Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 23:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 23:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Railways have decided to provide two minute halt to 12519/12520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kamakhya AC Express at Hajipur station o­n experimental basis for a period...
more...
of six months with immediate effect.
Thu Aug 18, 2016 (08:16PM)

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টার্মিনাচ - কামাখ্যা নিয়ন্ত্রিত এক্সপ্রেছ     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 18 2016 (8:14PM) by flying boxer bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Pure LHB Rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
 H1
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 2561 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

27 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -07:50+0110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  08:08+608:10+62m7116.57110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:27+1308:30+173m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  10:13+1210:15+212m11118.563590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  11:03+2111:05+232m11169.291564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4872.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  11:53+2111:55+232m21242.198582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:33+3113:35+312m31402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:00+3014:10+3010m31426.359209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  16:15+216:20+35m31549.967310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.2
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionO19:05-119:15+1310m61733.165328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:00+823:10+2110m31978.178416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#12/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  00:20+2700:25+265m221068.979387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:40+2601:50+2810m221167.353322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:43250.4
#14/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:33+1006:35+182m221417.84087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:10+1008:25+2115m321481.07084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53201.7
#16/==/DNRDanapur  11:18+1:1211:20+1:162m021682.71859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  11:40+1:1511:50+1:1410m--21688.73553mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction12:25+1:5812:27+2:032m--21709.37255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1387.6
#19/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXT13:40+1:4313:50+1:4310m--21796.91949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4815.3
#20/==/BGSBegusarai  14:38+1:2314:40+1:232m021812.27547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3240.1
#21/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  15:12+1:1815:14+1:212m021852.37943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia  16:05+2:1616:07+2:162m121919.34439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1857.5
#23%==%KIRKatihar Junction  17:25+2:2817:40+2:3615m421976.86836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.3
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:05+2:5719:07+2:582m122073.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#25|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  20:55+2:3521:10+2:3815m022160.467114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.5
#26!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:03+2:5423:05+2:562m022285.95949mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.3
#27|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:13+2:5001:15+2:512m032411.26559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#28|--|RNYRangiya Junction  02:55+3:1002:57+3:112m032520.22858mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.1
#29|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•  04:25+2:45-432561.3-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site