Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / கே.எஸ்.ஆர்.பெங்களூரு - அரக்கோணம் பாசஞ்சர்     बंगलौर - अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri May 06, 2016 (01:15PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bangarapet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    9 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:49 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -09:15+4610.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  09:25+709:27+72m214.240928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  09:31-09:32-1m216.960914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  09:36+1209:37+131m2110.955912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  09:40+1609:41+171m2113.643907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.4
#6/==/WFDWhitefield  09:54+2309:55+231m2123.147874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#7/==/DKNDevangonthiX  10:05+2210:06+221m2130.966898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#8/==/MLOMalur  10:17+2310:18+231m2143.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  10:25+2410:26+241m1153.339875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#10/==/TCLTyakalX  10:33+2610:34+271m1157.948865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•  10:49+2810:50+301m4170.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/KSMKamasamudram  11:04+3111:05+311m0181.960789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/BSMBisanattamX  11:12+3311:13+341m0188.948769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#14/==/KPNKuppamX  11:32+3211:33+331m11104.074688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#15/==/MARMulanur  11:43+3711:44+381m11116.366625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#16/==/PUPatchur  11:54+3811:55+381m01127.257494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#17/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiXO  12:04+3812:05+381m01135.88420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:058.9
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  13:10-713:20+3410m01144.735404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/KDYKettandapattiX  13:32+813:33+241m01151.754379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/VNVaniyambadiO  13:43+813:45+252m01160.762355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#21/==/VGMVinnamangalam  13:53+1013:55+312m01168.959340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#22/==/ABAmburX  14:03+1714:05+332m01176.871332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#23/==/PCKMPachchakuppamO  14:10+2014:12+352m01182.757307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#24/==/MPIMelpattiX  14:18+2214:20+372m01188.460295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/VLTValathoorO  14:26+2314:28+372m01194.459285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#26/==/GYMGudiyattam  14:38+2314:40+402m21204.361270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#27/==/KVNKavanurO  14:46+2614:48+412m01210.443251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#28/==/LTILatteriXO  15:03+2415:05+392m01221.116237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.8
#29/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  15:35+2115:45+3510m21228.943215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#30/==/SVURSevurX  15:53+2115:55+342m01234.661203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#31/==/THLTiruvalam  16:01+2216:03+362m01240.737195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  16:11+2416:13+382m01245.747197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#33/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  16:23+2916:25+392m11253.559178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#34/==/TUGThalangaiX  16:33+3016:35+392m01261.384143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#35/==/SHUSholinghur  16:40+3016:42+402m01268.4-128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:013.5
#36/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX  16:43+2716:45+382m01271.975126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#37/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai  16:50-16:52-2m01278.239109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#38/==/CTREChitteriX  16:58+2917:00+402m01282.010108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:457.8
#39/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  17:45+29-01289.9-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site