Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 04:10:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.56262 Bangalore – Arakkonam Passenger will be regulated 120 minutes at Jolarpettai and again 60 minutes at Vaniyambadi o­n 20.2.2013.
Tue Feb 19, 2013 (11:48AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56261

56262/Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)

Jul 16 2013 (8:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR; Courtesy: Shubham*; Entry# 777400
Loco
AJJ WAM4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Bangarapet Junction/BWT 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -09:20+3610.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  09:30+609:32+62m214.537929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3BNCEBangalore East (2)  09:36+909:37+101m216.947915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2)X  09:42+1009:43+121m2110.944913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
5KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X  09:47+1509:48+161m2113.840909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6WFDWhitefield (4)  10:02+2310:03+241m2123.252875mSWR560067, Karnataka
7DKNDevangonthi (3)X  10:12+2410:13+251m2131.082897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
8MLOMalur (4)X  10:22+2710:23+271m2143.246905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9BFWByatrayanhalli  10:30+2910:31+291m1148.680878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
10TCLTyakal (2)X  10:38+3010:39+311m1158.035864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
11BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6)•  11:00+2611:05+255m4170.238815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12KSMKamasamudramXO  11:24+2511:25+251m--182.247789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
13BSMBisanattamXO  11:34+2311:35+251m--189.222769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14GDPGudupalli  11:49-11:50-1m--194.431746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
15KPNKuppam (2)  12:09+912:10+111m--1104.353688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
16MARMulanur (1)  12:24+912:25+101m11116.673625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
17PUPatchur  12:34+1112:35+111m--1127.554497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
18SKPTSomanayakkanpattiXO  12:44+1112:45+111m--1135.710420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
19JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)XO  13:40+214:00+1720m--1144.636405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
20KDYKettandapatti  14:12+2114:13+221m--1151.746378mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
21VNVaniyambadiX  14:24+1914:25+201m--1160.162357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
22VGMVinnamangalamX  14:33+2014:34+211m--1168.453340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
23ABAmbur  14:43+1914:44+201m--1176.350330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
24PCKMPachachakupam  14:51+2214:52+231m--1182.252307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
25MPIMelpatti  14:59+2515:00+251m--1188.249290mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
26VLTValathoor  15:07+2515:08+261m--1193.951284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
27MEHMelalathur  15:14+2915:15+291m--1199.050275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
28GYMGudiyattam (3)  15:21+2615:22+301m21204.045269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
29KVNKavanur  15:30+2915:31+301m--1209.973250mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
30VJVirinchipuramX  15:36+3015:37+301m--1216.045237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
31LTILatteriX  15:43+4415:44+431m--1220.530237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
32KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  16:00+3016:05+345m21228.548213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
33SVURSevurX  16:12+3716:13+381m--1234.146203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
34THLTiruvalam (2)  16:21+3816:22+391m--1240.241195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
35MCNMukundarayapuram (2)  16:29+4216:30+441m--1245.052198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
36WJRWalajah Road Junction (2)X  16:39+4716:40+491m11252.949178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
37TUGThalangaiX  16:49+4916:50+501m--1260.264147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
38SHUSholinghurX  16:57+5016:58+511m--1267.625135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
39MDVEMahendra Vadi  17:07+4917:08+501m--1271.475127mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
40AVNAnavardikhanpet (3)  17:13+5117:14+511m--1277.621109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
41CTREChitteriX  17:21+5117:22+531m--1280.114104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
42AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  18:00+40---1289.3-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom