Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778765-23
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114949-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2163111-13
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222291-0

12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
excellent food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No bookings permitted from Bangalore till Guntakal
Mon Nov 10, 2014 (11:31PM)
Updated: Feb 25 2017 (08:48) by Tejas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12657/12658 Chennai Mail (12627->12628->12658->12657->Maintenance->12627)
Rating: 4.4/5 (259 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - excellent (45)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - good (42)
u/r coach - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (44)
safety - excellent (40)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 H1
 24
 UR
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi is 149 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 2409 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAU/Burhanpur and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

33 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -19:20+3110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 19:30+919:32+102m214.241928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 19:58+2520:00+252m2126.869912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.6
#4%==%HUPHindupur 21:13+2521:15+252m11110.472635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.8
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:03+2722:05+272m11168.241458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.1
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 22:53+1722:55+212m11201.469371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:24+2323:25+241m11234.770348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#8%==%GYGooty JunctionX 00:14+5100:15+521m22291.857370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 00:45+5500:50+585m52320.380454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#10%==%ADAdoniX 01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m12372.454421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.7
#11%==%MALMMantralayam RoadO 02:15+5902:20+575m32413.162332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction 02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4968.8
#13/==/YGYadgirXO 03:39+5603:40+571m--2510.829370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.9
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction 05:00+2205:05+285m32549.765432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.7
#15%==%GRGulbarga 05:39+2505:40+301m12586.456458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur 07:40+3107:50+3510m32699.479461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.8
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 08:50+4708:51+481m32778.268515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund JunctionO 10:27+4410:30+1:043m52886.258520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar 11:57+5612:00+563m12970.372651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.3
#20/--/BAPBelapur 12:56+5612:57+571m221037.670539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#21/--/KPGKopargaon 13:35+5513:40+535m1,221081.839508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction 14:45+4414:55+4510m221124.193582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.1
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction 16:38+5316:40+542m221284.248212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:10+5017:20+5110m321308.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#25/==/BAUBurhanpurX 18:03+5018:05+502m221362.849267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 19:30+1819:35+205m121431.981309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction 21:50+2121:55+295m121615.161328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.9
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction 23:25+4223:30+425m221707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#29/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:30+3101:32+322m231845.776413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.2
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:33+4003:45+4012m531998.984259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:55+5205:00+515m432096.471213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.1
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 06:40+5806:45+1:005m332214.565172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#33/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:35+1:0207:37+1:042m232268.258181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 09:55+4609:57+462m332402.213210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.2
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 10:30+40-632409.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site