Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (09:44PM)

07105⇒17019/Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express
అజ్మీర్ - హైదరాబాద్(Weekly 29%     अजमेर - हैदराबाद(Weekly) एक्सप्रेस

Oct 18 2014 (7:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Twin WDM-3A of MLY shed.
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 1871 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

26 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -17:40+0510.067464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BJNRBijainagar  18:38+1718:40+182m--164.881403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
3|--|BHLBhilwara  19:30+2219:35+225m--1132.041425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
4|=-|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  20:55+121:05+810m--1186.170403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|NMHNimachX  21:53+1822:02+159m--1242.175490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|MDSMandsor  22:41+1422:43+162m--1291.150436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|RTMRatlam JunctionXO00:25+300:50+1725m62375.462495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NADNagda JunctionX  01:30+901:32+92m--2416.958468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  02:30+1002:40+1010m--2472.552492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:15-806:20+125m22657.850497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  08:10+2108:20+2610m52749.565329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/HDHardaXO  09:30+2109:32+212m--2825.350289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:40+011:45+65m12933.086310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BAUBurhanpurX  12:33+1512:35+152m121001.865269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+1213:35+2010m321056.363208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16/==/JLJalgaon Junction  13:58+2514:00+262m221080.469213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
17/==/MMRManmad Junction  16:20+616:25+145m521240.549580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18|--|AWBAurangabadX  18:45-818:50+135m321354.055561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
19|--|JJalnaX  19:58+520:00+82m--21416.739502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra