Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 2, 2014 12:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos. 56515 Bangalore-Hubli Fast Passenger will be regulated for 40 minutes at KADUR station on 12th June,2013 .
Wed Jun 12, 2013 (05:46PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56516

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (10:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/02 Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/04 Vijayawada YPR Pass
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 35m    61 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL 

61 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -07:45+11010.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2MWMMalleswaram (2)X  07:49+007:50+01m--12.815916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  08:01+208:02+21m315.654919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4BAWChik Banavar (3)  08:11+908:12+91m--113.652881mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
5SDVLSoldevanahalli (2)X  08:15+008:16+01m--116.276865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6GHLGolhalli (3)  08:24+1208:25+121m--126.399899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2)  08:29-08:30-1m2132.967903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8DBLDodbeleX  08:34+1708:35+171m3137.457907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2)  08:41-08:42-1m--143.157891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10NDVNidvanda (3)  08:46+1808:47+181m2146.962912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11DBSDobbspet (2)  08:50-08:51-1m1150.055917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12HHLHirehali  09:00+1709:01+171m2158.345848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13KIATKyatsandra (4)X  09:09+1609:10+161m--164.313841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14TKTumkur (3)X  09:34+309:35+41m--169.574823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15HEIHeggere Halt (1)  09:40-09:41-1m1175.754804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16MLSAMallasandra (2)  09:45+1509:46+181m--179.338802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17GBBGubbi (1)X  09:59+1710:00+201m1187.640780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18NTRNittur (1)  10:14+1710:15+181m1196.974789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19SPGRSampige Road (2)  10:24+1910:25+191m--1108.050831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20AMSAAmmasandra (1)  10:32+1910:33+191m11113.843858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21BSNBanasandra (1)  10:41+1810:42+181m11119.559851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22ARGPAralaguppe  10:47-10:48-1m--1124.435843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23RDIKardi  10:57+1710:58+181m--1129.881843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24BNKBanashankari Halt  11:02-11:03-1m--1135.120849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25TTRTiptur (4)X  11:19+1411:20+181m--1140.635860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal (1)  11:24-11:25-1m11142.949876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27HVLHonnavalli Road (3)  11:34+1811:35+251m--1150.271888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28ADHLAdihalli (1)X  11:39+2811:40+281m11155.023870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  12:09+1012:10+151m--1166.167816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30BVRBanavar (2)  12:24+1812:25+181m--1181.747790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31VNRDevanur (2)  12:34+2012:35+201m--1188.767757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32BLKRBallekere Halt  12:44+2512:45+251m--1198.843780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33DRUKadur Junction (3)  12:54+2312:55+241m--1205.225774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34RRBBirur Junction (3)  13:09+2513:10+251m--1211.162802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35NVFNagavangalaX  13:20+3313:21+331m--1221.452809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36AJPAjjampur (2)X  13:30+3713:31+381m--1229.259752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37SHVShivani  13:42+4213:43+491m--1239.954779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38HSDHosdurga Road (1)  13:54+5113:55+511m11249.958765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:59-14:00-1m--1253.836735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40RGIRamgiriX  14:12+4814:13+521m--1261.049705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41HLKHolalkere  14:24+5414:25+541m--1270.020661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42JRUChikjajur Junction (3)  14:54+3714:55+431m--1279.959677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43SLUSasalu  15:05+4815:06+481m--1289.760660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44MYKMayakonda (2)  15:14+5115:15+541m--1297.655646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45KAGKodaganurX  15:24+5315:25+571m--1305.871633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46HNHHanumanahalli  15:29-15:30-1m--1310.640621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47THNTolahunse (2)XO  15:39+5815:40+1:021m--1316.612614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48DVGDavangere (2)  16:28+2016:30+242m--1326.027598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49HRRHarihar (3)  16:59+2217:00+301m--1338.954553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50CLIChalgeri (2)  17:11+4017:12+421m--1348.858574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51RNRRanibennur (3)X  17:26+3817:27+531m--1362.249583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52DADDevargudda (2)  17:37+5517:38+561m--1370.468589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53BYDByadgi (2)  17:47+1:0717:48+1:131m--1380.753632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54HVRHaveri (3)  18:04+1:1218:05+1:151m--1394.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55KJGKarajgi (2)  18:14+1:1618:15+1:201m--1402.066550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56KVSKalsurX  18:19-18:20-1m--1406.435541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57SVNRSavanur (2)X  18:34+1:1718:35+1:201m--1414.657584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58YLGYalvigi (2)  18:44+1:1818:45+1:191m--1423.291621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59KALSKalas Halt  18:49-18:50-1m--1429.230663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60GDIGudgeri (2)X  19:01+1:1819:02+1:321m--1434.661689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61SNHSaunshi (2)X  19:13+1:3419:15+1:342m--1445.938634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62KNOKundgol (2)  19:28+1:2719:30+1:272m--1454.219636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63UBL•Hubli Junction (5)•  20:20+27---1469.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom