Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 03, 2014 (12:20AM)

56917/Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर - शिमोगा टाउन पैसेंजर

Feb 05 2015 (1:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDG/WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 274 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shimoga Town 

21 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Shimoga Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -06:30+0910.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  06:34+006:35+01m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  06:41+006:42+01m315.660919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  06:50-06:51-1m3113.662881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5|==|DBLDodbele  07:14-07:15-1m3137.467907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6|==|KIATKyatsandra  07:39+007:40+01m--164.324841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7|==|TKTumkur  07:53+007:55+02m2169.537823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
8|--|GBBGubbi  08:24-08:25-1m1187.665794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
9|--|AMSAAmmasandraX  08:49-08:50-1m11113.838858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
10|--|BSNBanasandra  08:59-09:00-1m11119.549851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
11|--|ARGPAralaguppe  09:06-09:07-1m--1124.446843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
12|--|RDIKardiX  09:14-09:15-1m--1129.850843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
13|--|TTRTiptur  09:28-09:30-2m--1140.653860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
14|--|HVLHonnavalli Road  09:41-09:42-1m--1150.220890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
15|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  10:30+010:35+05m--1166.167816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
16|==|BVRBanavarX  10:49+010:50+01m--1181.747790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
17|==|VNRDevanurO  10:59-11:00-1m--1188.755757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
18|==|DRUKadur JunctionXO  11:18+011:20+02m--1205.28774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
19|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:04+912:05+121m21211.182802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
20|--|TKETarikere Junction  12:23+2612:25+262m--1235.767680mSWRTarikere, Karnataka
21|--|BDVTBhadravati  12:43+3112:45+302m--1255.970594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
22|--|SMEShimoga  12:59+013:00+01m--1272.36576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
23|--|SMETShimoga Town•  13:20+5-11274.4-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site