Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 05:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 05:02:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 57m ago)
Latest...
...
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (05:25PM)

56513/Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
காரைக்கால்-பெங்களூரு பயணிகள் ரயில் / ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कराईकल बंगलौर सिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-1. PM @ SBC
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 02, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 VRI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:36 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal  -03:40+111-566.2374mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#2|--|NCRNagore  03:58+304:00+52m11-554.9424mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  04:10+1004:15+85m11-547.9477mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.3
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction04:45+604:55+1510m21-524.66313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5|--|NNMNannilamX  05:09+1905:10+231m11-509.8559mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#6|--|PEMPeralam Junction  05:19+2405:20+251m11-501.61611mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0015.7
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  06:20-1406:30+210m11-485.94216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#8|--|NIDNidur  06:36-06:37-1m11-481.72413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#9|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  06:43+206:44+21m11-479.3659mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#10|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  06:51+306:52+31m11-471.74310mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#11|--|SYSirkazhi  07:00+307:01+31m11-466.0567mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#12|--|CLNKollidamO  07:12+207:13+31m11-455.7327mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#13|--|VMPVallampadugai  07:17-07:18-1m11-453.52810mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#14|--|CDMChidambaramX  07:28-107:30+22m11-448.8588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction08:10+308:20+1310m11-410.3786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#16|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  08:39+2108:40+211m01-385.73929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17|--|VLUVadalur  08:49+2008:50+211m01-379.95346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18|--|NVLNeyveli  08:59+2109:00+211m01-372.03939mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#19|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  09:09+2009:10+201m01-366.22140mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#20|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction09:50+010:00+910m1,21-352.55845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#21|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  10:23+610:24+71m11-330.26470mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22|--|KKTIKuttakudi  10:34-10:35-1m11-319.51996mSRKuttakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#23|--|PRVPukkirivari  10:54+810:55+81m01-313.74999mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#24|--|SRVTSiruvattur  11:01-11:02-1m11-308.726113mSRSiruvattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#25|--|CHSMChinna SalemX  11:19+411:20+211m01-301.358140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#26|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur  11:27-11:28-1m11-294.662153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27|--|TVSTalaivasal  11:35-11:36-1m11-287.463174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#28|--|ATUAttur  11:53+2011:55+202m01-269.768227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#29|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  12:05-12:06-1m11-258.330264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30|--|ETPEttapur Road  12:14+1912:15+191m01-254.264285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#31|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  12:22-12:23-1m11-246.772311mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#32|--|MPLIMinnampalli  12:34+2312:35+241m11-233.655352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#33|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  12:41-12:42-1m11-228.044322mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34|--|SXTSalem Town  12:53+2312:55+232m01-220.030284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35|--|SAMTSalem MarketX  12:59+2613:00+271m11-218.013275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:204.3
#36|--|SASalem Junction  13:20+1713:25+175m41-213.737283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#37/--/OMLOmalur Junction  13:43+1913:45+192m01-202.550275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#38|--|KVLRKaruvalliX  13:59+3414:00+341m01-190.954333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#39|--|TPPToppur  14:14+3514:15+351m01-178.250359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#40|--|MPCMuttampatti  14:29-14:30-1m11-166.456433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#41|--|SZVSivadi  14:39+4214:40+421m01-158.164501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#42|--|DPJDharmapuri  14:50+4414:55+415m01-147.463466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#43|--|PCVPalakkodu  15:16+4215:17+421m11-125.664507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#44|--|MZUMarandahalliXO  15:29+4515:30+461m21-112.758583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#45|--|RYCRayakkottai  15:49+4815:50+481m01-94.2106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0915.9
#46|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai  15:59+5716:00+571m11-78.349787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#47|--|KMLMKelamangalamO  16:11+5616:12+561m01-69.227804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3114.1
#48|--|HSRAHosur  16:43+4016:45+422m11-55.162896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#49|--|AEKAnekal RoadX  16:59+4517:00+481m01-40.742910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#50|--|HLEHeelalige  17:14+4417:15+481m01-30.954884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#51|--|CRLMKarmelaram  17:27+4917:28+521m01-20.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5113.3
#52|--|BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  18:19+2718:20+281m11-6.748915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  18:25+918:26+91m11-2.720914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#54/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»  18:34+2818:36+282m110.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.2
#55/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  19:00+16-214.2-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site