Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.56262 Bangalore – Arakkonam Passenger will be regulated 120 minutes at Jolarpettai and again 60 minutes at Vaniyambadi o­n 20.2.2013.
Tue Feb 19, 2013 (11:48AM)

56262/Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 12 2015 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-SL-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
AJJ WAM4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 4m    9 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 10:49 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -08:45+14610.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  08:55+1908:57+192m214.537929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore East  09:01+009:02+01m216.947915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  09:07+2609:08+301m2110.944913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  09:12+3209:13+331m2113.851909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6/==/WFDWhitefieldX  09:24+4109:25+441m2123.252875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7/==/DKNDevangonthiX  09:34+4509:35+461m2131.0105897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
8/==/MLOMalur  09:42+5109:43+511m2143.254905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  09:49+5409:50+541m1148.6112878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
10/==/TCLTyakalXO  09:55+5709:56+571m1158.014864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•  10:49+2010:50+221m4170.246815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12/==/VRDPVaradapurX  10:56-10:57-1m--174.855811mSWRUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
13/==/KSMKamasamudram  11:05+2511:06+251m--182.270789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
14/==/BSMBisanattamX  11:12+2711:13+291m--189.245769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GDPGudupalli  11:20-11:21-1m--194.454746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KPNKuppamX  11:32+2711:33+311m11104.374688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/MARMulanur  11:43+3711:44+381m11116.666625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/PUPatchur  11:54+3811:55+381m--1127.554497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiXO  12:04+3812:05+381m--1135.78420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  13:10+413:20+4510m--1144.68405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KDYKettandapatti  14:12+1914:13+331m--1151.772378mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
22/==/VNVaniyambadiX  14:20+2114:22+322m--1160.145357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VGMVinnamangalamX  14:33+2114:34+311m--1168.453340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
24/==/ABAmbur  14:43+1814:44+311m--1176.359330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCKMPachchakuppam  14:50+2314:51+391m--1182.245307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MPIMelpatti  14:59+2815:00+371m--1188.249290mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VLTValathoor  15:07+2815:08+371m--1193.934284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
28/==/MEHMelalathur  15:17-15:18-1m--1199.099275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
29/==/GYMGudiyattam  15:21+2715:22+411m21204.045269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
30/==/KVNKavanur  15:30+2815:31+401m--1209.992250mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
31/==/VJVirinchipuramX  15:35-15:36-1m--1216.034237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
32/==/LTILatteriX  15:44+3015:45+511m--1220.532237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
33/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  16:00+3416:05+495m21228.548213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
34/==/SVURSevurX  16:12+4416:13+551m--1234.146203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
35/==/THLTiruvalam  16:21+4616:22+561m--1240.241195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
36/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  16:29+4716:30+571m--1245.059198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
37/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  16:38+5016:40+552m11252.949178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
38/==/TUGThalangaiX  16:49+5516:50+1:011m--1260.264147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
39/==/SHUSholinghurX  16:57+5716:58+1:011m--1267.625135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
40/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi  17:07+5517:08+1:031m--1271.475127mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
41/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai  17:13+817:14+81m--1277.621109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
42/==/CTREChitteri  17:21+5817:22+1:071m--1280.124104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  17:45+57---1289.3-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site