Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 03:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 03:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A coach on nominated days till 29/3/15 #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:19AM)

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

Apr 01 2015 (9:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Pure LHB Rake.
Loco
LTT-ET: ET WAM-4/WAP-4 ET-KYQ: SGUJ WDP-4/4B / NGC WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
BE1
  3
 H1
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
B11
  8
 PC
  9
B10
 10
 B9
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 2564 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Avg 4h 35m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

24 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -07:50+0110.0553mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  08:08+508:10+52m7116.66310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:27+1308:30+183m4134.54810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  10:13+1110:15+172m11116.363589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  11:03+1411:05+152m11167.091563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  11:53+1611:55+232m21239.798580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:33+3713:35+382m31399.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:00+3714:10+3910m31423.959208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  16:15+1316:20+185m31547.367310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  19:05+1619:15+3510m61730.765329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:00+2123:10+2910m31975.778416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  00:20+4100:25+425m221066.679387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:40+3601:50+3610m221164.953322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:33+1806:35+232m221417.14088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/