Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2188855-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2188855-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

SVNR/Savanur --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (3h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:05) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Savanur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 2h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SVNR/Savanur 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Savanur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -07:45+4101-414.533906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaramX 07:50-07:51-1m--1-411.725920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 07:58+1308:00+132m31-408.847918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara 08:10+1408:12+132m31-400.951879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#5|==|SDVLSoldevanahalliX 08:15-08:16-1m21-398.375866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli 08:24+1408:25+141m--1-388.499899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 08:29-08:30-1m21-381.867903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele 08:34+1608:35+161m31-377.357907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli 08:41-08:42-1m--1-371.575891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda 08:45+1708:46+171m21-367.862912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspetX 08:49-08:50-1m11-364.762917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|==|HHLHirehalliX 08:58+1608:59+161m21-356.440861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra 09:08-09:10-2m--1-350.440841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 09:18+1509:20+152m--1-345.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX 09:25-09:26-1m11-339.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra 09:35+2809:36+291m--1-335.450802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbiX 09:46+3209:47+371m11-327.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#18!==!NTRNittur 09:57+3809:58+391m11-317.767801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road 10:08+4010:09+401m--1-306.649820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra 10:16+4110:17+411m11-300.942818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra 10:25+4110:26+461m11-295.354819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe 10:32-10:33-1m11-289.950849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!RDIKardiX 10:39+4810:40+491m11-284.954842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt 10:46-10:47-1m11-279.554849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur 10:53+5310:55+582m--1-274.146859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar 10:58-10:59-1m11-271.858876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX 11:09+1:0011:10+1:011m--1-262.245891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalliX 11:17+5911:18+591m11-257.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:328.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 11:50+3811:55+395m--1-248.667816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#30|==|BVRBanavarX 12:09+4112:10+421m--1-233.145789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur 12:19+4112:20+421m--1-226.369754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt 12:29+4712:30+481m--1-216.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction 12:40+4812:42+472m--1-209.624774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction 12:58+4313:00+432m--1-203.360805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangalaX 13:10+4613:11+471m--1-193.349809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX 13:21+4613:22+491m--1-185.253752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|==|SHVShivani 13:34+5113:35+541m--1-174.675779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga RoadX 13:43+1:0213:44+1:041m11-164.655765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt 13:48+4113:49+411m11-161.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40|==|RGIRamgiri 13:55+1:0713:56+1:081m--1-155.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#41|==|HLKHolalkere 14:09+1:0714:10+1:081m--1-144.625663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 14:33+5814:35+1:032m--1-135.143677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#43!==!SLUSasalu 14:49+1:0214:50+1:051m11-125.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda 14:59+1:0615:00+1:111m--1-117.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#45!==!KAGKodaganurXO 15:24+1:0215:25+1:051m11-108.859633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli 15:30-15:31-1m11-103.945621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47!==!THNTolahunse 15:39+1:0515:40+1:111m--1-97.931615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#48!==!DVGDavangereX 15:58+1:0516:00+1:082m--1-88.518597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4312.8
#49!==!HRRHarihar 16:43+4116:45+522m--1-75.842553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#50!==!CLIChalgeriX 16:59+5117:00+521m--1-65.945574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#51!==!RNRRanibennur 17:18+4717:20+492m--1-52.344582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#52!==!DADDevarguddaX 17:31+4817:32+501m--1-44.236589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#53!==!BYDByadgi 17:49+4717:50+481m--1-34.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#54!==!HVRHaveriX 18:18+3518:20+372m--1-19.942558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#55!==!KJGKarajgi 18:30+3718:31+411m--1-12.869550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#56!==!KVSKalsur 18:35-18:36-1m11-8.262541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#57!==!SVNRSavanur»X 18:44+4418:45+471m--10.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#58!==!YLGYalvigi 18:57+4618:58+471m--18.552621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#59!==!KALSKalas HaltX 19:05-19:06-1m1114.625663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#60!==!GDIGudgeriX 19:19+4219:20+451m--120.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#61!==!SNHSaunshi 19:34+4319:35+441m--131.336634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#62!==!KNOKundgolX 19:49+4019:50+411m--139.616636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.8
#63!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 20:50+3---155.4-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site