Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:11AM)

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Bad food, better take home meals or station meals
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Morena and Puri.
Travel Time: 37h 22m    57 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:53 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRA/Morena 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

57 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Morena and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HWHaridwar  -06:00+021-518.558294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeX  06:43+3206:45+332m31-476.824268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:1932.1
#3/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  08:04+1208:06+172m11-444.752274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#4/--/DBDDeobandX  08:38+1008:40+112m11-417.146258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  09:11+1309:13+152m31-393.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  09:54+1809:56+192m11-341.829230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  10:05+1810:07+192m11-337.551227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  11:03+2211:05+222m31-290.235216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX11:45+2512:10+2025m61-267.270209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabad  12:28+2512:30+242m31-246.261207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1071.6
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan  13:40+3413:42+352m21-174.775189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  14:15+3914:20+405m11-133.373182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:01+4615:03+462m21-83.520171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  15:15+4415:23+438m11-79.548172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:28+2316:30+272m21-27.077178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16/==/MRAMorena»  16:51+3316:53+342m110.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  17:31+3517:36+355m1138.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#18/==/DBADabra  18:09+4318:11+432m3180.870207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#19/==/DAADatiaX  18:37+4318:39+452m01111.242264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  19:15+4219:25+4710m01136.066259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#21/==/BABBabinaX  19:48+5519:50+572m11161.369284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#22/==/TBTTalbahat  20:12+1:0120:14+1:052m21186.682313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.9
#23/==/LARLalitpur  20:43+1:1120:45+1:122m11226.545373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2362.5
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX  22:08+5822:10+592m21289.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.3
#25/==/KYEKhurai  22:35+5022:37+512m21306.366440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#26/==/SGOSaugor  23:25+5123:30+535m21359.158519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5350.9
#27/==/PHAPathariaX  00:23+4400:25+452m22410.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#28/==/DMODamoh  00:53+4500:55+452m22436.135365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.2
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara  04:00+004:10+510m22545.344385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.8
#30/==/CHDChandia Road  05:04+405:06+82m12585.163409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria  05:24+1005:29+85m12604.180468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad  05:46+1105:48+112m12626.754458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur  05:56+1005:58+102m12633.947464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#34/==/SDLShahdol  06:46+006:51+55m12671.373467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#35/==/BUHBurhar  07:07+807:09+82m12690.858490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#36/==/AALAmlai  07:18+907:20+92m12699.538494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction  07:40+107:45+45m12712.173489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#38/==/PNDPendra RoadX  08:27+1808:32+195m12763.456618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5853.7
#39/==/BIGBelgahna  09:30+3009:32+312m22817.173339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#40/==/KGBKargi Road  09:45+3309:47+332m22832.928327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX10:55+1111:15+920m02864.967272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#42/==/AKTAkaltara  11:39+1811:41+182m32891.753283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  11:58+1412:00+152m22906.743273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction  12:15+1412:20+135m12917.566264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#45/==/BUABaradwar  12:34+1312:36+142m12933.089260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#46/==/SKTSakti  12:46+1712:48+172m12947.877237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#47/==/KHSKharsiaX  13:00+2113:02+212m12963.373259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#48/==/RIGRaigarh  13:30+2813:35+275m12997.292218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#49/==/BPHBelpaharX  14:08+3714:10+372m121048.142234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  14:23+3414:25+342m021057.316209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX15:10+1315:20+1610m021069.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2836.5
#52/==/BMBBamra  15:48+1915:50+192m021105.580262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.6
#53/==/GPRajgangpur  16:16+2316:18+222m221140.156237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#54/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  16:50+2517:05+2415m021169.866198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3639.9
#55/==/MOUManoharpur  17:41+2717:43+282m021209.759225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#56/==/GOLGoilkera  18:11+3218:13+322m021237.263334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.8
#57/==/CKPChakradharpurX  18:45+2618:55+2310m221271.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#58/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  19:10+2619:12+262m021291.057189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#59/==/SINISini Junction  19:28+2519:30+272m221306.332182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction  20:20+1320:30+1510m021333.257164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#61/==/GTSGhatsila  21:08+2121:10+212m021369.483103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#62/==/CKUChakulia  21:32+2121:34+222m021400.045126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2966.9
#63%==%HIJHijli23:03+1423:05+222m021466.86848mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5764.7
#64/==/JERJaleswarX  00:02+900:04+102m031531.66516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#65/==/BTSBasta  00:22+900:24+102m031551.06515mSERBasta, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#66/==/BLSBalasoreX  00:50+601:00+410m231579.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#67/==/SOROSoro  01:24+301:26+32m031612.54518mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#68/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:05+402:07+72m231641.57922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#69/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  02:40+1002:42+122m331685.18237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#70/==/CTCCuttack Junction  03:35+4403:40+455m331757.14228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#71/==/BBSBhubaneswar  04:20+4104:25+425m431785.14540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#72/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  04:50+4204:55+435m531804.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#73/==/SILSakhi GopalO  05:24+4505:26+442m031831.52010mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4916.4
#74/==/PURIPuri•  06:15+20-231847.9-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site