Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66529/Kuppam Bangalore MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (6:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
8 Coach MEMU.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:08 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BNC/Bangalore Cantt. 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bangalore Cantt. and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KPNKuppam  -06:45+0--1-99.860688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/BSMBisanattam  07:00+407:01+41m--1-84.770769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KSMKamasamudramX  07:07+507:08+51m--1-77.736789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  07:28+507:30+52m31-65.739815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/TCLTyakal  07:49-107:50+01m--1-53.570864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
6/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  07:58+507:59+61m--1-44.132878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
7/==/MLOMalur  08:09+408:10+111m--1-38.782905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
8/==/DKNDevangonthiX  08:19+1308:20+131m--1-26.559897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
9/==/WFDWhitefieldX  08:28+608:30+62m31-18.743875mSWR560067, Karnataka
10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  08:43+308:45+32m31-9.322909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
11/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  08:53+908:54+91m11-6.447913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
12/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  08:59+009:00+01m11-2.524915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
13/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.»  09:06+809:08+82m110.012929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  09:30+4-514.5-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site