Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 10:48:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 10:48:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 38m ago)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of one SL Coach wef 25.11.2015 Revised Number of total SL Coaches - 11
Wed Nov 18, 2015 (06:44PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर-मैसूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:48AM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 1243 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+131-1093.264436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura  19:42+1119:44+122m11-1085.870400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+821:40+1510m01-961.492265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+2123:00+2110m21-853.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+2400:16+242m02-753.191383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+2700:40+282m02-719.982465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+2401:20+242m12-668.237446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25-202:50+1025m32-628.156468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+1304:00+1210m02-572.680493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha  04:45+1704:47+172m12-512.578490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:20+1205:22+132m02-469.476455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehoreX  05:55+1005:57+112m22-427.736502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:45-1306:47+12m22-399.334524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+2307:10+285m32-389.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+3007:22+322m02-382.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+3908:22+392m12-315.323309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10+1609:15+235m52-297.261329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.3
#18/==/BZUBetulX  10:59+2111:01+232m12-190.974643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:11+3312:13+332m22-104.559478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  14:00+1514:10+1710m220.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+2415:14+252m2276.383279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#22/==/HGTHinganghat  15:38+3015:40+322m02109.575229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#23/==/CDChandrapur  16:48+3216:50+322m12194.916194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40+517:55+3215m22208.697185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+2418:40+232m22278.470184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+2119:15+222m22317.198204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+2919:29+292m22336.875159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29106.8
#28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:58+3521:00+352m32443.652291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  23:40+1423:50+3210m32581.368493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#30!==!JCLJadcherlaX  01:08+4901:10+482m03669.762543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  01:27+4701:29+492m23687.279515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.2
#32|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  02:26+5902:28+592m03762.546328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:41+4103:43+432m23817.837293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#34|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  05:10+1005:15+165m23871.959425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#35%--%GTLGuntakal Junction06:25+1406:40+2715m43940.652454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#36/==/ATPAnantapur  07:58+3108:00+312m131008.633348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#37/==/DMMDharmavaram Junction  09:00+709:05+95m131041.980371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.1
#38!==!HUPHindupurX  10:13+2410:15+252m231133.056635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:03106.2
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  12:18+2812:20+302m131239.28928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:50+1313:00+2610m531243.472905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.4
#41%==%MYAMandya  14:18+3614:20+352m231336.927674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.7
#42%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  16:00-8-431381.5-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site