Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 06:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 06:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:35PM)

11071/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 (7:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LTT-KTE=> ET WAP-4 KTE-BSB=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:48 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -12:40+1110.0557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  12:58+713:00+72m7116.54910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:25+1113:30+115m4136.75210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriX15:05+1215:10+175m--1118.587589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik RoadX  15:45+3015:50+305m21169.175563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction•  16:48+2516:50+272m21241.972580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/NGNNandgaon17:11+2517:12+261m--1267.397476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  17:38+3017:40+302m--1309.496352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9/==/PCPachora Junction  18:08+3318:10+332m--1354.387264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  18:43+3818:45+382m31402.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  19:10+4019:20+4310m41426.166208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/RVRaverX  19:51+4419:52+451m11460.458242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur  20:13+4320:15+432m21480.687269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NPNRNepanagarX  20:33+4520:35+452m11506.837289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:45+1421:50+145m21549.586310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  22:43+2222:45+232m21625.682281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HDHardaX  23:08+2623:10+262m11657.161289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction  00:25+2700:30+375m12732.939329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  00:58+4001:00+472m12751.059308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  02:08+1:0502:10+1:102m12818.419496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BPLBhopal Junction  02:30+5902:35+1:015m32824.658497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidishaX  03:30+5203:32+542m12878.255433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BAQGanj Basoda  04:15+4804:17+482m12917.538415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+3305:35+345m32963.253414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:00+5306:02+532m22985.169439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor  06:48+5506:50+572m221037.975519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+5807:33+582m221088.865382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamohX  07:57+5907:59+592m221115.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BNUBandakpur  08:14+1:0308:16+1:042m221130.355352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
30/--/KTEKatni Junction10:00+5710:10+1:0710m321225.870387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%MYRMaiharX  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m121288.754353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%STASatna Junction  11:45+5411:50+1:045m221324.275322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%JTWJaitwarX  12:06+1:0812:08+1:082m121344.245308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%MKP