Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 13:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will be diverted via ppta from 01/08/16 with halts at dnr,ppta,and hjp.
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (11:07PM)

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টার্মিনাচ - কামাখ্যা নিয়ন্ত্রিত এক্সপ্রেছ     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 25 2016 (10:39PM) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Pure LHB Rake.
Loco
LTT-ET: ET WAM-4/WAP-4 ET-KYQ: SGUJ WDP-4/4B / NGC WDM-3A
Rating: 4.2/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
 H1
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 2561 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

26 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -07:50+0110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  08:08+608:10+62m7116.57111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:27+1508:30+183m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  10:13+1010:15+202m11118.563590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  11:03+2011:05+212m11169.291564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4872.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  11:53+2011:55+212m21242.198582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:33+2813:35+292m31402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:00+2914:10+3010m31426.359209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  16:15-216:20+45m31549.967310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.2
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  19:05+119:15+1510m61733.165328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#11/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:00+623:10+1710m31978.178416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#12/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  00:20+2300:25+235m221068.979387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#13%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:40+1901:50+2110m221167.353321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:43250.4
#14/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:33+406:35+102m221417.74087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:10-1108:25+415m321480.97084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53201.7
#16/==/DNRDanapur  11:18-11:20-2m021682.71859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  11:40-11:50-10m--21688.63553mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction  12:25-12:27-2m021709.34755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:11102.9
#19/==/BGSBegusarai  14:38+3914:40+392m021812.27547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3240.1
#20/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  15:12+4015:14+422m021852.37943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#21/==/NNANaugachia  16:05+1:2516:07+1:262m121919.34439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1857.4
#22%==%KIRKatihar Junction  17:25+1:3617:40+1:3715m421976.76836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.3
#23%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:05+2:0019:07+2:022m122073.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#24|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  20:55+1:3621:10+1:3815m022160.367114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.5
#25!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:03+2:1123:05+2:362m022285.95949mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.3
#26|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:13+2:3701:15+2:382m032411.16559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#27|--|RNYRangiya Junction  02:55+2:4602:57+2:482m032520.12858mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.1
#28|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•  04:25+2:18-432561.2-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site