Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

56226/Tumkur Bangalore passenger (UnReserved)
ತುಮಕೂರು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     तुमकुर बंगलौर पैसेंजर

Mar 30 2015 (10:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GTL WDM3A/WDM3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)»  -15:50+2110.039823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2|==|KIATKyatsandraX  15:58+515:59+51m215.252841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|==|HHLHirehali  16:06+616:07+61m3111.371848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
4|==|DBSDobbspetX  16:14-16:15-1m2119.546917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5|==|NDVNidvanda  16:19+716:20+71m3122.657912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
6|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  16:24+016:25+01m2126.457891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
7|==|DBLDodbele  16:31+716:32+71m2132.267907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
8|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalliX  16:36-16:37-1m1136.657903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
9|==|GHLGolhalli  16:44+916:45+91m1143.2101899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
10|==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX  16:51+016:52+01m1153.352865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
11|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  16:55+1116:56+111m4155.948881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
12/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  17:06+1017:07+111m3163.924919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13/==/MWMMalleswaram  17:14+317:15+31m2166.77916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
14/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  17:40+4-10169.5-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site