Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (01:20PM)

16381/Jayanti Janta Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco- SLR (Handicap)- GEN-B1- A1- S1- S2- S3- S4- PC- S5- S6- S7- S8- S9- S10-- GEN- LDS
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P/3 PUNE-GTL: GY WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A GTL-CAPE: RPM WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
GEN
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 187 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -15:45+291-267.84310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  15:57+516:00+43m51-259.2727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:37+1316:40+143m51-214.77410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  17:18+2217:20+252m21-167.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  18:09+818:10+101m11-139.259623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX19:15+1319:25+2410m41-75.653556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction»X  20:50+1420:55+235m310.045521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  23:20+1:2223:22+1:252m21108.057516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9|==|SURSolapur•  00:45+1:1400:55+1:1510m32186.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10%==!GRGulbargaX  02:57+1:0703:00+1:073m12299.629458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:15+2404:20+315m32336.437431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12%==%YGYadgir05:24+1005:25+121m12375.478369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  06:18+2606:20+282m12444.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadO  06:53+3306:55+372m--2472.464335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%ADAdoni  07:34+3307:35+341m--2513.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
16/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionXO08:25+3508:40+4415m32565.661453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GYGooty JunctionX  09:08+5609:10+572m--2594.267370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TUTadipatri09:53+1:0409:55+1:042m--2642.365243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/YAYerraguntla  10:58+1:1111:00+1:102m--2710.255171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20/==/HXKadapa  11:43+1:0111:45+1:032m12749.372146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NRENandalurX  12:19+1:0612:20+1:081m12789.849143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RJPRazampetaX  12:33+1:0912:35+1:092m--2800.484144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KOUKoduru  12:59+1:1513:00+1:171m--2833.929215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RURenigunta Junction  14:25+4314:35+4210m32874.817113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/TPTYTirupati Main  15:10+2915:15+335m12884.766150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
26/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  15:53+4715:55+482m22926.664371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
27/--/CTOChittoor  16:23+4816:30+437m22956.623305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  17:55+318:00+145m32989.659213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  19:25+519:30+95m--21073.580405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/SASalem JunctionX  21:00+1821:05+185m121193.761283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:05+2022:10+235m221255.170175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
32/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:53+2122:55+212m121305.361305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
33/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  23:45+1523:50+155m221355.837416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
34/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  01:20+701:25+95m231411.18384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
35/==/OTPOttappalamX  01:48+1001:50+102m--31442.85430mSROttapalam, Kerala
36/==/WKIWadakkanchery  02:21+1102:22+141m131470.55540mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
37/==/TCRThrissur  02:40+1402:42+182m131486.9756mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
38/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  03:01+2303:02+241m--31510.65518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
39/==/CKIChalakkudy  03:09+2403:10+251m131517.1839mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
40/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  03:21+3203:22+341m--31532.34316mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
41/==/AWYAluvaX  03:35+3303:37+332m131541.52712mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  04:15+1504:20+215m231558.3319mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
43/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  04:39+2604:40+271m--31568.0485mSRErnakulam, Kerala
44%==%KTYMKottayam  05:43+2805:45+362m--31618.35615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
45%==%CGYChanganassery  06:04+4506:05+471m--31636.15211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
46%==%TRVLTiruvalla  06:14+4706:15+501m131644.06027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
47/==%CNGRChengannur  06:24+5606:25+571m131653.1636mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
48/==/MVLKMavelikara  06:37+5806:38+581m331665.62913mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
49/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  06:54+5006:55+521m--31673.39111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
50/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:04+5907:05+1:011m--31687.03012mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
51/==/QLNKollam Junction  08:00+3308:05+335m131714.15316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
52/==/PVUParavur  08:19+3408:20+341m--31726.57518mSRParavoor, Kerala
53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  08:29+3408:30+341m--31737.76152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
54/==/KVUKadakavur  08:39+3708:40+371m--31746.94620mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
55/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  08:44+2:3408:45+2:341m--31749.98319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  09:04+2009:05+201m--31776.3618mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
57/==/TVCTrivandrum CentralX  09:30+3109:35+385m231778.75412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
58/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  09:54+4509:55+461m--31795.97311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
59/--/PASAParassalaX  10:04+4910:05+501m--31806.86645mSRParassala, Kerala
60/--/KZTKulitturai  10:14+5310:15+581m--31816.77429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
61/--/ERLEranielX  10:27+1:0310:28+1:071m131831.53419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
62/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionO  11:00+5311:05+555m131849.81722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
63/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  12:00+21-131865.3-38mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site