Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2188855-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2188855-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:05) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 13h 5m    61 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

61 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -07:45+31010.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaramX 07:50+007:51+01m--12.823920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 07:58+1208:00+122m315.449919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.2
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara 08:10+1308:12+122m3113.650881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX 08:15-08:16-1m2116.175866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli 08:24+1308:25+131m--126.199899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 08:29-08:30-1m2132.767903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele 08:34+1508:35+151m3137.257907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli 08:41-08:42-1m--142.975891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda 08:45+1508:46+151m2146.762912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspetX 08:49-08:50-1m1149.862917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|==|HHLHirehaliX 08:58+1508:59+151m2158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra 09:08-09:10-2m--164.140841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 09:18+1409:20+142m--169.572826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX 09:25-09:26-1m1175.524804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra 09:35+2809:36+291m--179.150802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbiX 09:46+3209:47+371m1187.456794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#18!==!NTRNittur 09:57+3909:58+391m1196.767801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road 10:08+4010:09+401m--1107.849820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra 10:16+4210:17+421m11113.642818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra 10:25+4210:26+451m11119.154819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe 10:32-10:33-1m11124.550849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!RDIKardiX 10:39+4510:40+461m11129.554842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt 10:46-10:47-1m11134.954849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur 10:53+5010:55+552m--1140.346859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt 10:58-10:59-1m11142.658876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX 11:09+5911:10+1:001m--1152.245891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalliX 11:17+5911:18+591m11157.516845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:328.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 11:50+3811:55+395m--1165.867816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#30|==|BVRBanavarX 12:09+4112:10+411m--1181.345789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur 12:19+4112:20+411m--1188.169754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt 12:29+4612:30+461m--1198.438780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction 12:40+4712:42+462m--1204.824774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction 12:58+4113:00+412m--1211.260802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangalaX 13:10+4613:11+461m--1221.149809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX 13:21+4513:22+471m--1229.253752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|==|SHVShivani 13:34+4913:35+501m--1239.875779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga RoadX 13:43+5513:44+571m11249.855765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt 13:48+4113:49+411m11253.560735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#40|==|RGIRamgiri 13:55+1:0013:56+1:011m--1259.448713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#41|==|HLKHolalkere 14:09+1:0014:10+1:011m--1269.925663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 14:33+5314:35+582m--1279.343677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#43!==!SLUSasalu 14:49+5714:50+1:001m11289.453659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda 14:59+1:0115:00+1:051m--1297.421646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#45!==!KAGKodaganurXO 15:24+5415:25+581m11305.659633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli 15:30-15:31-1m11310.545621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47!==!THNTolahunse 15:39+5815:40+1:031m--1316.531615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#48!==!DVGDavangereX 15:58+5716:00+1:002m--1325.918597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4312.8
#49!==!HRRHarihar 16:43+3716:45+452m--1338.742553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#50!==!CLIChalgeriX 16:59+4517:00+461m--1348.645574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#51!==!RNRRanibennur 17:18+3917:20+422m--1362.144582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#52!==!DADDevarguddaX 17:31+4217:32+441m--1370.236589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#53!==!BYDByadgi 17:49+4017:50+411m--1380.530632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#54!==!HVRHaveriX 18:18+3118:20+322m--1394.642558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#55!==!KJGKarajgi 18:30+3218:31+361m--1401.669550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#56!==!KVSKalsur 18:35-18:36-1m11406.262541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#57!==!SVNRSavanurX 18:44+3818:45+411m--1414.443584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#58|--|YLGYalvigi 18:57+4018:58+421m--1423.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#59|--|KALSKalas HaltX 19:05-19:06-1m11429.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#60|--|GDIGudgeriX 19:19+3819:20+411m--1434.548689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#61|--|SNHSaunshi 19:34+3719:35+371m--1445.736634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#62|--|KNOKundgolX 19:49+3319:50+331m--1454.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.8
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 20:50-4---1469.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site