Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56513/Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
காரைக்கால்-பெங்களூரு பயணிகள் ரயில் / ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कराईकल बंगलौर सिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (4h 55m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 02, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
...
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (05:25PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:53PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-1. PM @ SBC
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 VRI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:36 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal  -03:40+1511-566.2374mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#2|--|NCRNagore  03:58+1804:00+192m11-555.0424mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  04:10+2404:15+225m11-547.9477mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.3
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction04:45+2004:55+3110m21-524.66313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5|--|NNMNannilamX  05:09+3505:10+391m11-509.8559mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#6|--|PEMPeralam Junction  05:19+4005:20+431m11-501.61611mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0015.7
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  06:20+206:30+1610m11-485.94116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#8|--|NIDNidur  06:36-06:37-1m11-481.82413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#9|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  06:43+1706:44+171m11-479.46510mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#10|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  06:51+1806:52+181m11-471.94510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi  07:00+1807:01+181m11-465.9526mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12|--|CLNKollidam  07:12+1707:13+181m11-456.4427mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13|--|VMPVallampadugai  07:17-07:18-1m11-453.52810mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#14|--|CDMChidambaram  07:28+1407:30+172m11-448.9588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction08:10+1708:20+2810m11-410.3786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#16|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  08:39+3608:40+361m01-385.83929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17|--|VLUVadalur  08:49+3508:50+351m01-380.05346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18|--|NVLNeyveli  08:59+3509:00+351m01-372.03939mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#19|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  09:09+3509:10+351m01-366.22140mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#20|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction09:50+1410:00+4310m1,21-352.65845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#21|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  10:23+4410:24+511m11-330.26470mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22|--|KKTIKuttakudi  10:34-10:35-1m11-319.61996mSRKuttakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#23|--|PRVPukkirivari  10:54+5410:55+551m01-313.74999mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#24|--|SRVTSiruvattur  11:01-11:02-1m11-308.826113mSRSiruvattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#25|--|CHSMChinna SalemX  11:19+5111:20+1:031m01-301.458140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#26|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur  11:27-11:28-1m11-294.662153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27|--|TVSTalaivasal  11:35-11:36-1m11-287.463174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#28|--|ATUAttur  11:53+1:0411:55+1:062m01-269.768227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#29|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  12:05-12:06-1m11-258.330264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#30|--|ETPEttapur Road  12:14+1:0512:15+1:091m01-254.364285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#31|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  12:22-12:23-1m11-246.872311mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#32|--|MPLIMinnampalli  12:34+1:1112:35+1:121m11-233.655352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#33|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  12:41-12:42-1m11-228.144322mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34|--|SXTSalem Town  12:53+1:1212:55+1:122m01-220.130284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35|--|SAMTSalem MarketX  12:59+1:1413:00+1:151m11-218.113275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:204.3
#36|--|SASalem Junction  13:20+1:0413:25+1:075m41-213.837283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#37/--/OMLOmalur Junction  13:43+1:1013:45+1:102m01-202.650277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#38|--|KVLRKaruvalli  13:59+1:2514:00+1:251m01-190.954333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#39|--|TPPToppur  14:14+1:2614:15+1:281m01-178.250359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#40|--|MPCMuttampatti  14:29-14:30-1m11-166.556433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#41|--|SZVSivadi  14:39+1:3514:40+1:351m01-158.164501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#42|--|DPJDharmapuri  14:50+1:3714:55+1:355m01-147.563466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#43|--|PCVPalakkodu  15:16+1:3715:17+1:381m11-125.664507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#44|--|MZUMarandahalli  15:29+1:4315:30+1:451m21-112.758583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#45|--|RYCRayakkottai  15:49+1:4715:50+1:481m01-94.2106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0915.9
#46|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai  15:59+1:5716:00+1:581m11-78.349787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#47|--|KMLMKelamangalam  16:11+1:5716:12+2:001m01-69.227804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3114.1
#48|--|HSRAHosurX  16:43+1:4416:45+1:492m11-55.162896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#49|--|AEKAnekal RoadX  16:59+1:5317:00+1:561m11-40.742910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#50|--|HLEHeelalige  17:14+1:5417:15+1:561m11-30.955884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#51|--|CRLMKarmelaram  17:27+2:0017:28+2:021m11-20.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5113.3
#52|--|BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  18:19+1:3518:20+1:351m11-6.748912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  18:25+3318:26+331m11-2.720914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#54/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»  18:34+1:4018:36+1:412m110.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.2
#55/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  19:00+1:51-214.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site