Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1206341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282794-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104572-4
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235750-0

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଂଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

MRA/Morena --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food, better take home meals or station meals
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Posoita from 3rd March to 13th March
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (11:53PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (19:19) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Morena and Puri is 401 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 12m    58 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and KSV/Kosi Kalan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:53 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRA/Morena 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

58 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Morena and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -05:55+311-518.666294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeXO 06:33+3306:35+342m31-477.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri JunctionX 08:03+1208:05+162m11-444.852273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#4%==%DBDDeobandX 08:37+1008:39+122m11-417.245256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 09:11+1309:13+162m31-393.275247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 09:54+1709:56+182m11-341.929229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 10:05+1710:07+182m11-337.651228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:03+1311:05+142m31-290.335216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:45+2112:05+1920m21-267.370210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabadX 12:23+2212:25+212m31-246.357207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.5
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan 13:40+3413:42+352m21-174.875189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 14:15+4614:20+465m11-133.373181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:01+5315:03+532m21-83.520171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 15:15+5115:23+498m11-79.550172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:26+4016:28+422m21-27.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena» 16:51+4516:53+452m110.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 17:31+4617:36+465m1138.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#18/==/DBADabraX 18:09+5318:11+532m3180.870207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#19/==/DAADatiaX 18:37+5918:39+1:002m--1111.242264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 19:15+5819:25+1:0210m31136.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#21/==/BABBabinaX 19:48+1:0919:50+1:112m11161.369284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#22/==/TBTTalbahatX 20:12+1:1220:14+1:152m21186.682313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.9
#23/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:43+1:2220:45+1:242m11226.545373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2362.5
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 22:08+1:1922:10+1:192m21289.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#25/==/KYEKhuraiX 22:28+1:1722:30+1:172m21306.370440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#26/==/SGOSaugorX 23:15+1:2423:20+1:265m21359.149519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.9
#27/==/PHAPathariaXO 00:23+1:0700:25+1:072m22410.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#28/==/DMODamoh 00:53+1:0900:55+1:102m22436.135365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.2
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara 04:00+1904:10+1910m22545.344385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.8
#30/==/CHDChandia Road 05:04+2605:06+272m12585.163409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria 05:24+3305:29+325m12604.180468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad 05:46+3305:48+332m22626.754458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur 05:56+3105:58+322m12633.947464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#34/==/SDLShahdol 06:46+2106:51+235m12671.373467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#35/==/BUHBurhar 07:07+2807:09+292m12690.858490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#36/==/AALAmlai 07:18+3007:20+302m12699.538494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction 07:40+2507:45+255m12712.173489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#38/==/PNDPendra RoadX 08:27+3508:32+375m12763.455618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5953.7
#39/==/BIGBelgahna 09:31+5109:33+512m22817.173339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#40/==/KGBKargi Road 09:46+5009:48+502m22832.927327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 11:00+2911:15+2615m22864.967272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#42/==/AKTAkaltara 11:39+3411:41+342m32891.753283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 11:58+3112:00+322m22906.743273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction 12:15+3012:20+295m12917.572264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#45/==/BUABaradwar 12:33+3112:35+312m12933.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#46/==/SKTSakti 12:46+3512:48+362m12947.877237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#47/==/KHSKharsiaX 13:00+4013:02+402m12963.373259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#48/==/RIGRaigarh 13:30+4613:35+465m12997.292218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#49/==/BPHBelpaharX 14:08+5514:10+552m121048.142234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 14:23+5314:25+532m--21057.316209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:10+3915:20+4110m--21069.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#52/==/BMBBamra 15:50+4415:51+451m--21105.475260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#53/==/GPRajgangpur 16:19+4516:20+451m221140.260237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#54/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:50+5017:05+5115m421170.157198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#55/==/BZRBisra 17:20+5517:21+561m--21184.373221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#56/==/MOUManoharpur 17:42+5617:43+571m--21210.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#57/==/GOLGoilkera 18:12+5818:13+591m--21237.563334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#58/==/CKPChakradharpurX 18:45+5418:55+5110m221271.375235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#59/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 19:11+5519:12+561m--21291.354189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#60/==/SINISini Junction 19:29+5819:30+591m221306.636183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction 20:15+5220:25+5210m4,521333.550164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#62/==/GTSGhatsilaX 21:08+1:0221:10+1:012m--21369.780103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#63/==/CKUChakulia 21:33+1:0021:34+1:011m--21400.253126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1666.8
#64%==%HIJHijliO 22:50+1:0623:00+1:0110m221467.163 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0264.8
#65/==/JERJaleswarX 00:02+4800:04+482m--31531.96516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#66/==/BTSBasta 00:22+4900:24+482m--31551.36515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#67/==/BLSBalasoreX 00:50+4101:00+3710m231579.38420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#68/==/SOROSoroX 01:24+3301:26+322m231612.84518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#69/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:05+4502:07+452m231641.89022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#70/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 02:36+5102:38+512m331685.47637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#71/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:35+1:0603:40+1:065m331757.44828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#72/==/BBSBhubaneswar 04:15+1:0504:20+1:055m431785.33240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#73/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:55+5405:00+545m531804.36625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#74/==/SILSakhi Gopal 05:25+1:0305:27+1:022m--31831.72610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#75/==/PURIPuri• 06:05+44-231848.1-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site