Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / கே.எஸ்.ஆர்.பெங்களூரு - அரக்கோணம் பாசஞ்சர்     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (10:55) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bangarapet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    10 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:49
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -09:15-610.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 09:25-09:27-2m214.240928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 09:31-09:32-1m216.960914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 09:36-09:37-1m2110.955912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 09:40-09:41-1m2113.636907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/HDIHHoodi HaltX 09:49-09:50-1m2118.470886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#7/==/WFDWhitefield 09:54-09:55-1m2123.147874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX 10:05-10:06-1m2130.966898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#9/==/MLOMalur 10:17-10:18-1m2143.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 10:25-10:26-1m1153.339875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#11/==/TCLTyakalX 10:33-10:34-1m1157.948865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction• 10:49-10:50-1m4170.051810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/KSMKamasamudram 11:04-11:05-1m--181.960789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattamX 11:12-11:13-1m--188.945769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#15/==/GDPGudupalli 11:20-11:21-1m--194.154746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#16/==/KPNKuppamX 11:32-11:33-1m11104.074688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#17/==/MARMulanur 11:43-11:44-1m11116.366625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#18/==/PUPatchur 11:54-11:55-1m--1127.257494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiO 12:04-12:05-1m--1135.88420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.2
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO 13:10-13:20-10m--1144.936405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#21/==/KDYKettandapattiX 13:32-13:33-1m--1152.254379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadiO 13:43-13:45-2m--1161.262355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#23/==/VGMVinnamangalam 13:53-13:55-2m--1169.459340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#24/==/ABAmburX 14:03-14:05-2m--1177.371332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#25/==/PCKMPachchakuppamO 14:10-14:12-2m--1183.257307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#26/==/MPIMelpattiX 14:18-14:20-2m--1189.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/VLTValathoor 14:26-14:28-2m--1194.959285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam 14:38-14:40-2m21204.861270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#29/==/KVNKavanurO 14:46-14:48-2m--1210.943251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#30/==/LTILatteriXO 15:03-15:05-2m--1221.616237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.8
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:35-15:45-10m21229.443215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#32/==/SVURSevurX 15:53-15:55-2m--1235.161203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#33/==/THLTiruvalam 16:01-16:03-2m--1241.237195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 16:11-16:13-2m--1246.247197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#35/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 16:23-16:25-2m11254.059179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#36/==/TUGThalangaiX 16:33-16:35-2m--1261.984143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#37/==/SHUSholinghur 16:40-16:42-2m--1268.9-128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.5
#38/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX 16:43-16:45-2m--1272.475126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#39/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai 16:50-16:52-2m--1278.739109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#40/==/CTREChitteriX 16:58-17:00-2m--1282.510108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:457.8
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:45----1290.4-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site