Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
train No. 56262 is partially cancelled between jolarpettai junction to Arakkonam Junction from 2-04-16 to 2-05-16 except friday that is 01, 08, 15, 22, 29 of...
more...
april due to line block and power block between ambur-pachchakuppam of Chennai division of Southern Railway.
Wed Apr 06, 2016 (08:36PM)

56262/Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / பெங்களூர் அரக்கோணம் பாசஞ்சர்     बंगलौर - अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 07 2016 (10:26AM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
AJJ WAM4
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bangarapet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    10 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:49 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -09:15+3610.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  09:25+709:27+72m214.240928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  09:31+009:32+01m216.960914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  09:36+1209:37+131m2110.955915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  09:40+1709:41+181m2113.643907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#6/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX09:51+2009:52+191m--120.966887mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7/==/WFDWhitefield  09:54+2509:55+251m2123.147874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX  10:05+2510:06+251m2130.967898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#9/==/MLOMalur  10:17+2510:18+261m2143.276906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  10:26+2710:27+271m1153.445875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#11/==/TCLTyakalX  10:33+2810:34+291m1157.949865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•  10:49+2810:50+311m4170.071810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#13/==/VRDPVaradapurX  10:56+2010:57+191m1177.136798mSWRUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#14/==/KSMKamasamudram  11:05+3311:06+331m--182.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/BSMBisanattamX  11:12+3611:13+371m--189.045769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16/==/GDPGudupalli  11:20-11:21-1m--194.254746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#17/==/KPNKuppamX  11:32+3411:33+361m11104.174688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#18/==/MARMulanur  11:43+3911:44+411m11116.466625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#19/==/PUPatchur  11:54+4211:55+421m--1127.357494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#20/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiXO  12:04+4212:05+421m--1135.88420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:058.9
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  13:10-113:20+4210m--1144.78404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:527.0
#22/==/KDYKettandapattiO  14:12+3314:13+391m--1151.777379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  14:20+3414:22+382m--1160.745355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#24/==/VGMVinnamangalamX  14:33+3214:34+381m--1168.953340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#25/==/ABAmbur  14:43+3414:44+351m--1176.860332mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#26/==/PCKMPachchakuppam  14:50+3514:51+391m--1182.843307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#27/==/MPIMelpatti  14:59+4215:00+441m--1188.551295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/VLTValathoorX  15:07+4315:08+451m--1194.534285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#29/==/MEHMelalathur  15:17-15:18-1m--1199.597275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#30/==/GYMGudiyattam  15:21+4315:22+471m21204.446270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31/==/KVNKavanur  15:30+4415:31+481m--1210.499251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#32/==/VJVirinchipuram  15:35-15:36-1m--1217.031242mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#33/==/LTILatteriX  15:44+4615:45+511m--1221.131237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  16:00+4116:05+435m21228.949215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#35/==/SVURSevurX  16:12+5616:13+561m--1234.746203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#36/==/THLTiruvalam  16:21+5316:22+551m--1240.843195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  16:29+5716:30+591m--1245.758197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m11253.552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#39/==/TUGThalangaiX  16:49+1:0416:50+1:041m--1261.460143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SHUSholinghurX  16:57+1:0516:58+1:061m--1268.424128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#41/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi  17:07+1:0317:08+1:051m--1272.075126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#42/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX  17:13-17:14-1m--1278.233109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#43/==/CTREChitteriX  17:21+1:0817:22+1:121m--1282.120108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:237.8
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  17:45+1:10---1289.9-92mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site