Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326446-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2186040-0

56227/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - शिमोगा टाउन पैसेंजर

VNR/Devanur --> SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (01:27PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (21:06) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Devanur and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga).
Travel Time: 2h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:52 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VNR/Devanur 
Arrives @ 23:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Devanur and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -16:30+0101-188.233906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram 16:35+016:36+01m11-185.432920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 16:41+616:43+62m31-182.761919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#4/==/BAWChikka BanavaraX 16:51+1016:52+101m31-174.651881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX 16:55+016:56+01m21-172.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli 17:04+1017:05+111m--1-162.079899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalliX 17:10-17:11-1m21-155.467903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele 17:15+1217:16+121m31-151.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli 17:22-17:23-1m--1-145.275891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda 17:26+1217:27+121m--1-141.562912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspet 17:30-17:31-1m11-138.455917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#12|==|HHLHirehali 17:40+1017:41+101m21-130.140861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandraX 17:50+017:51+01m--1-124.125841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 18:04+318:05+81m11-118.790826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt 18:09-18:10-1m11-112.736804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra 18:16+2118:17+221m--1-109.150802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbiX 18:27+2518:28+301m11-100.762794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18!==!NTRNitturX 18:37+3218:38+381m11-91.474801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road 18:47+4018:48+481m--1-80.358820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandraX 18:54+5018:55+531m11-74.648818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra 19:02+5419:03+571m11-69.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppeX 19:09-19:10-1m11-63.650849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!RDIKardiX 19:16+5719:17+571m11-58.665842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt 19:22-19:23-1m11-53.232849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur 19:33+5719:35+572m--1-47.846859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt 19:38-19:39-1m11-45.572876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road 19:47+1:0019:48+1:011m--1-35.963891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli 19:53+1:0319:54+1:021m11-30.719845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:268.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 20:20+4620:25+475m--1-22.467816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#30|==|BVRBanavar 20:39+4620:40+461m--1-6.837789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur» 20:51+4420:52+441m--10.062754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt 21:02+4321:03+431m--110.338780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#33|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 21:13+4121:15+402m--116.729774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:28+3621:30+352m--123.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#35|--|SPVSivapur 21:44+3421:45+341m1133.631779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#36|--|KRNHKoranahalli 21:54+021:55+01m1138.343729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#37|--|TKETarikere 22:08+2522:10+252m--147.764680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#38|--|MSSMasarahalli 22:24+2422:25+241m1162.640607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#39|--|BDVTBhadravatiX 22:33+2422:35+272m--167.952594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#40|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) 22:54+1422:55+141m1184.25576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.1
#41|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)• 23:20+7-1186.3-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site