Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:16PM)

12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
ऑगस्ट क्रांती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 18 2015 (9:00PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (30)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (29)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering options provided to the passengers of the August Kranti Rajdhani...
more...
Express to NZM: BCT-NZM - EBF ET D MBF MT: BCT-VAPI/BL - EBF ET: BCT-ST/BH/BRC/RTM/NAD/KOTA/NZM - EBF ET D: VAPI/BL/ST/BH/BRC-NZM - D MT MBF: RTM/NAD/KOTA/SWM-NZM - MT MBF: MTJ-NZM - MT: Abbrevations
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 A4
 17
 A5
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1378 km    Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between BCT/Mumbai Central and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

12 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -17:40+3110.0455mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2317.3
#2/==/ADHAndheri  18:03+318:05+42m4117.35314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  18:19+518:21+62m4129.610318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.7
#4/==/VAPIVapiX19:42+1619:44+162m11168.37527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#5/==/BLValsad20:05+1420:07+152m21194.59612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4368.6
#6/==/STSuratXO20:50+1520:55+155m11263.110118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3559.2
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction21:30+2521:32+252m31322.38620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4970.6
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX22:21+2122:31+2010m21392.96937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.5
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction02:18+802:20+122m52653.350495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5041.4
#10/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  03:10-103:12+92m12694.7115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.4
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction05:10+2305:20+2310m12920.298256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06107.9
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction06:26+2206:28+222m121028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.3
#13/==/MTJMathura JunctionO09:00+609:02+142m321244.471182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53133.8
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  10:55+15-421378.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site