Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (08:10PM)

56514/Bangalore City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 10 (7:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
smal items like peanuts, chakli, tea by wayside hawkers...
Read more...
vendors
Loco
KJM WDM2 / WDM3A / WDG3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
CUPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Palakkodu and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -07:15+411-129.827903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  07:25+807:27+92m21-125.324929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore East  07:33+207:34+21m21-122.939915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  07:40+1207:42+212m21-118.977913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5|--|BLRRBelandur Road  07:50-07:51-1m11-108.763876mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|--|CRLMKarmelaramX  07:54+3107:55+331m--1-105.573901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
7|--|HLEHeelalige  08:04+3408:05+391m--1-94.654885mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8|--|AEKAnekal RoadX  08:16+4008:17+471m--1-84.857911mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
9|--|HSRAHosur  08:32+5208:34+532m11-70.565895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+5608:48+571m--1-56.378804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PRNTPeriyanaga Thunai  08:55+1:0208:56+1:021m11-47.350787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
12|--|RYCRayakkottai  09:15+5909:16+591m--1-31.453724mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
13|--|MZUMarandahalli  09:37+5509:38+551m21-12.970579mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
14|--|PCVPalakkodu»  09:49+5709:50+581m110.066503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
15|--|DPJDharmapuri  10:10+5710:12+572m--121.943467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
16|--|SZVSivadi  10:27+5310:28+541m--132.545502mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
17|--|MPCMuttampatti  10:39-10:40-1m1140.937432mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
18|--|TPPToppur  10:59+5411:00+541m--152.659358mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:13+5711:14+581m--165.316333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
20/--|OMLOmalur Junction  11:58+3912:00+402m--177.013278mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
21/--/SASalem Junction•X  12:50+1412:55+215m1188.035283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
22|--|SAMTSalem Market  13:02+2613:03+271m--192.143274mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
23|--|SXTSalem Town  13:06+2913:08+312m--194.279285mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
24|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  13:14+013:15+01m11102.139321mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
25|--|MPLIMinnampalli  13:21+3613:22+361m--1106.075341mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
26|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  13:34-13:35-1m11121.049305mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
27|--|ETPEttapur Road  13:44+3513:45+351m--1128.341280mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
28|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  13:51-13:52-1m--1132.461262mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
29|--|ATUAttur  14:03+3314:05+342m--1143.776230mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
30|--|TVSTalaivasal  14:19-14:20-1m--1161.462169mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
31|--|MLYRMelnariyapanurX  14:27-14:28-1m--1168.678153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
32|--|CHSMChinna Salem  14:33+3514:35+352m--1175.146138mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
33|--|SRVTSiruvattur  14:44-14:45-1m--1182.040107mSRSiruvattur, Tamil Nadu
34|--|PRVPukkirivari  14:54+3314:55+331m--1188.02099mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
35|--|KKTIKuttakudi  15:12-15:13-1m--1193.610696mSRKuttakudi, Tamil Nadu
36|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  15:19+3715:20+371m--1204.32770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
37|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction16:10+2016:20+2710m11226.64145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
38|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+3016:39+301m--1239.04542mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
39|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+2916:49+301m--1245.76236mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
40|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+2916:58+291m--1253.95144mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
41|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+3217:05+321m--1259.0-20mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX17:15+4417:25+5410m11284.1362mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
43|--|POParangipettai  18:11+018:12+01m11311.7415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
44|--|CDMChidambaramX  18:28+3118:30+312m11322.6476mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
45|--|VMPVallampadugai  18:36+3218:37+321m11327.32610mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
46|--|CLNKollidam  18:42+3118:43+321m11329.5699mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
47|--|SYSirkazhi  18:52+3218:53+321m11339.8496mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
48|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  19:00+3219:01+321m11345.54512mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
49|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  19:11+3119:12+311m11353.14811mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
50|--|NIDNidur  19:15-19:16-1m11355.51813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
51|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  19:30+2119:35+215m11359.76617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
52|--|PEMPeralam Junction  19:49+2919:50+311m11375.15812mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
53|--|NNMNannilam  19:59+3320:00+331m11383.84411mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
54|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction20:20+2720:30+3510m31398.44013mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
55|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  21:05+3621:10+365m31421.8119mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
56|--|NCRNagore  21:48+1221:50+152m11428.9175mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
57|--|KIKKaraikal  22:30-3-11440.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site