Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 12, 2015 (11:28PM)

56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಮೈಸೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     अर्सिकेरे मैसूर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (11:31PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
KJM WDM3a/WDG3a/WDM3D
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
On board vendors sell breakfast. Also Vegetarian Refreshment room at Mandagere...
more...
serves hot Idly, Vada.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mavinkere and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 2h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MVC/Mavinkere 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mavinkere and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ASKArsikere Junction  -17:30+231-67.755815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|HHTHabanghata  17:42+817:43+91m01-56.853878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#3|--|BGPABageshapura  18:00+1218:01+121m11-41.957980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction  18:23+1418:25+142m11-20.966951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#5|--|MVCMavinkere»  18:44+1818:45+181m110.061855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#6|--|HLNHole Narsipur  18:56+2318:58+232m1111.153841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#7|--|ANCAnnechakanahali  19:05-19:06-1m0117.352880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#8|--|SRVNSravanur  19:10-19:11-1m0120.850841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|MGFMandagere  19:23+2419:25+252m0130.878810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#10|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:31-19:32-1m0138.638798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbaluX  19:39+2719:40+291m1143.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#12|--|HAHHosa Agrahara  19:49+2919:50+291m1149.875787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|--|ARNHArjunahalli  19:54-19:55-1m0154.856775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#14|--|HPAHampapura  20:01-20:02-1m0160.450766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  20:08+3020:10+302m1165.478791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#16|--|DOYDornahalli  20:14+020:15+01m1170.646759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#17|--|STESagarkatte  20:21+3220:22+321m0175.260752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18|--|KLYHKallur YadahalliX  20:26-20:27-1m1179.263770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#19|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar  20:34-20:35-1m1186.545773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20|--|BLGABelagula  20:39+3320:40+331m1189.514751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4510.5
#21|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)•  21:25+4-21100.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site