Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 00:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 00:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

Jan 17 2015 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada YPR Pass
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A/WDP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
By enroute vendors
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 33m    34 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:17 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADHL/Adihalli 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 

34 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Adihalli and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -07:45+2101-157.842903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49-07:50-1m--1-155.021916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+1008:00+102m31-152.248919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4/==|BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+1208:12+112m31-144.252881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5/==|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m21-141.676865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+1208:25+121m--1-131.599899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m21-124.967903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+1408:35+141m31-120.457907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m--1-114.775891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1608:46+161m21-110.962912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m11-107.862917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1608:59+161m21-99.536848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13|==|KIATKyatsandraO  09:09+1309:10+131m--1-93.539841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14|==|TKTumkur  09:18+1509:20+152m--1-88.392823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15|--|HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24-09:25-1m11-82.136804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16|--|MLSAMallasandra  09:31+2509:32+281m--1-78.550803mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17|--|GBBGubbi  09:42+3309:43+371m11-70.262794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18|--|NTRNitturX  09:52+3909:53+401m11-60.974801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19|--|SPGRSampige Road  10:02+4110:03+411m--1-49.858819mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20|--|AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+4210:10+431m11-44.049858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21|--|BSNBanasandra  10:17+4310:18+471m11-38.349851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22|--|ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m--1-33.435843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23|--|RDIKardi  10:34+4510:35+461m--1-28.181843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24|--|BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m--1-22.725849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25|--|TTRTiptur  10:53+4310:55+462m--1-17.346860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal  10:58-10:59-1m11-14.957876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27|--|HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09+4911:10+521m--1-5.454890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28|--|ADHLAdihalli»X  11:16+5211:17+521m110.015843mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50+2811:55+305m--18.367816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30|==|BVRBanavar  12:09+3412:10+341m--123.947790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+3612:20+361m--130.967757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4012:30+401m--141.039780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+4112:42+402m--147.422774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+3613:00+372m--153.369802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35|==|NVFNagavangala  13:09+4013:10+411m--163.642809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21+4113:22+421m--171.454752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37|==!SHVShivaniX  13:34+4413:35+481m--182.143779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38!==!HSDHosdurga Road  13:49+4613:50+521m1192.146765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:55-13:56-1m--195.933735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40!==!RGIRamgiriX  14:09+4814:10+521m--1103.139705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41!==!HLKHolalkere  14:24+5114:25+521m--1112.130661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:45+4514:50+465m--1122.065677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43|--|SLUSasalu  14:59+4715:00+491m--1131.953660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44|--|MYKMayakonda  15:09+5015:10+521m--1139.855646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45|--|KAGKodaganurX  15:19+5415:20+591m--1148.071633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46|--|HNHHanumanahalli  15:24-15:25-1m--1152.840621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47|--|THNTolahunse  15:34+5915:35+1:041m--1158.847614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48|--|DVGDavangereX  15:47+1:0215:50+1:053m--1168.222598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49|--|HRRHarihar  16:25+4816:30+545m--1181.054553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50|--|CLIChalgeriX  16:41+5616:42+591m--1191.047574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51|--|RNRRanibennur  16:59+5517:00+571m--1204.445583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52|--|DADDevarguddaX  17:11+5617:12+581m--1212.651589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53|--|BYDByadgi  17:24+5817:25+1:031m--1222.947632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54|--|HVRHaveri  17:43+1:0217:45+1:032m--1237.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55|--|KJGKarajgi  17:54+1:0617:55+1:111m--1244.266550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56|--|KVSKalsur  17:59-18:00-1m--1248.635541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57|--|SVNRSavanurX  18:14+1:0918:15+1:131m--1256.837584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58|--|YLGYalvigiX  18:29+1:0918:30+1:121m--1265.491621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:34-18:35-1m--1271.423663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60|--|GDIGudgeriX  18:49+1:0818:50+1:141m--1276.835689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61|--|SNHSaunshiX  19:09+1:0719:10+1:091m--1288.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62|--|KNOKundgolX  19:24+1:0619:25+1:071m--1296.411636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63|--|UBLHubli Junction•  20:50+10---1312.1-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site