Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66529/Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
కుప్పం బెంగళూరు మెము / ಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     कुप्पम बेंगलूर मेमू

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (13h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66530(SBC-BWT)->66531(BWT-SBC)->66532(SBC-MKM)->66533(MKM-BYPL)->66534(BYPL-KPN)->66527(KPN-BWT)->66528(BWT-KPN)->66529(KNP-SBC)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 22m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:08 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KPNKuppam -06:45+311-99.859688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#2/==/GDPGudupalli 06:55-06:56-1m--1-89.978746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#3/==/BSMBisanattam 07:00+907:01+101m--1-84.770769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/==/KSMKamasamudramX 07:07+1107:08+121m--1-77.736789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 07:28+707:30+82m31-65.738 SWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#6/==/TCLTyakal 07:49+507:50+71m--1-53.634865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#7/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 07:58+607:59+71m--1-49.162875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#8/==/MLOMalur 08:09+508:10+61m--1-38.873909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#9/==/DKNDevangonthiX 08:20+708:21+71m--1-26.767898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/WFDWhitefieldX 08:28+908:30+82m31-18.856874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#11/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 08:35+008:36+01m11-14.241886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 08:43+1208:45+212m31-9.421907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:082.7
#13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 08:53+2108:54+241m11-6.748912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 08:59+009:00+01m11-2.727914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» 09:06+2709:08+282m110.012928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:224.2
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 09:30+14-514.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site