Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 11:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 11:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52AM)

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

Jul 14 (10:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HW-NZM: LDH WDM-3A NZM-PURI: TKD WAP-7
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 53m    57 halts    Distance: 1850 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:02 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRA/Morena 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

57 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Morena and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%HWHaridwar Junction  -06:00+421-521.862294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2/==/RKRoorkeeX  06:43+3106:45+332m31-477.124264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
3/==/TPZTapri Junction  08:04+1108:06+142m11-445.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%DBDDeobandX  08:34+1408:36+162m11-417.445258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  09:08+2109:10+222m31-393.353247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  10:08+710:10+102m11-342.129230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  10:19+910:21+92m11-337.767229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:03+2011:05+202m31-290.535217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX11:45+2212:10+2525m21-267.169209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/FDBFaridabadX  12:28+2912:30+292m31-246.361206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
11/==/KSVKosi Kalan  13:41+3313:43+342m21-174.678189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  14:15+3914:20+415m11-133.151179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  15:18+3415:20+342m21-83.58170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  15:50+1515:58+208m11-79.585174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:35+2616:37+272m21-26.970177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
16/==/MRAMorena»X  17:00+3017:02+312m110.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:33+4217:38+435m1138.577214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DBADabra  18:11+4918:13+502m3180.970207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DAADatiaX  18:39+5218:41+542m--1111.241264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  19:18+4719:28+5110m31136.367259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BABBabinaX  19:51+5919:53+592m11161.875285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/TBTTalbahatO  20:13+1:0220:15+1:042m21186.789314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/LARLalitpurO  20:42+1:1020:44+1:112m11226.645373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  22:08+5222:10+542m21289.741421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhurai  22:35+4822:37+502m21307.066439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor  23:25+5223:30+535m21359.858519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPathariaX  00:23+5100:25+532m22410.756382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamoh  00:53+5200:55+532m22436.935365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/KMZKatni Murwara  04:00+1204:10+1810m22546.044385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/CHDChandia Road  05:04+1905:06+222m12585.863406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/UMRUmaria  05:24+2205:29+215m12604.880469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NRZBNowrozabad  05:46+2605:48+262m12627.554458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BRSBirsinghpur  05:56+2605:58+262m12634.747461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/SDLShahdol  06:46+1106:51+155m12672.073466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BUHBurhar  07:07+2107:09+222m12691.558494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/AALAmlai  07:18+2207:20+222m12700.338495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/APRAnuppur Junction  07:40+1507:45+165m12712.973487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%PNDPendra Road  08:27+3808:32+385m12764.156620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
39%==%BIGBelgahna  09:30+4909:32+492m22817.873327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
40/==/KGBKargi Road  09:45+4909:47+492m22833.628327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
41/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  10:55+2611:15+2220m12865.668271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh