Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1212736-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2264089-0

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (07:06PM)
Updated: Mar 30 2017 (16:27) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 33 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

10 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction -19:35+231-1674.864436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+1419:44+152m11-1667.470403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 21:30+1521:40+2110m21-1543.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+3623:00+3610m21-1435.181256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:14+3500:16+352m12-1334.891383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:38+3600:40+362m12-1301.582465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:18+3101:20+312m12-1249.837446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 02:25+1102:50+2025m32-1209.756469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+504:00+810m12-1154.284492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+1704:45+162m12-1094.178490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+1605:20+162m22-1051.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore 05:53+1305:55+132m22-1009.435502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43-1006:45+22m22-981.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05+1607:10+235m32-970.837497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+2907:22+292m42-964.570496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 08:20+3408:22+342m12-897.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10+1009:15+135m52-878.962328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.4
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX 10:38+2610:39+311m--2-793.565479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 10:51+4210:52+411m--2-780.574644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/BZUBetulX 10:59+1811:01+202m12-772.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:11+2812:13+302m22-685.559478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:00+2414:10+2910m22-581.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#23/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12+4115:14+422m22-504.883279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#24/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38+4615:40+472m--2-471.775229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#25/==/CDChandrapur 16:48+4016:50+402m12-386.316194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 17:40+1217:55+1415m22-372.697185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+4518:40+442m22-302.770184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#28/==/BPABellampalli 19:13+4719:15+452m22-264.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#29/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27+5019:29+492m22-244.475159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.6
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 20:58+5921:00+592m32-137.852290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» 23:40+4223:50+5710m320.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#32!==!JCLJadcherlaX 01:08+1:1301:10+1:122m--388.362543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 01:27+1:1301:29+1:152m23105.979515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.3
#34|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 02:26+1:2802:28+1:282m--3181.246328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City 03:41+1:0503:43+1:062m23236.637293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#36|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 05:10+3005:15+405m23290.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#37/--/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:25+4106:40+5315m43359.452455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur 07:58+1:0608:00+1:072m13427.433348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 09:00+3809:05+395m13460.780371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupurX 10:13+5410:15+542m23551.758635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.1
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 12:18+5712:20+582m13657.88928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 12:50+3913:00+5410m53662.172906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43/==/MYAMandya 14:18+1:0914:20+1:092m23755.331673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.5
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 15:45+39-43799.8-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site