Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 16:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 16:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
due to the yard remodeling Phase-II and Final at Arsikere Junction in connection with doubling of track, Train No. 56265 ASK-MYS passenger is cancelled on...
Read more...
May 20, 21 and 22..
Sun May 12, 2013 (05:19PM)

56265/Arsikere Mysore Passenger (UnReserved)
ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಮೈಸೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     अर्सिकेरे मैसूर पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
KJM WDM3a/WDG3a/WDM3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
On board vendors sell breakfast. Also Vegetarian Refreshment room at...
Read more...
Mandagere serves hot Idly, Vada.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MVC/Mavinkere 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mavinkere and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ASKArsikere Junction  -17:30+131-71.955816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
2|--|HHTHabanghata  17:42+917:43+101m--1-60.953878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
3|--|BGPABageshapura  18:00+1118:01+121m11-46.057980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
4|--|HASHassan Junction  18:23+618:25+62m11-25.179951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5|--|MVCMavinkere»  18:44+1918:45+191m110.037851mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
6|--|HLNHole Narsipur  18:56+2018:58+192m116.854841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
7|--|ANCAnnechakanahali  19:05-19:06-1m--113.152879mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
8|--|SRVNSravanur  19:10-19:11-1m--116.650841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
9|--|MGFMandagere  19:23+2319:25+232m--126.539809mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
10|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:31-19:32-1m--130.472801mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
11|--|AKKAkkihebbaluX  19:39+2019:40+211m1138.845797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
12|--|HAHHosa Agrahara  19:49+3019:50+301m1145.675789mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
13|--|ARNHArjunahalli  19:54-19:55-1m--150.656775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
14|--|HPAHampapura  20:01+020:02+01m--156.250766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  20:08+1720:10+172m1161.277787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
16|--|DOYDornahalli  20:14-20:15-1m1166.352759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
17|--|STESagarkatte  20:21+2720:22+271m--171.554758mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
18|--|KLYHKallur YadahalliX  20:26-20:27-1m1175.061763mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
19|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar  20:34-20:35-1m1182.245773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
20|--|BLGABelagula  20:39+2620:40+261m1185.114751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
21|--|MYSMysore Junction•  21:25+2-2195.4-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site