Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 574429-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1805607-0

56513/Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
காரைக்கால்-பெங்களூரு பயணிகள் ரயில் / ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कारैक्काल - क्रा .सं. रा. बेंगलूरु फास्ट पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 02, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 10, 2017 (02:12AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (14:28) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-2. PM @ SBC
Rating: 3.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
CUPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:36 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal -03:40+111-566.3524mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#2|--|NCRNagore 03:53+1203:55+122m11-555.1284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction 04:10+1104:15+95m11-548.0707mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 04:35+1904:45+2610m21-524.76313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5|--|NNMNannilamX 04:59+3005:00+361m11-509.9559mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#6|--|PEMPeralam Junction 05:09+3705:10+401m11-501.71311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1015.7
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 06:20-1006:30+510m11-486.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#8|--|NIDNidur 06:36-06:37-1m11-481.92913mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#9|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram 06:42+606:43+61m11-479.55610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil 06:51+606:52+71m11-471.94510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi 07:00+707:01+71m11-466.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12|--|CLNKollidamO 07:11+607:12+81m11-456.4427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13|--|VMPVallampadugai 07:16-07:17-1m11-453.62510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#14|--|CDMChidambaram 07:28+307:30+72m11-449.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 08:10-08:20-10m11-410.4786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#16|--|KJPDKurinjipadi 08:39-08:40-1m--1-385.93929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17|--|VLUVadalur 08:49-08:50-1m--1-380.15346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18|--|NVLNeyveli 08:59-09:00-1m--1-372.13939mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#19|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam 09:09-09:10-1m--1-366.42140mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#20|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction 09:50-10:00-10m1,21-352.75845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#21|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur 10:23-10:24-1m11-330.36470mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22|--|KKTIKuttakudi 10:34-10:35-1m11-319.71996mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#23|--|PRVPukkirivari 10:54-10:55-1m--1-313.84999mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#24|--|SRVTSiruvattur 11:01-11:02-1m11-308.926113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#25|--|CHSMChinna SalemX 11:19-11:20-1m--1-301.558140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#26|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur 11:27-11:28-1m11-294.862153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27|--|TVSTalaivasal 11:35-11:36-1m11-287.563174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#28|--|ATUAttur 11:53-11:55-2m--1-269.868227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#29|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam 12:05-12:06-1m11-258.430264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#30|--|ETPEttapur Road 12:14+2112:15+211m--1-254.464285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#31|--|VGEValappadi G Halt 12:22-12:23-1m11-246.972311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#32|--|MPLIMinnampalli 12:34+2412:35+241m11-233.755352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#33|--|APNAyodhyapattanam 12:41-12:42-1m11-228.244322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34|--|SXTSalem Town 12:53+2512:55+252m--1-220.230284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35|--|SAMTSalem MarketX 12:59+2613:00+271m11-218.213275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:204.3
#36|--|SASalem Junction 13:20+1613:25+175m41-213.937282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#37/--/OMLOmalur Junction 13:43+1713:45+172m--1-202.762277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#38|--|SMDTSemmandappatti 13:52-13:53-1m11-195.545320mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#39|--|KVLRKaruvalli 13:59+3614:00+361m--1-191.154333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#40|--|TPPToppur 14:14+3714:15+371m--1-178.450359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#41|--|MPCMuttampatti 14:29-14:30-1m11-166.656433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42|--|SZVSivadi 14:39+4414:40+441m--1-158.264501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri 14:50+4614:55+435m--1-147.663466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#44|--|PCVPalakkodu 15:16+4215:17+421m11-125.764507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#45|--|MZUMarandahalli 15:29+4515:30+451m21-112.859583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#46|--|RYCRayakkottai 15:49+4615:50+461m--1-94.2106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0915.9
#47|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai 15:59+5316:00+531m11-78.450787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#48|--|KMLMKelamangalam 16:11+5316:12+531m--1-69.327804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3114.2
#49|--|HSRAHosur 16:43+3816:45+402m11-55.162896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#50|--|AEKAnekal RoadX 16:59+4417:00+471m11-40.842910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#51|--|HLEHeelalige 17:14+4517:15+491m11-30.955884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52|--|CRLMKarmelaram 17:27+5217:28+571m11-20.031902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#53|--|BLRRBelandur RoadX 17:34+1017:35+101m11-16.814875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4410.2
#54/--/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 18:19+3818:20+391m11-6.748912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 18:25+518:26+51m11-2.720914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» 18:34+3818:36+392m110.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.2
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 19:00+25-214.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site