Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 24, 2014 01:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos. 56515 Bangalore-Hubli Fast Passenger will be regulated for 40 minutes at KADUR station on 12th June,2013 .
Wed Jun 12, 2013 (05:46PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56516

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (12:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/02 Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/04 Vijayawada YPR Pass
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Savanur/SVNR 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Savanur and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -07:45+1101-414.642903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2)X  07:49-07:50-1m--1-411.821916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  08:01 07:58+208:02 08:00+21 2m31-409.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4/==|BAWChikbanavar Junction (5)  08:11 08:10+608:12+61 2m31-401.052881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5/==|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3)X  08:15-08:16-1m21-398.476865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli (3)  08:24+608:25+61m--1-388.399899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2)  08:29-08:30-1m21-381.767903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbeleX  08:34+808:35+81m31-377.257907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2)  08:41-08:42-1m--1-371.575891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda (3)  08:46 08:45+808:47 08:46+81m21-367.762912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspet (2)  08:50 08:49-08:51 08:50-1m11-364.662917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehaliX  09:00 08:58+809:01 08:59+81m21-356.336848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandra (4)O  09:09+609:10+121m--1-350.339841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumkur (3)  09:34 09:18+1109:35 09:20+151 2m--1-345.192823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|HEIHeggere Halt (1)X  09:40 09:24-09:41 09:25-1m11-338.936804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16|--|MLSAMallasandra (2)  09:45 09:31+3609:46 09:32+371m--1-335.350802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17|--|GBBGubbi (1)  09:59 09:42+4010:00 09:43+461m11-327.062780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18|--|NTRNittur (1)X  10:14 09:52+4710:15 09:53+481m11-317.774789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19|--|SPGRSampige Road (2)X  10:24 10:02+4910:25 10:03+501m--1-306.658831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20|--|AMSAAmmasandra (1)  10:32 10:09+5110:33 10:10+511m11-300.849858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|BSNBanasandra (1)  10:41 10:17+5110:42 10:18+511m11-295.149851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22|--|ARGPAralaguppe  10:47 10:24-10:48 10:25-1m--1-290.235843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23|--|RDIKardi  10:57 10:34+5010:58 10:35+521m--1-284.981843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24|--|BNKBanashankari Halt  11:02 10:39-11:03 10:40-1m--1-279.525849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|TTRTiptur (4)  11:19 10:53+4311:20 10:55+491 2m--1-274.046860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal (1)  11:24 10:58-11:25 10:59-1m11-271.744876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27|--|HVLHonnavalli Road (3)X  11:34 11:09+5711:35 11:10+1:001m--1-264.447888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28|--|ADHLAdihalli (1)X  11:39 11:16+1:0811:40 11:17+1:081m11-259.620870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  12:09 11:50+3012:10 11:55+311 5m--1-248.567816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30|==|BVRBanavar (2)  12:24 12:09+4312:25 12:10+431m--1-233.047790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31|==|VNRDevanur (2)  12:34 12:19+4412:35 12:20+441m--1-225.967757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:44 12:29+5012:45 12:30+501m--1-215.839780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|DRUKadur Junction (3)  12:54 12:40+4712:55 12:42+471 2m--1-209.422774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)  13:09 12:58+3813:10 13:00+381 2m--1-203.569802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35|==|NVFNagavangala  13:20 13:09+5013:21 13:10+511m--1-193.242809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36|==|AJPAjjampur (2)X  13:30 13:21+5013:31 13:22+561m--1-185.454752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37|==!SHVShivaniX  13:42 13:34+5913:43 13:35+1:031m--1-174.743779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38!==!HSDHosdurga Road (1)  13:54 13:49+1:0213:55 13:50+1:041m11-164.746765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:59 13:55-14:00 13:56-1m--1-160.933735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40!==!RGIRamgiriX  14:12 14:09+1:0014:13 14:10+1:061m--1-153.739705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41!==!HLKHolalkere  14:24+1:0114:25+1:041m--1-144.730661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction (3)  14:54 14:45+5114:55 14:50+521 5m--1-134.865677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43|--|SLUSasalu  15:05 14:59+1:0115:06 15:00+1:071m--1-125.053660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44|--|MYKMayakonda (2)  15:14 15:09+5415:15 15:10+561m--1-117.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45|--|KAGKodaganurX  15:24 15:19+1:0915:25 15:20+1:131m--1-108.871633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46|--|HNHHanumanahalli  15:29 15:24-15:30 15:25-1m--1-104.040621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47|--|THNTolahunse (2)  15:39 15:34+1:2115:40 15:35+1:271m--1-98.047614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48|--|DVGDavangere (2)X  16:28 15:47+1:0616:30 15:50+1:072 3m--1-88.622598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49|--|HRRHarihar (3)  16:59 16:25+1:0017:00 16:30+1:051 5m--1-75.854553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50|--|CLIChalgeri (2)X  17:11 16:41+1:1617:12 16:42+1:191m--1-65.847574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51|--|RNRRanibennur (3)  17:26 16:59+1:1617:27 17:00+1:181m--1-52.445583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52|--|DADDevargudda (2)X  17:37 17:11+1:1617:38 17:12+1:171m--1-44.251589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53|--|BYDByadgi (2)  17:47 17:24+1:2317:48 17:25+1:251m--1-33.947632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54|--|HVRHaveri (3)O  18:04 17:43+1:2418:05 17:45+1:361 2m--1-19.948558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55|--|KJGKarajgi (2)O  18:14 17:54+1:3818:15 17:55+1:421m--1-12.666550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56|--|KVSKalsurO  18:19 17:59-18:20 18:00-1m--1-8.235541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57|--|SVNRSavanur (2)»X  18:34 18:14+1:3918:35 18:15+1:401m--10.037584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58|--|YLGYalvigi (2)X  18:44 18:29+1:3718:45 18:30+1:391m--18.591621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:49 18:34-18:50 18:35-1m--114.623663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60|--|GDIGudgeri (2)X  19:01 18:49+1:3619:02 18:50+1:371m--120.035689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61|--|SNHSaunshi (2)X  19:13 19:09+1:3119:15 19:10+1:312 1m--131.236634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62|--|KNOKundgol (2)XO  19:28 19:24+1:3619:30 19:25+1:382 1m--139.611636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)•  20:20 20:50+20---155.3-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom