Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 01:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 01:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.56262 Bangalore – Arakkonam Passenger will be regulated 120 minutes at Jolarpettai and again 60 minutes at Vaniyambadi o­n 20.2.2013.
Tue Feb 19, 2013 (11:48AM)

56262/Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर - अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर

Jan 12 2015 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
AJJ WAM4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 4m    9 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 10:49 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -08:45+5610.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  08:55+708:57+72m214.537929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore East  09:01+009:02+01m216.947915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  09:07+1209:08+211m2110.944913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  09:12+2509:13+261m2113.851909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6/==/WFDWhitefieldX  09:24+3509:25+391m2123.252875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7/==/DKNDevangonthiX  09:34+3909:35+401m2131.0105897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
8/==/MLOMalur  09:42+4509:43+451m2143.254905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  09:49+4909:50+491m1148.6112878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
10/==/TCLTyakalXO  09:55+5109:56+511m1158.014864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•  10:49+1410:50+161m4170.246815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12/==/VRDPVaradapurX  10:56+2010:57+191m--174.855811mSWRUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
13/==/KSMKamasamudram  11:05+2011:06+201m--182.270789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
14/==/BSMBisanattamX  11:12+2211:13+241m--189.245769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GDPGudupalli  11:20-11:21-1m--194.454746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KPNKuppamX  11:32+2211:33+251m11104.374688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/MARMulanur  11:43+3111:44+321m11116.666625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/PUPatchur  11:54+3211:55+321m--1127.554497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiXO  12:04+3212:05+321m--1135.78420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  13:10-313:20+4610m--1144.68405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KDYKettandapatti  14:12+1314:13+241m--1151.772378mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
22/==/VNVaniyambadiX  14:20+1614:22+272m--1160.145357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VGMVinnamangalamXO  14:33+1414:34+261m--1168.453340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
24/==/ABAmbur  14:43+1714:44+271m--1176.359330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCKMPachchakuppam  14:50+2114:51+321m--1182.245307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MPIMelpatti  14:59+2415:00+321m--1188.249290mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VLTValathoor  15:07+2515:08+341m--1193.934284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
28/==/MEHMelalathur  15:17-15:18-1m--1199.099275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
29/==/GYMGudiyattam  15:21+2515:22+431m21204.045269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
30/==/KVNKavanur  15:30+3615:31+471m--1209.992250mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
31/==/VJVirinchipuramX  15:35-15:36-1m--1216.034237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
32/==/LTILatteriX  15:44+3915:45+481m--1220.532237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
33/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  16:00+3916:05+475m21228.548213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
34/==/SVURSevurX  16:12+4816:13+541m--1234.146203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
35/==/THLTiruvalam  16:21+4716:22+541m--1240.241195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
36/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  16:29+5016:30+561m--1245.059198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
37/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  16:38+5516:40+562m11252.949178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
38/==/TUGThalangaiX  16:49+5916:50+1:011m--1260.264147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
39/==/SHUSholinghurX  16:57+1:0316:58+1:041m--1267.625135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
40/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX  17:07+1:0217:08+1:031m--1271.475127mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
41/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai  17:13-17:14-1m--1277.621109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
42/==/CTREChitteriX  17:21+1:1017:22+1:131m--1280.124104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  17:45+1:08---1289.3-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site