Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food!
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (07:06PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (2:29PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 1243 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+031-1093.264436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura  19:42+919:44+112m11-1085.770403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+821:40+1410m01-961.392265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+2823:00+2710m21-853.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+2600:16+262m12-753.191383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:38+2700:40+272m12-719.982465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+2501:20+242m12-668.137446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25-302:50+1225m32-628.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+004:00+510m02-572.584493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha  04:43+904:45+92m12-512.478490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:18+705:20+72m02-469.376455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore  05:53+605:55+72m22-427.735502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:43-1306:45+22m22-399.331524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+1107:10+195m32-389.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+2507:22+262m02-382.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  08:20+3108:22+312m12-315.323309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10+609:15+105m52-297.262329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX10:38+1610:39+171m--2-211.764477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri10:51+2210:52+211m--2-198.969642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetulX  10:59+1711:01+182m12-190.974643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:11+2812:13+302m22-104.559478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  14:00+1414:10+1510m220.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#23/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+2615:14+272m2276.283279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#24/==/HGTHinganghat  15:38+2715:40+282m02109.475229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#25/==/CDChandrapur  16:48+2816:50+312m12194.716194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40-117:55+115m22208.597185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+2018:40+192m22278.370184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#28/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+2119:15+202m22317.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#29/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+2119:29+212m22336.775159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29106.8
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:58+2421:00+232m32443.452291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  23:40+1223:50+2610m32581.268493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#32!==!JCLJadcherlaX  01:08+4301:10+422m03669.562543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  01:27+4201:29+422m23687.279515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.3
#34|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  02:26+5202:28+522m03762.446328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:41+3603:43+362m23817.837293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#36|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  05:10+3705:15+95m23871.959425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction06:25+806:40+2315m43940.652454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur  07:58+2908:00+282m131008.633348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  09:00+509:05+65m131041.980371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0890.9
#40%==%HUPHindupurX  10:13+1310:15+152m231132.858635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.1
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  12:18+2812:20+292m131239.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:50+1213:00+2710m531243.272906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43%==%MYAMandya  14:18+3514:20+352m231336.432674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.7
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  15:45+12-431381.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site