Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (01:20PM)

16381/Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)

Feb 12 (11:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P/3 PUNE-GTL: GY WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A GTL-CAPE: RPM WAP-4
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
GEN
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 187 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -15:45+291-267.84310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  15:57+516:00+43m51-259.2727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:37+1216:40+143m51-214.77410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  17:18+2117:20+232m21-167.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  18:09+718:10+91m11-139.259623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX19:15+1119:25+2210m41-75.653556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction»X  20:50+1420:55+235m310.045521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  23:20+1:2623:22+1:292m21108.057516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9|==|SURSolapur•  00:45+1:1800:55+1:1910m32186.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10%==!GRGulbargaX  02:57+1:0903:00+1:093m12299.629458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:15+2704:20+325m32336.437431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12%==%YGYadgir05:24+1105:25+141m12375.478369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
13%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  06:18+3706:20+402m12444.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadO  06:53+4906:55+502m--2472.464335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%ADAdoni  07:34+5007:35+511m--2513.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
16/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionXO08:25+5208:40+1:0015m32565.661453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GYGooty JunctionX  09:08+1:1009:10+1:112m--2594.267370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TUTadipatri09:53+1:1809:55+1:172m--2642.365243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/YAYerraguntla  10:58+1:2511:00+1:242m--2710.255171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20/==/HXKadapa  11:43+1:1611:45+1:172m12749.372146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NRENandalurX  12:19+1:1912:20+1:201m12789.849143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RJPRazampetaX  12:33+1:1912:35+1:192m--2800.484144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KOUKoduru  12:59+1:2513:00+1:271m--2833.929215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RURenigunta Junction  14:25+4814:35+4610m32874.817113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/TPTYTirupati Main  15:10+3215:15+345m12884.766150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
26/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  15:53+4215:55+452m22926.664371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
27/--/CTOChittoor  16:23+4716:30+427m22956.623305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  17:55+218:00+165m32989.659213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu