Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not know #1316286
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (05:45PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysore SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR1-UR1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-PC-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-A1-A2-HA1-UR2-SLR2
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 / 12975/12976 and 12967 / 12968
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JP-SWM : WDP 4/B BGKT / ABR WDM 3A. SWM-KCG...
Read more...
: LGD WAP-7 KCG-MYS : Twin GTL WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
UR2
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 647 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

10 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+231-1675.274434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura19:41+1419:44+143m--1-1667.770400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+1321:40+2110m--1-1543.586266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota Junction  22:55+2323:00+305m21-1435.781256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+2900:16+292m--2-1335.691384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+3900:40+392m--2-1302.180463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+2701:20+272m12-1251.538443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25+1702:50+1825m32-1210.556468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+804:00+1010m--2-1154.979492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BCHBerchha  04:47+1704:49+182m12-1093.074490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:24+2105:26+212m--2-1049.974453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SEHSehore  06:00+2206:02+212m22-1008.241500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BIHBairagarh  06:44+006:46+62m22-979.832522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+2407:10+275m32-969.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+2707:22+272m--2-963.370496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+3808:22+1:012m12-895.923308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10+4309:15+455m52-877.862329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  10:58+3911:01+393m12-771.567644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:18+4412:20+442m22-685.063481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00+3514:10+3910m22-580.674314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+4715:14+472m22-504.479279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghat15:39+4815:40+491m--2-471.377228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  16:47+4816:50+473m12-385.817194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40+2117:55+5015m22-372.197188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+4518:40+452m22-302.370181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+4319:15+422m22-263.899205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+4919:29+492m22-244.072159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:58+1:0121:00+1:022m32-137.650292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  23:45+5323:55+1:0310m320.073494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
30|--|JCLJadcherlaX  01:08+1:2401:10+1:232m--388.362545mSCR509301, Telangana
31|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  01:27+1:2901:29+1:302m23105.879500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
32|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  02:26+1:3602:28+1:362m--3180.945328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
33|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:41+5903:43+592m23236.237293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  05:10+4505:15+455m23290.559425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
35|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction06:25+4306:40+5215m43358.950453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|ATPAnantapur  07:58+1:0808:00+1:082m13423.833349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
37|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  09:00+4909:05+485m13457.270371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
38/--/HUPHindupurX  10:13+1:0610:15+1:062m23536.652636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  12:18+1:0512:20+1:062m13642.59929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
40/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  12:50+5713:00+1:1210m53647.072903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
41%==%MYAMandya  14:18+1:2314:20+1:232m23739.927672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
42|=-|MYSMysore Junction  16:00+48-43784.2-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site