Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No bookings permitted from Bangalore till Guntakal
Mon Nov 10, 2014 (11:31PM)

12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

Apr 11 2015 (2:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12657/12658 Chennai Mail (12627->12628->12658->12657->Maintenance->12627)
Loco
SBC-MMR --> MLY /ED WDM 3A/WDG3a/D Twins; MMR-NDLS--> GZB/LDH WAP-4
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ok food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 2410 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

33 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -19:20+3110.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  19:30+619:32+62m214.552929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  19:58+1420:00+162m2126.969911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4%--%HUPHindupur  21:13+2121:15+212m11110.471636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:04+2322:05+251m11168.142800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  22:53+822:55+122m11201.559371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%ATPAnantapurX  23:29+1023:30+121m11234.958349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8%-=/GYGooty JunctionX  00:29+1100:30+131m32291.969370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  00:55+1801:00+245m42320.580453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
10%==%ADAdoniX  01:39+3101:40+311m12372.543420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  02:38+902:40+232m--2413.795335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
12%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:58+3403:00+352m12442.167406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%YGYadgir04:01+2804:02+281m--2510.744369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:55+1405:00+205m32549.860431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==!GRGulbarga  05:37+1605:40+183m12586.656458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16|==|SURSolapur  07:40+1507:50+2210m32699.279461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  08:50+3808:51+401m32778.269516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  10:25+3610:30+365m22886.158521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/--/ANGAhmadnagar  11:57+2712:00+283m12970.372650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
20/--/BAPBelapur  12:56+2612:57+271m221037.464541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
21/--/KPGKopargaonX  13:39+2413:40+261m121082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22/--/MMRManmad Junction14:45+1614:55+2410m221124.292580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
23/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:39+3716:40+391m221284.348213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:10+3317:20+3810m421308.476208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
25/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:03+3418:05+342m221362.949269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  19:30+619:35+115m121431.882310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh