Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56226/Tumkur Bangalore passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 29 (8:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO (WDM3A) + SLR + 16 UR + SLRD.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
GTL WDM3A/WDM3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:07 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|TKTumkur  -15:50+511-63.939823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2|==|KIATKyatsandraX  15:58+1115:59+111m21-58.752841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|==|HHLHirehali  16:06+1216:07+121m31-52.771848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
4|==|DBSDobbspetX  16:14+016:15+01m21-44.446917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5|==|NDVNidvanda  16:19+1216:20+121m31-41.357912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
6|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  16:24-16:25-1m21-37.557891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
7|==|DBLDodbele  16:31+1416:32+141m21-31.867907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
8|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalliX  16:36-16:37-1m11-27.357903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
9|==|GHLGolhalli  16:44+1416:45+141m--1-20.7101899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
10|==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX  16:51+016:52+01m11-10.652865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
11|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  16:55+1716:56+181m41-8.048881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»X  17:06+917:07+91m310.024919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13/==/MWMMalleswaram  17:14+017:15+01m212.87916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
14/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  17:40+3-1015.6-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site