Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 12:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 12:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (09:44PM)

07105⇒17019/Ajmer - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
అజ్మీర్ - హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     अजमेर - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Twin WDM-3A of MLY shed.
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 546 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 1867 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 5
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

27 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -17:40-510.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4964.9
#2|--|BJNRBijainagarX  18:29-18:31-2m--164.968403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#3|--|BHLBhilwara  19:30-19:35-5m--1131.941426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#4|==|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  20:55-21:05-10m--1186.170404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.7
#5|--|NMHNimachX  21:53-22:02-9m--1241.872491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4149.1
#6|--|MDSMandsor  22:43-22:45-2m--1290.951437mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4084.4
#7|--|RTMRatlam JunctionXO00:25-00:50-25m62375.362495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#8/==/NADNagda Junction  01:30-01:32-2m--2416.757468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  02:30-02:40-10m--2472.251493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35183.5
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:15-06:20-5m22655.750497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction  08:10-08:20-10m52747.665329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1075.8
#12/==/HDHardaXO  09:30-09:32-2m32823.450289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:40-11:45-5m12930.986310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpurX  12:33-12:35-2m12999.965267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25-13:35-10m321054.563209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#16/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:58-14:00-2m221078.669212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction  16:20-16:25-5m521238.640582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3422.7
#18|--|NSLNagarsol  16:59-17:00-1m--21261.451589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4588.9
#19|--|AWBAurangabadX  18:45-18:50-5m321350.255558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.9
#20|--|JJalnaX  19:58-20:00-2m--21413.139502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:58114.4
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction  22:58-23:00-2m121527.542411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2558.8
#22|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  00:25-00:30-5m131586.341367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0081.4
#23|--|BSXBasar  02:30-02:31-1m131667.740345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4429.3
#24|--|NZBNizamabadX  03:15-03:20-5m131697.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi  04:05-04:06-1m--31749.045524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.1
#26|--|MEDMedchal  05:55-05:56-1m131830.227601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5324.1
#27|==|MJFMalkajgiri Junction  06:49-06:51-2m231854.35534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:393.6
#28/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  07:30-07:35-5m331857.816539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.2
#29/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  08:10--531867.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site