Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327340-0

56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / கே.எஸ்.ஆர்.பெங்களூரு - அரக்கோணம் பாசஞ்சர்     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (10:55) by அர்விந்த் aRvInD~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bangarapet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    10 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:49 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

10 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -09:15+6610.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 09:25+1009:27+102m214.340928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 09:31+009:32+01m217.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 09:36+1509:37+161m2111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 09:40+2009:41+221m2113.836907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 09:49+009:50+01m2118.570886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:044.6
#7/==/WFDWhitefield 09:54+2709:55+281m2123.247874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX 10:05+2810:06+281m2131.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#9/==/MLOMalur 10:17+2910:18+301m2143.288909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 10:25+3210:26+321m1153.439875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#11/==/TCLTyakalX 10:33+3210:34+341m1158.049865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction• 10:49+3510:50+361m4170.151813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#13/==/KSMKamasamudram 11:04+4011:05+401m--182.160789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattamX 11:12+4111:13+441m--189.145769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#15/==/GDPGudupalli 11:20-11:21-1m--194.354746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#16/==/KPNKuppamX 11:32+4111:33+431m11104.274688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#17/==/MARMulanur 11:43+4511:44+491m11116.566625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#18/==/PUPatchur 11:54+5011:55+501m--1127.457494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiO 12:04+4912:05+491m--1135.98420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.2
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO 13:10+813:20+4810m--1145.136404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#21/==/KDYKettandapattiX 13:32+5113:33+511m--1152.454379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi 13:43+5013:45+512m--1161.462355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#23/==/VGMVinnamangalamO 13:53+5113:55+532m--1169.659340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#24/==/ABAmburX 14:03+5414:05+542m--1177.571332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#25/==/PCKMPachchakuppamXO 14:10+5814:12+1:042m--1183.457307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#26/==/MPIMelpatti 14:18+1:0714:20+1:082m--1189.160295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/VLTValathoor 14:26+1:0914:28+1:082m--1195.159285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam 14:38+1:1014:40+1:112m21205.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#29/==/KVNKavanurO 14:46+1:1114:48+1:102m--1211.143251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#30/==/LTILatteriXO 15:03+1:1015:05+1:112m--1221.816237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.8
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:35+5215:45+4810m21229.643215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#32/==/SVURSevurX 15:53+5115:55+502m--1235.362203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#33/==/THLTiruvalam 16:01+5116:03+512m--1241.537195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#34/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 16:11+5316:13+552m--1246.447197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#35/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 16:23+5716:25+562m11254.259179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#36/==/TUGThalangaiX 16:33+5916:35+592m--1262.084143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#37/==/SHUSholinghur 16:40+1:0116:42+1:012m--1269.1-128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.5
#38/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX 16:43+1:0616:45+1:062m--1272.675126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#39/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai 16:50-16:52-2m--1278.939109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#40/==/CTREChitteriX 16:58+1:0617:00+1:072m--1282.710108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:457.8
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:45+47---1290.6-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.