Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Sun Nov 29, 2015 07:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 29, 2015 07:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (08:10PM)

56514/Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / பெங்களூரு-காரைக்கால் பயணிகள் ரயில்     बंगलौर सिटी - कराईकल फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 05 2015 (7:29PM) by BMTIR*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-1. PM @ SBC
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
smal items like peanuts, chakli, tea by wayside hawkers...
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palakkodu and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 12:55
Platform# 1
SA/Salem Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Palakkodu and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:15-11-129.826905mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  07:25-07:27-2m21-125.527929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  07:33-07:34-1m21-122.839915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  07:40-07:42-2m21-118.977913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road07:50-07:51-1m11-108.763876mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaramX  07:54-07:55-1m--1-105.573902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#7|--|HLEHeelalige  08:04-08:05-1m--1-94.654884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#8|--|AEKAnekal RoadX  08:16-08:17-1m--1-84.857910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#9|--|HSRAHosur  08:32-08:34-2m11-70.565896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47-08:48-1m--1-56.378804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#11|--|PRNTPeriyanaga Thunai  08:55-08:56-1m11-47.350787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai  09:15-09:16-1m--1-31.453723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli  09:37-09:38-1m21-12.970583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu»  09:49-09:50-1m110.066507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2021.9
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri  10:10-10:12-2m--121.943466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#16|--|SZVSivadi  10:27-10:28-1m--132.546501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti  10:39-10:40-1m1140.954433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#18|--|TPPToppur  10:53-10:54-1m--152.651359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.7
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09-11:10-1m--165.313333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5311.7
#20|--|OMLOmalur Junction  12:03-12:05-2m--177.013276mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.2
#21/==/SASalem Junction•X  12:55-13:00-5m1188.143283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#22|--|SAMTSalem Market  13:06-13:07-1m--192.424275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23|--|SXTSalem Town  13:12-13:13-1m--194.580284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  13:19-13:20-1m11102.555322mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#25|--|MPLIMinnampalli  13:26-13:27-1m--1108.0113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0713.1
#26|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  13:34-13:35-1m11121.250311mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#27|--|ETPEttapur Road  13:44-13:45-1m--1128.741285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#28|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  13:51-13:52-1m--1132.762264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#29|--|ATUAttur  14:03-14:05-2m--1144.176227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#30|--|TVSTalaivasal  14:19-14:20-1m--1161.862174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#31|--|MLYRMelnariyapanurX  14:27-14:28-1m--1169.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#32|--|CHSMChinna Salem  14:33-14:35-2m--1175.849140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#33|--|SRVTSiruvattur  14:44-14:45-1m--1183.233114mSRSiruvattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#34|--|PRVPukkirivari  14:54-14:55-1m--1188.12199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.9
#35|--|KKTIKuttakudi  15:12-15:13-1m--1194.010696mSRKuttakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.7
#36|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  15:19-15:20-1m--1204.62770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5022.3
#37|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction16:10-16:20-10m11227.04145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#38|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38-16:39-1m--1239.34542mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#39|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48-16:49-1m--1246.06239mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#40|--|VLUVadalur  16:57-16:58-1m--1254.25146mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#41|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04-17:05-1m--1259.3-25mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1025.1
#42|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX17:15-17:25-10m11284.4364mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4627.6
#43|--|POParangipettai  18:11-18:12-1m11312.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#44|--|CDMChidambaramX  18:28-18:30-2m11323.0476mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#45|--|VMPVallampadugai  18:36-18:37-1m11327.72610mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#46|--|CLNKollidam  18:42-18:43-1m11329.8699mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#47|--|SYSirkazhi  18:52-18:53-1m11340.1496mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#48|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  19:00-19:01-1m11345.94512mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#49|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  19:11-19:12-1m11353.44811mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#50|--|NIDNidur  19:15-19:16-1m11355.81813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#51|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  19:30-19:35-5m11360.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#52|--|PEMPeralam Junction  19:49-19:50-1m11375.75511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#53|--|NNMNannilam  19:59-20:00-1m11383.9449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#54|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction20:20-20:30-10m31398.74014mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3523.4
#55|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  21:05-21:10-5m31422.1117mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:387.1
#56|--|NCRNagore  21:48-21:50-2m11429.2176mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4011.1
#57|--|KIKKaraikal  22:30--11440.3-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site