Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of one SL Coach wef 25.11.2015 Revised Number of total SL Coaches - 11
Wed Nov 18, 2015 (06:44PM)

12976/Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर-मैसूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12975/12976 and 19713/19714
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 33 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 661 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

10 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+131-1674.564436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura19:42+1019:44+112m11-1667.170400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+921:40+1910m--1-1542.792265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+2823:00+2910m21-1434.881256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:14+2700:16+272m--2-1334.591383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarh  00:38+3300:40+322m--2-1301.282465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:18+2901:20+292m12-1249.537446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO02:25+1202:50+1525m32-1209.456468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+1304:00+1110m--2-1153.980493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha  04:45+1404:47+142m12-1093.878490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:20+1105:22+112m--2-1050.776455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore  05:55+805:57+92m22-1009.136502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:45-606:47+42m22-980.634524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+2207:10+285m32-970.537497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+3107:22+312m--2-964.270496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:20+3808:22+382m12-896.623309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10+2109:15+285m52-878.661329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.3
#18/==/BZUBetulX  10:59+2311:01+262m12-772.374643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:11+4812:13+482m22-685.959478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00+2314:10+2610m22-581.374315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#21/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+3615:14+362m22-505.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#22/==/HGTHinganghat15:38+3815:40+392m--2-471.975229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#23/==/CDChandrapur  16:48+3516:50+362m12-386.516194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  17:40+1017:55+1515m22-372.897185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38+2918:40+292m22-302.970184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:13+2919:15+292m22-264.298204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27+3919:29+392m22-244.572159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29106.8
#28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:58+1:0121:00+1:012m32-137.852291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.8
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  23:40+3723:50+4610m320.068493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#30|--|JCLJadcherlaX  01:08+1:0801:10+1:072m--388.362543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#31|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  01:27+1:0201:29+1:052m23105.979515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.2
#32|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  02:26+1:1102:28+1:112m--3181.146328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City  03:41+5703:43+572m23236.537293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#34|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  05:10+1605:15+225m23290.659425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.7
#35%--%GTLGuntakal Junction06:25+2006:40+3415m43359.352454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#36/--/ATPAnantapur  07:58+3808:00+442m13427.333348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#37/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  09:00+2309:05+255m13460.680371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.1
#38%--%HUPHindupurX  10:13+2910:15+312m23551.751635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:03105.6
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  12:18+3412:20+342m13657.28928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#40/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  12:50+1613:00+3010m53661.572905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.4
#41%==%MYAMandya  14:18+4014:20+402m23754.927674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.7
#42%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  16:00-4-43799.6-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site