Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with BE1 *duration not know #1316286
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (05:45PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysore SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर-मैसूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 12 2015 (12:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Loco
JP-SWM : WDP 4/B BGKT / ABR WDM 3A. SWM-KCG...
Read more...
: LGD WAP-7 KCG-MYS : Twin GTL WDM 3A

cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
UR2
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 668 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

10 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+031-1675.274434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura19:41+919:44+83m--1-1667.770400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+1021:40+1610m--1-1543.586266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota Junction  22:55+2223:00+275m21-1435.781256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+2300:16+232m--2-1335.691384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+2900:40+292m--2-1302.180463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+2801:20+292m12-1251.538443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25+402:50+825m32-1210.556468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+304:00+710m--2-1154.979492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BCHBerchha  04:47+1504:49+172m12-1093.074490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:24+1105:26+152m--2-1049.974453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SEHSehore  06:00+1406:02+142m22-1008.241500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BIHBairagarh  06:44-406:46+82m22-979.832522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+1207:10+185m32-969.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+3007:22+312m--2-963.370496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+4008:22+432m12-895.923308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10+2409:15+285m52-877.862329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  10:58+3111:01+313m12-771.567644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:18+3512:20+432m22-685.063481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00+2814:10+3210m22-580.674314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+3915:14+392m22-504.483279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghat15:38+1:1815:40+1:212m--2-471.377228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  16:47+4816:50+483m12-385.817194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40+5217:55+5315m22-372.197188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+1:3618:40+1:352m22-302.370181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+3219:15+322m22-263.899205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+3919:29+382m22-244.082159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana