Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 19:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 19:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Apr 10, 2015 (09:47PM)

56918/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)
ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ- ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಲಿಂಕ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     शिमोगा - बंगलौर लिंक पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Devanur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 5h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VNR/Devanur 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

15 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Devanur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)  -14:00+111-86.332587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  14:04+014:05+01m11-84.270576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati  14:19+314:20+41m11-67.964594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#4|--|TKETarikere Junction  14:39+414:40+51m11-47.739680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.6
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction15:18-615:40+022m21-23.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction  15:50+015:52+02m--1-16.759774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#7|==|VNRDevanur»  16:09-16:10-1m--10.037754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#8|==|BVRBanavarX  16:21+016:22+01m--16.828789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3315.5
#9|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  16:55+017:00+05m--122.348817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#10!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  17:17-17:18-1m--135.936891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.9
#11!==!TTRTipturX  17:38+017:40+02m--147.863859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#12!==!ARGPAralaguppe  17:55-17:56-1m1163.640849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#13!==!BSNBanasandra  18:04+018:05+01m1169.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#14!==!AMSAAmmasandra  18:11+018:12+01m1174.658818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.1
#15!==!GBBGubbi  18:39-18:40-1m11100.739794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)O  19:08+019:10+02m11118.735826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#17|==|KIATKyatsandra  19:19-19:20-1m--1123.961841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#18|==|NDVNidvanda  19:37-19:38-1m--1141.352912mSWRKarnataka 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.5
#19|==|DBLDodbele  19:49-19:50-1m21150.874907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#20/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  20:09+020:10+01m--1174.438881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#21/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  20:23+020:25+02m31182.517919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#22/--/MWMMalleswaram  20:34+020:35+01m--1185.24920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.7
#23/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  21:15+0-101187.8-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site