Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 17 2015 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada YPR Pass
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A/WDP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SVNR/Savanur 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Savanur and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -07:45+2101-414.642903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49+007:50+01m--1-411.821916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+808:00+92m31-409.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+1208:12+112m31-401.052881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5|==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m21-398.476865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+1208:25+121m--1-388.399899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m21-381.767903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+1408:35+141m31-377.257907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m--1-371.575891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1608:46+161m21-367.762912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49+008:50+01m11-364.662917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1508:59+151m21-356.336848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandraO  09:09+1209:10+121m--1-350.339841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumkur  09:18+1209:20+132m--1-345.192823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24-09:25-1m11-338.936804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16|--|MLSAMallasandra  09:31+2809:32+301m--1-335.350802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17|--|GBBGubbi  09:42+3309:43+371m11-327.062780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18|--|NTRNitturX  09:52+3809:53+411m11-317.774789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19|--|SPGRSampige Road  10:02+4210:03+421m--1-306.658831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20|--|AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+4310:10+431m11-300.849858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|BSNBanasandra  10:17+4310:18+471m11-295.149851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22|--|ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m--1-290.235843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23|--|RDIKardi  10:34+4610:35+471m--1-284.981843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24|--|BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m--1-279.525849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|TTRTiptur  10:53+4210:55+452m--1-274.046860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal  10:58-10:59-1m11-271.744876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27|--|HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09+5111:10+561m--1-264.447888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28|--|ADHLAdihalliX  11:16+5611:17+561m11-259.620870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50+3211:55+345m--1-248.567816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30|==|BVRBanavar  12:09+3812:10+381m--1-233.047790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+4112:20+411m--1-225.967757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4512:30+451m--1-215.839780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+4512:42+452m--1-209.422774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+3913:00+402m--1-203.569802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35|==|NVFNagavangala  13:09+4913:10+491m--1-193.242809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21+5113:22+581m--1-185.454752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37|==!SHVShivaniX  13:34+5913:35+1:071m--1-174.743779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38!==!HSDHosdurga Road  13:49+1:0413:50+1:071m11-164.746765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:55-13:56-1m--1-160.933735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40!==!RGIRamgiriX  14:09+1:0614:10+1:071m--1-153.739705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41!==!HLKHolalkere  14:24+1:0614:25+1:071m--1-144.730661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:45+5814:50+1:005m--1-134.865677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43|--|SLUSasalu  14:59+1:0115:00+1:051m--1-125.053660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44|--|MYKMayakonda  15:09+1:0615:10+1:081m--1-117.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45|--|KAGKodaganurX  15:19+1:1015:20+1:141m--1-108.871633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46|--|HNHHanumanahalli  15:24-15:25-1m--1-104.040621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47|--|THNTolahunse  15:34+1:1615:35+1:211m--1-98.047614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48|--|DVGDavangereX  15:47+1:1715:50+1:193m--1-88.622598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49|--|HRRHarihar  16:25+1:0316:30+1:085m--1-75.854553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50|--|CLIChalgeriX  16:41+1:1016:42+1:101m--1-65.847574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51|--|RNRRanibennur  16:59+1:0617:00+1:081m--1-52.445583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52|--|DADDevarguddaX  17:11+1:1117:12+1:141m--1-44.251589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53|--|BYDByadgi  17:24+1:1617:25+1:241m--1-33.947632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54|--|HVRHaveri  17:43+1:2317:45+1:252m--1-19.948558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55|--|KJGKarajgi  17:54+1:2917:55+1:331m--1-12.666550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56|--|KVSKalsur  17:59-18:00-1m--1-8.235541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57|--|SVNRSavanur»X  18:14+1:3018:15+1:311m--10.037584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58|--|YLGYalvigiX  18:29+1:2918:30+1:301m--18.591621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:34-18:35-1m--114.623663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60|--|GDIGudgeriX  18:49+1:2618:50+1:291m--120.035689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61|--|SNHSaunshiX  19:09+1:2419:10+1:241m--131.236634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62|--|KNOKundgolX  19:24+1:2319:25+1:231m--139.611636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63|--|UBLHubli Junction•  20:50+19---155.3-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site