Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1360304-0
Entry# 1801884-0

16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 187 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr near GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -15:45+091-266.94214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 15:58+216:00+22m51-257.9707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:38+1216:40+142m51-213.47310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 17:18+2017:20+242m21-167.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 18:08+1318:10+182m11-139.159623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 19:15+1519:25+2610m41-75.453556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction» 20:50+2520:55+445m310.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.1
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 23:20+1:4023:22+1:422m21108.157515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#9|==|SURSolapur• 00:45+1:2700:55+1:2810m32186.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbargaX 02:58+1:1503:00+1:162m12299.929458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.7
#11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 04:15+3304:20+385m32336.637432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.9
#12/==/YGYadgir 05:23+1505:25+162m12375.596370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.7
#13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 06:08+3606:10+382m12444.346406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road 06:48+3906:50+482m12473.274332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.7
#15%==%ADAdoni 07:23+5507:25+552m22513.952421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#16/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO 08:25+4308:40+5515m62566.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m12594.567370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#18/==/TUTadipatri 09:53+1:0909:55+1:092m12642.660242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuramX 10:23+1:0710:25+1:152m12670.672226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m12710.555170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#21/==/HXKadapa 11:43+1:1611:45+1:172m12749.674144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.5
#22/==/NRENandalurX 12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m12790.135145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#23/==/RJPRazampetaX 12:38+1:1612:40+1:152m12800.772145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#24/==/KOUKoduru 13:08+1:2013:10+1:202m12834.233198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:25+5214:35+4910m32875.117115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 15:10+3515:15+385m12885.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#27/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 15:53+4515:55+452m22926.955371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor 16:28+4416:30+432m22956.927305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:43+717:45+172m32989.751215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.5
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 19:25-519:30+55m--21074.278405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#31/==/SASalem Junction 21:02+921:05+143m121194.460283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:05+2022:10+225m221253.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#33/==/TUPTiruppurX 22:53+2422:55+242m121304.161306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 23:45+2123:50+215m221354.742417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 01:10+1301:15+175m331410.46781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#36/==/OTPOttappalamX 01:43+2001:45+192m231441.74333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#37/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 02:23+1702:25+182m131469.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 02:50+1402:53+183m131485.8792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#39/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 03:11+2603:13+252m131509.57719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#40/==/CKIChalakkudy 03:18+2703:20+272m131515.97010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#41/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyXO 03:33+3503:35+412m131531.12417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.2
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 03:58+3104:00+312m131540.42215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 04:45+804:50+165m231557.2179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:349.9
#44/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 05:24+1105:26+112m231567.1495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.3
#45%==%KTYMKottayamX 06:27+1806:30+303m231617.47118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#46%==%CGYChanganassery 06:45+4006:47+402m--31635.2678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#47%==%TRVLTiruvallaX 06:54+4506:56+442m331643.14522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#48/==/CNGRChengannur 07:08+4307:10+432m131652.19413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#49/==/MVLKMavelikara 07:18+4607:20+462m331664.75812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 07:28+4607:30+472m--31672.33511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.5
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 07:53+3907:55+392m--31685.84113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:35+2708:40+285m131713.15716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#53/==/PVUParavurX 08:53+3108:55+312m--31725.58418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#54/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 09:03+3409:05+332m--31736.86957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#55/==/KVUKadakavurX 09:13+3609:15+352m--31746.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#56/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 09:18+2709:20+262m--31749.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.4
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 09:53+1309:55+122m--31775.4920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 10:10+1910:15+205m231777.85713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 10:33+2610:35+262m--31795.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#60/--/PASAParassalaX 10:46+2810:47+281m--31807.41652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.3
#61/--/KZTKulitturaiX 11:18+1011:20+202m--31815.88923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#62/--/ERLEraniel 11:30+2811:32+282m131830.63351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.3
#63/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 12:05+1512:10+155m131848.93715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#64/--/CAPEKanniyakumari 12:35+9-131864.4-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site