Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 03:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 03:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No bookings permitted from Bangalore till Guntakal
Mon Nov 10, 2014 (11:31PM)

12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

Apr 11 2015 (2:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12657/12658 Chennai Mail (12627->12628->12658->12657->Maintenance->12627)
Loco
SBC-MMR --> MLY /ED WDM 3A/WDG3a/D Twins; MMR-NDLS--> GZB/LDH WAP-4
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ok food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 57m    2 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:59 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 09:56 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

2 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -19:20+511-2096.527903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  19:30+719:32+72m21-2092.052929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  19:58+1420:00+182m21-2069.669911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4%--%HUPHindupur  21:13+2221:15+232m11-1986.171636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:04+2422:05+261m11-1928.442800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  22:53+922:55+142m11-1895.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%ATPAnantapurX  23:29+1123:30+121m11-1861.658349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8%-=/GYGooty JunctionX  00:29+1000:30+121m32-1804.669370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  00:55+1601:00+225m42-1776.080453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
10%==%ADAdoniX  01:39+3001:40+311m12-1724.043420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  02:38+902:40+212m--2-1682.895335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
12%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:58+3103:00+312m12-1654.367406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%YGYadgir04:01+2004:02+211m--2-1585.844369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:55+805:00+155m32-1546.760431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==!GRGulbarga  05:37+1005:40+143m12-1509.956458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16|==|SURSolapur  07:40+1207:50+1810m32-1397.379461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  08:50+3408:51+351m32-1318.369516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  10:25+3210:30+315m22-1210.458521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/--/ANGAhmadnagar  11:57+2412:00+253m12-1126.172650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
20/--/BAPBelapur  12:56+2212:57+231m22-1059.164541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
21/--/KPGKopargaonX  13:39+2213:40+241m12-1014.539508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22/--/MMRManmad Junction14:45+1214:55+2110m22-972.292580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
23/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:39+3016:40+321m22-812.248213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:10+2817:20+3110m42-788.076208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
25/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:03+3118:05+312m22-733.649269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  19:30+219:35+65m12-664.782310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh