Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

76551/KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡಿಇಎಂಯು (ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     बंगलौर सिटी - कोलार डेमू (चिक्बल्लापुर मार्ग)

TLS/Bettahalsoor --> CBP/Chik Ballapur

Refresh Live Status (18h 26m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
cancelled from March 31 to April 3 due to work for commissioning of the double line between Yeshwantpur and Yelahanka.
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (02:49PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (5:26AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76552 Dharmapuri Bangalore DMU--> 76553 Bangalore Kolar DMU-->76506--> Kolar Bangarpet DMU-->76508 Bangarpet Ramanagaram DMU
Rating: 3.6/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
New: Converted to DEMU Old: KJM WDM3A/G3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bettahalsoor and Chik Ballapur.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
TLS/Bettahalsoor 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
CBP/Chik Ballapur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bettahalsoor and Chik Ballapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -08:30+4571-34.925906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  08:40+4808:41+491m21-30.740928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  08:45+008:46+01m21-28.048914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  08:51+5008:52+511m21-24.020912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/--/CSDRChannasandra  09:01+5409:02+551m11-21.048913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.9
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  09:18+5309:20+532m11-8.154912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#7|--|TLSBettahalsoor»  09:29-09:30-1m110.068924mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8|--|DJLDodjala  09:35-09:36-1m115.774915mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#9|--|DHLDevanahalli  09:44+1:0009:45+1:001m1115.560889mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10|--|AVTAvatihalli  09:51-09:52-1m1121.668918mSWRDevanhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11|--|VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt  09:55-09:56-1m1125.054907mSWRNational Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#12|--|NDYNandi Halt  10:04-10:05-1m1132.124932mSWRNandi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#13|--|CBPChik Ballapur•  10:20+5510:22+542m1138.053915mSWRChikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#14|--|GDHGidanahalli Halt  10:32-10:33-1m0146.853906mSWRGidnahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15|--|IDTSidlagatta  10:41+5410:42+541m1153.856904mSWRSidlaghatta, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#16|--|HUNHunsenahalli Halt  10:52-10:53-1m0163.043916mSWRShidlaghatta, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#17|--|CMYChintamani  11:10+5111:11+511m1175.353879mSWRChintamani, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#18|--|DTTDodaanatta Halt  11:23-11:24-1m0185.858856mSWRKodadhavadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#19|--|SVSSrinivasapur Halt  11:35+5111:36+511m1196.453823mSWRSrinivaspur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#20|--|DNUDalasanur Halt  11:45-11:46-1m01104.334824mSWRDalsanur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.9
#21|--|GJTJannagatta Halt  12:00-12:01-1m01112.211828mSWRGannaghatta, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5911.0
#22|--|KQZKolar  13:00+3-01123.2-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site