Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will remain cancel during foggy season on the following dates:- Jan,2016:-11,15,18,22,25,29 Feb,2016:-2,5,9,12,16,19,23,26 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express has been augmented with one additional 3-Tier AC coach(B4) from...
more...
Haridwar w.e.f.23.09.2015
Mon Sep 14, 2015 (05:58PM)

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (2:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Bad food, better take home meals or station meals
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Morena and Puri.
Travel Time: 37h 22m    57 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:53 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRA/Morena 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

57 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Morena and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HWHaridwar Junction  -06:00+1821-518.558294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeX  06:43+4406:45+462m31-476.824268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:1932.1
#3/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  08:04+2608:06+352m11-444.752274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#4%--%DBDDeobandX  08:38+3108:40+332m11-417.146258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  09:11+3809:13+402m31-393.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#6%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  09:54+4309:56+432m11-341.829230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#7%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  10:05+4210:07+432m11-337.551227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  11:03+4111:05+412m31-290.235216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX11:45+5012:10+4125m--1-267.270209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabad  12:28+5112:30+512m31-246.261207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1071.6
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan  13:40+4813:42+492m21-174.775189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  14:15+5214:20+535m11-133.373182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:01+1:0115:03+1:002m21-83.520171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  15:15+5715:23+578m11-79.548172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:28+4016:30+422m21-27.077178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16/==/MRAMorena»  16:51+5016:53+502m110.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:31+4817:36+485m1138.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#18/==/DBADabra  18:09+5318:11+542m3180.870207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#19/==/DAADatiaX  18:37+5618:39+572m--1111.242264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  19:15+5119:25+5510m--1136.066259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#21/==/BABBabinaX  19:48+1:0419:50+1:052m11161.369284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#22/==/TBTTalbahat  20:12+1:0620:14+1:082m21186.682313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.9
#23/==/LARLalitpur  20:43+1:0920:45+1:112m11226.545373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2362.5
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  22:08+5722:10+572m21289.041422mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.2
#25/==/KYEKhurai  22:35+5222:37+532m21306.266440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#26/==/SGOSaugor  23:25+5923:30+1:005m21359.058519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5350.9
#27/==/PHAPathariaX  00:23+1:0200:25+1:032m22410.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#28/==/DMODamoh  00:53+1:0100:55+1:012m22436.135365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.1
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara  04:00+804:10+1510m22545.244386mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.8
#30/==/CHDChandia Road  05:04+1605:06+182m12585.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria  05:24+1805:29+185m12604.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad  05:46+2105:48+202m12626.654458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur  05:56+2405:58+232m12633.847464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#34/==/SDLShahdol  06:46+1306:51+155m12671.273467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#35/==/BUHBurhar  07:07+2007:09+202m12690.758490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#36/==/AALAmlai  07:18+1907:20+202m12699.438494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction  07:40+1207:45+145m12712.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#38/==/PNDPendra RoadX  08:27+4008:32+405m12763.356618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5853.7
#39/==/BIGBelgahna  09:30+5109:32+512m22817.073339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#40/==/KGBKargi Road  09:45+5409:47+552m22832.828327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX10:55+3011:15+2720m--2864.867272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#42/==/AKTAkaltara  11:39+3611:41+362m32891.653283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  11:58+3212:00+322m22906.643273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction  12:15+3012:20+295m12917.466264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#45/==/BUABaradwar  12:34+3012:36+302m12932.989260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#46/==/SKTSakti  12:46+3312:48+332m12947.877237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#47/==/KHSKharsiaX  13:00+3513:02+352m12963.273259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#48/==/RIGRaigarh  13:30+4113:35+405m12997.292218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#49/==/BPHBelpaharX  14:08+4914:10+492m121048.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  14:23+4414:25+442m--21057.216209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX15:10+3915:20+4010m221068.978236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2836.5
#52/==/BMBBamra  15:48+4115:50+412m--21105.480262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#53/==/GPRajgangpur  16:16+3416:18+442m221140.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#54/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  16:50+3517:05+3515m--21169.766198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3639.9
#55/==/MOUManoharpur  17:41+3917:43+402m--21209.659225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#56/==/GOLGoilkera  18:11+3818:13+382m--21237.163334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#57/==/CKPChakradharpurX  18:45+4218:55+4010m221270.980235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#58/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  19:10+4219:12+422m--21290.957189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#59/==/SINISini Junction  19:28+4319:30+432m221306.232182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction  20:20+2920:30+3210m--21333.157164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#61/==/GTSGhatsila  21:08+3121:10+322m--21369.383103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#62/==/CKUChakulia  21:32+3921:34+392m--21399.945126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2966.9
#63%==%HIJHijli23:03+3423:05+402m--21466.76848mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5764.7
#64/==/JERJaleswarX  00:02+2000:04+212m--31531.56516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#65/==/BTSBasta  00:22+2000:24+202m--31550.96515mSERBasta, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#66/==/BLSBalasoreX  00:50+2701:00+2510m231578.98420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#67/==/SOROSoro  01:24+901:26+92m--31612.44518mSERSoro, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#68/==/BHCBhadrak  02:05+2802:07+302m231641.47922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#69/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  02:40+3702:42+372m331685.18237mECoRJajpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#70/==/CTCCuttack Junction  03:35+5003:40+515m331757.14228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#71/==/BBSBhubaneswar  04:20+4904:25+515m431785.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#72/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  04:50+4604:55+485m--31803.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#73/==/SILSakhi GopalO  05:24+3705:26+372m--31831.42010mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4916.4
#74/==/PURIPuri•  06:15+34-231847.8-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site