Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur from 16/1/15 - 17/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:32PM)

14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express

Jan 11 (12:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GEN-GEN-SLR. CBC Rake.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDP4B/4D TKD
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hapur Junction and Moradabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -11:35+5781-62.035215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:18+1:0012:20+1:012m21-36.764217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PKWPilkhua  12:44+1:1212:46+1:132m--1-11.142218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%HPUHapur Junction»X  13:02+1:0713:05+1:073m210.078214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%GMSGarhmuktesarX  13:28+1:0613:30+1:082m1129.854218mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GJLGajraula Junction  13:53+1:0413:55+1:052m1150.665211mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%AMROAmroha  14:16+1:0614:18+1:062m1173.539217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MBMoradabad Junction•X  15:05+1:0615:15+1:0010m11104.055201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/RMURampur JunctionX  15:45+5915:50+1:105m--1131.369190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEBareilly Junction  16:45+1:1216:50+1:135m11194.363174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/PMRPitambarpur  17:09+1:1717:11+1:172m--1214.275171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/TLHTilharX  17:37+1:1517:39+1:172m--1246.735163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  18:10+1:1718:13+1:193m11264.871156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  18:39+1:2018:41+1:242m--1295.674148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/HRIHardoi  19:07+1:2119:10+1:243m31327.871146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  19:38+1:2419:40+1:252m--1360.861139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/SANSandilaX  20:00+1:2120:02+1:262m--1381.231132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  21:35+1:1921:50+1:2215m41429.749124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!BCNBachhrawanX  22:48+1:2122:50+1:212m--1476.953124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  23:25+1:2123:30+1:225m51507.596116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!JAISJais  23:48+1:4223:50+1:422m--1536.360108mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
22!==!GNGGauriGanj  00:08+1:4400:10+1:452m--2554.457110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
23|-=!AMEAmethi  00:24+1:5000:26+1:502m--2567.638107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
24|--|ANTUAntuX  00:43+1:5100:45+1:522m--2578.558101mNRDist. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:10+1:5201:15+1:525m22602.73497mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|DNDDandupur  01:40+1:5301:41+1:531m12616.87099mNRDelhupur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|BSEBadshahpur  02:00+1:5502:02+1:542m22639.04693mNRMungra Badshahpur, Uttar Pradesh
28%--|JNHJanghai Junction  02:24+1:5002:26+1:502m--2655.83992mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%SAWSuriawan  02:49+1:4602:51+1:452m--2670.94990mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
30%--%BOYBhadohi  03:10+1:4303:12+1:432m--2686.34190mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
31%--%PRFParsipur  03:24+1:4403:26+1:442m--2694.54387mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
32%--%SWPRSewapuri  03:45+1:4303:47+1:432m12708.23387mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
33%--%CHHChaukhandi  03:59+1:4204:01+1:422m--2714.92284mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
34%==/BSBVaranasi Junction  04:45+1:16-82730.7-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site