Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 13:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 13:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

78533/Palasa - Vizianagaram DMU
పలాస విజయనగరం DMU     Palasa विजयनगरम डीएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (1:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Batuva and Vizianagaram Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    3 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:03
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTVA/Batuva 
Arrives @ 07:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Batuva and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa  -05:10+101-106.77428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/PUNPundi  05:20+705:21+91m01-94.46338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  05:27-05:28-1m01-88.15413mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#4/==/NWPNaupada Junction  05:36+805:37+101m01-80.97113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  05:42-05:43-1m01-75.0596mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#6/==/KBMKotabommaliX  05:51+1105:52+131m01-67.17111mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX  05:59-06:00-1m01-58.85328mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#8/==/TIUTilaruX  06:06+1406:07+151m01-53.56651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/ULMUrlam  06:16+1506:17+151m01-43.76619mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  06:26+1606:31+155m01-33.86334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#11/==/DUSIDusi  06:37+1806:38+181m01-27.56823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/PDUPonduruX  06:46+1806:47+191m01-18.47639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13/==/SGDMSigadamX  06:55+2106:56+211m01-8.38369mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#14/==/BTVABatuva»  07:02-07:03-1m010.036103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  07:11+1907:12+191m014.867103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/GVIGarividiX  07:18+2107:19+211m0111.56592mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#17/==/NMLNellimarla  07:31+2007:32+201m0124.65140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction•  07:45+18-0135.8-66mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site