Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 10:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
due to the yard remodeling Phase-II and Final at Arsikere Junction in connection with doubling of track, Train No. 56265 ASK-MYS passenger is cancelled on May 20, 21 and 22..
Sun May 12, 2013 (05:19PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56266

56265/Arsikere Mysore Passenger (UnReserved)

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Jul 05 2013 (12:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
On board vendors sell breakfast. Also Vegetarian Refreshment room at...
Read more...
Mandagere serves hot Idly, Vada.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR.
Loco
WDM-2/3A of KJM shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK 
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mysore Junction/MYS 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ASK»Arsikere Junction (3)»  -17:30-310.072816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
2HHTHabanghata (2)X  17:42-17:43-1m--114.421954mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
3BGPABageshapura (1)  18:00-18:01-1m1120.377986mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
4HASHassan Junction (3)  18:18-18:20-2m1142.279951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5MVCMavinkere (1)  18:39-18:40-1m1167.337851mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
6HLNHole Narsipur (1)  18:51-18:52-1m1174.134 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
7ANCAnnechakanahali (1)  19:03-19:04-1m--180.470879mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
8SRVNSravanur (1)  19:07-19:08-1m--183.954841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
9MGFMandagere (2)  19:19-19:20-1m--193.838 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
10BRBLBirahalli  19:26-19:27-1m--197.772801mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
11AKKAkkihebbalu (1)X  19:34-19:35-1m11106.158 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
12HAHHosa Agrahara (1)  19:42-19:43-1m11112.975789mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
13ARNHArjunahalli (1)  19:47-19:48-1m--1117.956775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
14HPAHampapura (1)  19:54-19:55-1m--1123.438766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
15KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2)  20:03-20:05-2m11128.477 SWRKrishnarajanagara-571602., Karnataka
16DOYDornahalli (1)  20:09-20:10-1m11133.634759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
17STESagarkatte (2)  20:19-20:20-1m--1138.854758mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
18KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1)X  20:24-20:25-1m--1142.453763mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
19KJSKrishnarajasagar (1)  20:33-20:34-1m--1149.536773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
20BLGABelagula (1)  20:39-20:40-1m11152.415751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
21MYS•Mysore Junction (6)•  21:20--21162.7-760mSWRTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom