Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:01:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:01:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56261/Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம் - கே.எஸ்.ஆர்.பெங்களூரு பாசஞ்சர் / ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     अरक्कोणम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर

SHU/Sholinghur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (10:45) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sholinghur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 10h 30m    35 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHU/Sholinghur 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

35 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Sholinghur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction -08:00+331-21.55292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#2/==/CTREChitteri 08:09+1308:10+181m--1-13.646108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiXO 08:15-08:16-1m--1-9.845109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#4/==/SHUSholinghur» 08:29+3208:30+411m--10.060128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/TUGThalangai 08:37+4308:38+431m--17.067143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionXO 08:45+4708:47+502m2114.952179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 08:56+5208:57+561m2122.760197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/THLTiruvalamX 09:02+1:0109:03+1:031m--127.641195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#9/==/SVURSevurX 09:12+1:0409:13+1:081m--133.820203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 09:30+1:0309:35+1:035m1139.547215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11/==/LTILatteriXO 09:45+1:0609:46+1:071m--147.340237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#12/==/KVNKavanur 10:02+1:0710:03+1:081m--158.052251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#13/==/GYMGudiyattamX 10:10+1:1010:11+1:101m--164.146270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#14/==/VLTValathoorX 10:24+1:1010:25+1:121m--174.045285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/MPIMelpattiX 10:33+1:1410:34+1:161m--180.049295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#16/==/PCKMPachchakuppamX 10:41+1:2010:42+1:221m--185.745307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#17/==/ABAmburX 10:50+1:2310:51+1:231m--191.653332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18/==/VGMVinnamangalam 11:00+1:2411:01+1:271m--199.555340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#19/==/VNVaniyambadiX 11:10+1:2711:11+1:271m--1107.757355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#20/--/KDYKettandapattiX 11:20+1:2911:21+1:301m--1116.27379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:047.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO 12:25+4414:10+21105m--1123.259405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#22/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti 14:19+2314:20+251m--1132.157420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#23/==/PUPatchur 14:29+2814:30+321m--1140.673494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#24/==/MARMulanur 14:39+4014:40+401m11151.515625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4912.3
#25/==/KPNKuppamX 15:29+515:30+131m21163.859688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#26/==/GDPGudupalli 15:40-15:41-1m--1173.752746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#27/==/BSMBisanattamX 15:47+1515:48+161m--1178.960769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram 15:55+1715:56+171m--1185.921789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 16:30-116:40+710m31197.938810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#30/==/TCLTyakalX 16:59+617:00+71m--1210.030865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31/==/BFWByatrayanhalli 17:09+617:10+71m--1214.588875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#32/==/MLOMalurX 17:17+917:18+91m31224.866909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#33/==/DKNDevangonthiXO 17:29+1017:30+121m--1237.014898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:347.8
#34/==/WFDWhitefieldX 18:04-1118:05+41m31244.870874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#35/==/HDIHHoodi HaltX 18:09+1718:10+171m11249.436886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 18:18+918:20+102m31254.213907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:132.7
#37/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 18:33+318:34+91m11257.048912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 18:39+018:40+181m11260.927914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 18:46+318:48+92m11263.621928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.2
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 19:00+0-31267.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site