Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

SVNR/Savanur --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By enroute vendors
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)
Updated: Oct 28 2016 (9:25AM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Savanur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 2h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SVNR/Savanur 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Savanur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:45+2101-414.542906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#2/--/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49-07:50-1m01-411.720920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+908:00+92m31-409.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+1108:12+102m31-400.951880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m21-398.375866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+1108:25+111m01-388.399899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m21-381.767903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+1308:35+131m31-377.357907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m01-371.575891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1308:46+141m21-367.862912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m11-364.762917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1208:59+121m21-356.440861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra  09:08-09:10-2m01-350.340841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  09:18+1309:20+132m01-345.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24-09:25-1m11-339.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra  09:31+2909:32+301m01-335.450802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbi  09:42+3309:43+371m11-327.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18!==!NTRNitturX  09:52+3909:53+401m11-317.774801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road  10:02+4110:03+411m01-306.658820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+4210:10+431m11-300.948818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra  10:17+4310:18+461m11-295.354819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m11-289.933849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi  10:34+4610:35+471m11-284.981842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m11-279.525849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur  10:53+4710:55+512m01-274.146859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  10:58-10:59-1m11-271.858876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09+5311:10+551m01-262.252891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalliX  11:16+5511:17+551m11-257.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50+3311:55+345m01-248.667816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#30|==|BVRBanavarX  12:09+3712:10+361m01-233.145789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+3812:20+381m01-226.369754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4212:30+421m01-216.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+4212:42+422m01-209.624774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+3713:00+372m01-203.366802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangalaX  13:09+4213:10+421m01-193.344809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21+4213:22+431m01-185.253752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|==|SHVShivaniX  13:34+4413:35+451m01-174.643779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road  13:49+4513:50+451m11-164.655765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:54-13:55-1m11-161.040735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#40|==|RGIRamgiri  14:04+4614:05+491m01-155.070713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#41|==|HLKHolalkere  14:14+5214:15+521m01-144.632663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.5
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:33+4714:35+522m01-135.143677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#43!==!SLUSasalu  14:49+5314:50+551m11-125.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda  14:59+5515:00+571m01-117.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#45!==!KAGKodaganurXO  15:24+4315:25+481m11-108.859633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli  15:30-15:31-1m11-103.945621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47!==!THNTolahunse  15:39+4915:40+561m01-97.931615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#48!==!DVGDavangereX  15:58+5316:00+542m01-88.531597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#49!==!HRRHarihar  16:25+4016:30+485m01-75.842553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#50!==!CLIChalgeriX  16:44+4616:45+461m01-65.929574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.5
#51!==!RNRRanibennur  17:13+3517:15+392m01-52.435583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#52!==!DADDevarguddaX  17:29+3517:30+391m01-44.256589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#53!==!BYDByadgi  17:41+3817:42+391m01-34.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#54!==!HVRHaveri  17:53+3717:55+392m01-19.930558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#55!==!KJGKarajgiX  18:09+3618:10+421m01-12.869550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#56!==!KVSKalsur  18:14-18:15-1m11-8.235541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#57!==!SVNRSavanur»X  18:29+4118:30+441m010.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#58|--|YLGYalvigi  18:44+4118:45+431m018.591621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:49-18:50-1m1114.682663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#60|--|GDIGudgeriX  18:54+4518:55+491m0120.028689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.2
#61|--|SNHSaunshiX  19:19+4119:20+411m0131.336634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#62|--|KNOKundgolX  19:34+3519:35+361m0139.613636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1515.8
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  20:50-7-0155.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site