Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 07:53:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 07:53:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಮೈಸೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     अर्सिकेरे मैसूर पैसेंजर

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (12h 9m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 12, 2015 (11:28PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (21:07) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KJM WDM3a/WDG3a/WDM3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 3h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 168 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ASKArsikere Junction» -17:30+1310.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|HHTHabanghata 17:42+717:43+81m--111.068878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#3|--|BGPABageshapura 17:56+1617:57+161m1125.860980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction 18:18+1718:20+172m1146.866951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#5|--|MVCMavinkere 18:39+2218:40+221m1167.767855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6|--|HLNHole Narsipur 18:50+2518:52+252m1178.837841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#7|--|ANCAnnechakanahali 19:02-19:03-1m1185.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#8|--|SRVNSravanur 19:07-19:08-1m1188.566841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|MGFMandagere 19:17+2819:18+281m--198.547810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10|--|BRBLBirahalli 19:28-19:29-1m--1106.338798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbaluX 19:36+2719:37+281m11110.745797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#12|--|HAHHosa Agrahara 19:46+2919:47+291m11117.575787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|--|ARNHArjunahalli 19:51+219:52+21m11122.567775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#14|--|HPAHampapura 19:57+219:58+21m11128.130766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 20:08+2820:10+282m11133.178791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#16|--|DOYDornahalli 20:14-20:15-1m11138.331759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#17|--|STESagarkatteX 20:24+2720:25+281m--1142.940752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli 20:31-20:32-1m11146.937770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#19|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar 20:44-20:45-1m11154.245773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20|--|BLGABelagula 20:49+2020:50+201m11157.218751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.5
#21|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 21:25+3-21167.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site