Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 19:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 19:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52AM)

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

May 09 (8:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HW-NZM: LDH WDM-3A NZM-PURI: TKD WAP-7
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 53m    57 halts    Distance: 1850 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:02 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRA/Morena 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

57 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Morena and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%HWHaridwar Junction  -06:00+721-521.862294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2/==/RKRoorkeeX  06:43+3606:45+372m31-477.124264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
3/==/TPZTapri Junction  08:04+708:06+142m11-445.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%DBDDeobandX  08:34+1408:36+172m11-417.445258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  09:08+2209:10+232m31-393.353247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  10:08+910:10+112m11-342.129230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  10:19+1110:21+122m11-337.767229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:03+2111:05+222m31-290.535217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX11:45+2312:10+2525m--1-267.169209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/FDBFaridabadX  12:28+3512:30+362m31-246.361206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
11/==/KSVKosi Kalan  13:41+3413:43+352m21-174.678189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  14:15+4014:20+415m11-133.151179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  15:18+3615:20+362m21-83.58170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  15:50+1915:58+278m11-79.585174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:35+3916:37+392m21-26.970177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
16/==/MRAMorena»X  17:00+4217:02+422m110.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:33+4717:38+475m1138.577214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DBADabra  18:11+5418:13+542m3180.970207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DAADatiaX  18:39+5418:41+552m--1111.241264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  19:18+5119:28+5610m31136.367259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BABBabinaX  19:51+1:0519:53+1:092m11161.875285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/TBTTalbahatO  20:13+1:1620:15+1:202m21186.789314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/LARLalitpurO  20:42+1:2420:44+1:262m11226.645373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  22:08+1:1122:10+1:112m21289.741421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhurai  22:35+1:0322:37+1:042m21307.066439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor  23:25+1:0623:30+1:085m21359.858519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPathariaX  00:23+1:0000:25+1:012m22410.756382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamoh  00:53+1:0000:55+1:002m22436.935365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/KMZKatni Murwara  04:00+1804:10+2710m22546.044385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/CHDChandia Road  05:04+2605:06+292m12585.863406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/UMRUmaria  05:24+3105:29+295m12604.880469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NRZBNowrozabad  05:46+4005:48+402m12627.554458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BRSBirsinghpur  05:56+3805:58+382m12634.747461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/SDLShahdol  06:46+2106:51+255m12672.073466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BUHBurhar  07:07+2507:09+252m12691.558494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/AALAmlai  07:18+3107:20+312m12700.338495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/APRAnuppur Junction  07:40+2307:45+245m12712.973487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%PNDPendra Road  08:27+4108:32+425m12764.156620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
39%==%BIGBelgahna  09:30+5409:32+542m22817.873327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
40/==/KGBKargi Road  09:45+5609:47+562m22833.628327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
41/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  10:55+3411:15+3220m12865.668271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/AKTAkaltara  11:39+4011:41+402m32892.953284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  11:58+3712:00+382m22907.843273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
44/==/CPHChampa Junction  12:15+3512:20+335m12918.766264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh