Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:18:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:18:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56227/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - शिमोगा टाउन पैसेंजर

VNR/Devanur --> SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (01:27PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Devanur and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga).
Travel Time: 2h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:52
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VNR/Devanur 
Arrives @ 23:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Devanur and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -16:30-101-188.242906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram  16:34-16:35-1m11-185.423920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  16:42-16:43-1m31-182.761919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar JunctionX  16:51-16:52-1m31-174.651880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli  16:55-16:56-1m21-172.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalliX  17:04-17:05-1m01-162.079899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalliX  17:10-17:11-1m21-155.467903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele  17:15-17:16-1m31-151.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  17:22-17:23-1m01-145.275891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda  17:26-17:27-1m01-141.562912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspet  17:30-17:31-1m11-138.455917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#12|==|HHLHirehali  17:40-17:41-1m21-130.140861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandraX  17:50-17:51-1m01-124.125841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  18:04-18:05-1m11-118.752826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#15!==!MLSAMallasandra  18:16-18:17-1m01-109.150802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#16!==!GBBGubbiX  18:27-18:28-1m11-100.762794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#17!==!NTRNitturX  18:37-18:38-1m11-91.474801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#18!==!SPGRSampige Road  18:47-18:48-1m01-80.358820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#19!==!AMSAAmmasandraX  18:54-18:55-1m11-74.648818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#20!==!BSNBanasandra  19:02-19:03-1m11-69.048819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#21!==!RDIKardiX  19:16-19:17-1m11-58.641842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#22!==!TTRTiptur  19:33-19:35-2m01-47.859859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#23!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  19:47-19:48-1m01-35.963891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#24!==!ADHLAdihalli  19:53-19:54-1m11-30.719845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:268.3
#25!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  20:20-20:25-5m01-22.467815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#26|==|BVRBanavar  20:39-20:40-1m01-6.837789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#27|==|VNRDevanur»  20:51-20:52-1m010.062754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#28|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  21:02-21:03-1m0110.338780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#29|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  21:13-21:15-2m0116.729774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction  21:28-21:30-2m0123.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#31|--|SPVSivapur  21:44-21:45-1m0133.657779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#32|--|KRNHKaranahalli  21:50-21:51-1m0138.347729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#33|--|TKETarikere  22:03-22:05-2m0147.764680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#34|--|MSSMasarahalli  22:19-22:20-1m1162.640607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#35|--|BDVTBhadravati  22:28-22:30-2m0167.970594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#36|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  22:44-22:45-1m0184.24576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:352.1
#37|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)•  23:20--1186.3-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site