Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 12:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 12:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

56226/Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
ತುಮಕೂರು - ಕ್ರಾಸಂರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     तुमकुरू - बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GTL WDM3A/WDM3D
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 1h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) 
Arrives @ 17:40
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)»  -15:50-110.039826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#2|==|KIATKyatsandraX  15:58-15:59-1m215.252841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|==|HHLHirehali  16:06-16:07-1m3111.371861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#4|==|DBSDobbspetX  16:14-16:15-1m2119.646917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5|==|NDVNidvanda  16:19-16:20-1m3122.657912mSWRKarnataka 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  16:24-16:25-1m2126.457891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7|==|DBLDodbele  16:31-16:32-1m2132.267907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalliX  16:36-16:37-1m1136.657903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9|==|GHLGolhalli  16:44-16:45-1m1143.2100899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#10|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  16:51-16:52-1m1153.251867mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#11/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  16:55-16:56-1m4155.749881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#12/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  17:06-17:07-1m3163.922919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#13/--/MWMMalleswaram  17:14-17:15-1m2166.56920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  17:40--10169.2-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site