Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 05:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 05:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
due to the yard remodeling Phase-II and Final at Arsikere Junction in connection with doubling of track, Train No. 56265 ASK-MYS passenger is cancelled on...
Read more...
May 20, 21 and 22..
Sun May 12, 2013 (05:19PM)

56265/Arsikere Mysore Passenger (UnReserved)
ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಮೈಸೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     अर्सिकेरे मैसूर पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
KJM WDM3a/WDG3a/WDM3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
On board vendors sell breakfast. Also Vegetarian Refreshment room at...
Read more...
Mandagere serves hot Idly, Vada.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 167 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ASKArsikere Junction»  -17:30+0310.055816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
2|--|HHTHabanghata  17:42+417:43+101m--111.053878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
3|--|BGPABageshapura  18:00+1218:01+121m1125.957980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
4|--|HASHassan Junction  18:23+618:25+62m1146.879951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5|--|MVCMavinkere  18:44+2018:45+201m1171.937851mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
6|--|HLNHole Narsipur  18:56+1518:58+152m1178.754841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
7|--|ANCAnnechakanahali  19:05-19:06-1m--185.052879mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
8|--|SRVNSravanur  19:10-19:11-1m--188.550841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
9|--|MGFMandagere  19:23+2319:25+232m--198.439809mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
10|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:31-19:32-1m--1102.372801mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
11|--|AKKAkkihebbaluX  19:39+2619:40+281m11110.745797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
12|--|HAHHosa Agrahara  19:49+2619:50+271m11117.575789mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
13|--|ARNHArjunahalli  19:54-19:55-1m--1122.556775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
14|--|HPAHampapura  20:01-20:02-1m--1128.150766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  20:08+2320:10+232m11133.177787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
16|--|DOYDornahalli  20:14-20:15-1m11138.252759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
17|--|STESagarkatte  20:21+2420:22+241m--1143.454758mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
18|--|KLYHKallur YadahalliX  20:26-20:27-1m11146.961763mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
19|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar  20:34+020:35+01m11154.145773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
20|--|BLGABelagula  20:39+2620:40+261m11157.014751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
21|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)•  21:25+1-21167.3-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site