Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 18:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)

56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (8:56PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada BNC Pass
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By enroute vendors
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 13h 5m    61 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

61 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -07:45-1010.040905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49-07:50-1m012.720920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58-08:00-2m315.349919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10-08:12-2m3113.451881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m2116.075867mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24-08:25-1m0126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m2132.667903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34-08:35-1m3137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m0142.875891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45-08:46-1m2146.562912mSWRKarnataka 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m1149.662917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58-08:59-1m2157.936861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra  09:09-09:10-1m0164.039841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  09:18-09:20-2m0169.290826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24-09:25-1m1175.236804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra  09:31-09:32-1m0178.850802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbi  09:42-09:43-1m1187.262794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18!==!NTRNitturX  09:52-09:53-1m1196.474801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road  10:02-10:03-1m01107.558820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra  10:09-10:10-1m11113.348818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra  10:17-10:18-1m11118.854819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m11124.233849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi  10:34-10:35-1m11129.281842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m11134.625849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur  10:53-10:55-2m01140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  10:58-10:59-1m11142.358876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09-11:10-1m01151.952891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalliX  11:16-11:17-1m11157.215845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50-11:55-5m01165.567817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#30|==|BVRBanavarX  12:09-12:10-1m01181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19-12:20-1m01187.869754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29-12:30-1m01198.238780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40-12:42-2m01204.524774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58-13:00-2m01210.966802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|--|NVFNagavangala  13:09-13:10-1m01220.942809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21-13:22-1m01228.653752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|--|SHVShivaniX  13:34-13:35-1m01239.243779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road  13:49-13:50-1m11249.144765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#39|--|ABGTArbagatta HaltO  13:55-13:56-1m11252.844735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#40|==|RGIRamgiriX  14:04-14:05-1m01258.778713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#41|==|HLKHolalkere  14:13-14:14-1m01269.195663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#42|--|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:20-14:35-15m01278.643675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#43!==!SLUSasalu  14:49-14:50-1m11288.653660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda  14:59-15:00-1m01296.620645mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#45!==!KAGKodaganurXO  15:24-15:25-1m11304.848633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli  15:31-15:32-1m11309.652620mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47!==!THNTolahunse  15:39-15:40-1m01315.630614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.4
#48!==!DVGDavangereX  15:59-16:00-1m01325.031598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#49!==!HRRHarihar  16:25-16:30-5m01337.854553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#50!==!CLIChalgeriX  16:41-16:42-1m01347.847574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#51!==!RNRRanibennur  16:59-17:00-1m01361.245583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#52!==!DADDevarguddaX  17:11-17:12-1m01369.451589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#53!==!BYDByadgi  17:24-17:25-1m01379.647632mSWRHaveri District Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#54!==!HVRHaveri  17:43-17:45-2m01393.748558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#55!==!KJGKarajgi  17:54-17:55-1m01400.966550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#56!==!KVSKalsurX  17:59-18:00-1m11405.435541mSWRdist Haveri Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#57!==!SVNRSavanur  18:14-18:15-1m01413.637584mSWRDist. Haveri Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#58!==!YLGYalvigiX  18:29-18:30-1m01422.191621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#59!==!KALSKalas Halt  18:34-18:35-1m11428.223663mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#60!==!GDIGudgeriX  18:49-18:50-1m01433.635689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#61!==!SNHSaunshiX  19:09-19:10-1m01444.836634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#62!==!KNOKundgolX  19:24-19:25-1m01453.111636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:2515.7
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  20:50--01468.9-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site