Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

ADHL/Adihalli --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (3h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By enroute vendors
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)
Updated: Oct 28 2016 (9:25AM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adihalli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 9h 33m    34 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:17 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADHL/Adihalli 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

34 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Adihalli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:45+2101-157.542906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#2/--/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49-07:50-1m01-154.720920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+908:00+92m31-152.149919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+1108:12+102m31-143.951880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m21-141.475866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+1108:25+111m01-131.499899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m21-124.867903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+1308:35+131m31-120.357907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m01-114.675891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1308:46+141m21-110.862912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m11-107.762917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1308:59+131m21-99.440861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra  09:08-09:10-2m01-93.440841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  09:18+1309:20+132m01-88.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24-09:25-1m11-82.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra  09:31+2809:32+291m01-78.450802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbi  09:42+3209:43+361m11-70.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18!==!NTRNitturX  09:52+3809:53+391m11-60.874801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road  10:02+4010:03+401m01-49.758820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+4110:10+411m11-43.948818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra  10:17+4110:18+441m11-38.354819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m11-33.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi  10:34+4510:35+461m11-28.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m11-22.625849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur  10:53+4610:55+502m01-17.146859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  10:58-10:59-1m11-14.858876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09+5211:10+551m01-5.252891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli»X  11:16+5411:17+541m110.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50+3211:55+335m018.367816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#30|==|BVRBanavarX  12:09+3612:10+361m0123.945789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+3712:20+371m0130.769754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4112:30+411m0141.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+4212:42+412m0147.324774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+3713:00+372m0153.766802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangalaX  13:09+4113:10+411m0163.744809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21+4213:22+421m0171.853752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|==|SHVShivaniX  13:34+4313:35+441m0182.443779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road  13:49+4513:50+451m1192.455765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:54-13:55-1m1196.040735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#40|==|RGIRamgiri  14:04+4614:05+481m01101.970713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#41|==|HLKHolalkere  14:14+5114:15+521m01112.432663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.5
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:33+4614:35+502m01121.943677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#43!==!SLUSasalu  14:49+5114:50+541m11132.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda  14:59+5415:00+571m01139.921646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#45!==!KAGKodaganurXO  15:24+4215:25+471m11148.259633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli  15:30-15:31-1m11153.145621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47!==!THNTolahunse  15:39+4715:40+561m01159.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#48!==!DVGDavangereX  15:58+5316:00+542m01168.431597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#49!==!HRRHarihar  16:25+3916:30+475m01181.242553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#50!==!CLIChalgeriX  16:44+4416:45+451m01191.129574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.5
#51!==!RNRRanibennur  17:13+3517:15+382m01204.535583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#52!==!DADDevarguddaX  17:29+3517:30+381m01212.756589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#53!==!BYDByadgi  17:41+3617:42+381m01223.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#54!==!HVRHaveri  17:53+3617:55+382m01237.130558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#55!==!KJGKarajgiX  18:09+3518:10+401m01244.169550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#56!==!KVSKalsur  18:14-18:15-1m11248.735541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#57!==!SVNRSavanurX  18:29+4018:30+431m01257.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#58|--|YLGYalvigi  18:44+4018:45+421m01265.591621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#59|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:49-18:50-1m11271.582663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#60|--|GDIGudgeriX  18:54+4318:55+471m01277.028689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.2
#61|--|SNHSaunshiX  19:19+3919:20+401m01288.236634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#62|--|KNOKundgolX  19:34+3419:35+341m01296.513636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1515.8
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  20:50-8-01312.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site