Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 17:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 17:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 31m ago)
Latest...

56507/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKM/Marikuppam 
Arrives @ 09:15
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MKMMarikuppam»  -06:20-110.029874mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/CHUChampion  06:24-06:25-1m112.034887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#3/--/OGMOorgaum  06:29-06:30-1m114.238867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#4/--/COLCoromandel  06:34-06:35-1m016.727864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#5/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  06:39-06:40-1m018.624886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#6|--|BWTBangarapet JunctionX  06:58-07:05-7m4115.840810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#7/==/TCLTyakalX  07:23-07:24-1m0128.039865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#8/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  07:31-07:32-1m0132.568875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#9/==/MLOMalur  07:41-07:42-1m0142.767906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#10/==/DKNDevangonthiX  07:53-07:54-1m0154.947898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11/==/WFDWhitefield  08:04-08:05-1m3162.835874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:169.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  08:21-08:22-1m3172.223907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  08:29-08:30-1m1174.940915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  08:36-08:38-2m1178.913914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  08:50-08:52-2m1181.611928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:234.2
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  09:15--7185.8-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site