Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 13:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 13:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (08:10PM)

56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / பெங்களூரு-காரைக்கால் பயணிகள் ரயில்     बंगलौर सिटी - कराईकल फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 05 2015 (7:29PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-1. PM @ SBC
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
smal items like peanuts, chakli, tea by wayside hawkers vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
CUPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palakkodu and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Palakkodu and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:15+411-129.825905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  07:25+707:27+72m21-125.527928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  07:33+007:34+01m21-122.940914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  07:40+807:42+132m21-118.976915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road07:50-07:51-1m11-108.763876mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaramX  07:54+2307:55+241m01-105.673902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#7|--|HLEHeelalige  08:04+2608:05+291m01-94.654884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#8|--|AEKAnekal RoadX  08:16+2908:17+321m01-84.857910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#9|--|HSRAHosur  08:32+3408:34+372m11-70.565896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+3808:48+381m01-56.378804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#11|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai  08:55+4208:56+421m11-47.350787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai  09:15+4109:16+411m01-31.453723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli  09:37+3809:38+391m21-12.970583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu»  09:49+4109:50+411m110.066507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2021.9
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri  10:10+4110:12+412m0121.943466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#16|--|SZVSivadi  10:27+3810:28+381m0132.546501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti  10:39-10:40-1m1140.954433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#18|--|TPPToppur  10:53+4410:54+441m0152.651359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.7
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09+4111:10+421m0165.313333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5311.6
#20|--|OMLOmalur Junction  12:03+1312:05+162m0177.013276mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.2
#21/==/SASalem Junction•X  12:55-813:00+105m1188.143283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#22|--|SAMTSalem Market  13:06+1313:07+151m1192.424275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23|--|SXTSalem Town  13:12+1613:13+181m0194.480284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  13:19-13:20-1m11102.555322mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#25|--|MPLIMinnampalli  13:26+2213:27+221m11108.0113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0713.2
#26|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  13:34-13:35-1m11121.250311mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#27|--|ETPEttapur Road  13:44+2713:45+271m01128.740285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  13:51-13:52-1m11132.762264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#29|--|ATUAttur  14:03+2814:05+282m01144.176227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#30|--|TVSTalaivasal  14:19-14:20-1m11161.862174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#31|--|MLYRMelnariyapanurX  14:27-14:28-1m11169.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#32|--|CHSMChinna Salem  14:33+3214:35+322m01175.849140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#33|--|SRVTSiruvattur  14:44-14:45-1m11183.233113mSRSiruvattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#34|--|PRVPukkirivari  14:54+3014:55+301m01188.12199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.9
#35|--|KKTIKuttakudi  15:12-15:13-1m11194.010696mSRKuttakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.7
#36|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  15:19+3515:20+351m01204.62770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5022.3
#37|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction16:10+1016:20+1910m11227.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#38|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+2016:39+201m01240.63940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#39|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+2016:49+201m01246.46039mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#40|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+2216:58+221m01254.45846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#41|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+2317:05+241m01260.214729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1024.6
#42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX17:15+4117:25+5310m11284.7366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4627.6
#43|--|POParangipettai  18:11-18:12-1m11312.3415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#44|--|CDMChidambaramX  18:28+2718:30+282m11323.2476mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#45|--|VMPVallampadugai  18:36-18:37-1m11328.02610mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#46|--|CLNKollidam  18:42+2718:43+271m11330.1699mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#47|--|SYSirkazhi  18:52+2718:53+281m11340.4496mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#48|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  19:00+2819:01+281m11346.24512mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#49|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  19:11+2619:12+261m11353.74811mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#50|--|NIDNidur  19:15-19:16-1m11356.11813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#51|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  19:30+2019:35+205m11360.36717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#52|--|PEMPeralam Junction  19:49+2419:50+261m11376.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#53|--|NNMNannilam  19:59+2720:00+291m11384.2449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#54|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction20:20+2620:30+4010m31399.04013mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#55|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  21:05+3721:10+375m31422.3117mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:387.0
#56|--|NCRNagore  21:48+1321:50+182m11429.4174mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4011.2
#57#--#KIKKaraikal  22:30-6-11440.6-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site