Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 22:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 22:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

Jan 17 2015 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada YPR Pass
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A/WDP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
By enroute vendors
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 33m    34 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:17 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADHL/Adihalli 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 

34 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Adihalli and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -07:45+2101-157.842903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49-07:50-1m--1-155.021916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+908:00+92m31-152.248919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4/==|BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+908:12+82m31-144.252881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5/==|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m21-141.676865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+1008:25+101m--1-131.599899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m21-124.967903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+1208:35+121m31-120.457907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m--1-114.775891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1308:46+131m21-110.962912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m11-107.862917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1208:59+121m21-99.536848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandraO  09:09+909:10+91m--1-93.539841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumkur  09:18+1109:20+132m--1-88.392823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24+209:25+21m11-82.136804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16|--|MLSAMallasandra  09:31+2509:32+261m--1-78.550803mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17|--|GBBGubbi  09:42+2909:43+331m11-70.262794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18|--|NTRNitturX  09:52+3509:53+371m11-60.974801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19|--|SPGRSampige Road  10:02+3810:03+391m--1-49.858819mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20|--|AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+4010:10+401m11-44.049858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|BSNBanasandra  10:17+4010:18+431m11-38.349851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22|--|ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m--1-33.435843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23|--|RDIKardi  10:34+4210:35+431m--1-28.181843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24|--|BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m--1-22.725849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|TTRTiptur  10:53+3910:55+432m--1-17.346860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal  10:58-10:59-1m11-14.957876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27|--|HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09+4611:10+491m--1-5.454890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28|--|ADHLAdihalli»X  11:16+4911:17+491m110.015843mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50+2611:55+275m--18.367816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30|==|BVRBanavar  12:09+3112:10+311m--123.947790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+3312:20+331m--130.967757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+3812:30+381m--141.039780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+3812:42+372m--147.422774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+3313:00+332m--153.369802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35|==|NVFNagavangala  13:09+4013:10+401m--163.642809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21+4013:22+421m--171.454752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37|==!SHVShivaniX  13:34+4413:35+471m--182.143779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38!==!HSDHosdurga Road  13:49+4513:50+511m1192.146765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:55-13:56-1m--195.933735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40!==!RGIRamgiriX  14:09+4714:10+501m--1103.139705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41!==!HLKHolalkere  14:24+4814:25+501m--1112.130661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:45+4214:50+445m--1122.065677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43|--|SLUSasalu  14:59+4515:00+481m--1131.953660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44|--|MYKMayakonda  15:09+4915:10+511m--1139.855646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45|--|KAGKodaganurX  15:19+5315:20+581m--1148.071633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46|--|HNHHanumanahalli  15:24-15:25-1m--1152.840621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47|--|THNTolahunse  15:34+5915:35+1:041m--1158.847614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48|--|DVGDavangereX  15:47+1:0315:50+1:063m--1168.222598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49|--|HRRHarihar  16:25+4916:30+555m--1181.054553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50|--|CLIChalgeriX  16:41+5616:42+571m--1191.047574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51|--|RNRRanibennur  16:59+5317:00+551m--1204.445583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52|--|DADDevarguddaX  17:11+5517:12+571m--1212.651589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53|--|BYDByadgi  17:24+5917:25+1:051m--1222.947632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54|--|HVRHaveri  17:43+1:0617:45+1:072m--1237.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55|--|KJGKarajgi  17:54+1:0817:55+1:131m--1244.266550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56|--|KVSKalsur  17:59-18:00-1m--1248.635541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57|--|SVNRSavanurX  18:14+1:1218:15+1:161m--1256.837584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58|--|YLGYalvigiX  18:29+1:1318:30+1:151m--1265.491621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:34-18:35-1m--1271.423663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60|--|GDIGudgeriX  18:49+1:1218:50+1:161m--1276.835689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61|--|SNHSaunshiX  19:09+1:0919:10+1:101m--1288.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62|--|KNOKundgolX  19:24+1:0719:25+1:101m--1296.411636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63|--|UBLHubli Junction•  20:50+10---1312.1-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site