Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1212736-0
Entry# 1948988-0

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (07:06PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (14:29) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 1243 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction -19:35+131-1093.264436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+1119:44+132m11-1085.770403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 21:30+1821:40+2510m--1-961.392265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+4123:00+4210m21-853.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:14+3700:16+362m12-753.191383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:38+3800:40+382m12-719.982465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:18+3501:20+352m12-668.137446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 02:25+1802:50+2725m32-628.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+1804:00+1810m--2-572.584493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+3204:45+312m12-512.478490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+2605:20+262m--2-469.376455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore 05:53+2605:55+252m22-427.735502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43+906:45+162m22-399.331524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05+3407:10+425m32-389.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+4807:22+502m--2-382.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 08:20+4608:22+452m12-315.323309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10+3109:15+355m52-297.262329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX 10:38+4410:39+431m--2-211.764477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 10:51+4810:52+471m--2-198.969642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetulX 10:59+4511:01+472m12-190.974643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:11+5812:13+582m22-104.559478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X 14:00+4714:10+4910m220.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#23/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12+5815:14+582m2276.283279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#24/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38+5615:40+562m--2109.475229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#25/==/CDChandrapur 16:48+5016:50+512m12194.716194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 17:40+2517:55+2615m22208.597185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+4518:40+442m22278.370184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#28/==/BPABellampalli 19:13+4719:15+462m22317.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#29/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27+5019:29+492m22336.775159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29106.8
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 20:58+5921:00+582m32443.452291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 23:40+3723:50+5210m32581.268493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#32!==!JCLJadcherlaX 01:08+1:1001:10+1:102m--3669.562543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 01:27+1:0701:29+1:082m23687.279515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.3
#34|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 02:26+1:2102:28+1:212m--3762.446328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City 03:41+1:0303:43+1:032m23817.837293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#36|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 05:10+5705:15+365m23871.959425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction 06:25+3506:40+5115m43940.652454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur 07:58+5708:00+572m131008.633348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 09:00+3009:05+295m131041.980371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0890.9
#40%==%HUPHindupurX 10:13+4210:15+422m231132.858635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.1
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 12:18+4612:20+472m131239.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 12:50+3013:00+4210m531243.272906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43%==%MYAMandya 14:18+4514:20+442m231336.432674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.7
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 15:45+27-431381.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site