Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1542818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1704016-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190075-6
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2246820-0

14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
کاشی وشوناتھ ایکسپریس     काशी विश्वनाथ एक्सप्रेस

HPU/Hapur Junction --> MB/Moradabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at NDLS-MB-LKO etc with Dominos Pizza,...
more...
KFC etc as Branded Outlets
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 12, 2015 (01:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:55) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Nil. An ISO certified train. 2 Dedicated Rakes with CBC Couplings
Rating: 4.4/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hapur Junction and Moradabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hapur Junction and Moradabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -11:35+1771-61.735216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:18+1712:20+172m21-36.861216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#3/==/PKWPilkhua 12:45+3912:47+392m21-11.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction»X 13:02+3813:05+383m210.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 13:28+4313:30+442m1130.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction 13:53+4313:55+442m1150.665213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#7/==/AMROAmroha 14:16+4514:18+452m1173.439216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction•X 15:05+3615:13+398m11103.947196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#9/==/RMURampur JunctionX 15:48+4615:50+462m11131.261191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.1
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction 16:52+3916:55+403m11194.366174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#11/==/PMRPitambarpur 17:13+5017:15+502m11214.272170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#12/==/TLHTilhar 17:42+5317:44+552m11246.639161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 18:12+4918:15+503m11264.877157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2430.8
#14/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 18:39+5918:41+1:002m11295.672149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.2
#15/==/HRIHardoi 19:08+1:0219:10+1:052m31327.871145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 19:38+1:0519:40+1:052m11360.967138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#17/==/SANSandilaX 19:58+1:0520:00+1:102m11381.031134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.6
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:35+1:0521:50+1:1315m41429.650124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.3
#19!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 22:47+1:2222:49+1:222m11476.951124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.6
#20!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 23:25+1:2223:30+1:235m31507.575116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#21!%%!%JAISJais 23:53+1:2623:55+1:272m11536.272116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 00:10+1:3100:12+1:312m12554.267113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#23!%%!%AMEAmethi 00:24+1:3500:26+1:352m12567.654108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#24%--%ANTUAntu 00:38+1:3200:40+1:332m22578.458101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#25%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 01:05+1:4201:10+1:435m22602.76597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%--%DNDDandupurX 01:23+1:5201:25+1:512m12616.73699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.3
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur 02:02+1:3202:04+1:322m22639.05098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#28%--%JNHJanghai Junction 02:24+1:2802:26+1:282m12655.83693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.2
#29/==/SAWSuriawan 02:51+1:1802:53+1:182m22670.97193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#30/==/BOYBhadohi 03:06+1:2103:08+1:222m12686.34689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#31%==%PRFParsipur 03:19+1:2203:21+1:212m12694.74388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#32/==/SWPRSewapuri 03:40+1:1803:42+1:172m12708.23686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#33/==/CHHChaukhandi 03:53+1:1503:55+1:152m12714.91984mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5015.9
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 04:45+50-82730.7-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site