Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07106/Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
కాకినాడ టౌన్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ జన్సధరాన్ స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा टाउन - सिकंदराबाद जनसाधारण स्पेशल

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Aug 12, 2014 (08:12PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 27 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# --
S      
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction» -19:15---10.07511mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:25-19:27-2m--112.55717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:20-20:22-2m--162.64123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 20:55-20:57-2m--185.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku 21:09-21:10-1m--1102.03614mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5030.4
#6|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 22:00-22:05-5m--1132.4538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#7!%%!%AKVDAkividu 22:25-22:27-2m--1150.1439mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#8!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 22:50-22:52-2m--1166.7337mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5329.3
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 23:45-23:50-5m--1196.04313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.4
#10!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 00:50-01:05-15m--2239.44626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.2
#11/==/NBRNamburu 01:35-01:37-2m--2262.62337mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:238.7
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction 02:00-02:05-5m--2271.35738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle 02:50-02:51-1m--2313.85672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.6
#14%--%PGRLPiduguralla 03:25-03:26-1m--2345.454107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.4
#15%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 03:50-03:51-1m--2366.84297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5438.2
#16%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 04:45-04:46-1m--2405.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#17%--%NLDANalgonda 05:20-05:21-1m--2442.625222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations04:24109.9
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 09:45----2552.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site