Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 20:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 20:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)

16381/Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - கன்னியாகுமாரி ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सीएसटी-कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 187 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr near GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -15:45+091-266.94214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX  15:58+216:00+22m51-257.9707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:38+1116:40+122m51-213.47310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  17:18+2017:20+232m21-167.03555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala  18:08+918:10+92m11-139.159623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX19:15+819:25+1910m41-75.453556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction»  20:50+1920:55+345m310.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.1
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  23:20+1:3223:22+1:342m21108.157515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#9|==|SURSolapur•  00:45+1:1500:55+1:1710m32186.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbargaX  02:58+1:0703:00+1:082m12299.929458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.7
#11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:15+2504:20+305m32336.637431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.9
#12%==%YGYadgir05:23+705:25+112m12375.596370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.7
#13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  06:08+1:0106:10+1:042m12444.346406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road  06:48+5806:50+582m12473.274332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#15%==%ADAdoni  07:23+1:0207:25+1:012m22513.952421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#16%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionXO08:25+4908:40+5615m62566.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#17/==/GYGooty Junction  09:08+1:0209:10+1:032m12594.567370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#18/==/TUTadipatri09:53+1:0509:55+1:052m12642.660242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuramX  10:23+1:0310:25+1:122m12670.672226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#20/==/YAYerraguntla  10:58+1:1311:00+1:132m12710.555170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#21/==/HXKadapa  11:43+1:0411:45+1:082m12749.674144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.5
#22/==/NRENandalurX  12:18+1:1112:20+1:112m12790.149145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#23/==/RJPRazampeta  12:33+1:1212:35+1:122m12800.688145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#24/==/KOUKoduru  12:58+1:2513:00+1:252m12834.229198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2540.9
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  14:25+4314:35+4210m32875.117115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main  15:10+2715:15+295m12885.066151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#27/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  15:53+3615:55+372m22926.955371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor  16:28+3216:30+332m22956.923305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.8
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  17:55-1218:00+75m32989.759215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.2
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  19:25-619:30+45m021073.978404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#31/==/SASalem Junction  21:02+521:05+123m121194.165283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:00+2022:10+1810m221253.670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#33/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:53+1722:55+222m121303.861305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  23:45+2023:50+205m221354.341416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.3
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  01:10+801:15+135m231409.66780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#36/==/OTPOttappalamX  01:43+1301:45+142m031440.94733mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3527.3
#37/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  02:20+1102:21+151m131468.26341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  02:37+2002:40+213m131485.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#39/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  02:58+3003:00+292m031508.74819mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#40/==/CKIChalakkudy  03:08+2803:10+272m131515.211410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0815.2
#41/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  03:18+3703:20+422m031530.44317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  03:33+4103:35+412m131539.61415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:1016.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  04:45-204:50+125m231556.4469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  05:03+3605:05+372m031566.3425mSRErnakulam, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:1250.3
#45%==%KTYMKottayamX  06:17+3606:20+453m231616.613418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0817.8
#46%==%CGYChanganassery  06:28+5906:30+592m031634.4598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#47%==%TRVLTiruvalla  06:38+1:0106:40+1:072m331642.36822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#48%==%CNGRChengannur  06:48+1:1506:50+1:152m131651.49413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#49/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  06:58+1:1807:00+1:182m331663.91412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:337.7
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  07:33+5407:35+542m031671.610311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:43+1:0107:45+1:002m031685.33012mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5527.1
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:40+2808:45+285m131712.49316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#53/==/PVUParavur  08:53+3408:55+332m031724.88418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  09:03+3509:05+342m031736.0-57mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:039.2
#55/==/KVUKadakavur  09:08+4209:10+412m031745.26116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#56/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  09:13+4309:15+432m031748.34219mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3826.4
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  09:53+2609:55+262m031774.61420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.4
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  10:05+2510:10+265m231777.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  10:28+3310:30+332m031794.29411mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#60/--/PASAParassala  10:38+3710:40+372m031806.76252mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#61/--/KZTKulitturai  10:48+4010:50+442m031815.08129mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#62/--/ERLEranielX  11:01+5011:03+542m131829.82319mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4718.2
#63/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  11:50+3011:55+315m131848.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.5
#64/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  12:30+14-131863.6-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site