Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56513/Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
காரைக்கால்-பெங்களூரு பயணிகள் ரயில் / ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कराईकल बंगलौर सिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (3h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 02, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
...
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (05:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-1. PM @ SBC
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
CUPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:36 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal  -03:40+011-566.2524mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#2|--|NCRNagore  03:53+703:55+72m11-555.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  04:10+704:15+65m11-547.9707mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction04:35+1504:45+2110m21-524.66313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5|--|NNMNannilamX  04:59+2505:00+291m11-509.8559mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#6|--|PEMPeralam Junction  05:09+3005:10+331m11-501.61311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1015.7
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  06:20-1706:30+210m11-485.94117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#8|--|NIDNidur  06:36-06:37-1m11-481.82913mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#9|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram  06:42+206:43+31m11-479.45610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil  06:51+306:52+31m11-471.94510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi  07:00+407:01+41m11-465.9576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12|--|CLNKollidamO  07:11+407:12+41m11-456.4427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13|--|VMPVallampadugai  07:16-07:17-1m11-453.52510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#14|--|CDMChidambaram  07:28+007:30+22m11-448.9588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction08:10+408:20+1510m11-410.4786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#16|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  08:39+1908:40+191m01-385.83929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17|--|VLUVadalur  08:49+1808:50+181m01-380.05346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18|--|NVLNeyveli  08:59+1909:00+191m01-372.03939mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#19|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  09:09+2009:10+201m01-366.32140mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#20|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction09:50+110:00+1110m1,21-352.65845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#21|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur  10:23+610:24+81m11-330.26470mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22|--|KKTIKuttakudi  10:34-10:35-1m11-319.61996mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#23|--|PRVPukkirivari  10:54+810:55+91m01-313.74999mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#24|--|SRVTSiruvattur  11:01-11:02-1m11-308.826113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#25|--|CHSMChinna SalemX  11:19+511:20+211m01-301.458140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#26|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur  11:27-11:28-1m11-294.762153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27|--|TVSTalaivasal  11:35-11:36-1m11-287.463174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#28|--|ATUAttur  11:53+2011:55+202m01-269.768227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#29|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam  12:05-12:06-1m11-258.330264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#30|--|ETPEttapur Road  12:14+1812:15+181m01-254.364285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#31|--|VGEValappadi G Halt  12:22-12:23-1m11-246.872311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#32|--|MPLIMinnampalli  12:34+2012:35+201m11-233.655352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#33|--|APNAyodhyapattanam  12:41-12:42-1m11-228.144322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34|--|SXTSalem Town  12:53+1912:55+202m01-220.130284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35|--|SAMTSalem MarketX  12:59+2113:00+221m11-218.113275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:204.3
#36|--|SASalem Junction  13:20+1113:25+115m41-213.837283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#37/--/OMLOmalur Junction  13:43+1213:45+132m01-202.662275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#38|--|SMDTSemmandappatti  13:52-13:53-1m01-195.445318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#39|--|KVLRKaruvalli  13:59+3214:00+321m01-190.954333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#40|--|TPPToppur  14:14+3314:15+331m01-178.250359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#41|--|MPCMuttampatti  14:29-14:30-1m11-166.556433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42|--|SZVSivadi  14:39+4014:40+401m01-158.164501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri  14:50+4214:55+395m01-147.563466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#44|--|PCVPalakkodu  15:16+3815:17+381m11-125.664507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#45|--|MZUMarandahalli  15:29+4215:30+421m21-112.758583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#46|--|RYCRayakkottai  15:49+4315:50+431m01-94.2106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0915.9
#47|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai  15:59+5116:00+511m11-78.349787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#48|--|KMLMKelamangalam  16:11+5016:12+501m01-69.227804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3114.1
#49|--|HSRAHosur  16:43+3416:45+362m11-55.162896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#50|--|AEKAnekal RoadX  16:59+3917:00+431m11-40.742910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#51|--|HLEHeelalige  17:14+4217:15+441m11-30.955884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52|--|CRLMKarmelaram  17:27+4617:28+481m11-20.031902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#53|--|BLRRBelandur RoadX  17:34+517:35+61m11-16.814875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4410.2
#54/--/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  18:19+3018:20+301m11-6.748912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  18:25+418:26+41m11-2.720914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»  18:34+2818:36+282m110.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.2
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  19:00+16-214.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site