Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56226/Tumkur Bangalore passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 29 (8:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO (WDM3A) + SLR + 16 UR + SLRD.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
GTL WDM3A/WDM3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumkur 
Arrives @ 17:40
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tumkur and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|TKTumkur»  -15:50-110.039823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2|==|KIATKyatsandraX  15:58-15:59-1m215.252841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|==|HHLHirehali  16:06-16:07-1m3111.371848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
4|==|DBSDobbspetX  16:14-16:15-1m2119.546917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5|==|NDVNidvanda  16:19-16:20-1m3122.657912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
6|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  16:24-16:25-1m2126.457891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
7|==|DBLDodbele  16:31-16:32-1m2132.267907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
8|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalliX  16:36-16:37-1m1136.657903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
9|==|GHLGolhalli  16:44-16:45-1m--143.2101899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
10|==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX  16:51-16:52-1m1153.352865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
11|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  16:55-16:56-1m4155.948881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
12/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  17:06-17:07-1m3163.924919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13/==/MWMMalleswaram  17:14-17:15-1m2166.77916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
14/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  17:40--10169.5-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site