Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 03:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 03:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 09, 2015 (09:27AM)

11071/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 25 2016 (11:42AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LTT-KTE=> ET WAP-4 KTE-BSB=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A
Rating: 3.1/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - average (12)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 7m    4 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:47 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

4 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -12:40+2110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX  12:58+813:00+72m7116.55511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:22+1613:25+183m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  15:08+1015:10+182m01118.587590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  15:45+3015:50+285m21169.277564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction•16:47+2216:50+233m01242.176582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#7/==/NGNNandgaon  17:10+2417:12+232m01267.597475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  17:38+2717:40+272m01309.596351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#9/==/PCPachora Junction  18:08+3218:10+322m01354.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  18:43+3918:45+402m31402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX19:10+4119:20+4310m01426.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#12/==/RVRaverX  19:50+4419:52+442m11460.558243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur  20:13+4020:15+402m21480.956267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.3
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar  20:43+3520:45+352m11507.143289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:45+1421:50+145m21549.986310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  22:43+1922:45+212m21625.982281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#17/==/HDHardaX  23:08+2623:10+262m21657.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1575.8
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction  00:25+1900:30+305m12733.239329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#19/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  00:58+2601:00+382m12751.360309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.6
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  02:08+5302:10+582m12818.919496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.2
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction  02:30+5402:35+565m32825.158497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#22/==/BHSVidishaX  03:30+4103:32+452m12878.555431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda  04:15+3704:17+412m12918.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.8
#24/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+1405:35+175m32963.852413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#25/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:00+3006:02+302m22985.569440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4652.8
#26/==/SGOSaugor06:48+2806:50+302m021038.375519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+3207:33+322m221089.365384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#28/==/DMODamohX  07:57+3507:59+352m221115.461365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#29/==/BNUBandakpur  08:14+3808:16+382m221130.855355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.6
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction10:00+2110:10+3410m021226.370387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5462.9
#31%==%MYRMaiharX  11:04+3411:06+342m121289.255353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.5
#32%==%STASatna Junction11:45+2711:50+325m021324.775321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#33%==%JTWJaitwarX  12:06+3312:08+332m121344.845308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.4
#34%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:25+1813:30+205m221402.375250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#35%==%DBRDabhauraX  13:48+2213:50+222m121424.846199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4077.4
#36/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX15:30+2616:05+2035m721502.235100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#37%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX16:16+4216:17+411m021508.66296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#38/--/PLPPhulpur  16:46+4616:48+462m121538.56695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#39|--|JNHJanghai JunctionX  17:09+5117:11+582m121561.73993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#40%==%BOYBhadohi  17:58+5918:00+1:012m121592.25189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#41%==%PRFParsipurX  18:10+1:0218:12+1:022m121600.63788mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.5
#42%==%SWPRSewapuriX  18:34+5918:35+1:001m121614.12786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.5
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  19:25+48-821636.6-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site