Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1583258-0
Entry# 1870063-0

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (08:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Pure LHB Rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
B11
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction.
Travel Time: 44h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 2559 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 1
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

26 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -07:50-110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 08:08-08:10-2m7116.55210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 08:27-08:30-3m4134.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:13-10:15-2m11116.563590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 11:03-11:05-2m11167.191564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4872.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:53-11:55-2m21240.198582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.1
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 13:33-13:35-2m31400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:00-14:10-10m31424.359209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:15-16:20-5m31547.867309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.2
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 19:05-19:15-10m61731.165329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:00-23:10-10m31976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#12/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:20-00:25-5m221066.979387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionXO 01:40-01:50-10m221165.354322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40250.4
#14/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:30-06:32-2m221415.73987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.2
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:10-08:25-15m321478.97084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53201.7
#16/==/DNRDanapur 11:18-11:20-2m121680.71859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 11:40-11:50-10m121686.63353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:28-12:30-2m221707.35355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56102.9
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 14:26-14:28-2m221810.26947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 15:03-15:05-2m--21850.36343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#21%==%NNANaugachia 16:09-16:11-2m121917.34739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.4
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction 17:25-17:40-15m421974.76836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.3
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:05-19:07-2m122071.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 20:55-21:10-15m--22158.367114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.5
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:03-23:05-2m--22283.95948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.4
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:13-01:15-2m--32409.36559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya Junction 02:55-02:57-2m--32518.32858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.1
#28%==%KYQKamakhya Junction• 04:25--432559.4-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site