Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52AM)

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)

Feb 27 (11:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HW-NZM: LDH WDM-3A NZM-PURI: TKD WAP-7
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 53m    58 halts    Distance: 1850 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:02 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRA/Morena 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

58 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Morena and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%HWHaridwar Junction  -06:00+1921-521.860294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2/==/RKRoorkeeX  06:45+4406:50+425m31-477.126264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
3/==/TPZTapri Junction  08:04+2608:06+322m11-445.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%DBDDeobandX  08:34+3208:36+342m11-417.445258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  09:08+3909:10+412m31-393.353247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  10:08+2310:10+252m11-342.129230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  10:19+2510:21+262m11-337.771229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:01+3911:03+392m31-290.533217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX11:45+4712:10+4625m21-267.169209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/FDBFaridabadX  12:28+5112:30+512m31-246.361206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
11/==/KSVKosi Kalan  13:41+1:0113:43+1:052m21-174.678189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  14:15+1:1414:20+1:155m11-133.151179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  15:18+1:0915:20+1:092m21-83.58170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  15:50+5215:58+528m11-79.585174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:35+1:1116:37+1:132m21-26.970177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
16/==/MRAMorena»X  17:00+1:0517:02+1:052m110.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:33+1:1817:38+1:185m1138.577214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DBADabra  18:11+1:2518:13+1:252m3180.970207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DAADatiaX  18:39+1:2918:41+1:312m--1111.241264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  19:18+1:3519:28+1:3910m31136.367259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BABBabinaX  19:51+1:4419:53+1:462m11161.868285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/TBTTalbahat  20:15+1:4820:17+1:532m21186.783314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/LARLalitpurX  20:46+1:5620:48+1:562m11226.647373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  22:08+1:4722:10+1:472m21289.741421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhurai  22:35+1:4122:37+1:422m21307.066439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor  23:25+1:4823:30+1:485m21359.858519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPathariaX  00:23+1:4500:25+1:452m22410.756382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamoh  00:53+1:4800:55+1:492m22436.935365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/KMZKatni Murwara  04:00+5104:10+4810m22546.044385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/CHDChandia Road  05:04+5805:06+582m12585.863406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/UMRUmaria  05:24+1:0905:29+1:085m12604.880469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NRZBNowrozabad  05:46+1:0505:48+1:052m12627.554458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BRSBirsinghpur  05:56+1:0205:58+1:022m12634.747461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/SDLShahdol  06:46+5606:51+565m12672.073466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BUHBurhar  07:07+5507:09+542m12691.558494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/AALAmlai  07:18+5307:20+542m12700.338495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/APRAnuppur Junction  07:40+4907:45+505m12712.973487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%PNDPendra Road  08:27+1:0108:32+1:025m12764.156620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
39%==%BIGBelgahna  09:30+1:0909:32+1:102m22817.873327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
40/==/KGBKargi Road  09:45+1:1009:47+1:102m22833.628327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
41/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  10:55+4911:15+5220m12865.668271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/AKTAkaltara  11:39+5211:41+522m32892.953284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  11:58+4812:00+482m22907.843273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
44/==/CPHChampa Junction  12:15+4512:20+445m12918.766264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
45/==/BUABaradwar  12:34+4412:36+442m12934.289260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
46/==/SKTSakti  12:46+4712:48+472m12949.077237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
47/==/KHSKharsiaX  13:00+5013:02+512m12964.473259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
48/==/RIGRaigarh  13:30+1:0213:35+1:065m12998.493220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
49/==/BPHBelpaharX  14:08+1:2014:10+1:202m121049.541235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
50/==/BRJN