Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Nov 23, 2014 18:58:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos. 56515 Bangalore-Hubli Fast Passenger will be regulated for 40 minutes at KADUR station on 12th June,2013 .
Wed Jun 12, 2013 (05:46PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56516

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 09 (6:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/02 Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/04 Vijayawada YPR Pass
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A/WDP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 5m    61 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL 

61 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -07:45+11010.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2)X  07:49+007:50+01m--12.821916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  08:01 07:58+308:02 08:00+31 2m315.648919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5)  08:11 08:10+708:12+61 2m3113.652881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5|==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3)X  08:15-08:16-1m2116.276865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli (3)  08:24+708:25+71m--126.399899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2)  08:29-08:30-1m2132.967903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+808:35+81m3137.457907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2)X  08:41-08:42-1m--143.175891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda (3)  08:46 08:45+908:47 08:46+91m2146.962912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspet (2)  08:50 08:49-08:51 08:50-1m1150.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehaliX  09:00 08:58+1009:01 08:59+101m2158.336848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandra (4)O  09:09+909:10+141m--164.339841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumkur (3)  09:34 09:18+709:35 09:20+111 2m--169.592823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|HEIHeggere Halt (1)X  09:40 09:24-09:41 09:25-1m1175.736804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16|--|MLSAMallasandra (2)  09:45 09:31+3609:46 09:32+371m--179.350802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17|--|GBBGubbi (1)  09:59 09:42+4010:00 09:43+461m1187.662780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18|--|NTRNittur (1)X  10:14 09:52+4710:15 09:53+481m1196.974789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19|--|SPGRSampige Road (2)  10:24 10:02+4910:25 10:03+501m--1108.058831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20|--|AMSAAmmasandra (1)  10:32 10:09+5110:33 10:10+511m11113.849858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|BSNBanasandra (1)  10:41 10:17+5210:42 10:18+521m11119.549851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22|--|ARGPAralaguppe  10:47 10:24-10:48 10:25-1m--1124.435843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23|--|RDIKardi  10:57 10:34+5210:58 10:35+541m--1129.881843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24|--|BNKBanashankari HaltX  11:02 10:39-11:03 10:40-1m--1135.125849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|TTRTiptur (4)  11:19 10:53+4611:20 10:55+521 2m--1140.646860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal (1)  11:24 10:58-11:25 10:59-1m11142.944876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27|--|HVLHonnavalli Road (3)X  11:34 11:09+1:0011:35 11:10+1:011m--1150.247888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28|--|ADHLAdihalli (1)X  11:39 11:16+1:0411:40 11:17+1:041m11155.020870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  12:09 11:50+2812:10 11:55+301 5m--1166.167816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30|==|BVRBanavar (2)  12:24 12:09+4212:25 12:10+421m--1181.747790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31|==|VNRDevanur (2)  12:34 12:19+4512:35 12:20+451m--1188.767757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:44 12:29+5112:45 12:30+511m--1198.839780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|DRUKadur Junction (3)  12:54 12:40+5412:55 12:42+541 2m--1205.222774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)  13:09 12:58+3613:10 13:00+361 2m--1211.169802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35|==|NVFNagavangala  13:20 13:09+5313:21 13:10+531m--1221.442809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36|==|AJPAjjampur (2)X  13:30 13:21+5313:31 13:22+1:031m--1229.254752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37|==!SHVShivaniX  13:42 13:34+1:0513:43 13:35+1:081m--1239.943779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38!==!HSDHosdurga Road (1)  13:54 13:49+1:0513:55 13:50+1:081m11249.946765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:59 13:55-14:00 13:56-1m--1253.833735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40!==!RGIRamgiriX  14:12 14:09+1:0314:13 14:10+1:101m--1261.039705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41!==!HLKHolalkere  14:24+1:0714:25+1:101m--1270.030661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction (3)  14:54 14:45+5414:55 14:50+541 5m--1279.965677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43|--|SLUSasalu  15:05 14:59+1:0515:06 15:00+1:121m--1289.753660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44|--|MYKMayakonda (2)  15:14 15:09+5915:15 15:10+1:011m--1297.655646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45|--|KAGKodaganurX  15:24 15:19+1:1415:25 15:20+1:181m--1305.871633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46|--|HNHHanumanahalli  15:29 15:24-15:30 15:25-1m--1310.640621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47|--|THNTolahunse (2)  15:39 15:34+1:1715:40 15:35+1:271m--1316.647614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48|--|DVGDavangere (2)X  16:28 15:47+1:0516:30 15:50+1:062 3m--1326.022598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49|--|HRRHarihar (3)  16:59 16:25+1:0417:00 16:30+1:091 5m--1338.954553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50|--|CLIChalgeri (2)X  17:11 16:41+1:1917:12 16:42+1:221m--1348.847574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51|--|RNRRanibennur (3)  17:26 16:59+1:1917:27 17:00+1:231m--1362.245583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52|--|DADDevargudda (2)X  17:37 17:11+1:2117:38 17:12+1:211m--1370.451589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53|--|BYDByadgi (2)  17:47 17:24+1:2517:48 17:25+1:281m--1380.747632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54|--|HVRHaveri (3)O  18:04 17:43+1:0918:05 17:45+1:161 2m--1394.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55|--|KJGKarajgi (2)O  18:14 17:54+1:3518:15 17:55+1:411m--1402.066550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56|--|KVSKalsurO  18:19 17:59-18:20 18:00-1m--1406.435541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57|--|SVNRSavanur (2)X  18:34 18:14+1:4118:35 18:15+1:411m--1414.637584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58|--|YLGYalvigi (2)X  18:44 18:29+1:3818:45 18:30+1:401m--1423.291621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:49 18:34-18:50 18:35-1m--1429.223663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60|--|GDIGudgeri (2)X  19:01 18:49+1:3619:02 18:50+1:411m--1434.635689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61|--|SNHSaunshi (2)X  19:13 19:09+1:3519:15 19:10+1:352 1m--1445.936634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62|--|KNOKundgol (2)X  19:28 19:24+1:4019:30 19:25+1:422 1m--1454.211636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)•  20:20 20:50+26---1469.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom