Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 11:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 11:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Latest...
None
Sun Jan 01, 2012 (10:54PM)

56261/Arakkonam – Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம் பெங்களூர் பாசஞ்சர் / ಅರಕ್ಕೋಣಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     अरक्कोणम बंगलौर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 13 2016 (4:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
AJJ WAM4
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sholinghur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 10h 15m    34 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SHU/Sholinghur 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

34 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Sholinghur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  -08:00+1231-21.55292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#2/==/CTREChitteriO  08:09+1808:10+241m01-13.646108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX  08:15-08:16-1m01-9.845109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#4/==/SHUSholinghur»  08:29+2908:30+351m010.060128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/TUGThalangai  08:37+3708:38+371m017.067143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  08:45+4108:47+422m2114.952178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7/==/MCNMukundarayapuram08:56+4708:57+511m0122.760197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/THLTiruvalamXO  09:02+5709:03+1:001m0127.641195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#9/==/SVURSevurO  09:12+1:0209:13+1:061m0133.820203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:30+1:0209:35+1:025m1139.547215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11/==/LTILatteriX  09:45+1:0709:46+1:081m0147.340237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#12/==/KVNKavanur  10:02+1:0810:03+1:101m0158.052251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#13/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  10:10+1:1210:11+1:121m0164.146270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#14/==/VLTValathoor  10:24+1:1210:25+1:141m0174.045285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/MPIMelpattiX  10:33+1:1510:34+1:171m0180.049295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#16/==/PCKMPachchakuppamX  10:41+1:2110:42+1:221m0185.745307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#17/==/ABAmburX  10:50+1:2310:51+1:241m0191.653332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18/==/VGMVinnamangalam  11:00+1:2411:01+1:251m0199.555340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#19/==/VNVaniyambadiX  11:10+1:2511:11+1:261m01107.760355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/KDYKettandapattiX  11:20+1:2811:21+1:291m01116.77379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:047.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  12:25+4014:10+14105m01123.759404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#22/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  14:19+2414:20+261m01132.657420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#23/==/PUPatchur  14:29+3014:30+331m01141.173494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#24/==/MARMulanur  14:39+4114:40+431m11152.015625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4912.3
#25/==/KPNKuppamX  15:29+1015:30+131m21164.353688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#26/==/BSMBisanattamX  15:47+1515:48+151m01179.560769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/KSMKamasamudram  15:55+1715:56+171m01186.521789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3411.9
#28/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  16:30-116:40+610m31198.438810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#29/==/TCLTyakalXO  16:59+417:00+61m01210.630865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#30/==/BFWByatrayanhalliO  17:09+417:10+51m01215.187875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#31/==/MLOMalurX  17:17+617:18+71m31225.267906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#32/==/DKNDevangonthiXO  17:29+717:30+71m01237.525898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#33/==/WFDWhitefield  17:49-117:50+51m31245.444874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#34/==/SGWFWhitefield SatelliteX17:53+1417:54+141m01247.643887mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  18:04+1218:05+131m31254.827907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#36/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  18:11+1518:12+161m11257.548915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  18:17+1218:18+121m11261.527914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  18:24+1718:26+182m11264.213928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:194.2
#39/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  18:45+9-31268.4-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site