Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (01:27PM)

56227/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - शिमोगा टाउन पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Devanur and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga).
Travel Time: 2h 23m    8 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:52 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VNR/Devanur 
Arrives @ 23:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Devanur and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -16:30+2101-187.840905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram  16:34+016:35+01m11-185.231920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  16:40+616:42+62m31-182.554919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar JunctionX  16:51+916:52+91m31-174.451881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli  16:55+016:56+01m21-171.975866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalliX  17:04+917:05+91m01-161.979899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalliX  17:10-17:11-1m21-155.367903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele  17:15+1017:16+101m31-150.857907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  17:22-17:23-1m01-145.175891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda  17:26+1217:27+121m01-141.362912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspet  17:30+017:31+01m11-138.255917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#12|==|HHLHirehali  17:40+1017:41+101m21-129.940861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandraX  17:50+817:51+81m01-123.926841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  18:03+418:05+82m11-118.748826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#15!==!MLSAMallasandra  18:17+1918:18+211m01-109.163802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#16!==!GBBGubbiX  18:26+2618:27+331m11-100.756794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#17!==!NTRNitturX  18:37+3618:38+441m11-91.474801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#18!==!SPGRSampige Road  18:47+4618:48+501m01-80.358820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#19!==!AMSAAmmasandraX  18:54+5218:55+551m11-74.648818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#20!==!BSNBanasandra  19:02+5419:03+571m11-69.048819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#21!==!RDIKardiX  19:16+5619:17+571m11-58.641842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#22!==!TTRTiptur  19:33+5419:35+542m01-47.859859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#23!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  19:47+5619:48+581m01-35.963891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#24!==!ADHLAdihalli  19:53+5919:54+591m11-30.719845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:268.3
#25!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  20:20+4320:25+445m01-22.367815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#26|==|BVRBanavar  20:39+4220:40+421m01-6.837789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#27|==|VNRDevanur»  20:51+4220:52+421m010.062754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#28|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  21:02+4221:03+421m0110.338780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#29|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  21:13+3921:15+392m0116.729774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction  21:28+3621:30+362m0123.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#31|--|SPVSivapur  21:44+3521:45+351m0133.647779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32|--|TKETarikere  22:03+3222:05+312m0147.764680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#33|--|MSSMasarahalli  22:19+2722:20+281m1162.640607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#34|--|BDVTBhadravati  22:28+2922:30+332m0167.970594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#35|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  22:44-22:45-1m0184.24576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.1
#36|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)•  23:15+10-1186.3-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site