Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 09:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 09:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 12, 2015 (01:12AM)

14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express
کاشی وشوناتھ ایکسپریس     काशी विश्वनाथ एक्सप्रेस

May 12 (1:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP4B/4D TKD
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hapur Junction and Moradabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -11:35+181-62.035215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:18+512:20+52m21-36.764217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PKWPilkhua  12:44+2012:46+202m--1-11.142218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%HPUHapur Junction»X  13:02+1713:05+163m210.078214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5%==%GMSGarhmuktesarX  13:28+2013:30+212m1129.854218mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GJLGajraula JunctionX  13:53+1713:55+182m1150.665211mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%AMROAmroha  14:16+1814:18+192m1173.539217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MBMoradabad Junction•X  15:05+815:15+1110m11104.058201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/RMURampur JunctionX  15:43+2015:45+212m--1131.363190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEBareilly Junction  16:45+1816:50+185m11194.363174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/PMRPitambarpur  17:09+2217:11+222m--1214.275171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/TLHTilharX  17:37+2517:39+262m--1246.735163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/SPNShahjahanpur  18:10+1918:13+203m11264.871156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  18:39+2818:41+292m--1295.674148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/HRIHardoi  19:07+3119:10+353m31327.871146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  19:38+3419:40+342m--1360.868139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/SANSandilaX  19:58+3320:00+382m--1381.231132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  21:35+2221:50+3015m41429.748124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!BCNBachhrawanX  22:49+3222:51+322m11476.954124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  23:25+2923:30+295m51507.575116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!JAISJais  23:53+3323:55+332m11536.372108mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
22!==!GNGGauriGanj  00:10+3700:12+372m12554.466110mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
23!==!AMEAmethi  00:24+3900:26+392m12567.638107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
24!==!ANTUAntuX  00:43+3800:45+382m22578.558101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
25|-=!PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:10+3601:15+355m22602.73497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|DNDDandupur  01:40+3201:42+322m12616.87499mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|BSEBadshahpur  02:00+3502:02+352m22639.04693mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
28%=-|JNHJanghai Junction  02:24+3002:26+302m12655.83992mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%SAWSuriawan  02:49+2502:51+262m22670.94990mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%BOYBhadohi  03:10+2603:12+262m12686.34190mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%PRFParsipur  03:24+2403:26+242m--2694.54387mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%SWPRSewapuri  03:45+2203:47+232m12708.23387mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%CHHChaukhandi  03:59+2104:01+212m12714.92284mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
34%==/BSBVaranasi Junction  04:45+5-82730.7-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site