Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 04:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 04:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (01:20PM)

16381/Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - கன்னியாகுமாரி ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सीएसटी-कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

May 27 2015 (8:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P/3 PUNE-GTL: GY WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A GTL-CAPE: RPM WAP-4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
GEN
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 187 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr near GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -15:45+1391-267.84310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  15:57+1616:00+153m51-259.2727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:37+2716:40+293m51-214.87410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction  17:18+2817:20+312m21-167.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  18:09+2818:10+301m11-139.259623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX19:15+2819:25+3910m41-75.653556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction»X  20:50+3220:55+375m310.045521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  23:20+1:2823:22+1:312m21108.057516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9|==|SURSolapur•  00:45+1:1800:55+1:2010m32186.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10%==!GRGulbargaX  02:57+1:0503:00+1:053m12299.629458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:15+3404:20+465m32336.437431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12%==%YGYadgir05:24+2405:25+261m12375.478369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  06:18+4206:20+452m12444.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadO  06:53+4806:55+542m--2472.464335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%ADAdoni  07:34+5007:35+511m--2513.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
16/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionXO08:25+5308:40+1:0115m32565.661453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GYGooty JunctionX  09:08+1:1109:10+1:112m--2594.267370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TUTadipatri09:53+1:1509:55+1:142m--2642.365243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/YAYerraguntla  10:58+1:1611:00+1:152m--2710.255171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20/==/HXKadapa  11:43+1:1711:45+1:202m12749.372146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NRENandalurX  12:19+1:2312:20+1:241m12789.849143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RJPRazampetaX  12:33+1:2512:35+1:252m--2800.484144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KOUKoduru  12:59+1:3313:00+1:361m--2833.929215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RURenigunta Junction  14:25+5814:35+5710m32874.817113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/TPTYTirupati Main  15:10+5415:15+585m12884.766150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh