Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18477

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Coach Composition:ENG-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-GS-GS-SLR. By DJ 132 blog Entry# 701076
Loco
HW-NZM: LDH WDM-3A NZM-PURI: TKD WAP-7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 53m    58 halts    Distance: 1850 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:02 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Morena/MRA 
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI 

58 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Morena and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%HWHaridwar Junction (9)  -06:00+921-521.860294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2/==/RKRoorkee (3)X  06:45+4106:50+415m31-477.126264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
3/==/TPZTapri Junction (2)  08:04+1808:06+212m11-445.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%DBDDeoband (2)X  08:34+1908:36+212m11-417.445258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)  09:08+2709:10+282m31-393.353247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%MUTMeerut Cantt. (2)  10:08+1610:10+172m11-342.129230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%MTCMeerut City Junction (6)  10:19+1610:21+172m11-337.771229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  11:01+3211:03+332m31-290.533217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X11:45+3712:10+3725m21-267.169209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/FDBFaridabad (4)X  12:28+4112:30+412m31-246.361206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3)  13:41+5513:43+592m21-174.678189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)X  14:15+1:1114:20+1:125m11-133.151179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)X  15:18+1:2415:20+1:262m21-83.58170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  15:50+1:1615:58+1:218m11-79.585174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3)X  16:35+1:3416:37+1:342m21-26.970177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
16/==/MRAMorena (3)»X  17:00+1:3817:02+1:382m110.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  17:33+1:4917:38+1:515m1138.577214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DBADabra (3)  18:11+1:5718:13+1:582m3180.970207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DAADatia (2)X  18:39+2:0318:41+2:082m--1111.241264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  19:18+2:1019:28+2:1510m31136.367259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BABBabina (3)X  19:51+2:2419:53+2:252m11161.868285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/TBTTalbahat (4)  20:15+2:2820:17+2:302m21186.783314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/LARLalitpur (3)X  20:46+2:3320:48+2:332m11226.647373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
24/--/MAKRMalkheri Junction (2)X  22:08+2:2122:10+2:212m21289.741421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhurai (5)  22:35+2:1422:37+2:142m21307.066439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor (2)  23:25+2:1623:30+2:175m21359.858519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPathariaX  00:23+2:0900:25+2:092m22410.756382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamoh (2)  00:53+2:0700:55+2:072m22436.935365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/KMZKatni Murwara (3)  04:00+5204:10+5510m22546.044385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/CHDChandia Road (1)  05:04+1:0005:06+1:012m12585.863406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/UMRUmaria (3)  05:24+5905:29+585m12604.880469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3)  05:46+1:0105:48+1:012m12627.554458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3)  05:56+1:0005:58+1:002m12634.747461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/SDLShahdol (3)  06:46+4906:51+515m12672.073466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BUHBurhar  07:07+5507:09+552m12691.558494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/AALAmlai (3)  07:18+5507:20+542m12700.338495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4)  07:40+4807:45+505m12712.973487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%PNDPendra Road (3)  08:27+1:0808:32+1:095m12764.156620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
39%==%BIGBelgahna (3)  09:30+1:1709:32+1:172m22817.873327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
40/==/KGBKargi Road (3)  09:45+1:1809:47+1:182m22833.628327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8)X  10:55+5011:15+5520m12865.668271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/AKTAkaltara (4)  11:39+5611:41+562m32892.953284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
43/==/NIANaila (3)  11:58+5212:00+512m22907.843273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3)  12:15+4812:20+475m12918.766264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
45/==/BUABaradwar  12:34+4712:36+472m12934.289260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
46/==/SKTSakti (4)  12:46+5012:48+502m12949.077237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
47/==/KHSKharsiaX  13:00+5113:02+522m12964.473259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
48/==/RIGRaigarh (3)  13:30+5813:35+575m12998.493220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
49/==/BPHBelpahar (2)X  14:08+1:0914:10+1:092m121049.541235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  14:23+1:0614:25+1:072m--21058.416212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5)X  15:10+4715:20+5010m221070.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
52/==/BMBBamra (3)  15:47+5215:48+531m--21106.680259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
53/==/GPRaj Gangpur (3)  16:14+1:0016:15+1:011m221141.251237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
54/==/ROURourkela Junction (5)X  16:50+5617:05+5615m421171.056198mSERRourkela, Odisha
55/==/BZRBisra  17:20+5817:21+591m--21185.173224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
56/==/MOUManoharpur  17:42+5917:43+1:001m--21210.857228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
57/==/GOLGoilkera (2)  18:12+1:0018:13+1:011m--21238.363333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
58/==/CKPChakradharpur (3)X  18:45+5218:55+5010m221272.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
59/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3)X  19:11+4819:12+481m--21292.154189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
60/==/SINISini Junction (3)  19:29+4819:30+481m221307.329182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
61/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5)  20:25+3120:35+3210m421334.366164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
62/==/GTSGhatsila (3)  21:08+3921:10+392m--21370.580103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
63/==/CKUChakulia (4)X  21:33+3821:34+391m--21401.046126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
64/==/HIJHijli (2)  23:03+3623:05+412m--21468.96848mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
65/==/JERJaleswar (4)X  00:02+2500:04+292m--31533.66513mSERJaleswar, Odisha
66/==/BTSBasta (3)  00:22+2900:24+302m--31553.16516mSERBasta, Odisha
67/==/BLSBalasore (4)X  00:50+2101:00+1810m231581.08419mSERBalasore, Odisha
68/==/SOROSoro  01:24+1501:26+162m--31614.54514mSERSoro, Odisha
69/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  02:05+2402:07+272m231643.59023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
70/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)X  02:36+3402:38+342m331687.17636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
71/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5)  03:35+4003:40+455m331759.24828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
72/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  04:15+4804:20+485m431787.02340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
73/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  05:10+2805:15+315m--31806.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
74%==%SILSakhi Gopal (3)X  05:44+3205:51+1:007m--31833.41510mECoRPuri, Odisha
75%==%PURIPuri (5)•  06:55+20-231849.9-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site