Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 01:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 01:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

56507/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
WAP 4 / ED -LGD-RPM or AJNI WAG9
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKM/Marikuppam 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Marikuppam and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MKMMarikuppam»  -06:20-110.030678mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
2/--/CHUChampion  06:24-06:25-1m112.033886mSWRKGF, Karnataka
3/--/OGMOorgaum  06:29-06:30-1m114.238869mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4/--/COLCoromandel  06:34-06:35-1m--16.728864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
5/--/BEMLBEML Nagar  06:39-06:40-1m--18.624887mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
6/--|BWTBangarapet JunctionX  06:58+807:05+67m4115.841815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/TCLTyakalX  07:23+907:24+91m--128.080864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
8/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  07:31+907:32+91m--137.436878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
9/==/MLOMalur  07:41+907:42+91m--142.867905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
10/==/DKNDevangonthiX  07:53+907:54+91m--155.047897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
11/==/WFDWhitefield  08:04+708:05+71m3162.835875mSWR560067, Karnataka
12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  08:21+608:22+91m3172.225909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  08:29+1308:30+141m1175.139913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
14/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  08:36+008:38+02m1179.112915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
15/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  08:50+508:52+62m1181.512929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  09:15+2-7186.0-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site