Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:11:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:11:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

ADHL/Adihalli --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (5h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)
Updated: Oct 28 2016 (09:25) by First trip of 2017 in 12657
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adihalli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 9h 33m    34 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:17
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADHL/Adihalli 
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

34 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Adihalli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -07:45-101-157.542906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaramX 07:49-07:50-1m--1-154.720920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 07:58-08:00-2m31-152.149919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction 08:10-08:12-2m31-143.951880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX 08:15-08:16-1m21-141.475866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli 08:24-08:25-1m--1-131.499899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 08:29-08:30-1m21-124.867903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele 08:34-08:35-1m31-120.357907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX 08:41-08:42-1m--1-114.675891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda 08:45-08:46-1m21-110.862912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspet 08:49-08:50-1m11-107.762917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|==|HHLHirehaliX 08:58-08:59-1m21-99.440861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra 09:08-09:10-2m--1-93.440841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 09:18-09:20-2m--1-88.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX 09:24-09:25-1m11-82.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra 09:31-09:32-1m--1-78.450802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbi 09:42-09:43-1m11-70.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18!==!NTRNitturX 09:52-09:53-1m11-60.874801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road 10:02-10:03-1m--1-49.758820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra 10:09-10:10-1m11-43.948818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra 10:17-10:18-1m11-38.354819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe 10:24-10:25-1m11-33.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi 10:34-10:35-1m11-28.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX 10:39-10:40-1m11-22.625849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur 10:53-10:55-2m--1-17.146859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt 10:58-10:59-1m11-14.858876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX 11:09-11:10-1m--1-5.252891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli»X 11:16-11:17-1m110.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:338.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 11:50-11:55-5m--18.367816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#30|==|BVRBanavarX 12:09-12:10-1m--123.945789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur 12:19-12:20-1m--130.769754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt 12:29-12:30-1m--141.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction 12:40-12:42-2m--147.324774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction 12:58-13:00-2m--153.766802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangalaX 13:09-13:10-1m--163.744809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX 13:21-13:22-1m--171.853752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|==|SHVShivaniX 13:34-13:35-1m--182.443779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road 13:49-13:50-1m1192.455765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt 13:54-13:55-1m1196.040735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#40|==|RGIRamgiri 14:04-14:05-1m--1101.970713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#41|==|HLKHolalkere 14:14-14:15-1m--1112.432663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.5
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 14:33-14:35-2m--1121.943677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#43!==!SLUSasalu 14:49-14:50-1m11132.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda 14:59-15:00-1m--1139.921646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#45!==!KAGKodaganurXO 15:24-15:25-1m11148.259633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli 15:30-15:31-1m11153.145621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47!==!THNTolahunse 15:39-15:40-1m--1159.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#48!==!DVGDavangereX 15:58-16:00-2m--1168.431597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#49!==!HRRHarihar 16:25-16:30-5m--1181.242553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#50!==!CLIChalgeriX 16:44-16:45-1m--1191.129574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.5
#51!==!RNRRanibennur 17:13-17:15-2m--1204.535583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#52!==!DADDevarguddaX 17:29-17:30-1m--1212.756589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#53!==!BYDByadgi 17:41-17:42-1m--1223.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#54!==!HVRHaveri 17:53-17:55-2m--1237.130558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#55!==!KJGKarajgiX 18:09-18:10-1m--1244.169550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#56!==!KVSKalsur 18:14-18:15-1m11248.735541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#57!==!SVNRSavanurX 18:29-18:30-1m--1257.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#58|--|YLGYalvigi 18:44-18:45-1m--1265.591621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#59|--|KALSKalas Halt 18:49-18:50-1m11271.582663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#60|--|GDIGudgeriX 18:54-18:55-1m--1277.028689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.2
#61|--|SNHSaunshiX 19:19-19:20-1m--1288.236634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#62|--|KNOKundgolX 19:34-19:35-1m--1296.513636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1515.8
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 20:50----1312.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site