Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 21:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 21:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 05, 2012 (04:38PM)

15234/Maithili Express
মৈথিলি     मैथिली एक्सप्रेस

Aug 03 (3:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15236 DBG-HWH Weekly Express.
Loco
DBG-BJU: Samastipur shed WDM-3A BJU-KOAA: Howrah shed WAP-4 or Asansol shed...
Read more...
WAM-4

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Better carry own food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
S  W   
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
 M  T  
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

5 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  -15:50+111-88.04554mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX  16:40-116:45+15m51-50.55555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3/==/BJUBarauni Junction»X17:40+1018:00+1120m710.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4/==/JAJJhajha  20:25+4620:30+575m--191.665143mECRJhajha, Bihar
5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  21:11+1:0821:13+1:092m11135.754271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:15+5723:20+1:005m--1246.259113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:03+4100:05+412m--2288.75971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  01:10+3501:15+365m--2352.25234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
9|--|KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  03:10+18-52452.0-6mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site