Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (01:27PM)

56227/Bangalore City - Shimoga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - शिमोगा टाउन पैसेंजर

Jan 01 2015 (12:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 23m    8 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:52 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VNR/Devanur 
Arrives @ 23:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Devanur and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -16:30+1101-188.742903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  16:34+016:35+01m11-185.934916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  16:40+316:42+32m31-183.154919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4/==|BAWChikbanavar JunctionX  16:51+1016:52+101m31-175.152881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5/==|SDVLSoldevanahalli  16:55+1216:56+121m21-172.576865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli  17:04+1017:05+111m--1-162.479899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  17:10-17:11-1m21-155.867903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbeleX  17:15+1317:16+131m31-151.357907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  17:22+017:23+01m--1-145.675891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda  17:26+1317:27+131m--1-141.862912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspet  17:30-17:31-1m11-138.755917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehali  17:40+1217:41+121m21-130.440848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandraX  17:50+1017:51+101m--1-124.426841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  18:03+318:05+52m11-119.249823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|MLSAMallasandra  18:17+2118:18+241m--1-109.462803mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
16|--|GBBGubbiX  18:26+2718:27+321m11-101.156794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
17|--|NTRNitturX  18:37+3318:38+381m11-91.874801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
18|--|SPGRSampige Road  18:47+3918:48+431m--1-80.758819mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
19|--|AMSAAmmasandraX  18:54+4218:55+451m11-74.949858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
20|--|BSNBanasandra  19:02+4419:03+481m11-69.247851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|RDIKardiX  19:16+5119:17+521m--1-59.040843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
22|--|TTRTiptur  19:33+3819:35+382m--1-48.259860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
23|--|HVLHonnavalli Road  19:47+5119:48+511m--1-36.465890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
24|--|ADHLAdihalli  19:53+5419:54+541m11-30.919843mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|ASKArsikere Junction  20:20+2320:25+235m--1-22.667816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
26|==|BVRBanavarX  20:39+3420:40+341m--1-7.138790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
27|==|VNRDevanur»  20:51+3820:52+381m--10.060757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
28|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  21:02+3921:03+391m--110.139780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|==|DRUKadur Junction  21:13+2821:15+282m--116.527774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
30|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  21:28+2721:30+262m--122.435802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
31|--|SPVSivapur  21:44+3321:45+331m--130.655796mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
32|--|TKETarikere Junction  22:03+2722:05+272m--147.064680mSWRTarikere, Karnataka
33|--|MSSMasarahalli  22:19+2922:20+291m1161.940604mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
34|--|BDVTBhadravati  22:28+2722:30+302m--167.270594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
35|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)X  22:44+2122:45+211m--183.64576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
36|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)•  23:15+10-1185.7-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site