Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:35PM)

11071/Kamayani Express

Feb 17 (9:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LTT-KTE=> ET WAP-4 KTE-BSB=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Reversals
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:48 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -12:40+7110.0557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  12:58+1213:00+122m7116.54910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:25+1613:30+175m4136.75210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriX15:05+1715:10+225m--1118.587589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik RoadX  15:45+3715:50+375m21169.175563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction•  16:48+3416:50+372m21241.972580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/NGNNandgaon17:11+3717:12+371m--1267.397476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  17:38+4217:40+422m--1309.496352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9/==/PCPachora Junction  18:08+4418:10+452m--1354.387264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  18:43+4618:45+472m31402.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  19:10+4919:20+5210m41426.166208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/RVRaverX  19:51+5319:52+541m11460.458242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur  20:13+5120:15+512m21480.687269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NPNRNepanagarX  20:33+5320:35+532m11506.837289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:45+2121:50+225m21549.586310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  22:43+3322:45+362m21625.682281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HDHardaX  23:08+3823:10+382m11657.161289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction  00:25+4000:30+485m12732.939329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  00:58+5301:00+1:012m12751.059308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  02:08+1:1902:10+1:222m12818.419496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BPLBhopal Junction  02:30+1:0802:35+1:105m32824.658497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidishaX  03:30+1:1303:32+1:142m12878.255433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BAQGanj Basoda  04:15+1:0604:17+1:072m12917.538415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+4405:35+445m32963.253414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:00+1:1506:02+1:162m22985.169439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor  06:48+1:1906:50+1:212m221037.975519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+1:2507:33+1:252m221088.865382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamohX  07:57+1:2607:59+1:262m221115.061365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BNUBandakpur  08:14+1:2908:16+1:302m221130.355352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
30/--/KTEKatni JunctionX10:00+1:2310:10+1:3210m321225.870387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%MYRMaiharX  11:04+1:2311:06+1:232m121288.754353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%STASatna Junction  11:45+1:1311:50+1:225m221324.275322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%JTWJaitwarX  12:06+1:3412:08+1:342m121344.245308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:25+1:1613:30+1:175m221401.875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%DBRDabhauraX  13:48+1:1613:50+1:172m121424.440199mNCRDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX15:45+1:4416:05+1:5320m721501.453100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
37%--%PLPPhulpur  16:46+2:3116:48+2:332m121537.66693mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
38%--|JNHJanghai JunctionX  17:09+2:4517:11+2:512m121560.63992mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
39%==%BOYBhadohi  17:58+2:5118:00+2:582m121591.15090mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
40%==%PRFParsipurX  18:10+3:1518:12+3:202m121599.33787mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
41%==%SWPRSewapuriX  18:34+3:1818:35+3:241m121613.02787mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
42%==/BSBVaranasi Junction  19:25+2:34-821635.6-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site