Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Nov 24, 2014 06:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
due to the yard remodeling Phase-II and Final at Arsikere Junction in connection with doubling of track, Train No. 56265 ASK-MYS passenger is cancelled on May 20, 21 and 22..
Sun May 12, 2013 (05:19PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56266

56265/Arsikere Mysore Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 07 2014 (10:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
On board vendors sell breakfast. Also Vegetarian Refreshment room at...
Read more...
Mandagere serves hot Idly, Vada.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR.
Loco
WDM-2/3A of KJM shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mysore Junction/MYS 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3)»  -17:30+1310.072816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
2|--|HHTHabanghata (2)X  17:42-17:43-1m--114.421954mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
3|--|BGPABageshapura (1)  18:00-18:01-1m1120.360986mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
4|--|HASHassan Junction (3)  18:18 18:23+018:20 18:25+02m1142.279951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5|--|MVCMavinkere (1)  18:39 18:44-18:40 18:45-1m1167.337851mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
6|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1)  18:51 18:56+018:52 18:58+01 2m1174.154 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
7|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1)  19:03 19:05-19:04 19:06-1m--180.452879mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
8|--|SRVNSravanur (1)  19:07 19:10-19:08 19:11-1m--183.950841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
9|--|MGFMandagere (2)  19:19 19:23-19:20 19:25-1 2m--193.838 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
10|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:26 19:31+019:27 19:32+01m--197.772801mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1)X  19:34 19:39-19:35 19:40-1m11106.145 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
12|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1)  19:42 19:49-19:43 19:50-1m11112.975789mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
13|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1)  19:47 19:54-19:48 19:55-1m--1117.956775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
14|--|HPAHampapura (1)  19:54 20:01-19:55 20:02-1m--1123.450766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2)  20:03 20:08-20:05 20:10-2m11128.477 SWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
16|--|DOYDornahalli (1)  20:09 20:14-20:10 20:15-1m11133.652759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
17|--|STESagarkatte (2)  20:19 20:21-20:20 20:22-1m--1138.854758mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
18|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1)X  20:24 20:26-20:25 20:27-1m--1142.461763mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
19|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1)  20:33 20:34-20:34 20:35-1m--1149.545773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
20|--|BLGABelagula (1)  20:39-20:40-1m11152.414751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
21|--|MYSMysore Junction (6)•  21:20 21:25+2-21162.7-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom