Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

78533/Palasa - Vizianagaram DMU
పలాస విజయనగరం DMU     Palasa विजयनगरम डीएमयू

BTVA/Batuva --> VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Batuva and Vizianagaram Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    3 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:03
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTVA/Batuva 
Arrives @ 07:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Batuva and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa  -05:10-01-106.77428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#2/==/PUNPundi  05:20-05:21-1m01-94.46338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#3/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  05:27-05:28-1m01-88.15413mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#4/==/NWPNaupada Junction  05:36-05:37-1m01-80.97113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt  05:42-05:43-1m01-75.0596mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#6/==/KBMKotabommaliX  05:51-05:52-1m01-67.17111mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#7/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX  05:59-06:00-1m01-58.85328mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#8/==/TIUTilaruX  06:06-06:07-1m01-53.56651mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/ULMUrlam  06:16-06:17-1m01-43.76619mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  06:26-06:31-5m01-33.86334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#11/==/DUSIDusi  06:37-06:38-1m01-27.56823mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/PDUPonduruX  06:46-06:47-1m01-18.47639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13/==/SGDMSigadamX  06:55-06:56-1m01-8.38369mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#14/==/BTVABatuva»  07:02-07:03-1m010.036103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  07:11-07:12-1m014.867103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/GVIGarividiX  07:18-07:19-1m0111.56592mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#17/==/NMLNellimarla  07:31-07:32-1m0124.65140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction•  07:45--0135.8-66mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site