Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not know #1316286
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (05:45PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysore SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर-मैसूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 12 (12:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Loco
JP-SWM : WDP 4/B BGKT / ABR WDM 3A. SWM-KCG...
Read more...
: LGD WAP-7 KCG-MYS : Twin GTL WDM 3A

cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
UR2
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 1248 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

19 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+131-1094.574434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura19:41+1319:44+133m--1-1087.170400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+1121:40+1810m--1-962.986266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota Junction  22:55+2123:00+265m21-855.081256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+2200:16+222m--2-754.991384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+2600:40+262m--2-721.480463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+2501:20+252m12-670.838 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25+502:50+625m32-629.956468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+004:00+410m--2-574.379492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BCHBerchha  04:47+704:49+72m12-512.474490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:24+1005:26+102m--2-469.374453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SEHSehore  06:00+1106:02+112m22-427.641500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BIHBairagarh  06:44-506:46+32m22-399.232522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+1007:10+155m32-388.938497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+1807:22+182m--2-382.770496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+2808:22+482m12-315.323308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10+709:15+115m52-297.262329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  10:58+1411:01+153m12-190.967644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:18+1912:20+202m22-104.463481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  14:00+1014:10+1510m220.074314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+2515:14+262m2276.283279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghat15:38+3015:40+312m--2109.377228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  16:47+2516:50+253m12194.817194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40-117:55+2915m22208.697188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+2018:40+192m22278.370181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+1919:15+182m22316.899205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+2419:29+252m22336.682159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana