Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

Jan 17 2015 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada YPR Pass
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A/WDP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
By enroute vendors
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 5m    61 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 

61 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -07:45+21010.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49+007:50+01m--12.821916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+1008:00+102m315.648919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+1108:12+102m3113.652881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5|==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m2116.276865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+1108:25+111m--126.399899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m2132.967903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+1408:35+141m3137.457907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m--143.175891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1508:46+151m2146.962912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49+008:50+01m1150.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1308:59+141m2158.336848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandraO  09:09+1109:10+111m--164.339841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumkur  09:18+1209:20+132m--169.592823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24+209:25+21m1175.736804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16|--|MLSAMallasandra  09:31+2709:32+291m--179.350803mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17|--|GBBGubbi  09:42+3209:43+351m1187.662794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18|--|NTRNitturX  09:52+3709:53+381m1196.974801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19|--|SPGRSampige Road  10:02+4010:03+401m--1108.058819mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20|--|AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+4110:10+421m11113.849858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|BSNBanasandra  10:17+4110:18+441m11119.549851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22|--|ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m--1124.435843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23|--|RDIKardi  10:34+4310:35+441m--1129.881843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24|--|BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m--1135.125849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|TTRTiptur  10:53+4110:55+442m--1140.646860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal  10:58-10:59-1m11142.944876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27|--|HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09+4711:10+511m--1150.247890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28|--|ADHLAdihalliX  11:16+5211:17+521m11155.020843mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50+2911:55+305m--1166.167816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30|==|BVRBanavar  12:09+3412:10+341m--1181.747790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+3612:20+361m--1188.767757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4112:30+411m--1198.839780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+4212:42+412m--1205.222774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+3713:00+382m--1211.169802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35|==|NVFNagavangala  13:09+4513:10+461m--1221.442809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21+4613:22+511m--1229.254752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37|==!SHVShivaniX  13:34+5313:35+581m--1239.943779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38!==!HSDHosdurga Road  13:49+5713:50+1:021m11249.946765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:55-13:56-1m--1253.833735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40!==!RGIRamgiriX  14:09+5814:10+591m--1261.039705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41!==!HLKHolalkere  14:24+5714:25+591m--1270.030661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:45+5114:50+545m--1279.965677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43|--|SLUSasalu  14:59+5415:00+571m--1289.753660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44|--|MYKMayakonda  15:09+5815:10+1:011m--1297.655646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45|--|KAGKodaganurX  15:19+1:0315:20+1:081m--1305.871633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46|--|HNHHanumanahalli  15:24-15:25-1m--1310.640621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47|--|THNTolahunse  15:34+1:0815:35+1:131m--1316.647614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48|--|DVGDavangereX  15:47+1:1415:50+1:163m--1326.022598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49|--|HRRHarihar  16:25+5716:30+1:035m--1338.954553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50|--|CLIChalgeriX  16:41+1:0516:42+1:061m--1348.847574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51|--|RNRRanibennur  16:59+1:0217:00+1:041m--1362.245583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52|--|DADDevarguddaX  17:11+1:0417:12+1:071m--1370.451589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53|--|BYDByadgi  17:24+1:0917:25+1:161m--1380.747632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54|--|HVRHaveri  17:43+1:1617:45+1:182m--1394.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55|--|KJGKarajgi  17:54+1:2017:55+1:251m--1402.066550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56|--|KVSKalsur  17:59-18:00-1m--1406.435541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57|--|SVNRSavanurX  18:14+1:2318:15+1:261m--1414.637584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58|--|YLGYalvigiX  18:29+1:2218:30+1:231m--1423.291621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:34-18:35-1m--1429.223663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60|--|GDIGudgeriX  18:49+1:2118:50+1:241m--1434.635689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61|--|SNHSaunshiX  19:09+1:1619:10+1:171m--1445.936634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62|--|KNOKundgolX  19:24+1:1419:25+1:181m--1454.211636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63|--|UBLHubli Junction•  20:50+12---1469.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site