Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

78533/Palasa - Vizianagaram DMU
పలాస విజయనగరం DMU     Palasa विजयनगरम डीएमयू

BTVA/Batuva --> VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (53h 5m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Batuva and Vizianagaram Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:52
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTVA/Batuva 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Batuva and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa  -05:00+2--1-106.77428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/PUNPundiX  05:10+905:11+111m--1-94.46338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  05:17-05:18-1m--1-88.16213mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#4/==/NWPNaupada Junction  05:25+1205:26+131m--1-80.97113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  05:31-05:32-1m--1-75.0686mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#6/==/KBMKotabommali  05:39+1405:40+151m--1-67.18311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX  05:46-05:47-1m--1-58.85328mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#8/==/TIUTilaruXO  05:53+1605:54+171m--1-53.55951mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#9/==/ULMUrlam  06:04+1606:05+161m--1-43.75919mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  06:15+1606:20+165m--1-33.86334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#11/==/DUSIDusi  06:26+1706:27+171m--1-27.57823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#12/==/PDUPonduru  06:34+1806:35+191m--1-18.47639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13/==/SGDMSigadamX  06:43+2106:44+211m--1-8.37169mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14/==/BTVABatuva»X  06:51-06:52-1m--10.058103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15/==/CPPChipurupalleX  06:57+2306:58+241m--14.867103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/GVIGarividi  07:04+2507:06+242m--111.56592mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#17/==/NMLNellimarla  07:18+2307:19+241m--124.61940mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3611.1
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction•  07:55+4---135.8-66mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site