Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 21, 2014 05:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos. 56515 Bangalore-Hubli Fast Passenger will be regulated for 40 minutes at KADUR station on 12th June,2013 .
Wed Jun 12, 2013 (05:46PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56516

56515/Bangalore City - Hubli Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (10:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
By enroute vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
56501/02 Vijayawada Hubli Pass 56503/04 Vijayawada YPR Pass
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
KJM WDM/G 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 40m    34 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Adihalli/ADHL 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubli Junction/UBL 

34 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Adihalli and Hubli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -07:45+1101-155.042903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2MWMMalleswaram (2)X  07:49+007:50+01m--1-152.215916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  08:01+208:02+21m31-149.454919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4BAWChik Banavar (3)  08:11+908:12+91m--1-141.352881mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
5SDVLSoldevanahalli (2)X  08:15+008:16+01m--1-138.776865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
6GHLGolhalli (3)  08:24+1208:25+121m--1-128.699899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
7BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2)  08:29-08:30-1m21-122.067903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
8DBLDodbele  08:34+1608:35+161m31-117.657907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2)  08:41-08:42-1m--1-111.957891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
10NDVNidvanda (3)  08:46+1708:47+171m21-108.162912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
11DBSDobbspet (2)  08:50-08:51-1m11-105.055917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
12HHLHirehali  09:00+1709:01+171m21-96.745848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
13KIATKyatsandra (4)X  09:09+1609:10+161m--1-90.713841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14TKTumkur (3)X  09:34+209:35+41m--1-85.474823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15HEIHeggere Halt (1)  09:40-09:41-1m11-79.354804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
16MLSAMallasandra (2)  09:45+1409:46+151m--1-75.738802mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
17GBBGubbi (1)X  09:59+1510:00+181m11-67.340780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
18NTRNittur (1)  10:14+1410:15+151m11-58.174789mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
19SPGRSampige Road (2)  10:24+1610:25+171m--1-47.050831mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20AMSAAmmasandra (1)  10:32+1710:33+171m11-41.243858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
21BSNBanasandra (1)  10:41+1510:42+151m11-35.459851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
22ARGPAralaguppe  10:47-10:48-1m--1-30.535843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
23RDIKardi  10:57+1410:58+151m--1-25.281843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
24BNKBanashankari Halt  11:02-11:03-1m--1-19.820849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
25TTRTiptur (4)X  11:19+1111:20+161m--1-14.435860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26SSNHSree Saradanagar Hal (1)  11:24-11:25-1m11-12.149876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
27HVLHonnavalli Road (3)  11:34+1611:35+231m--1-4.771888mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
28ADHL»Adihalli (1)»X  11:39+2511:40+261m110.023870mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
29ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  12:09+812:10+131m--111.167816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
30BVRBanavar (2)  12:24+1612:25+161m--126.747790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
31VNRDevanur (2)  12:34+1812:35+181m--133.767757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
32BLKRBallekere Halt  12:44+2312:45+241m--143.843780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
33DRUKadur Junction (3)  12:54+2312:55+241m--150.225774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
34RRBBirur Junction (3)  13:09+2213:10+221m--156.162802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
35NVFNagavangalaX  13:20+3113:21+321m--166.552809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
36AJPAjjampur (2)  13:30+3513:31+361m--174.259752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
37SHVShivani  13:42+4013:43+471m--185.054779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
38HSDHosdurga Road (1)  13:54+5013:55+501m1194.958765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
39ABGTArbagatta Halt  13:59-14:00-1m--198.836735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
40RGIRamgiriX  14:12+4714:13+511m--1106.049705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
41HLKHolalkere  14:24+5314:25+531m--1115.020661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
42JRUChikjajur Junction (3)  14:54+3714:55+451m--1124.959677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
43SLUSasalu  15:05+4815:06+491m--1134.760660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
44MYKMayakonda (2)  15:14+5215:15+541m--1142.755646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
45KAGKodaganurX  15:24+5415:25+581m--1150.971633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
46HNHHanumanahalli  15:29-15:30-1m--1155.640621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
47THNTolahunse (2)X  15:39+5915:40+1:031m--1161.612614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
48DVGDavangere (2)  16:28+1716:30+222m--1171.127598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
49HRRHarihar (3)  16:59+2417:00+311m--1183.954553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
50CLIChalgeri (2)  17:11+4017:12+421m--1193.858574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
51RNRRanibennur (3)X  17:26+3717:27+541m--1207.249583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
52DADDevargudda (2)  17:37+5717:38+581m--1215.468589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
53BYDByadgi (2)  17:47+1:1117:48+1:141m--1225.753632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
54HVRHaveri (3)  18:04+1:1318:05+1:171m--1239.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
55KJGKarajgi (2)  18:14+1:2018:15+1:241m--1247.066550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
56KVSKalsurX  18:19-18:20-1m--1251.435541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
57SVNRSavanur (2)X  18:34+1:2118:35+1:241m--1259.657584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
58YLGYalvigi (2)  18:44+1:2318:45+1:231m--1268.291621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
59KALSKalas Halt  18:49-18:50-1m--1274.230663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
60GDIGudgeri (2)X  19:01+1:2319:02+1:381m--1279.761689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
61SNHSaunshi (2)X  19:13+1:4119:15+1:412m--1290.938634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
62KNOKundgol (2)  19:28+1:3619:30+1:362m--1299.219636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
63UBL•Hubli Junction (5)•  20:20+23---1314.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom