Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 07:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

Jan 17 2015 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada YPR Pass
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A/WDP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
By enroute vendors
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SVNR/Savanur 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Savanur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:45+2101-414.642903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49+007:50+01m--1-411.821916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+808:00+82m31-409.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4/==|BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+908:12+82m31-401.052881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5/==|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m21-398.476865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+908:25+91m--1-388.399899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m21-381.767903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+1208:35+121m31-377.257907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m--1-371.575891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1308:46+131m21-367.762912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m11-364.662917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1208:59+121m21-356.336848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandraO  09:09+909:10+91m--1-350.339841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  09:18+1009:20+102m--1-345.192823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24-09:25-1m11-338.936804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16|--|MLSAMallasandra  09:31+2109:32+231m--1-335.350803mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17|--|GBBGubbi  09:42+2509:43+301m11-327.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18|--|NTRNitturX  09:52+3109:53+321m11-317.774801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19|--|SPGRSampige Road  10:02+3410:03+341m--1-306.658819mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20|--|AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+3510:10+351m11-300.849858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|BSNBanasandra  10:17+3510:18+371m11-295.149851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22|--|ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m--1-290.235843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23|--|RDIKardi  10:34+3510:35+361m--1-284.981843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24|--|BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m--1-279.525849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|TTRTiptur  10:53+3310:55+392m--1-274.146860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  10:58-10:59-1m11-271.857876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27|--|HVLHonnavalli Road  11:09+4111:10+431m--1-262.354890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28|--|ADHLAdihalliX  11:16+4311:17+431m11-256.815843mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|--|ASKArsikere Junction  11:50+2211:55+235m--1-248.567816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30|==|BVRBanavarX  12:09+2612:10+261m--1-233.047790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+2812:20+281m--1-225.967757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+3112:30+311m--1-215.839780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+3212:42+322m--1-209.422774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+2813:00+282m--1-203.569802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35|==|NVFNagavangala  13:09+3213:10+321m--1-193.242809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36|==|AJPAjjampur  13:21+3213:22+331m--1-185.454752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37|==!SHVShivaniX  13:34+3413:35+351m--1-174.743779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38!==!HSDHosdurga RoadX  13:49+3513:50+381m11-164.746765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:55-13:56-1m--1-160.933735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40!==!RGIRamgiri  14:09+3414:10+401m--1-153.739705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41!==!HLKHolalkere  14:24+3814:25+391m--1-144.730661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:45+3414:50+365m--1-134.865677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43|--|SLUSasalu  14:59+3915:00+411m--1-125.053660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44|--|MYKMayakonda  15:09+4115:10+441m--1-117.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45|--|KAGKodaganur  15:19+4415:20+481m--1-108.871633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46|--|HNHHanumanahalliX  15:24-15:25-1m--1-104.040621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47|--|THNTolahunse  15:34+4915:35+531m--1-98.047614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48|--|DVGDavangere  15:47+5315:50+553m--1-88.622598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49|--|HRRHariharO  16:25+3916:30+455m--1-75.854553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50|--|CLIChalgeri  16:41+4616:42+471m--1-65.847574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51|--|RNRRanibennurX  16:59+4217:00+451m--1-52.445583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52|--|DADDevargudda  17:11+4717:12+501m--1-44.251589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53|--|BYDByadgiX  17:24+5017:25+511m--1-33.947632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54|--|HVRHaveri  17:43+4817:45+492m--1-19.948558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55|--|KJGKarajgi  17:54+4917:55+511m--1-12.666550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56|--|KVSKalsur  17:59-18:00-1m--1-8.235541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57|--|SVNRSavanur»  18:14+4818:15+551m--10.037584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58|--|YLGYalvigiX  18:29+5018:30+531m--18.591621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59|--|KALSKalas HaltX  18:34-18:35-1m--114.623663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60|--|GDIGudgeri  18:49+5018:50+531m--120.035689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61|--|SNHSaunshiX  19:09+4519:10+451m--131.236634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62|--|KNOKundgolX  19:24+4219:25+421m--139.611636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  20:50-6---155.3-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site