Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 06:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos. 56917 Bangalore City- Shimoga Town Fast Passenger is cancelled on 14th, 15th & 16th June, 2013.This is a link Train for which the coaches of Train No.56917 are attached by Train No.56913 Bangalore-Hubli Fast Passenger.The coaches of Train No.56917 shall not be attached at Bangalore City by Train No.56913 Bangalore-Hubli Fast Passenger on 14th, 15th & 16th June, 2013.
Wed Jun 12, 2013 (05:49PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56918

56917/Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger (UnReserved)

Apr 03 2014 (5:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 274 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shimoga Town/SMET 

20 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Shimoga Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -06:30+0910.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2MWMMalleswaram (2)X  06:34-06:35-1m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)X  06:41+006:42+01m315.654919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4DBLDodbele  07:17-07:18-1m3137.462907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5KIATKyatsandra (4)  07:44-07:45-1m--164.324841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6TKTumkur (3)  07:58-08:00-2m2169.537823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7GBBGubbi (1)X  08:29-08:30-1m1187.654780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
8AMSAAmmasandra (1)  08:59-09:00-1m11113.857858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
9BSNBanasandra (1)  09:06-09:07-1m11119.574851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
10ARGPAralaguppeX  09:11-09:12-1m--1124.446843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
11RDIKardi  09:19-09:20-1m--1129.846843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
12TTRTiptur (4)  09:34-09:35-1m--1140.648860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
13HVLHonnavalli Road (3)O  09:47-09:48-1m--1150.243888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
14ASKArsikere Junction (3)  10:10-10:15-5m--1166.162816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
15BVRBanavar (2)X  10:30-10:31-1m--1181.760790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
16VNRDevanur (2)  10:38-10:39-1m--1188.758757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
17DRUKadur Junction (3)XO  10:56-10:57-1m--1205.213774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
18RRBBirur Junction (3)X  11:25+811:40+715m21211.178802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
19TKETarikere Junction (2)  11:59+712:00+71m--1235.764680mSWRTarikere, Karnataka
20BDVTBhadravati (3)  12:19+1012:20+111m--1255.970594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
21SMEShimoga  12:34-12:35-1m--1272.36576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
22SMET•Shimoga Town (3)•  12:55+0-11274.4-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom