Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1212736-0

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (07:06PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (14:29) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 33 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

10 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction -19:35+031-1674.264436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+1119:44+122m11-1666.870403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 21:30+2121:40+2810m21-1542.492265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+4723:00+4710m21-1434.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:14+3900:16+382m12-1334.191383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:38+3900:40+392m12-1300.982465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:18+3401:20+342m12-1249.237446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 02:25+1202:50+2425m32-1209.156469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+1504:00+1610m12-1153.684493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+2904:45+292m12-1093.578490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+2405:20+242m22-1050.476455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore 05:53+2205:55+212m22-1008.735502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43+606:45+152m22-980.431524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05+3007:10+365m32-970.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+4307:22+452m--2-963.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 08:20+4308:22+422m12-896.323309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10+3109:15+335m52-878.262329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX 10:38+1:0310:39+1:021m--2-792.864477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 10:51+1:0410:52+1:201m--2-780.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetulX 10:59+4111:01+422m12-771.974643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:11+5212:13+522m22-685.559478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:00+4414:10+4610m22-581.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#23/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12+5415:14+542m22-504.883279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#24/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38+5115:40+502m--2-471.775229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#25/==/CDChandrapur 16:48+4816:50+482m12-386.316194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 17:40+2217:55+2315m22-372.697185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+4518:40+442m22-302.770184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#28/==/BPABellampalli 19:13+4619:15+452m22-264.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#29/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27+5219:29+522m22-244.475159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.6
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 20:58+5421:00+532m32-137.852291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» 23:40+3023:50+4510m320.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.2
#32!==!JCLJadcherlaX 01:08+5701:10+572m--388.262543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 01:27+5901:29+1:002m23105.979515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.3
#34|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 02:26+1:1402:28+1:162m--3181.246328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City 03:41+1:0203:43+1:022m23236.637293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#36|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 05:10+2305:15+355m23290.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction 06:25+4106:40+5615m43359.452454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur 07:58+1:0008:00+1:002m13427.333348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 09:00+3309:05+315m13460.680371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0890.9
#40%==%HUPHindupurX 10:13+1:0110:15+1:022m23551.658635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.1
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 12:18+5912:20+1:002m13657.78928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 12:50+4313:00+5610m53661.972906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43%==%MYAMandya 14:18+1:0614:20+1:052m23755.131673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.5
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 15:45+45-43799.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site