Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56226/Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
ತುಮಕೂರು - ಕ್ರಾಸಂರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     तुमकुरू - बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (9:06PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
GTL WDM3A/WDM3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 33m    1 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:07 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  -15:50+1811-64.140826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#2|==|KIATKyatsandra  15:58-15:59-1m21-58.752841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|==|HHLHirehali  16:06+2016:07+201m31-52.671861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#4|==|DBSDobbspetX  16:14-16:15-1m21-44.346917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5|==|NDVNidvanda  16:19+2116:20+221m31-41.257912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  16:24-16:25-1m21-37.557891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7|==|DBLDodbele  16:31+2316:32+231m21-31.767907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalliX  16:36-16:37-1m11-27.357903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9|==|GHLGolhalli  16:44+2516:45+251m11-20.7100899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#10|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  16:51+016:52+01m11-10.751866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#11/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  16:55+2916:56+301m41-8.249880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»X  17:06+3317:07+331m310.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#13/--/MWMMalleswaram  17:14-17:15-1m212.77920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#14/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  17:40+12-1015.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site