Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 21:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 21:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 27m ago)
Latest...
cancelled from March 31 to April 3 due to work for commissioning of the double line between Yeshwantpur and Yelahanka.
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (02:49PM)

76551/KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡಿಇಎಂಯು (ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     बंगलौर सिटी - कोलार डेमू (चिक्बल्लापुर मार्ग)

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76554 Dharmapuri-Bangalore Passenger
Loco
New: Converted to DEMU Old: KJM WDM3A/G3A
Rating: 3.6/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bettahalsoor and Chik Ballapur.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    5 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:37
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
TLS/Bettahalsoor 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
CBP/Chik Ballapur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bettahalsoor and Chik Ballapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -08:30+3371-35.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  08:40+3008:41+341m21-30.840928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  08:45+1508:46+151m21-28.148914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  08:51+3808:52+391m21-24.120915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:093.1
#5/--/CSDRChannasandra  09:01+4209:02+431m11-21.029914mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2712.9
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  09:29+3009:31+312m11-8.197912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.1
#7|--|TLSBettahalsoor»  09:36-09:37-1m110.0113924mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.6
#8|--|DJLDodjala  09:40+009:41+01m115.642915mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#9|--|DHLDevanahalli  09:55+3809:56+381m1115.591889mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10|--|AVTAvatihalli  10:00-10:01-1m1121.668918mSWRDevanhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11|--|VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt  10:04-10:05-1m1125.072907mSWRNational Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#12|--|NDYNandi Halt  10:11-10:12-1m1132.19932mSWRNandi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:385.9
#13|--|CBPChik Ballapur•  10:50+1410:52+162m1138.058915mSWRChikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#14|--|GDHGidanahalli Halt  11:01-11:02-1m0146.860906mSWRGidnahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|IDTSidlagatta  11:09+1811:10+181m1153.856904mSWRSidlaghatta, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#16|--|HUNHunsenahalli Halt  11:20-11:21-1m0163.061916mSWRShidlaghatta, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#17|--|CMYChintamani  11:33+2011:34+201m1175.263879mSWRChintamani, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#18|--|DTTDodaanatta Halt  11:44-11:45-1m0185.853856mSWRKodadhavadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#19|--|SVSSrinivasapur Halt  11:57+2011:58+201m1196.443823mSWRSrinivaspur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#20|--|DNUDalasanur Halt  12:08-12:09-1m01103.663827mSWRDalsanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#21|--|GKVGottihalli Halt  12:14-12:15-1m01108.951822mSWRMuduvadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22|--|GJTJannagatta Halt  12:18-12:19-1m01111.417813mSWRGannaghatta, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4111.9
#23|--|KQZKolar  13:00-4-01123.3-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site