Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327340-0

56261/Arakkonam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம் - கே.எஸ்.ஆர்.பெங்களூரு பாசஞ்சர் / ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     अरक्कोणम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर

SHU/Sholinghur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (4h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (22:42) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sholinghur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 10h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 269 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHU/Sholinghur 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

35 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Sholinghur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction -08:00+631-21.55292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#2/==/CTREChitteri 08:09+1308:10+201m--1-13.646108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiXO 08:15-08:16-1m--1-9.845109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#4/==/SHUSholinghur» 08:29+2508:30+311m--10.060128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/TUGThalangai 08:37+3308:38+331m--17.067143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionXO 08:45+3708:47+372m2114.952179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 08:56+4008:57+431m2122.760197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/THLTiruvalamX 09:02+4809:03+501m--127.641195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#9/==/SVURSevur 09:12+5109:13+531m--133.820203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 09:30+4709:35+465m1139.547215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11/==/LTILatteriXO 09:45+5009:46+511m--147.340237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#12/==/KVNKavanur 10:02+5010:03+531m--158.052251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#13/==/GYMGudiyattamX 10:10+5410:11+551m--164.146270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#14/==/VLTValathoor 10:24+5410:25+561m--174.045285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/MPIMelpattiX 10:33+5910:34+1:001m--179.949295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#16/==/PCKMPachchakuppamX 10:41+1:0310:42+1:041m--185.745307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#17/==/ABAmburX 10:50+1:0510:51+1:051m--191.653332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18/==/VGMVinnamangalam 11:00+1:0611:01+1:071m--199.555340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#19/==/VNVaniyambadiX 11:10+1:0711:11+1:071m--1107.760355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/KDYKettandapattiX 11:20+1:0911:21+1:091m--1116.77379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:047.3
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO 12:25+1914:10+12105m--1124.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti 14:19+2314:20+241m--1133.157420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#23/==/PUPatchur 14:29+2714:30+301m--1141.773494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#24/==/MARMulanur 14:39+3814:40+381m11152.615625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4912.3
#25/==/KPNKuppamX 15:29+315:30+81m21164.959688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#26/==/GDPGudupalli 15:40-15:41-1m--1174.852746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#27/==/BSMBisanattamX 15:47+1115:48+111m--1180.060769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram 15:55+1215:56+121m--1187.021789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3411.9
#29/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionXO 16:30-516:40+410m31198.938813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#30/==/TCLTyakalX 16:59+317:00+41m--1211.030865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31/==/BFWByatrayanhalli 17:09+217:10+31m--1215.688875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#32/==/MLOMalurX 17:17+517:18+71m31225.966909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#33/==/DKNDevangonthiX 17:29+717:30+81m--1238.025898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#34/==/WFDWhitefield 17:49-517:50+111m31245.815874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:194.6
#35/==/HDIHHoodi HaltX 18:09+318:10+31m11250.557885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 18:15+918:16+101m31255.382907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#37/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 18:18+1218:19+151m11258.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 18:21-1118:22-1m11262.080914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 18:24+1718:26+202m11264.713928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:194.2
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 18:45+8-31268.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site