Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 07:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 07:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

66529/Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU
కుప్పం బెంగుళూర్ MEMU / ಕುಪ್ಪಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     कुप्पम बंगलौर मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (8:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 22m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:08 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KPNKuppam  -06:45+211-99.860688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#2/==/BSMBisanattam  07:00+507:01+51m01-84.770769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/KSMKamasamudramX  07:07+607:08+61m01-77.736789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  07:28+007:30+22m31-65.838810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#5/==/TCLTyakal  07:49-107:50+21m01-53.634865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#6/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  07:58+007:59+21m01-49.161875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#7/==/MLOMalur  08:09+008:10+21m01-38.974906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX  08:20+108:21+21m01-26.767898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#9/==/WFDWhitefieldX  08:28+308:30+32m31-18.843874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  08:43+508:45+132m31-9.421907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#11/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  08:53+1308:54+161m11-6.748915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  08:59+009:00+01m11-2.727914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)»  09:06+2209:08+252m110.012928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:224.2
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  09:30+12-514.2-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site