Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 03:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 03:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 06, 2014 (11:31PM)

76551/Bangalore City - Kolar DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕೋಲಾರ DEMU (ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     बंगलौर सिटी - कोलार डेमू (चिक्बल्लापुर मार्ग)

Mar 13 (9:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76554 Dharmapuri-Bangalore Passenger
Loco
New: Converted to DEMU Old: KJM WDM3A/G3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 13m    5 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:37
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
TLS/Bettahalsoor 
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
CBP/Chik Ballapur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bettahalsoor and Chik Ballapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -08:30-71-35.227903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  08:40-08:41-1m21-30.737929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore East  08:45-08:46-1m21-28.247915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  08:51-08:52-1m21-24.320913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5|--|CSDRChannasandra  09:01-09:02-1m11-21.329913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
6|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  09:29-09:31-2m11-8.399911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7|--|TLSBettahalsoor»  09:36-09:37-1m110.080922mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8|--|DJLDodjala  09:40-09:41-1m114.049902mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
9|--|DHLDevanahalli  09:55-09:56-1m1115.391888mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
10|--|AVTAvatihalli  10:00-10:01-1m1121.468922mSWRDevanhalli, Karnataka
11|--|VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt  10:04-10:05-1m1124.872905mSWRNational Highway 7, Karnataka
12|--|NDYNandi Halt  10:11-10:12-1m1131.99932mSWRNandi, Karnataka
13|--|CBPChik Ballapur•  10:50-10:52-2m1137.858921mSWRChik Ballapur, Karnataka
14|--|GDHGidanahalli Halt  11:01-11:02-1m--146.660906mSWRGidnahali, Karnataka
15|--|IDTSidlagatta  11:09-11:10-1m1153.656904mSWRSidlaghatta, Karnataka
16|--|HUNHunsenahalli Halt  11:20-11:21-1m--162.961916mSWRHunsenahalli, Karnataka
17|--|CMYChintamani  11:33-11:34-1m1175.163879mSWRChintamani, Karnataka
18|--|DTTDodaanatta Halt  11:44-11:45-1m--185.753856mSWRKodadhavadi, Karnataka
19|--|SVSSrinivasapur Halt  11:57-11:58-1m1196.243823mSWRSrinivaspur, Karnataka
20|--|DNUDalasanur Halt  12:08-12:09-1m--1103.563827mSWRDalsanur, Karnataka
21|--|GKVGottihalli Halt  12:14-12:15-1m--1108.751823mSWRMuduvadi, Karnataka
22|--|GJTJannagatta Halt  12:18-12:19-1m--1111.217813mSWRGannaghatta, Karnataka
23|--|KQZKolar  13:00----1123.1-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site