Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

Jan 17 2015 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada YPR Pass
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A/WDP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
By enroute vendors
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SVNR/Savanur 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Savanur and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -07:45+3101-414.642903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49-07:50-1m--1-411.821916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+1008:00+102m31-409.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4/==|BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+1008:12+92m31-401.052881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5/==|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m21-398.476865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+1008:25+101m--1-388.399899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m21-381.767903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+1308:35+131m31-377.257907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m--1-371.575891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1308:46+131m21-367.762912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m11-364.662917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1308:59+131m21-356.336848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandraO  09:09+1109:10+111m--1-350.339841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumkur  09:18+1309:20+132m--1-345.192823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24+209:25+21m11-338.936804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16|--|MLSAMallasandra  09:31+2509:32+271m--1-335.350803mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17|--|GBBGubbi  09:42+3009:43+341m11-327.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18|--|NTRNitturX  09:52+3609:53+371m11-317.774801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19|--|SPGRSampige Road  10:02+3910:03+391m--1-306.658819mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20|--|AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+4010:10+401m11-300.849858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|BSNBanasandra  10:17+4010:18+431m11-295.149851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22|--|ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m--1-290.235843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23|--|RDIKardi  10:34+4210:35+421m--1-284.981843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24|--|BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m--1-279.525849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|TTRTiptur  10:53+3910:55+422m--1-274.146860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal  10:58-10:59-1m11-271.857876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27|--|HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09+4411:10+481m--1-262.354890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28|--|ADHLAdihalliX  11:16+4811:17+481m11-256.815843mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50+2511:55+255m--1-248.567816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30|==|BVRBanavar  12:09+3012:10+301m--1-233.047790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+3212:20+321m--1-225.967757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+3612:30+371m--1-215.839780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+3712:42+372m--1-209.422774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+3213:00+332m--1-203.569802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35|==|NVFNagavangala  13:09+3913:10+401m--1-193.242809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21+4013:22+411m--1-185.454752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37|==!SHVShivaniX  13:34+4313:35+461m--1-174.743779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38!==!HSDHosdurga Road  13:49+4513:50+511m11-164.746765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:55-13:56-1m--1-160.933735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40!==!RGIRamgiriX  14:09+4714:10+511m--1-153.739705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41!==!HLKHolalkere  14:24+4914:25+501m--1-144.730661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:45+4314:50+455m--1-134.865677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43|--|SLUSasalu  14:59+4715:00+491m--1-125.053660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44|--|MYKMayakonda  15:09+4915:10+521m--1-117.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45|--|KAGKodaganurX  15:19+5415:20+581m--1-108.871633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46|--|HNHHanumanahalli  15:24-15:25-1m--1-104.040621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47|--|THNTolahunse  15:34+5915:35+1:031m--1-98.047614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48|--|DVGDavangereX  15:47+1:0215:50+1:043m--1-88.622598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49|--|HRRHarihar  16:25+4916:30+555m--1-75.854553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50|--|CLIChalgeriX  16:41+5516:42+571m--1-65.847574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51|--|RNRRanibennur  16:59+5317:00+551m--1-52.445583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52|--|DADDevarguddaX  17:11+5517:12+571m--1-44.251589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53|--|BYDByadgi  17:24+5817:25+1:041m--1-33.947632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54|--|HVRHaveri  17:43+1:0417:45+1:052m--1-19.948558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55|--|KJGKarajgi  17:54+1:0717:55+1:131m--1-12.666550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56|--|KVSKalsur  17:59-18:00-1m--1-8.235541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57|--|SVNRSavanur»X  18:14+1:1218:15+1:151m--10.037584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58|--|YLGYalvigiX  18:29+1:1318:30+1:151m--18.591621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:34-18:35-1m--114.623663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60|--|GDIGudgeriX  18:49+1:1118:50+1:161m--120.035689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61|--|SNHSaunshiX  19:09+1:1019:10+1:111m--131.236634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62|--|KNOKundgolX  19:24+1:0819:25+1:121m--139.611636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63|--|UBLHubli Junction•  20:50+15---155.3-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site