Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 11:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 11:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

SVNR/Savanur --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By enroute vendors
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (8:56PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada BNC Pass
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Savanur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 2h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SVNR/Savanur 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Savanur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:45+3101-413.640906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49-07:50-1m01-410.920920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+808:00+82m31-408.349919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+908:12+82m31-400.151880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15+008:16+01m21-397.675866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+1008:25+101m01-387.699899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m21-381.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+1108:35+111m31-376.657907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m01-370.875891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1208:46+121m21-367.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m11-364.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1108:59+111m21-355.736861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra  09:09+909:10+91m01-349.639841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  09:18+1109:20+112m01-344.490826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24-09:25-1m11-338.436804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra  09:31+2109:32+231m01-334.850802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbi  09:42+2609:43+301m11-326.462794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18!==!NTRNitturX  09:52+3309:53+341m11-317.274801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road  10:02+3610:03+361m01-306.158820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+3910:10+391m11-300.348818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra  10:17+4110:18+451m11-294.754819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m11-289.433849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi  10:34+4310:35+431m11-284.481842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m11-278.925849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur  10:53+4010:55+442m01-273.546859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  10:58-10:59-1m11-271.258876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09+4711:10+491m01-261.652891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalliX  11:16+4911:17+491m11-256.415845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50+2611:55+285m01-248.167815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#30|==|BVRBanavarX  12:09+3012:10+301m01-232.545789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+3212:20+321m01-225.769754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+3612:30+361m01-215.438780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+3712:42+372m01-209.124774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+3213:00+322m01-202.766802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|--|NVFNagavangala  13:09+3613:10+371m01-192.742809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21+3613:22+371m01-185.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|--|SHVShivaniX  13:34+3913:35+401m01-174.443779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road  13:49+3913:50+411m11-164.444765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#39|--|ABGTArbagatta HaltO  13:55-13:56-1m11-160.844735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#40|==|RGIRamgiriX  14:04+4114:05+421m01-154.978713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#41|==|HLKHolalkere  14:13+4614:14+471m01-144.595663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#42|--|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:20+5614:35+4815m01-135.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#43!==!SLUSasalu  14:49+4814:50+491m11-124.953659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda  14:59+4915:00+511m01-117.020646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#45!==!KAGKodaganurXO  15:24+3715:25+411m11-108.848633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli  15:31+5815:32+581m11-104.052621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47!==!THNTolahunse  15:39+4215:40+481m01-98.030615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.4
#48!==!DVGDavangereX  15:59+4116:00+461m01-88.631598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#49!==!HRRHarihar  16:25+4316:30+505m01-75.854553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#50!==!CLIChalgeriX  16:41+5016:42+521m01-65.847574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#51!==!RNRRanibennur  16:59+4717:00+511m01-52.445583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#52!==!DADDevarguddaX  17:11+5017:12+541m01-44.251589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#53!==!BYDByadgi  17:24+5517:25+561m01-33.947632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#54!==!HVRHaveri  17:43+5417:45+552m01-19.948558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#55!==!KJGKarajgi  17:54+5717:55+1:011m01-12.666550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#56!==!KVSKalsurX  17:59-18:00-1m11-8.235541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#57!==!SVNRSavanur»  18:14+5918:15+1:011m010.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#58!==!YLGYalvigiX  18:29+5818:30+591m018.591621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#59!==!KALSKalas Halt  18:34-18:35-1m1114.623663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#60!==!GDIGudgeriX  18:49+5618:50+1:001m0120.035689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#61!==!SNHSaunshiX  19:09+5219:10+521m0131.236634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#62!==!KNOKundgolX  19:24+4919:25+491m0139.611636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:2515.7
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  20:50-7-0155.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site