Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15234/Maithili Express
মৈথিলি এক্সপ্রেস     मैथिली एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering Available
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 05, 2012 (04:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 7
S  W   
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# 5
 M  T  
KOAA/Kolkata 

5 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  -15:45-11-88.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.2
#2!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX  16:40-16:45-5m51-50.85551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction»X17:40-18:00-20m710.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:2592.4
#4/==/JAJJhajha  20:25-20:30-5m0192.465142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.3
#5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  21:11-21:13-2m11136.754270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:02110.7
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:15-23:20-5m01247.459114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4342.4
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:03-00:05-2m42289.85977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0563.5
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  01:10-01:15-5m02353.35137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5598.6
#9/==/KOAAKolkata•  03:10--52451.9-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site