Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
For the very reason, the Division says that the Kilakkarai-Bangalore City passenger (Train 56513) will be delayed for 130 minutes at Vridhachalam and leave at...
Read more...
12.15 p.m. on January 5.
Sun Jan 05, 2014 (11:18AM)

56513/Karaikal Bangalore City Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कराईकल बंगलौर सिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Apr 18 (8:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-1. PM @ SBC
Loco
KJM WDM-2 / WDG-3A / WDM3A , GOC-WDP-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 02, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
CUPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:36 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bangalore Cantt. 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bangalore Cantt. and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KIKKaraikal  -03:40+011-565.3374mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
2|--|NCRNagore  03:58+304:00+32m11-554.2435mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  04:10+804:15+65m11-547.1479mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction04:45+604:55+1210m31-523.74913mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
5|--|NNMNannilamX  05:13+1105:15+142m11-509.15811mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
6|--|PEMPeralam Junction  05:24+1705:25+181m11-500.41712mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  06:20-1806:30+310m11-485.04217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
8|--|NIDNidur  06:36-06:37-1m11-480.82413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
9|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  06:43+306:44+31m11-478.46511mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
10|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  06:51+306:52+41m11-470.94312mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
11|--|SYSirkazhi  07:00+307:01+41m11-465.1566mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
12|--|CLNKollidamO  07:12+207:13+31m11-454.8329mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
13|--|VMPVallampadugai  07:17-07:18-1m11-452.62810mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
14|--|CDMChidambaramX  07:28-207:30+22m11-447.9586mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction08:10+108:20+1010m11-409.4792mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  08:39+1708:40+171m--1-384.33420mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
17|--|VLUVadalur  08:49+1508:50+161m--1-379.25544mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|NVLNeyveli  08:59+1509:00+161m--1-371.04536mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
19|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  09:09+1409:10+141m--1-364.31942mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
20|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction09:50-810:00+410m11-351.95845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
21|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  10:23-110:24+31m--1-329.66470mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
22|--|KKTIKuttakudi  10:34-10:35-1m--1-318.91896mSRKuttakudi, Tamil Nadu
23|--|PRVPukkirivari  10:54+310:55+41m--1-313.36099mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
24|--|SRVTSiruvattur  11:01-11:02-1m--1-307.424107mSRSiruvattur, Tamil Nadu
25|--|CHSMChinna SalemX  11:19-111:20+201m--1-300.455138mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
26|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur  11:27-11:28-1m--1-294.062153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
27|--|TVSTalaivasal  11:35-11:36-1m--1-286.763169mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
28|--|ATUAttur  11:53+2011:55+202m--1-269.068230mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
29|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  12:05-12:06-1m--1-257.730262mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
30|--|ETPEttapur Road  12:14+1912:15+191m--1-253.763280mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
31|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  12:22-12:23-1m11-246.382305mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
32|--|MPLIMinnampalli  12:34+2212:35+231m--1-231.339341mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
33|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  12:41-12:42-1m11-227.443321mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
34|--|SXTSalem Town  12:53+2212:55+222m--1-219.533285mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
35|--|SAMTSalem MarketX  12:59+2413:00+281m--1-217.412274mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
36|--|SASalem Junction  13:20+1913:25+215m41-213.337283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
37/--/OMLOmalur Junction  13:43+2513:45+252m--1-202.337278mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
38|--|KVLRKaruvalli  14:04+2714:05+271m--1-190.654333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
39|--|TPPToppur  14:19+2814:20+281m--1-177.950358mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
40|--|MPCMuttampatti  14:34+814:35+81m11-166.256432mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
41|--|SZVSivadi  14:44+3514:45+351m--1-157.949502mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
42|--|DPJDharmapuri  14:58+3515:00+362m--1-147.263467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
43|--|PCVPalakkodu  15:21+3615:22+371m11-125.364503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
44|--|MZUMarandahalli  15:34+4015:35+401m21-112.453579mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
45|--|RYCRayakkottai  15:56+3915:57+391m--1-94.0136724mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
46|--|PRNTPeriyanaga Thunai  16:04+4916:05+501m11-78.134787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
47|--|KMLMKelamangalam  16:21+4616:22+461m--1-69.040804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
48|--|HSRAHosur  16:43+4016:45+442m11-54.945895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
49|--|AEKAnekal RoadX  17:04+4617:05+481m--1-40.542911mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
50|--|HLEHeelalige  17:19+4717:20+491m--1-30.773885mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
51|--|CRLMKarmelaramX  17:29+5217:30+521m--1-19.821901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
52|--|BLRRBelandur Road17:39-17:40-1m11-16.616876mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
53|--|BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  18:19+2818:20+291m11-6.447913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
54/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  18:25+518:26+51m11-2.518915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
55/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.»  18:34+2618:36+282m110.011929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
56/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  19:00+19-214.5-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site