Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:11AM)

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

MRA/Morena --> PURI/Puri

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Bad food, better take home meals or station meals
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Morena and Puri is 400 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 22m    57 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:53 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRA/Morena 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

57 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Morena and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HWHaridwar  -06:00+811-518.558294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeX  06:43+3006:45+322m31-476.824268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:1932.1
#3/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  08:04+1808:06+242m11-444.752274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#4/--/DBDDeobandX  08:38+1608:40+172m11-417.146258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  09:11+2109:13+242m31-393.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  09:54+3109:56+322m11-341.829230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  10:05+3110:07+322m11-337.551227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  11:03+3711:05+372m31-290.235216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX11:45+4412:10+3825m61-267.270209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabad  12:28+4912:30+492m31-246.261207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1071.6
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan  13:40+4513:42+462m21-174.775189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  14:15+5014:20+515m11-133.373182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:01+5315:03+532m21-83.520171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  15:15+5515:23+558m11-79.548173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:28+3716:30+402m21-27.077178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16/==/MRAMorena»  16:51+4616:53+472m110.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:31+4817:36+485m1138.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#18/==/DBADabra  18:09+5518:11+552m3180.870207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#19/==/DAADatiaX  18:37+5718:39+1:002m01111.242264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  19:15+5419:25+5810m01136.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#21/==/BABBabinaX  19:48+1:0419:50+1:072m11161.369284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#22/==/TBTTalbahat  20:12+1:0820:14+1:112m21186.682313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.9
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction  20:43+1:1720:45+1:202m11226.545373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2362.5
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  22:08+1:1022:10+1:112m21289.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.3
#25/==/KYEKhurai  22:35+1:0322:37+1:042m21306.366440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#26/==/SGOSaugor  23:25+1:0523:30+1:065m21359.158519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5350.9
#27/==/PHAPathariaX  00:23+5700:25+582m22410.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#28/==/DMODamoh  00:53+5800:55+592m22436.135365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.2
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara  04:00+1304:10+1710m22545.344385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.8
#30/==/CHDChandia Road  05:04+1605:06+192m12585.163409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria  05:24+2005:29+195m12604.180468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad  05:46+2005:48+202m12626.754458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur  05:56+2005:58+212m12633.947464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#34/==/SDLShahdol  06:46+1006:51+145m12671.373467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#35/==/BUHBurhar  07:07+1807:09+182m12690.858490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#36/==/AALAmlai  07:18+1707:20+172m12699.538494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction  07:40+907:45+125m12712.173489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#38/==/PNDPendra RoadX  08:27+2408:32+265m12763.456618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5853.7
#39/==/BIGBelgahna  09:30+4009:32+402m22817.173339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#40/==/KGBKargi Road  09:45+4209:47+422m22832.928327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX10:55+1711:15+1420m02864.967272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#42/==/AKTAkaltara  11:39+2111:41+212m32891.753283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  11:58+1812:00+182m22906.743273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction  12:15+1612:20+155m12917.566264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#45/==/BUABaradwar  12:34+1612:36+162m12933.089260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#46/==/SKTSakti  12:46+1912:48+192m12947.877237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#47/==/KHSKharsiaX  13:00+2213:02+212m12963.373259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#48/==/RIGRaigarh  13:30+2713:35+265m12997.292218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#49/==/BPHBelpaharX  14:08+3514:10+342m121048.142234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  14:23+3314:25+322m021057.316209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX15:10+1615:20+2010m021069.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2836.5
#52/==/BMBBamra  15:48+2215:50+232m021105.580262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#53/==/GPRajgangpur  16:16+2316:18+232m221140.156237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#54/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  16:50+2517:05+2515m021169.866198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3639.9
#55/==/MOUManoharpur  17:41+3017:43+302m021209.759225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#56/==/GOLGoilkera  18:11+3118:13+312m021237.263334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#57/==/CKPChakradharpurX  18:45+2418:55+2210m221271.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#58/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  19:10+2519:12+252m021291.057189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#59/==/SINISini Junction  19:28+2619:30+252m221306.232182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction  20:20+1320:30+1510m021333.257164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#61/==/GTSGhatsila  21:08+1921:10+202m021369.483103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#62/==/CKUChakulia  21:32+2121:34+222m021399.945126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2966.9
#63%==%HIJHijli23:03+1923:05+252m021466.86848mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5764.7
#64/==/JERJaleswarX  00:02+1700:04+172m031531.66516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#65/==/BTSBasta  00:22+1600:24+172m031551.06515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#66/==/BLSBalasoreX  00:50+1501:00+1310m231579.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#67/==/SOROSoro  01:24+1301:26+142m231612.54518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#68/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:05+1302:07+142m231641.57922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#69/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  02:40+1802:42+182m331685.18237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#70/==/CTCCuttack Junction  03:35+3603:40+365m331757.14228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#71/==/BBSBhubaneswar  04:20+3304:25+345m431785.14540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#72/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  04:50+3504:55+365m531804.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#73/==/SILSakhi GopalO  05:24+3405:26+332m031831.52010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4916.4
#74/==/PURIPuri•  06:15+11-231847.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site