Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Jul 26, 2014 06:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
due to the yard remodeling Phase-II and Final at Arsikere Junction in connection with doubling of track, Train No. 56265 ASK-MYS passenger is cancelled on May 20, 21 and 22..
Sun May 12, 2013 (05:19PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56266

56265/Arsikere Mysore Passenger (UnReserved)

Jul 05 2013 (12:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
On board vendors sell breakfast. Also Vegetarian Refreshment room at...
Read more...
Mandagere serves hot Idly, Vada.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR.
Loco
WDM-2/3A of KJM shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mavinkere/MVC 
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mysore Junction/MYS 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mavinkere and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ASKArsikere Junction (3)  -17:30-31-67.372816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
2HHTHabanghata (2)X  17:42-17:43-1m--1-52.921954mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
3BGPABageshapura (1)  18:00-18:01-1m11-47.077986mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
4HASHassan Junction (3)  18:18-18:20-2m11-25.179951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5MVC»Mavinkere (1)»  18:39-18:40-1m110.037851mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
6HLNHole Narsipur (1)  18:51-18:52-1m116.835 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
7ANCAnnechakanahali (1)  19:03-19:04-1m--113.169879mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
8SRVNSravanur (1)  19:07-19:08-1m--116.654841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
9MGFMandagere (2)  19:19-19:20-1m--126.538 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
10BRBLBirahalli  19:26-19:27-1m--130.472801mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
11AKKAkkihebbalu (1)X  19:34-19:35-1m1138.858 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
12HAHHosa Agrahara (1)  19:42-19:43-1m1145.675789mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
13ARNHArjunahalli (1)  19:47-19:48-1m--150.656775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
14HPAHampapura (1)  19:54-19:55-1m--156.238766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
15KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2)  20:03-20:05-2m1161.277 SWRKrishnarajanagara-571602., Karnataka
16DOYDornahalli (1)  20:09-20:10-1m1166.335759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
17STESagarkatte (2)  20:19-20:20-1m--171.554758mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
18KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1)X  20:24-20:25-1m--175.053763mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
19KJSKrishnarajasagar (1)  20:33-20:34-1m--182.236773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
20BLGABelagula (1)  20:39-20:40-1m1185.115751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
21MYS•Mysore Junction (6)•  21:20--2195.4-760mSWRTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom