Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A coach on nominated days till 29/3/15 #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:19AM)

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 (10:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Pure LHB Rake.
Loco
LTT-ET: ET WAM-4/WAP-4 ET-KYQ: SGUJ WDP-4/4B / NGC WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
BX1
  3
B11
  4
 H1
  5
B10
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 2567 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S      
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Avg 3h 43m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

24 halts. 395 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -07:50+3110.0557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  08:08+1008:10+102m7116.57110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:27+1808:30+243m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  10:13+1910:15+232m11118.563589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  11:03+2311:05+242m11169.191563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  11:53+2911:55+322m21241.998580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:33+4213:35+422m31402.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:00+4614:10+5510m31426.159208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  16:15+2316:20+235m31549.567310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  19:05+1719:15+3610m61732.965329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:00+4623:10+5410m31977.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  00:20+4000:25+405m221068.779387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:40+4101:50+4010m221167.153322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:33+1:0906:35+1:122m221419.34088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh