Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1730652-2
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB;
Entry# 2225896-0

07105⇒17019/Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
జైపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     जयपुर - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad Weekly Express will run from Jaipur with effect from 21st March, 2017.
Wed Mar 08, 2017 (05:08PM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (18:36) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17005/17006 and 12719/12720
Rating: 5.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 460 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m    28 halts    Distance: 1870 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5,,6
    T  
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -15:00+141-134.841436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpuraX 15:13+815:15+72m--1-126.069429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4045.8
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 15:55+715:57+72m--1-80.279388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#4%==%KSGKishangarh 16:36+916:38+102m--1-28.933446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5228.9
#5%==%AIIAjmer Junction» 17:30+717:40+1110m510.080 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4964.9
#6%--%BJNRBijainagarX 18:29+1718:31+202m1164.968403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara 19:30+1419:35+145m11131.941426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#8%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 20:55-121:05+410m21186.170 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.8
#9|--|NMHNimachX 21:53+1722:02+219m--1241.976 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.1
#10|--|MDSMandsor 22:41+2922:43+292m11291.051436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4286.9
#11|--|RTMRatlam Junction 00:25+1200:50+4625m62377.962496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#12/==/NADNagda Junction 01:30+4801:32+532m32419.357469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 02:30+3602:40+3210m--2474.851492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35183.5
#14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:15+206:20+225m22658.250497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction 08:10+1908:20+2510m52750.165328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1075.7
#16/==/HDHardaO 09:30+2909:32+282m32825.850289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:40+1111:45+175m12933.486309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpurX 12:33+2312:35+232m121002.465267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25+2913:35+3610m321057.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#20/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 13:58+4014:00+412m221081.169212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction 16:20+2716:25+345m521241.140582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.7
#22|--|NSLNagarsol 16:59+3917:00+421m121263.963589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2588.9
#23|--|AWBAurangabadX 18:25+3418:30+465m321352.865558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#24|--|JJalna 19:28+5119:30+552m121415.639502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:58114.4
#25|--|PBNParbhani Junction 22:28+1322:30+322m121530.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction 23:18+2323:20+422m221558.428 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 00:25+2600:30+295m131588.841 SCR431601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0081.4
#28|--|BSXBasar 02:30+4802:31+491m131670.340344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4429.3
#29|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 03:15+4903:20+545m131699.569385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#30|--|KMCKamareddi 04:05+5704:06+1:001m--31751.645524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.1
#31!%%!%MEDMedchal 05:55+2405:56+361m131832.727601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5324.1
#32/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 06:49+1406:51+172m231856.85534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:393.6
#33/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 07:30+507:35+75m331860.316539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.2
#34/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 08:10+5-5,,631869.5-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site