Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 04:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 04:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No bookings permitted from Bangalore till Guntakal
Mon Nov 10, 2014 (11:31PM)

12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 06 2016 (2:28PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12657/12658 Chennai Mail (12627->12628->12658->12657->Maintenance->12627)
Rating: 3.9/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - excellent (24)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ok food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi is 154 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 2410 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BAU/Burhanpur and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

33 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -19:20+3110.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  19:30+519:32+62m214.250928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  19:58+1320:00+142m2126.969912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.5
#4!==!HUPHindupur  21:13+1721:15+192m11110.472635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.8
#5%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:03+2422:05+242m11168.242457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.3
#6%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX22:53+1022:55+142m11201.569371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.3
#7/==/ATPAnantapurX  23:24+1423:25+151m11234.870348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#8/==/GYGooty JunctionX  00:14+4300:15+451m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  00:45+4200:50+465m52320.480454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#10%==%ADAdoniX  01:29+5101:30+531m12372.650421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.7
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  02:19+3802:20+421m32413.362332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:48+4102:50+412m12442.284406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4968.7
#13%==%YGYadgirXO  03:39+4203:40+431m02510.931370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.9
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction  04:55+805:00+145m32549.856431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#15%==%GRGulbarga05:39+705:40+131m12586.557458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur  07:40+3007:50+3510m32699.679461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.8
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  08:50+4708:51+481m32778.469515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.1
#18%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  10:25+4910:30+495m22886.558519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar  11:57+3512:00+353m12970.572651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.3
#20/--/BAPBelapur  12:56+3512:57+361m221037.863541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.4
#21/--/KPGKopargaon  13:39+3113:40+331m121082.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction14:45+2114:55+3010m221124.593582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:38+4116:40+422m221284.548212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX17:10+3817:20+4010m421308.776209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#25/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:03+3918:05+392m221363.249267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  19:30+919:35+155m121432.281310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction  21:50+1421:55+235m121615.661329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.9
#28/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  23:25+3323:30+345m221707.469497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#29/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:30+1601:32+192m231846.176413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.2
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  03:33+2603:45+2812m531999.384259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  04:55+4005:00+395m432096.871213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.1
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  06:40+3706:45+395m232214.965172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#33/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:35+3807:37+402m232268.758182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.9
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  09:55+3309:57+332m332402.513209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.2
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  10:30+26-632409.7-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site