Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

78533/Palasa - Vizianagaram DMU
పలాస విజయనగరం DMU     पलासा- विजयनगरम डीएमयू

BTVA/Batuva --> VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (61h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Batuva and Vizianagaram Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:52 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTVA/Batuva 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Batuva and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa -05:00+2--1-106.77428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/PUNPundiX 05:10+1005:11+121m--1-94.46338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt 05:17-05:18-1m--1-88.16213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#4/==/NWPNaupada Junction 05:25+1405:26+141m--1-80.97113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt 05:31-05:32-1m--1-75.0686mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#6/==/KBMKotabommali 05:39+1605:40+191m--1-67.18311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX 05:46-05:47-1m--1-58.85328mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#8/==/TIUTilaruXO 05:53+2105:54+241m--1-53.55951mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#9/==/ULMUrlam 06:04+2306:05+241m--1-43.75919mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 06:15+2506:20+245m--1-33.86334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#11/==/DUSIDusi 06:26+2806:27+281m--1-27.57823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#12/==/PDUPonduru 06:34+2906:35+291m--1-18.47639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13/==/SGDMSigadamX 06:43+3206:44+351m--1-8.37169mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14/==/BTVABatuva»X 06:51+006:52+01m--10.058103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15/==/CPPChipurupalleX 06:57+3606:58+371m--14.867103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/GVIGarividi 07:04+3907:06+382m--111.56592mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#17/==/NMLNellimarla 07:18+3707:19+371m--124.61940mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3611.1
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction• 07:55+12---135.8-66mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.