Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:23:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:23:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A coach on nominated days till 1/3/15 #1204093-3
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (05:08PM)

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express

Jan 31 (5:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-BX1-B11-H1-B10-A3-A2-A1-B9-PC-B8-B7-B6-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-EOG
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Pure LHB Rake.
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LTT-ET: ET WAM-4/WAP-4 ET-KYQ: SGUJ WDP-4/4B / NGC WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
BX1
  3
B11
  4
 H1
  5
B10
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 2567 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
S      
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

24 halts. 395 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -07:50+5110.0557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  08:08+1108:10+112m7116.57110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:27+2008:30+273m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  10:13+1610:15+202m11118.563589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  11:03+2011:05+212m11169.191563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  11:53+2711:55+282m21241.998580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:33+4113:35+412m31402.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:00+4214:10+5210m31426.159208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  16:15+2316:20+245m31549.567310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  19:05+1619:15+3610m61732.965329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:00+5023:10+5410m31977.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  00:20+4400:25+445m221068.779387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:40+4201:50+4110m221167.153322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:33+1:0806:35+1:102m221419.34088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:10+1:2908:25+1:2815m321482.46583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/PNBEPatna JunctionO  11:40+1:5511:50+1:5910m621693.84857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17%--%BGSBegusarai  14:24+2:4514:26+2:452m--21817.25846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
18%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  15:07+2:4615:09+2:492m--21857.17643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
19%==%NNANaugachiaX  16:02+3:2416:04+3:252m121924.04937mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
20%--%KIRKatihar Junction  17:15+3:3417:25+3:4010m--21981.85635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:08+3:3819:10+3:392m--22078.65052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
22%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  20:55+3:3921:10+3:3615m--22166.067114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
23!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:03+3:2823:05+3:292m--22291.56447mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
24|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:03+3:4001:05+3:422m--32416.85958mNFR783381., Assam
25|--|RNYRangiya Junction  02:55+4:3502:57+4:392m--32525.83158mNFRRangia, Assam
26|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction•  04:15+3:45---32566.6-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site