Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 21, 2014 19:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.56262 Bangalore – Arakkonam Passenger will be regulated 120 minutes at Jolarpettai and again 60 minutes at Vaniyambadi o­n 20.2.2013.
Tue Feb 19, 2013 (11:48AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56261

56262/Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)

Jul 16 2013 (8:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR; Courtesy: Shubham*; Entry# 777400
Loco
AJJ WAM4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Bangarapet Junction/BWT 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -09:20+4610.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  09:30+809:32+82m214.537929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3BNCEBangalore East (2)  09:36+009:37+01m216.947915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2)X  09:42+1609:43+161m2110.944913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X  09:47+1309:48+141m2113.840909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6WFDWhitefield (4)  10:02+2010:03+201m2123.252875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7DKNDevangonthi (3)X  10:12+2310:13+241m2131.082897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
8MLOMalur (4)  10:22+2510:23+251m2143.246905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9BFWByatrayanhalli  10:30+2710:31+271m1148.680878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
10TCLTyakal (2)X  10:38+2710:39+281m1158.035864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
11BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6)•  11:00+1911:05+195m4170.238815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12KSMKamasamudramXO  11:24+2211:25+221m--182.247789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
13BSMBisanattamXO  11:34+2111:35+241m--189.222769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14GDPGudupalli  11:49-11:50-1m--194.431746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
15KPNKuppam (2)  12:09+812:10+121m--1104.353688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
16MARMulanur (1)  12:24+1112:25+131m11116.673625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
17PUPatchur  12:34+1412:35+141m--1127.554497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
18SKPTSomanayakkanpattiXO  12:44+1412:45+141m--1135.710420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
19JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)XO  13:40+114:00+2320m--1144.636405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
20KDYKettandapatti  14:12+3114:13+321m--1151.746378mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
21VNVaniyambadiX  14:24+2914:25+291m--1160.162357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
22VGMVinnamangalam  14:33+2914:34+291m--1168.453340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
23ABAmbur  14:43+2514:44+261m--1176.350330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
24PCKMPachachakupam  14:51+3214:52+351m--1182.252307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
25MPIMelpatti  14:59+3415:00+351m--1188.249290mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
26VLTValathoor  15:07+3415:08+351m--1193.951284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
27MEHMelalathur  15:14-15:15-1m--1199.050275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
28GYMGudiyattam (3)  15:21+3415:22+371m21204.045269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
29KVNKavanur  15:30+3715:31+371m--1209.973250mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
30VJVirinchipuram  15:36-15:37-1m--1216.045237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
31LTILatteriX  15:43+3415:44+331m--1220.530237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
32KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  16:00+2416:05+245m21228.548213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
33SVURSevurX  16:12+4116:13+421m--1234.146203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
34THLTiruvalam (2)  16:21+4316:22+431m--1240.241195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
35MCNMukundarayapuram (2)  16:29+4116:30+431m--1245.052198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
36WJRWalajah Road Junction (2)X  16:39+4816:40+481m11252.949178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
37TUGThalangaiX  16:49+5516:50+551m--1260.264147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
38SHUSholinghurX  16:57+4916:58+491m--1267.625135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
39MDVEMahendra Vadi  17:07+5417:08+541m--1271.475127mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
40AVNAnavardikhanpet (3)  17:13-17:14-1m--1277.621109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
41CTREChitteri  17:21+5717:22+591m--1280.114104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
42AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  18:00+30---1289.3-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom