Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 09:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 09:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 17 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada YPR Pass
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A/WDP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 33m    34 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:17
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADHL/Adihalli 
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 

34 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Adihalli and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -07:45-101-155.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49-07:50-1m--1-152.221916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58-08:00-2m31-149.448919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10-08:12-2m31-141.352881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5|==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m21-138.776865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24-08:25-1m--1-128.699899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m21-122.067903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34-08:35-1m31-117.657907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m--1-111.975891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45-08:46-1m21-108.162912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m11-105.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58-08:59-1m21-96.736848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandraO  09:09-09:10-1m--1-90.739841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumkur  09:18-09:20-2m--1-85.492823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24-09:25-1m11-79.336804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16|--|MLSAMallasandra  09:31-09:32-1m--1-75.750802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17|--|GBBGubbi  09:42-09:43-1m11-67.362780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18|--|NTRNitturX  09:52-09:53-1m11-58.174789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19|--|SPGRSampige Road  10:02-10:03-1m--1-47.058831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20|--|AMSAAmmasandra  10:09-10:10-1m11-41.249858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|BSNBanasandra  10:17-10:18-1m11-35.449851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22|--|ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m--1-30.535843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23|--|RDIKardi  10:34-10:35-1m--1-25.281843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24|--|BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m--1-19.825849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|TTRTiptur  10:53-10:55-2m--1-14.446860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal  10:58-10:59-1m11-12.144876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27|--|HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09-11:10-1m--1-4.747888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28|--|ADHLAdihalli»  11:16-11:17-1m110.020870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50-11:55-5m--111.167816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30|==|BVRBanavar  12:09-12:10-1m--126.747790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19-12:20-1m--133.767757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29-12:30-1m--143.839780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40-12:42-2m--150.222774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58-13:00-2m--156.169802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35|==|NVFNagavangala  13:09-13:10-1m--166.542809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21-13:22-1m--174.254752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37|==!SHVShivaniX  13:34-13:35-1m--185.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38!==!HSDHosdurga Road  13:49-13:50-1m1194.946765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:55-13:56-1m--198.833735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40!==!RGIRamgiriX  14:09-14:10-1m--1106.039705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41!==!HLKHolalkere  14:24-14:25-1m--1115.030661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:45-14:50-5m--1124.965677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43|--|SLUSasalu  14:59-15:00-1m--1134.753660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44|--|MYKMayakonda  15:09-15:10-1m--1142.755646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45|--|KAGKodaganurX  15:19-15:20-1m--1150.971633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46|--|HNHHanumanahalli  15:24-15:25-1m--1155.640621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47|--|THNTolahunse  15:34-15:35-1m--1161.647614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48|--|DVGDavangereX  15:47-15:50-3m--1171.122598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49|--|HRRHarihar  16:25-16:30-5m--1183.954553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50|--|CLIChalgeriX  16:41-16:42-1m--1193.847574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51|--|RNRRanibennur  16:59-17:00-1m--1207.245583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52|--|DADDevarguddaX  17:11-17:12-1m--1215.451589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53|--|BYDByadgi  17:24-17:25-1m--1225.747632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54|--|HVRHaveri  17:43-17:45-2m--1239.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55|--|KJGKarajgi  17:54-17:55-1m--1247.066550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56|--|KVSKalsur  17:59-18:00-1m--1251.435541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57|--|SVNRSavanurX  18:14-18:15-1m--1259.637584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58|--|YLGYalvigiX  18:29-18:30-1m--1268.291621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:34-18:35-1m--1274.223663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60|--|GDIGudgeriX  18:49-18:50-1m--1279.735689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61|--|SNHSaunshiX  19:09-19:10-1m--1290.936634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62|--|KNOKundgolX  19:24-19:25-1m--1299.211636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63|--|UBLHubli Junction•  20:50----1314.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site