Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1730652-2

07105⇒17019/Ajmer - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
అజ్మీర్ - హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     अजमेर - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (09:44PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:22) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17005/17006 and 12719/12720
Rating: 5.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Loco
Twin WDM-3A of MLY shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 542 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m    28 halts    Distance: 1867 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5,,6
    T  
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

28 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -17:40+0510.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4964.9
#2%--%BJNRBijainagarX 18:29+1418:31+162m--164.968403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#3%--%BHLBhilwara 19:30+1019:35+105m--1131.941426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 20:55-821:05+110m--1186.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.8
#5|--|NMHNimachX 21:53+422:02+129m--1241.876491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.1
#6|--|MDSMandsor 22:41+922:43+102m--1290.950436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4284.4
#7|--|RTMRatlam Junction 00:25-200:50+3825m62375.362495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#8/==/NADNagda Junction 01:30+3701:32+422m--2416.757469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 02:30+3402:40+3010m--2472.251493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35183.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:15+2606:20+445m22655.750497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction 08:10+5008:20+5510m52747.565329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1075.7
#12/==/HDHardaXO 09:30+5409:32+532m32823.350289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:40+1211:45+165m12930.886309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpurX 12:33+2412:35+242m12999.865267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25+2613:35+2910m321054.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#16/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 13:58+3914:00+392m221078.569212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction 16:20+3616:25+425m521238.540582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.7
#18|--|NSLNagarsol 16:59+4417:00+451m--21261.363589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2588.9
#19|--|AWBAurangabadX 18:25+3718:30+445m321350.265558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#20|--|JJalna 19:28+5519:30+1:002m--21413.039502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:58114.4
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction 22:28+722:30+242m121527.436411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction 23:18+723:20+232m--21555.828383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 00:25+900:30+115m131586.241367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0081.4
#24|--|BSXBasar 02:30+3102:31+321m131667.640345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4429.3
#25|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 03:15+2403:20+405m131696.969385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi 04:05+4404:06+451m--31749.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.1
#27!==!MEDMedchal 05:55+1405:56+271m131830.127601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5324.1
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 06:49+806:51+112m231854.25534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:393.6
#29/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 07:30+007:35+15m331857.716539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.2
#30/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 08:10+5-5,,631866.9-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site