Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 20:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 20:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of one SL Coach wef 25.11.2015 Revised Number of total SL Coaches - 11
Wed Nov 18, 2015 (06:44PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर-मैसूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:48AM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 1243 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

19 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+131-1093.264436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura  19:42+1319:44+142m11-1085.870400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+1021:40+1710m01-961.492265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+2323:00+2410m21-853.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+2100:16+212m12-753.191383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+2400:40+252m02-719.982465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+2201:20+222m12-668.237446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25-602:50+925m32-628.156468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+1304:00+1310m02-572.680493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha  04:45+1804:47+182m12-512.578490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:20+1405:22+142m02-469.476455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore  05:55+1205:57+122m22-427.736502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:45-1106:47+22m22-399.334524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+2107:10+265m32-389.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+3107:22+342m02-382.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+3908:22+392m12-315.323309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10+1909:15+265m52-297.261329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.3
#18/==/BZUBetulX  10:59+2511:01+272m12-190.974643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:11+3912:13+392m22-104.559478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  14:00+2514:10+2610m220.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+3515:14+352m2276.283279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#22/==/HGTHinganghat  15:38+3915:40+402m02109.475229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#23/==/CDChandrapur  16:48+3716:50+362m12194.716194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40+617:55+1015m22208.597185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+2918:40+282m22278.370184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+2619:15+262m22317.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+3319:29+332m22336.775159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29106.8
#28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:58+4021:00+412m32443.452291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  23:40+1823:50+4010m32581.268493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#30!==!JCLJadcherlaX  01:08+5601:10+552m03669.562543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  01:27+5501:29+562m23687.179515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.2
#32|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  02:26+1:0002:28+1:002m03762.346328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:41+4803:43+482m23817.737293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#34|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  05:10+1005:15+175m23871.859425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#35%--%GTLGuntakal Junction06:25+1606:40+2815m43940.552454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur  07:58+3408:00+342m131008.533348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  09:00+1009:05+115m131041.880372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.1
#38!==!HUPHindupurX  10:13+3110:15+312m231132.956635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:03106.2
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  12:18+3312:20+332m131239.18928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:50+1413:00+2810m531243.372905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.4
#41%==%MYAMandya  14:18+3414:20+342m231336.727674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.7
#42%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  16:00-5-431381.4-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site