Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 18:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 18:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No bookings permitted from Bangalore till Guntakal
Mon Nov 10, 2014 (11:31PM)

12627/Karnataka Express (PT)

Jan 10 2015 (10:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SBC-MMR --> MLY /ED WDM 3A/WDG3a/D Twins; MMR-NDLS--> GZB/LDH WAP-4
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ok food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 57m    2 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:59 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 09:56 (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

2 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -19:20+211-2096.527903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  19:30+519:32+62m21-2092.052929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  19:58+1620:00+172m21-2069.669911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4/--/HUPHindupur  21:13+2821:15+282m11-1986.171636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:04+2922:05+281m11-1928.442800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  22:53+2022:55+242m11-1894.959371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/ATPAnantapurX  23:29+2023:30+221m11-1861.658349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8/-=/GYGooty JunctionX  00:29+2200:30+231m32-1804.569370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  00:55+2601:00+315m42-1776.080453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
10%==%ADAdoniX  01:39+3701:40+381m12-1724.043420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  02:38+2402:40+342m--2-1682.795335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
12%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:58+4203:00+422m12-1654.367406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%YGYadgir04:01+3104:02+311m--2-1585.844369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  04:55+1905:00+245m32-1546.760431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==!GRGulbarga  05:37+1805:40+213m12-1509.956458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16|==|SURSolapur  07:40+2107:50+2610m32-1397.379461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  08:50+4008:51+411m32-1318.369516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  10:25+3910:30+385m22-1210.358521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/--/ANGAhmadnagar  11:57+3112:00+313m12-1126.172650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
20/--/BAPBelapur  12:56+2612:57+281m22-1059.164541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
21/--/KPGKopargaonX  13:39+2513:40+271m12-1014.539508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22/--/MMRManmad Junction14:45+2114:55+2810m22-972.292580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
23/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:39+3416:40+361m22-812.248213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:10+3317:20+3610m42-788.076208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
25/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:03+3418:05+342m22-733.549269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  19:30+619:35+95m12-664.782310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi Junction  21:50+1521:55+235m12-481.261329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh