Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966515-8
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2041605-0

11071/Kamayani Express
कामायणी एक्सप्रेस     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1 , placed after S11.
Tue Feb 21, 2017 (12:38PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:56) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Total 4 Rakes; No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - average (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
 GS
 19
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 7m    5 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KKN/Khirkiya
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:47 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

5 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -12:40+1110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 12:58+713:00+72m7116.510310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:22+1413:25+193m4134.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 14:50+514:55+115m--1102.166294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 15:08+1215:10+202m--1116.587590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road 15:45+3015:50+295m21167.177564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction• 16:47+2316:50+243m--1240.176582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#8/==/NGNNandgaon 17:10+2517:12+252m--1265.497475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 17:38+2817:40+282m--1307.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#10/==/PCPachora Junction 18:08+3018:10+302m--1352.487264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 18:43+3918:45+402m31400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:10+4319:20+4610m--1424.368209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#13/==/RVRaverX 19:50+4819:52+482m11458.458243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur 20:13+4420:15+442m21478.856267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.3
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar 20:43+3620:45+362m11505.143289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#16/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:45+1321:50+145m21547.886309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 22:43+2222:45+242m21623.882281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#18/==/HDHardaX 23:08+2723:10+272m21655.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:25+2000:30+315m12731.139329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 00:58+2501:00+362m12749.260309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 02:08+5302:10+1:002m12816.719496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction 02:30+5702:35+595m32823.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#23/==/BHSVidishaX 03:30+5903:32+1:012m12876.355431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda 04:15+4904:17+512m12915.838417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.8
#25/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:30+1905:35+225m32961.652413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#26/==/KYEKhuraiX 06:00+4106:02+412m22983.469440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4652.8
#27/==/SGOSaugor 06:48+4206:50+432m221036.275519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#28/==/PHAPathariaX 07:31+4507:33+452m221087.165384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#29/==/DMODamohX 07:57+4807:59+482m221113.361365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#30/==/BNUBandakpur 08:14+5208:16+522m221128.655355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.5
#31/--/KTEKatni Junction 10:00+4410:10+5910m321224.170387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5462.9
#32%==%MYRMaiharX 11:04+5411:06+542m121287.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.5
#33%==%STASatna Junction 11:45+4411:50+525m321322.575322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#34%==%JTWJaitwarX 12:06+5212:08+532m121342.645308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.5
#35%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 13:25+3313:30+315m221400.159250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#36%==%DBRDabhauraX 13:53+4213:55+422m121422.649199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.4
#37/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶ 15:30+1:3416:05+1:4735m721500.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.4
#38/--/PLPPhulpur 16:46+2:2616:48+2:282m121536.46695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#39/--/JNHJanghai Junction 17:09+2:4317:11+2:462m121559.64393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.5
#40/==/BOYBhadohiX 17:54+2:4517:56+2:502m121590.14689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#41%==%PRFParsipurX 18:07+2:5818:09+2:592m121598.53288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.5
#42/==/SWPRSewapuriX 18:34+3:0418:35+3:051m121612.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.5
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 19:25+2:30-821634.5-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site