Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
excellent food
Latest...
No bookings permitted from Bangalore till Guntakal
Mon Nov 10, 2014 (11:31PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12657/12658 Chennai Mail (12627->12628->12658->12657->Maintenance->12627)
Rating: 4.4/5 (224 votes)
cleanliness - good (39)
punctuality - excellent (39)
food - good (38)
ticket avbl - good (36)
u/r coach - excellent (23)
railfanning - excellent (38)
safety - excellent (34)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BAU/Burhanpur and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

2 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -19:20-11-2096.725906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  19:30-19:32-2m21-2092.552928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  19:58-20:00-2m21-2069.969912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.5
#4%==%HUPHindupur  21:13-21:15-2m11-1986.372635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.8
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:03-22:05-2m11-1928.542457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.3
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX22:53-22:55-2m11-1895.269371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapurX  23:24-23:25-1m11-1861.970348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#8%==%GYGooty JunctionX  00:14-00:15-1m22-1804.857370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#9/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  00:45-00:50-5m52-1776.380454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#10%==%ADAdoniX  01:29-01:30-1m12-1724.250421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.7
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  02:19-02:20-1m32-1683.462332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:48-02:50-2m12-1654.684407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4968.7
#13%==%YGYadgirXO  03:39-03:40-1m02-1585.831370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.9
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction  04:55-05:00-5m32-1546.956432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#15%==%GRGulbarga05:39-05:40-1m12-1510.257458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur  07:40-07:50-10m32-1397.279461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.8
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  08:50-08:51-1m32-1318.468 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.1
#18%==%DDDaund JunctionO  10:27-10:30-3m22-1210.358 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar  11:57-12:00-3m12-1126.272651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.2
#20/--/BAPBelapur  12:56-12:57-1m22-1058.963541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.4
#21/--/KPGKopargaon  13:39-13:40-1m12-1014.539508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction14:45-14:55-10m22-972.293582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:38-16:40-2m22-812.248212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX17:10-17:20-10m42-788.176209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#25/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:03-18:05-2m22-733.549267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  19:30-19:35-5m12-664.581310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction  21:50-21:55-5m12-481.361329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.9
#28/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  23:25-23:30-5m22-389.469497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#29/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:30-01:32-2m23-250.776413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.2
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  03:33-03:45-12m53-97.584259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction»X  04:55-05:00-5m430.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.1
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  06:40-06:45-5m23118.165173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#33/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:35-07:37-2m23171.958182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.8
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  09:55-09:57-2m33305.713209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.2
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:30--63312.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site