,421680.61859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  11:40+911:50+910m121686.63353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction  12:28+3112:30+342m221707.35355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56102.9
#19/==/BGSBegusarai  14:26+1:0314:28+1:032m221810.26947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  15:03+1:3115:05+1:342m021850.26343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#21%==%NNANaugachia  16:09+2:2016:11+2:202m121917.24739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.4
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction  17:25+1:5817:40+2:0015m421974.76836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.3
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:05+2:2219:07+2:222m122071.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  20:55+1:3721:10+1:3415m022158.367114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.5
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar  23:03+1:4423:05+1:442m022283.85948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.4
#26|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:13+1:5401:15+1:542m032409.26559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#27|--|RNYRangiya Junction  02:55+2:3202:57+2:372m032518.22858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.1
#28|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•  04:25+2:52-432559.3-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site