Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1720093-0
Entry# 1206341-0
Entry# 1282794-0
Entry# 2104572-4

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଂଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

MRA/Morena --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food, better take home meals or station meals
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 15th & 20th Feb 2017 - @ECR
Sun Feb 12, 2017 (02:00PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (19:19) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Morena and Puri.
Travel Time: 37h 12m    58 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and KSV/Kosi Kalan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:53 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRA/Morena 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

58 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Morena and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar -05:55+1611-518.666294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeXO 06:33+5506:35+572m31-476.922268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri JunctionX 08:03+2908:05+342m11-444.852273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#4%==%DBDDeobandX 08:37+3008:39+332m11-417.245256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 09:11+3309:13+352m31-393.275247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 09:54+4009:56+402m11-341.929229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 10:05+4010:07+412m11-337.651228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 11:03+4011:05+402m31-290.335216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:45+5312:05+5320m21-267.370210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabadX 12:23+1:0512:25+1:052m31-246.357207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.6
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan 13:40+1:1013:42+1:132m21-174.875189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 14:15+1:2914:20+1:305m11-133.373 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:01+1:4215:03+1:432m21-83.520171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 15:15+1:4515:23+1:458m11-79.550173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:26+1:4316:28+1:502m21-27.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena» 16:51+1:5916:53+2:012m110.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 17:31+2:1417:36+2:145m1138.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#18/==/DBADabraX 18:09+2:2318:11+2:242m3180.870207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#19/==/DAADatiaX 18:37+2:3318:39+2:352m--1111.242264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 19:15+2:3619:25+2:4010m31136.166259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#21/==/BABBabinaX 19:48+2:4619:50+2:482m11161.369284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#22/==/TBTTalbahatX 20:12+2:4720:14+2:522m21186.682313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.9
#23/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:43+2:5820:45+2:592m11226.545373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2362.5
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 22:08+2:5122:10+2:512m21289.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#25/==/KYEKhuraiX 22:28+2:5422:30+2:542m21306.370440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#26/==/SGOSaugorX 23:15+2:5723:20+2:585m21359.149519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.9
#27/==/PHAPathariaXO 00:23+2:4900:25+2:482m22410.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#28/==/DMODamoh 00:53+2:4900:55+2:492m22436.135365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.2
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara 04:00+1:4204:10+1:4310m22545.344385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.8
#30/==/CHDChandia Road 05:04+1:4805:06+1:492m12585.163409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria 05:24+1:4705:29+1:455m12604.180468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad 05:46+1:5405:48+1:542m12626.754458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur 05:56+1:4405:58+1:442m12633.947464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#34/==/SDLShahdol 06:46+1:3706:51+1:365m12671.373467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#35/==/BUHBurhar 07:07+1:4107:09+1:412m12690.858490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#36/==/AALAmlai 07:18+1:4007:20+1:402m12699.538494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction 07:40+1:3607:45+1:365m12712.173489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#38/==/PNDPendra RoadX 08:27+1:4408:32+1:465m12763.455618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5953.7
#39/==/BIGBelgahna 09:31+2:0209:33+2:032m22817.173339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#40/==/KGBKargi Road 09:46+2:0409:48+2:042m22832.927327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 11:00+1:3711:15+1:3115m22864.967272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#42/==/AKTAkaltara 11:39+1:3911:41+1:392m32891.753283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 11:58+1:3612:00+1:362m22906.743273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction 12:15+1:3612:20+1:345m12917.572264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#45/==/BUABaradwar 12:33+1:3612:35+1:362m12933.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#46/==/SKTSakti 12:46+1:3912:48+1:382m12947.877237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#47/==/KHSKharsiaX 13:00+1:4613:02+1:462m12963.373259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#48/==/RIGRaigarh 13:30+1:5913:35+1:585m12997.292218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#49/==/BPHBelpaharX 14:08+1:5414:10+1:542m121048.142234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 14:23+1:5514:25+1:552m--21057.316209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:10+1:4815:20+1:5210m--21069.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#52/==/BMBBamra 15:50+2:0715:51+2:081m--21105.375260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#53/==/GPRajgangpur 16:19+2:1116:20+2:121m221140.260237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#54/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:50+2:1917:05+2:2015m--21170.157198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#55/==/BZRBisra 17:20+2:2217:21+2:231m--21184.373221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#56/==/MOUManoharpur 17:42+2:2117:43+2:221m--21210.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#57/==/GOLGoilkera 18:12+2:2218:13+2:231m--21237.463334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#58/==/CKPChakradharpurX 18:45+2:1518:55+2:1210m221271.275235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#59/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 19:11+2:1219:12+2:131m--21291.354189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#60/==/SINISini Junction 19:29+2:1219:30+2:131m221306.536183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction 20:15+2:0420:25+2:0410m4,521333.550164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#62/==/GTSGhatsilaX 21:08+2:0221:10+2:022m--21369.780103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#63/==/CKUChakulia 21:33+2:0821:34+2:101m--21400.253126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1666.9
#64%==%HIJHijliO 22:50+2:0423:00+1:5910m221467.16348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0264.8
#65/==/JERJaleswarX 00:02+1:5500:04+1:562m--31531.96516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#66/==/BTSBasta 00:22+1:5800:24+1:592m--31551.36515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#67/==/BLSBalasoreX 00:50+1:4301:00+1:3710m231579.38420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#68/==/SOROSoroX 01:24+1:3201:26+1:322m231612.84518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#69/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:05+1:4102:07+1:412m231641.89022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.7
#70/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 02:36+1:4902:38+1:502m331685.47637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#71/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:35+2:1403:40+2:145m331757.44828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#72/==/BBSBhubaneswar 04:15+2:2204:20+2:225m431785.33240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#73/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:55+2:0605:00+2:075m531804.36625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#74/==/SILSakhi Gopal 05:25+2:3305:27+2:322m--31831.72610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#75/==/PURIPuri• 06:05+1:56-231848.1-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site