Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 05, 2012 (04:38PM)

15234/Maithili Express

Jan 02 (4:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From Darbhanga: LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-AB1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
15236 DBG-HWH Weekly Express.
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Better carry own food.
Loco
DBG-BJU: Samastipur shed WDM-3A BJU-KOAA: Howrah shed WAP-4 or Asansol shed...
Read more...
WAM-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
S  W   
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M  T  
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

5 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  -15:50+011-88.04554mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX  16:40+616:45+65m51-50.55555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3/==/BJUBarauni Junction»X17:40+818:00+1220m710.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4/==/JAJJhajha  20:25+4320:30+465m--191.765143mECRJhajha, Bihar
5/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  21:11+521:13+52m11135.854271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  23:15+423:20+55m--1246.359113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:03+400:05+42m--2288.85971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  01:10+001:15+05m--2352.35234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
9|--|KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  03:10+0-52452.0-6mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site