Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778765-23
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1999457-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104501-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2158903-0

12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
excellent food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No bookings permitted from Bangalore till Guntakal
Mon Nov 10, 2014 (11:31PM)
Updated: Feb 25 2017 (08:48) by Tejas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12657/12658 Chennai Mail (12627->12628->12658->12657->Maintenance->12627)
Rating: 4.4/5 (235 votes)
cleanliness - good (41)
punctuality - excellent (41)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - good (38)
u/r coach - excellent (24)
railfanning - excellent (40)
safety - excellent (36)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 H1
 24
 UR
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAU/Burhanpur and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

2 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -19:20+511-2096.525906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 19:30+1119:32+122m21-2092.242928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2622.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 19:58+2520:00+252m21-2069.669912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.5
#4%==%HUPHindupur 21:13+2521:15+252m11-1986.172635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:03+2822:05+282m11-1928.442458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.2
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 22:53+2222:55+272m11-1895.269371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.3
#7%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:24+2723:25+281m11-1861.970348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#8%==%GYGooty JunctionX 00:14+5400:15+541m22-1804.857370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 00:45+5300:50+585m52-1776.380454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#10%==%ADAdoniX 01:29+1:0401:30+1:051m12-1724.154421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.7
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road 02:15+5802:20+585m32-1683.462332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction 02:48+5602:50+562m12-1654.584406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4968.7
#13/==/YGYadgirXO 03:39+4803:40+491m--2-1585.829370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.9
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction 05:00+1505:05+225m32-1546.965432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.7
#15%==%GRGulbarga 05:39+1805:40+231m12-1510.157458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur 07:40+2407:50+3010m32-1397.179461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.8
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 08:50+5208:51+531m32-1318.368516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.1
#18/==/DDDaund JunctionO 10:27+4410:30+503m2,52-1210.258520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar 11:57+3912:00+393m12-1126.172651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.3
#20/--/BAPBelapur 12:56+4612:57+471m22-1058.870539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.3
#21/--/KPGKopargaon 13:35+4413:40+445m1,22-1014.539508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction 14:45+3614:55+4310m22-972.393582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.1
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction 16:38+5316:40+542m22-812.248212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:10+5017:20+5210m32-788.176209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#25/==/BAUBurhanpurX 18:03+5318:05+532m22-733.549267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 19:30+2319:35+255m12-664.581309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction 21:50+3221:55+395m12-481.361329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.9
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction 23:25+1:0023:30+1:015m22-389.469497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#29/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:30+5701:32+572m23-250.776413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.2
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:33+1:2003:45+1:2312m53-97.584259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction» 04:55+1:5505:00+1:555m430.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.1
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 06:40+2:4206:45+2:455m33118.165173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#33/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:35+2:5507:37+2:572m23171.958182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 09:55+2:5609:57+2:562m33305.813210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.2
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi 10:30+2:56-63313.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site