Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food!
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (07:06PM)
Updated: Today (9:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 33 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

10 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+331-1674.464436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura  19:42+1219:44+142m11-1666.970403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+1721:40+2410m01-1542.592265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+3323:00+3410m21-1434.781256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+2900:16+292m12-1334.391383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+3100:40+312m02-1301.182465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+3001:20+302m12-1249.337446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25-102:50+1325m32-1209.256469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+904:00+910m02-1153.780493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha  04:45+1404:47+142m12-1093.678490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:20+1405:22+132m02-1050.576455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore  05:55+1005:57+102m22-1008.935502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:45-1006:47+32m22-980.534524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+1707:10+245m32-970.337497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+2907:22+292m02-964.170496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+3308:22+332m12-896.523309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10+1209:15+185m52-878.461329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.3
#18/==/BZUBetulX  10:59+2511:01+272m12-772.174643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:11+3712:13+372m22-685.759478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00+2614:10+2810m22-581.274315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+3415:14+342m22-505.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#22/==/HGTHinganghat  15:38+3715:40+422m02-471.875229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#23/==/CDChandrapur  16:48+3416:50+352m12-386.516194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40+617:55+715m22-372.897185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+2318:40+232m22-302.970184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+2319:15+232m22-264.298204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+3019:29+302m22-244.572159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29106.8
#28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:58+3721:00+392m32-137.852291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  23:40+2423:50+4710m320.068493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#30!==!JCLJadcherlaX  01:08+1:0301:10+1:022m0388.362543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  01:27+1:0201:29+1:022m23105.979515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.3
#32|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  02:26+1:1502:28+1:152m03181.246328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:41+5303:43+532m23236.637293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#34|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  05:10+2005:15+255m23290.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#35%--%GTLGuntakal Junction06:25+2506:40+3615m43359.452454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur  07:58+3808:00+372m13427.433348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  09:00+1609:05+155m13460.780371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.1
#38%==%HUPHindupurX  10:13+3510:15+352m23551.852635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:03106.1
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  12:18+4112:20+412m13657.98928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:50+2313:00+3610m53662.272906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#41%==%MYAMandya  14:18+4414:20+432m23755.427674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.7
#42%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  16:00+1-43800.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site