Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 22, 2014 21:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos. 56515 Bangalore-Hubli Fast Passenger will be regulated for 40 minutes at KADUR station on 12th June,2013 .
Wed Jun 12, 2013 (05:46PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56516

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (10:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/02 Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/04 Vijayawada YPR Pass
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 35m    61 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL 

61 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -07:45+11010.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2MWMMalleswaram (2)X  07:49+007:50+01m--12.815916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  08:01+208:02+21m315.654919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4BAWChik Banavar (3)  08:11+808:12+81m--113.652881mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
5SDVLSoldevanahalli (2)X  08:15+008:16+01m--116.276865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6GHLGolhalli (3)  08:24+1108:25+111m--126.399899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2)  08:29-08:30-1m2132.967903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8DBLDodbele  08:34+1508:35+151m3137.457907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2)  08:41-08:42-1m--143.157891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10NDVNidvanda (3)  08:46+1608:47+161m2146.962912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11DBSDobbspet (2)  08:50-08:51-1m1150.055917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12HHLHirehali  09:00+1509:01+151m2158.345848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13KIATKyatsandra (4)X  09:09+1409:10+141m--164.313841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14TKTumkur (3)X  09:34+109:35+41m--169.574823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15HEIHeggere Halt (1)  09:40-09:41-1m1175.754804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16MLSAMallasandra (2)  09:45+1309:46+151m--179.338802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17GBBGubbi (1)X  09:59+1510:00+181m1187.640780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18NTRNittur (1)  10:14+1510:15+151m1196.974789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19SPGRSampige Road (2)  10:24+1610:25+171m--1108.050831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20AMSAAmmasandra (1)  10:32+1710:33+171m11113.843858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21BSNBanasandra (1)  10:41+1610:42+151m11119.559851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22ARGPAralaguppe  10:47-10:48-1m--1124.435843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23RDIKardi  10:57+1410:58+141m--1129.881843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24BNKBanashankari Halt  11:02-11:03-1m--1135.120849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25TTRTiptur (4)X  11:19+1111:20+161m--1140.635860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal (1)  11:24-11:25-1m11142.949876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27HVLHonnavalli Road (3)  11:34+1711:35+231m--1150.271888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28ADHLAdihalli (1)X  11:39+2611:40+261m11155.023870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  12:09+812:10+141m--1166.167816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30BVRBanavar (2)  12:24+1612:25+161m--1181.747790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31VNRDevanur (2)  12:34+1912:35+191m--1188.767757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32BLKRBallekere Halt  12:44+2412:45+241m--1198.843780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33DRUKadur Junction (3)  12:54+2312:55+241m--1205.225774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34RRBBirur Junction (3)  13:09+2413:10+251m--1211.162802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35NVFNagavangalaX  13:20+3213:21+321m--1221.452809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36AJPAjjampur (2)  13:30+3513:31+361m--1229.259752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37SHVShivani  13:42+4113:43+481m--1239.954779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38HSDHosdurga Road (1)  13:54+5113:55+511m11249.958765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:59-14:00-1m--1253.836735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40RGIRamgiriX  14:12+4814:13+531m--1261.049705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41HLKHolalkere  14:24+5514:25+561m--1270.020661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42JRUChikjajur Junction (3)  14:54+3914:55+491m--1279.959677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43SLUSasalu  15:05+5315:06+541m--1289.760660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44MYKMayakonda (2)  15:14+5715:15+591m--1297.655646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45KAGKodaganurX  15:24+5915:25+1:041m--1305.871633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46HNHHanumanahalli  15:29-15:30-1m--1310.640621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47THNTolahunse (2)X  15:39+1:0515:40+1:091m--1316.612614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48DVGDavangere (2)  16:28+2116:30+262m--1326.027598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49HRRHarihar (3)  16:59+3017:00+381m--1338.954553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50CLIChalgeri (2)  17:11+4717:12+491m--1348.858574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51RNRRanibennur (3)X  17:26+3817:27+501m--1362.249583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52DADDevargudda (2)  17:37+5817:38+591m--1370.468589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53BYDByadgi (2)  17:47+1:1117:48+1:151m--1380.753632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54HVRHaveri (3)  18:04+1:1418:05+1:191m--1394.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55KJGKarajgi (2)  18:14+1:2218:15+1:261m--1402.066550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56KVSKalsurX  18:19-18:20-1m--1406.435541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57SVNRSavanur (2)X  18:34+1:2418:35+1:261m--1414.657584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58YLGYalvigi (2)  18:44+1:2618:45+1:261m--1423.291621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59KALSKalas Halt  18:49-18:50-1m--1429.230663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60GDIGudgeri (2)X  19:01+1:2619:02+1:461m--1434.661689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61SNHSaunshi (2)X  19:13+1:4719:15+1:472m--1445.938634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62KNOKundgol (2)  19:28+1:4519:30+1:462m--1454.219636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63UBL•Hubli Junction (5)•  20:20+26---1469.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom