Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 05:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 05:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
None
Sun Jan 01, 2012 (10:54PM)

56261/Arakkonam – Bangalore Passenger (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம் பெங்களூர் பாசஞ்சர் / ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     अरक्कोणम बंगलौर पैसेंजर

Mar 30 2015 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
AJJ WAM4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHU/Sholinghur 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

35 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Sholinghur and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  -08:00+731-21.66191mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/CTREChitteriX  08:09+1308:10+201m--1-12.530104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiXO  08:15-08:16-1m--1-10.046109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SHUSholinghur»  08:29+2608:30+311m--10.064135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TUGThalangai  08:37+3208:38+321m--17.563147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  08:45+3708:47+362m2114.852178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MCNMukundarayapuram08:56+3908:57+421m--122.658198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8/==/THLTiruvalamX  09:02+4709:03+501m--127.541195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SVURSevurO  09:12+5009:13+521m--133.620203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:30+3909:35+395m1139.248213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11/==/LTILatteriX  09:45+5309:46+551m--147.240237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KVNKavanur  10:02+5510:03+571m--157.751250mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
13/==/GYMGudiyattamX  10:10+5810:11+581m--163.746269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
14/==/VLTValathoor  10:24+5910:25+1:001m--173.743284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
15/==/MPIMelpattiX  10:33+1:0110:34+1:021m--179.452290mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PCKMPachchakuppamX  10:41+1:0510:42+1:061m--185.444307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
17/==/ABAmburX  10:50+1:0610:51+1:071m--191.353330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VGMVinnamangalam  11:00+1:0611:01+1:071m--199.255340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VNVaniyambadiX  11:10+1:0511:11+1:051m--1107.556357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KDYKettandapattiXO  11:20+1:0811:21+1:101m--1115.97378mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
21/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  12:25+1913:50+3085m--1123.116405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  14:24+1714:25+191m--1132.054420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
23/==/PUPatchur  14:34+2114:35+231m--1140.173497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MARMulanur  14:44+3014:45+311m11151.117625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/KPNKuppamX  15:29+215:30+111m21163.454688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/GDPGudupalli  15:41-15:42-1m--1173.362746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/BSMBisanattamX  15:47+1215:48+121m--1178.560769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/KSMKamasamudramXO  15:55+1315:56+131m--1185.521789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
29/==/VRDPVaradapur  16:17-216:17+120m--1192.821811mSWRUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
30/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  16:30-116:40+610m31197.439815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
31/==/TCLTyakalX  16:59+417:00+51m--1209.762864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
32/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  17:09+217:10+41m--1219.046878mSWRMalur, Karnataka
33/==/MLOMalurX  17:17+517:18+61m31224.467905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
34/==/DKNDevangonthiX  17:29+717:30+81m--1236.725897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
35/==/WFDWhitefield  17:49+117:50+61m31244.540875mSWR560067, Karnataka
36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  18:04+1118:05+131m31253.829909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
37/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  18:11+1418:12+141m11256.847913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
38/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  18:17+1018:18+101m11260.724915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
39/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  18:24+1318:26+132m11263.214929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
40/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  18:45+11-21267.7-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site