Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 05:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos. 56918 Shimoga Town-Bangalore CityFast Passenger is cancelled on 14th, 15th & 16th June, 2013
Wed Jun 12, 2013 (05:49PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56917

56918/Shimoga Bangalore Link Passenger (UnReserved)

Jul 05 2013 (9:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 58m    20 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:17
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Devanur/VNR 
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

20 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Devanur and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SMETShimoga Town (3)-14:00+211-85.732587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2SMEShimoga  14:04+614:05+61m11-83.670576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
3BDVTBhadravati (3)  14:19+614:20+61m11-67.264594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
4TKETarikere Junction (2)X  14:39+714:40+71m11-47.033680mSWRTarikere, Karnataka
5RRBBirur Junction (3)15:25-215:50+7:3525m21-22.439802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
6DRUKadur Junction (3)  15:59-16:00-1m--1-16.559774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
7BVRBanavar (2)X  16:24-16:25-1m--17.137790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
8ASKArsikere Junction (3)  16:50-16:55-5m--122.656816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
9HVLHonnavalli Road (3)  17:12-17:13-1m--138.541888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
10TTRTiptur (4)  17:27-17:28-1m--148.159860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
11RDIKardi  17:39-17:40-1m--159.080843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
12ARGPAralaguppe  17:44-17:45-1m--164.333843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
13BSNBanasandra (1)  17:54-17:55-1m1169.249851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
14AMSAAmmasandra (1)  18:02-18:03-1m1174.960858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
15GBBGubbi (1)X  18:29-18:30-1m11101.125780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
16TKTumkur (3)  19:13-19:15-2m11119.235823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
17KIATKyatsandra (4)  19:24-19:25-1m--1124.456841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
18DBLDodbeleX  19:54-19:55-1m21151.349907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
19YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  20:34-20:35-1m31183.128919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
20MWMMalleswaram (2)  20:41-20:42-1m--1185.95916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
21SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10)•  21:15--101188.7-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom