Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not know #1316286
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (05:45PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysore SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर-मैसूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 19 (5:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Loco
JP-SWM : WDP 4/B BGKT / ABR WDM 3A. SWM-KCG...
Read more...
: LGD WAP-7 KCG-MYS : Twin GTL WDM 3A

cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
UR2
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 668 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

10 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+031-1675.074434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura19:41+819:44+93m--1-1667.670400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+121:40+910m--1-1543.386266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota Junction  22:55+1223:00+165m21-1435.581256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+1900:16+192m--2-1335.491384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+3000:40+302m--2-1301.980463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+2601:20+262m12-1251.338443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25+102:50+1125m32-1210.356468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+404:00+610m--2-1154.779492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BCHBerchha  04:47+1204:49+132m12-1092.874490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:24+1105:26+142m--2-1049.774453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SEHSehore  06:00+806:02+92m22-1008.141500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BIHBairagarh  06:44-506:46+72m22-979.632522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+1107:10+175m32-969.438497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+2707:22+272m--2-963.170496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+4108:22+422m12-895.723308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10+3609:15+425m52-877.662329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  10:58+4411:01+433m12-771.367644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:18+4512:20+512m22-684.863481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00+3614:10+4010m22-580.474314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+5015:14+502m22-504.283279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghat15:38+5415:40+562m--2-471.177228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  16:47+5816:50+573m12-385.717194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40+2717:55+2715m22-371.997188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+4318:40+432m22-302.170181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+5119:15+512m22-263.799205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+4719:29+462m22-243.882159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana