Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 16:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.56262 Bangalore – Arakkonam Passenger will be regulated 120 minutes at Jolarpettai and again 60 minutes at Vaniyambadi o­n 20.2.2013.
Tue Feb 19, 2013 (11:48AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56261

56262/Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (10:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR; Courtesy: Shubham*; Entry# 777400
Loco
AJJ WAM4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 4m    9 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 10:49 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Bangarapet Junction/BWT 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -09:20 08:45+5610.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)X  09:30 08:55+1209:32 08:57+122m214.537929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore East (2)  09:36 09:01+009:37 09:02+01m216.947915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2)X  09:42 09:07+1809:43 09:08+271m2110.944913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X  09:47 09:12+2009:48 09:13+211m2113.851909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6/==/WFDWhitefield (4)X  10:02 09:24+3210:03 09:25+331m2123.252875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7/==/DKNDevangonthi (3)X  10:12 09:34+4110:13 09:35+461m2131.0105897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
8/==/MLOMalur (4)  10:22 09:42+5110:23 09:43+521m2143.254905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX  10:30 09:49+5310:31 09:50+531m1148.6112878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
10/==/TCLTyakal (2)XO  10:38 09:55+5510:39 09:56+551m1158.014864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)•  11:00 10:49+1811:05 10:50+205 1m4170.248815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12/==/KSMKamasamudram  11:24 11:05+2711:25 11:06+271m--182.270789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
13/==/BSMBisanattamX  11:34 11:12+2911:35 11:13+291m--189.248769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KPNKuppam (2)X  12:09 11:32+2612:10 11:33+291m--1104.374688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/MARMulanur (1)  12:24 11:43+3412:25 11:44+391m11116.666625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/PUPatchur  12:34 11:54+3912:35 11:55+391m--1127.554497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
17/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiXO  12:44 12:04+3912:45 12:05+401m--1135.78420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)XO  13:40 13:10+314:00 13:20+4120 10m--1144.68405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KDYKettandapattiX  14:12+2114:13+251m--1151.772378mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
20/==/VNVaniyambadiX  14:24 14:20+1914:25 14:22+211 2m--1160.145357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/VGMVinnamangalamX  14:33+2214:34+251m--1168.453340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
22/==/ABAmbur  14:43+2214:44+231m--1176.359330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/PCKMPachchakuppam  14:51 14:50+2814:52 14:51+321m--1182.245307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MPIMelpatti  14:59+3215:00+331m--1188.249290mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
25/==/VLTValathoor (3)  15:07+3215:08+351m--1193.934284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MEHMelalathur  15:14 15:17-15:15 15:18-1m--1199.099275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
27/==/GYMGudiyattam (3)  15:21+3115:22+361m21204.045269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
28/==/KVNKavanur  15:30+3715:31+401m--1209.992250mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
29/==/VJVirinchipuram  15:36 15:35-15:37 15:36-1m--1216.034237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
30/==/LTILatteriX  15:43 15:44+3915:44 15:45+391m--1220.532237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  16:00+2316:05+245m21228.548213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
32/==/SVURSevurX  16:12+4416:13+441m--1234.146203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
33/==/THLTiruvalam (2)  16:21+4416:22+441m--1240.241195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
34/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2)  16:29+4716:30+491m--1245.059198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
35/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3)X  16:39 16:38+4416:40+431 2m11252.949178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
36/==/TUGThalangaiX  16:49+5516:50+561m--1260.264147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
37/==/SHUSholinghur (3)X  16:57+5716:58+581m--1267.625135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
38/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi  17:07+5517:08+551m--1271.475127mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
39/==/AVNAnavardikhanpet (3)  17:13-17:14-1m--1277.621109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
40/==/CTREChitteri  17:21+5817:22+1:001m--1280.124104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  18:00 17:45+41---1289.3-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site