Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 07:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 07:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not know #1316286
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (05:45PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysore SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर-मैसूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 12 2015 (12:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Loco
JP-SWM : WDP 4/B BGKT / ABR WDM 3A. SWM-KCG...
Read more...
: LGD WAP-7 KCG-MYS : Twin GTL WDM 3A

cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
UR2
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 668 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

10 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+031-1675.274434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura19:41+819:44+93m--1-1667.770400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+821:40+1410m--1-1543.586266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota Junction  22:55+1923:00+245m21-1435.781256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+3000:16+302m--2-1335.691384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+3600:40+362m--2-1302.180463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+3301:20+332m12-1251.538443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25+802:50+1425m32-1210.556468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+804:00+910m--2-1154.979492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BCHBerchha  04:47+2204:49+222m12-1093.074490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:24+1905:26+212m--2-1049.974453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SEHSehore  06:00+1906:02+212m22-1008.241500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BIHBairagarh  06:44+306:46+112m22-979.832522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+1407:10+205m32-969.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+3407:22+352m--2-963.370496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+5008:22+522m12-895.923308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10+5009:15+555m52-877.862329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  10:58+5811:01+583m12-771.567644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:18+1:0212:20+1:102m22-685.063481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00+5214:10+5510m22-580.674314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+1:0015:14+1:002m22-504.483279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghat15:38+1:4015:40+1:412m--2-471.377228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  16:47+1:0816:50+1:073m12-385.817194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40+1:1317:55+1:1315m22-372.197188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+1:5618:40+1:562m22-302.370181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+5719:15+572m22-263.899205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+5519:29+552m22-244.082159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana