Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 12, 2015 (01:12AM)

14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express
کاشی وشوناتھ ایکسپریس     काशी विश्वनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (3:11PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Nil. An ISO certified train.
Loco
WDP4B/4D TKD
Rating: 4.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hapur Junction and Moradabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hapur Junction and Moradabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -11:35+681-61.735216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:18+812:20+82m21-36.864216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#3/==/PKWPilkhua12:44+2812:46+292m--1-11.242217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction»X  13:02+2513:05+253m210.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX  13:28+2813:30+292m1130.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#6/==/GJLGajraula JunctionX  13:53+2713:55+282m1150.665213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#7/==/AMROAmroha  14:16+2814:18+292m1173.435216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5230.5
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction•X  15:10+1415:20+1810m11103.958197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#9/==/RMURampur JunctionX  15:48+2815:50+292m--1131.266191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction16:47+2416:52+245m11194.370174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#11/==/PMRPitambarpur  17:09+3417:11+342m--1214.175170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#12/==/TLHTilhar  17:37+4017:39+422m--1246.635161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.2
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  18:10+3218:13+333m11264.872157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  18:39+3918:41+412m--1295.872149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.2
#15/==/HRIHardoi  19:08+4119:10+452m31328.071145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  19:38+4319:40+432m--1361.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#17/==/SANSandilaX  19:58+4720:00+512m--1381.131134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.6
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX21:35+3721:50+4315m41429.758124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#19!==!BCNBachhrawanX  22:39+5122:41+522m11477.142124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.6
#20!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  23:25+4123:30+425m51507.675116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#21!==!JAISJais  23:53+4723:55+472m11536.472116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#22!==!GNGGauriGanj  00:10+5100:12+512m12554.566111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#23!==!AMEAmethi  00:24+5200:26+532m12567.738108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#24!==!ANTUAntuX  00:43+5100:45+512m22578.658101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#25!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:10+5001:15+525m22602.83497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#26|--|DNDDandupur  01:40+4501:42+452m12616.87499mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#27|--|BSEBadshahpur  02:00+4702:02+472m22639.14698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#28|--|JNHJanghai Junction  02:24+4202:26+432m12655.94093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.2
#29%==%SAWSuriawan  02:49+4002:51+412m22671.14893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#30%==%BOYBhadohi  03:10+4503:12+462m12686.44289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#31%==%PRFParsipur  03:24+4503:26+452m--2694.94388mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#32%==%SWPRSewapuri  03:45+4203:47+422m12708.33386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#33%==%CHHChaukhandi  03:59+4004:01+402m12715.02284mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4415.9
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  04:45+28-82730.9-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site