Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from LTT on 5th August is cancelled due to the accident in MP
Wed Aug 05, 2015 (05:12PM)

11071/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 10 (12:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LTT-KTE=> ET WAP-4 KTE-BSB=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (8)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 240 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:48 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

4 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -12:40+1110.0553mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  12:58+713:00+62m7116.64310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:25+1013:30+115m4134.55210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  15:05+1015:10+155m--1116.387589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik RoadX  15:45+2615:50+265m21167.075563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction•X16:48+2016:50+212m21239.776580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/NGNNandgaon  17:10+2017:12+212m--1265.197476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  17:38+2317:40+232m--1307.396352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9/==/PCPachora Junction  18:08+2618:10+262m--1352.187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  18:43+3118:45+322m31399.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX19:10+3319:20+3710m41423.966208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/RVRaverX  19:51+3719:52+381m11458.258242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur  20:13+3620:15+362m21478.487269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NPNRNepanagarX  20:33+3820:35+382m11504.737289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:45+521:50+65m21547.386310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  22:43+1322:45+172m21623.482281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HDHardaX  23:08+3123:10+322m11654.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction  00:25+1:0000:30+1:055m12730.739329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  00:58+1:1901:00+1:312m12748.859308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  02:08+1:4102:10+1:422m12816.219496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BPLBhopal Junction  02:30+1:2502:35+1:295m32822.558497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidishaX  03:30+1:4103:32+1:432m12876.055433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BAQGanj Basoda  04:15+1:4804:17+1:482m12915.338415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+1:0805:35+1:095m32961.053414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:00+1:1906:02+1:192m22982.969439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor06:48+1:1506:50+1:162m221035.875519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+1:2307:33+1:232m221086.765382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamohX  07:57+1:2707:59+1:272m221112.861365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BNUBandakpur  08:14+1:2908:16+1:292m221128.255352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
30/--/KTEKatni Junction10:00+1:1110:10+1:0710m321223.670387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%MYRMaiharX  11:04+1:0611:06+1:062m121286.654353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%STASatna Junction11:45+1:0211:50+1:065m221322.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%JTWJaitwarX  12:06+1:0912:08+1:092m121342.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh