Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 15:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 15:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
Latest...
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)

56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (8:56PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/56502Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/56504Vijayawada BNC Pass
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
By enroute vendors
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adihalli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 9h 33m    34 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:17 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADHL/Adihalli 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

34 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Adihalli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -07:45+2101-157.240905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/MWMMalleswaramX  07:49-07:50-1m01-154.520920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  07:58+708:00+72m31-151.949919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  08:10+708:12+62m31-143.751881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5|--|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  08:15-08:16-1m21-141.275866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli  08:24+808:25+81m01-131.299899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  08:29-08:30-1m21-124.667903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele  08:34+1008:35+101m31-120.257907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana HalliX  08:41-08:42-1m01-114.475891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda  08:45+1108:46+111m21-110.662912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspet  08:49-08:50-1m11-107.662917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|==|HHLHirehaliX  08:58+1108:59+111m21-99.336861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra  09:09+909:10+91m01-93.239841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  09:18+1009:20+112m01-88.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX  09:24-09:25-1m11-82.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra  09:31+2209:32+241m01-78.450802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbi  09:42+2709:43+331m11-70.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18!==!NTRNitturX  09:52+3909:53+391m11-60.874801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road  10:02+4310:03+431m01-49.758820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra  10:09+4510:10+451m11-43.948818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra  10:17+4510:18+491m11-38.354819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe  10:24-10:25-1m11-33.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi  10:34+4610:35+471m11-28.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari HaltX  10:39-10:40-1m11-22.525849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur  10:53+4510:55+502m01-17.146859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  10:58-10:59-1m11-14.858876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX  11:09+5211:10+531m01-5.252891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli»X  11:16+5411:17+541m110.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  11:50+3111:55+325m018.367815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#30|==|BVRBanavarX  12:09+3512:10+351m0123.945789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur  12:19+3612:20+361m0130.769754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4012:30+401m0141.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction  12:40+4212:42+412m0147.324774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction  12:58+3713:00+372m0153.766802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|--|NVFNagavangala  13:09+4113:10+421m0163.742809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX  13:21+4113:22+441m0171.453752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|--|SHVShivaniX  13:34+4713:35+471m0182.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road  13:49+4613:50+491m1192.044765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#39|--|ABGTArbagatta HaltO  13:55-13:56-1m1195.644735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#40|==|RGIRamgiriX  14:04+4914:05+511m01101.578713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#41|==|HLKHolalkere  14:13+5514:14+561m01111.995663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#42|--|JRUChikjajur Junction  14:20+1:0514:35+5815m01121.443675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#43!==!SLUSasalu  14:49+5714:50+591m11131.553660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda  14:59+1:0015:00+1:021m01139.420645mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#45!==!KAGKodaganurXO  15:24+4915:25+531m11147.648633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli  15:31-15:32-1m11152.452620mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47!==!THNTolahunse  15:39+5415:40+581m01158.430614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.4
#48!==!DVGDavangereX  15:59+5016:00+531m01167.831598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#49!==!HRRHarihar  16:25+4616:30+545m01180.654553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#50!==!CLIChalgeriX  16:41+5516:42+571m01190.647574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#51!==!RNRRanibennur  16:59+5217:00+561m01204.045583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#52!==!DADDevarguddaX  17:11+5617:12+581m01212.251589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#53!==!BYDByadgi  17:24+5817:25+591m01222.547632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#54!==!HVRHaveri  17:43+5617:45+582m01236.548558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#55!==!KJGKarajgi  17:54+5917:55+1:041m01243.866550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#56!==!KVSKalsurX  17:59-18:00-1m11248.235541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#57!==!SVNRSavanur  18:14+1:0018:15+1:021m01256.437584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#58!==!YLGYalvigiX  18:29+5818:30+1:001m01264.991621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#59!==!KALSKalas Halt  18:34-18:35-1m11271.023663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#60!==!GDIGudgeriX  18:49+5718:50+1:011m01276.435689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#61!==!SNHSaunshiX  19:09+5319:10+541m01287.636634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#62!==!KNOKundgolX  19:24+5019:25+501m01296.011636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:2515.7
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  20:50-8-01311.7-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site