Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

MRA/Morena --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Bad food, better take home meals or station meals
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:11AM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Morena and Puri.
Travel Time: 37h 22m    58 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:53 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRA/Morena 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

58 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Morena and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar  -06:00+211-518.558294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeX  06:43+2306:45+242m31-476.824268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:1932.1
#3/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  08:04+1408:06+212m11-444.752273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#4%==%DBDDeobandX  08:38+1508:40+172m11-417.146256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  09:11+2109:13+242m31-393.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  09:54+3209:56+322m11-341.829229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  10:05+3110:07+312m11-337.551228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  11:03+3011:05+312m31-290.235216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX11:45+3612:10+3025m--1-267.270209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabad  12:28+3212:30+322m31-246.261207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1071.6
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan  13:40+3413:42+342m21-174.775189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  14:15+3814:20+395m11-133.373182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:01+4315:03+432m21-83.520171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  15:15+4215:23+418m11-79.548173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:28+2516:30+282m21-27.077178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16/==/MRAMorena»  16:51+3216:53+322m110.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:31+3217:36+325m1138.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#18/==/DBADabra  18:09+3618:11+362m3180.870207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#19/==/DAADatiaX  18:37+3818:39+402m01111.242264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  19:15+3519:25+3710m01136.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#21/==/BABBabinaX  19:48+4219:50+432m11161.369284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#22/==/TBTTalbahat  20:12+4520:14+472m21186.682313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.9
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction  20:43+4920:45+512m11226.545373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2362.5
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  22:08+3722:10+382m21289.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.3
#25/==/KYEKhurai  22:35+2922:37+322m21306.366440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#26/==/SGOSaugor  23:25+3323:30+355m21359.158519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5350.9
#27/==/PHAPathariaX  00:23+2500:25+272m22410.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#28/==/DMODamoh  00:53+2800:55+292m22436.135365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.2
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara  04:00+004:10+610m22545.344385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.8
#30/==/CHDChandia Road  05:04+705:06+102m12585.163409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria  05:24+1105:29+105m12604.180468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad  05:46+1105:48+112m12626.754458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur  05:56+1105:58+122m12633.947464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#34/==/SDLShahdol  06:46+006:51+65m12671.373467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#35/==/BUHBurhar  07:07+907:09+92m12690.858490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#36/==/AALAmlai  07:18+807:20+82m12699.538494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction  07:40+007:45+45m12712.173489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#38/==/PNDPendra RoadX  08:27+1108:32+135m12763.456618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5853.7
#39/==/BIGBelgahna  09:30+2809:32+282m22817.173339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#40/==/KGBKargi Road  09:45+3009:47+302m22832.928327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX10:55+511:15+620m--2864.967272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#42/==/AKTAkaltara  11:39+1211:41+122m32891.753283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  11:58+812:00+92m22906.743273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction  12:15+712:20+65m12917.566264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#45/==/BUABaradwar  12:34+712:36+82m12933.089260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#46/==/SKTSakti  12:46+1012:48+102m12947.877237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#47/==/KHSKharsiaX  13:00+1413:02+142m12963.373259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#48/==/RIGRaigarh  13:30+2013:35+195m12997.292218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#49/==/BPHBelpaharX  14:08+3014:10+292m121048.142234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  14:23+2914:25+292m021057.316209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX15:10+1315:20+1610m--21069.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2836.5
#52/==/BMBBamra  15:48+2015:50+212m021105.580262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#53/==/GPRajgangpur  16:16+2316:18+232m221140.156237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#54/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  16:50+2317:05+2315m021169.861198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#55/==/BZRBisra  17:19+2917:21+312m021184.077221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2025.7
#56/==/MOUManoharpur  17:41+2817:43+282m021209.759225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#57/==/GOLGoilkera  18:11+2918:13+292m021237.263334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#58/==/CKPChakradharpurX  18:45+2118:55+1910m221271.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#59/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  19:10+2219:12+222m021291.057190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#60/==/SINISini Junction  19:28+2419:30+232m221306.232182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction  20:20+1320:30+1310m021333.257164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#62/==/GTSGhatsila  21:08+2121:10+212m021369.483103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#63/==/CKUChakulia  21:32+2221:34+232m021399.945126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2966.9
#64%==%HIJHijli23:03+2223:05+272m--21466.86848mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5764.7
#65/==/JERJaleswarX  00:02+1900:04+192m031531.66516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#66/==/BTSBasta  00:22+1600:24+172m031551.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#67/==/BLSBalasoreX  00:50+1501:00+1310m231579.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#68/==/SOROSoro  01:24+1101:26+112m231612.54518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#69/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:05+1102:07+132m231641.57922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#70/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  02:40+1702:42+182m331685.18237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#71/==/CTCCuttack Junction  03:35+3903:40+405m331757.14228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#72/==/BBSBhubaneswar  04:20+3704:25+385m431785.14540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#73/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  04:50+3804:55+395m531804.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#74/==/SILSakhi GopalO  05:24+3705:26+362m031831.42010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4916.4
#75/==/PURIPuri•  06:15+15-231847.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site