Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:44:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:44:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (21h 3m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 03, 2014 (12:20AM)

56917/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಲಿಂಕ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर - शिमोगा टाउन लिंक पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (8:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDG/WDM-3A
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga).
Travel Time: 6h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 274 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) 

21 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -06:30-910.040905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  06:34-06:35-1m012.726920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  06:41-06:42-1m315.361919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  06:50-06:51-1m3113.461881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#5|==|DBLDodbele  07:14-07:15-1m3137.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#6|==|KIATKyatsandra  07:39-07:40-1m0164.024841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#7|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  07:53-07:55-2m2169.237826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#8!==!GBBGubbiO  08:24-08:25-1m1187.265794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#9!==!AMSAAmmasandraXO  08:49-08:50-1m11113.337818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#10!==!BSNBanasandra  08:59-09:00-1m11118.854819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11!==!ARGPAralaguppeX  09:06-09:07-1m11124.243849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12!==!RDIKardiX  09:14-09:15-1m11129.250842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#13!==!TTRTiptur  09:28-09:30-2m01140.065859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  09:41-09:42-1m01151.935891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.6
#15!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  10:05-10:10-5m01165.549817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.5
#16|==|BVRBanavarX  10:29-10:30-1m01181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#17|==|VNRDevanurXO  10:39-10:40-1m01187.856754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#18|==|DRUKadur JunctionXO  10:58-11:00-2m01204.513774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:306.4
#19|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  11:30-12:05-35m21210.982802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#20|--|TKETarikere Junction  12:23-12:25-2m01235.567680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#21|--|BDVTBhadravati  12:43-12:45-2m01255.770594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#22|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  12:59-13:00-1m01272.06576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:202.1
#23|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)•  13:20--11274.2-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site