Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 12:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 12:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:12AM)

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টার্মিনাচ - কামাখ্যা নিয়ন্ত্রিত এক্সপ্রেছ     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Pure LHB Rake.
Loco
LTT-ET: ET WAM-4/WAP-4 ET-KYQ: SGUJ WDP-4/4B / NGC WDM-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
BE1
  3
B11
  4
 H1
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
B10
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 2565 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

24 halts. 404 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -07:50+0110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  08:08+608:10+62m7116.57111mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:27+1408:30+173m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  10:13+810:15+132m11118.563590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  11:03+1011:05+112m11169.291564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4872.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  11:53+1111:55+122m21242.198582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:33+1913:35+192m31402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:00+1914:10+2110m31426.359209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  16:15-1516:20+05m31549.967310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.3
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  19:05-619:15+1610m61733.265329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#11/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:00-623:10+710m31978.278416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#12/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  00:20+1700:25+175m221069.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:40+1501:50+1810m221167.453321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:43250.4
#14/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:33-506:35+92m221417.84087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:10-308:25+615m321481.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations03:15211.5
#16/==/PNBEPatna JunctionO  11:40+811:50+1410m621692.54457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
41 intermediate stations02:48123.3
#17/==/BGSBegusarai  14:38+4114:40+412m021815.87547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3240.1
#18/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  15:12+4815:14+492m021855.87943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#19%==%NNANaugachia  16:05+1:2716:07+1:272m121922.84439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1857.5
#20%==%KIRKatihar Junction  17:25+1:3317:40+1:3415m421980.36835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.3
#21%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:05+2:1319:07+2:132m022076.54952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#22|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  20:55+1:5521:10+1:5115m022163.967114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.5
#23!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:03+2:3723:05+2:382m022289.45948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.3
#24|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:13+2:3801:15+2:392m032414.76559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#25|--|RNYRangiya Junction  02:55+2:3502:57+2:422m032523.72858mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.1
#26|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•  04:25+2:34-032564.8-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site