Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)

56515/Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (8:56PM) by BMTIR*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada YPR Pass
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By enroute vendors
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 13h 5m    61 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

61 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -07:45+31010.040905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/--/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49+007:50+01m--12.720920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+608:00+62m315.349920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+708:12+62m3113.451881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m2116.075867mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+708:25+71m--126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m2132.667903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+908:35+91m3137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m--142.875891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1008:46+101m2146.562912mSWRKarnataka 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m1149.662917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1008:59+101m2157.936861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra  09:09+709:10+81m--164.039841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  09:18+1009:20+112m--169.290826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24+009:25+01m1175.236804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra  09:31+1909:32+211m--178.850802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbi  09:42+2309:43+301m1187.262794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18!==!NTRNitturX  09:52+3309:53+341m1196.474801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road  10:02+4110:03+411m--1107.558820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+4210:10+421m11113.348818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra  10:17+4210:18+461m11118.854819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m11124.233849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi  10:34+4310:35+441m11129.281842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m11134.625849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur  10:53+4310:55+492m--1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  10:58-10:59-1m11142.358876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09+5111:10+521m--1151.952891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli  11:16+5211:17+521m11157.215845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50+3011:55+315m--1165.567817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#30|==|BVRBanavarX  12:09+3312:10+341m--1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+3512:20+351m--1187.869754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+3912:30+391m--1198.238780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+3812:42+382m--1204.524774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+3413:00+342m--1210.966802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|--|NVFNagavangala  13:09+3913:10+391m--1220.942809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21+3813:22+401m--1228.653752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|--|SHVShivaniX  13:34+4113:35+441m--1239.243779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road  13:49+4213:50+441m11249.144765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#39|--|ABGTArbagatta HaltO  13:55-13:56-1m11252.844735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#40|==|RGIRamgiriX  14:04+4414:05+451m--1258.678713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#41|==|HLKHolalkere  14:13+5114:14+521m--1269.195663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#42|--|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:20+1:0114:35+5215m--1278.643675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#43|--|SLUSasalu  14:49+5214:50+531m11288.653660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44|--|MYKMayakonda  14:59+5415:00+561m--1296.620645mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#45|--|KAGKodaganurXO  15:24+4315:25+461m11304.848633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#46|--|HNHHanumanahalli  15:31-15:32-1m11309.652620mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47|--|THNTolahunse  15:39+4615:40+511m--1315.630614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.4
#48|--|DVGDavangereX  15:59+4316:00+461m--1325.031598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#49|--|HRRHarihar  16:25+4016:30+455m--1337.854553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#50|--|CLIChalgeriX  16:41+4516:42+461m--1347.847574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#51|--|RNRRanibennur  16:59+4217:00+461m--1361.245583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#52|--|DADDevarguddaX  17:11+4417:12+481m--1369.451589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#53|--|BYDByadgi  17:24+4917:25+511m--1379.647632mSWRHaveri District Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#54|--|HVRHaveri  17:43+4817:45+492m--1393.748558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#55|--|KJGKarajgi  17:54+5117:55+531m--1400.966550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#56|--|KVSKalsurX  17:59-18:00-1m11405.435541mSWRdist Haveri Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#57|--|SVNRSavanur  18:14+5018:15+531m--1413.637584mSWRDist. Haveri Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#58|--|YLGYalvigiX  18:29+5018:30+531m--1422.191621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:34-18:35-1m11428.223663mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#60|--|GDIGudgeriX  18:49+4918:50+521m--1433.635689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#61|--|SNHSaunshiX  19:09+4619:10+471m--1444.836634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#62|--|KNOKundgolX  19:24+4319:25+431m--1453.111636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:2515.7
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  20:50-11---1468.9-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site