Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 00:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos. 56515 Bangalore-Hubli Fast Passenger will be regulated for 40 minutes at KADUR station on 12th June,2013 .
Wed Jun 12, 2013 (05:46PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56516

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (10:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/02 Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/04 Vijayawada YPR Pass
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 40m    34 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Adihalli/ADHL 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL 

34 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Adihalli and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -07:45+2101-155.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2MWMMalleswaram (2)X  07:49+507:50+51m--1-152.215916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  08:01+208:02+21m31-149.454919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4BAWChik Banavar (3)  08:11+1008:12+101m--1-141.352881mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
5SDVLSoldevanahalli (2)X  08:15+808:16+81m--1-138.776865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6GHLGolhalli (3)  08:24+1308:25+131m--1-128.699899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2)  08:29+1608:30+161m21-122.067903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8DBLDodbeleX  08:34+1608:35+171m31-117.657907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2)  08:41+1908:42+191m--1-111.957891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10NDVNidvanda (3)  08:46+1808:47+181m21-108.162912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11DBSDobbspet (2)  08:50+1708:51+171m11-105.055917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12HHLHirehali  09:00+1709:01+171m21-96.745848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13KIATKyatsandra (4)X  09:09+1609:10+161m--1-90.713841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14TKTumkur (3)X  09:34+309:35+51m--1-85.474823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15HEIHeggere Halt (1)  09:40+1909:41+191m11-79.354804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16MLSAMallasandra (2)  09:45+1609:46+181m--1-75.738802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17GBBGubbi (1)X  09:59+1810:00+201m11-67.340780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18NTRNittur (1)  10:14+1810:15+181m11-58.174789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19SPGRSampige Road (2)  10:24+2010:25+201m--1-47.050831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20AMSAAmmasandra (1)  10:32+2010:33+201m11-41.243858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21BSNBanasandra (1)  10:41+1910:42+191m11-35.459851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22ARGPAralaguppe  10:47+2110:48+211m--1-30.535843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23RDIKardi  10:57+1810:58+181m--1-25.281843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24BNKBanashankari Halt  11:02+3011:03+301m--1-19.820849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25TTRTiptur (4)X  11:19+1611:20+201m--1-14.435860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal (1)  11:24+3111:25+311m11-12.149876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27HVLHonnavalli Road (3)  11:34+2111:35+261m--1-4.771888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28ADHL»Adihalli (1)»X  11:39+2411:40+241m110.023870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  12:09+912:10+151m--111.167816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30BVRBanavar (2)  12:24+1812:25+181m--126.747790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31VNRDevanur (2)  12:34+2012:35+201m--133.767757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32BLKRBallekere Halt  12:44+2612:45+261m--143.843780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33DRUKadur Junction (3)  12:54+2512:55+261m--150.225774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34RRBBirur Junction (3)  13:09+2613:10+271m--156.162802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35NVFNagavangalaX  13:20+3613:21+361m--166.552809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36AJPAjjampur (2)X  13:30+4013:31+441m--174.259752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37SHVShivani  13:42+4813:43+531m--185.054779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38HSDHosdurga Road (1)  13:54+5613:55+571m1194.958765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:59+1:2014:00+1:201m--198.836735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40RGIRamgiriX  14:12+5414:13+571m--1106.049705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41HLKHolalkere  14:24+1:0014:25+1:001m--1115.020661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42JRUChikjajur Junction (3)  14:54+4214:55+481m--1124.959677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43SLUSasalu  15:05+5315:06+541m--1134.760660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44MYKMayakonda (2)  15:14+5615:15+591m--1142.755646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45KAGKodaganurX  15:24+5915:25+1:011m--1150.971633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46HNHHanumanahalli  15:29+1:1915:30+1:191m--1155.640621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47THNTolahunse (2)XO  15:39+1:0215:40+1:091m--1161.612614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48DVGDavangere (2)  16:28+2716:30+312m--1171.127598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49HRRHarihar (3)  16:59+2917:00+361m--1183.954553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50CLIChalgeri (2)  17:11+4517:12+481m--1193.858574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51RNRRanibennur (3)X  17:26+4517:27+571m--1207.249583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52DADDevargudda (2)  17:37+1:0017:38+1:001m--1215.468589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53BYDByadgi (2)  17:47+1:0917:48+1:201m--1225.753632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54HVRHaveri (3)  18:04+1:1818:05+1:211m--1239.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55KJGKarajgi (2)  18:14+1:2218:15+1:271m--1247.066550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56KVSKalsurX  18:19+1:4618:20+1:461m--1251.435541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57SVNRSavanur (2)X  18:34+1:2418:35+1:261m--1259.657584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58YLGYalvigi (2)  18:44+1:2618:45+1:261m--1268.291621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59KALSKalas Halt  18:49+1:4518:50+1:451m--1274.230663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60GDIGudgeri (2)X  19:01+1:2519:02+1:351m--1279.761689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61SNHSaunshi (2)X  19:13+1:3719:15+1:372m--1290.938634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62KNOKundgol (2)  19:28+1:3119:30+1:312m--1299.219636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63UBL•Hubli Junction (5)•  20:20+30---1314.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom