Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 15:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 15:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 12, 2015 (01:12AM)

14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express
کاشی وشوناتھ ایکسپریس     काशी विश्वनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (3:11PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Nil. An ISO certified train.
Loco
WDP4B/4D TKD
Rating: 4.8/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (17)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hapur Junction and Moradabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 

3 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hapur Junction and Moradabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -11:35-81-61.735216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:18-12:20-2m21-36.864216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#3/==/PKWPilkhua12:44-12:46-2m01-11.242217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction»X  13:02-13:05-3m210.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX  13:28-13:30-2m1130.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction  13:53-13:55-2m1150.665213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#7/==/AMROAmroha  14:16-14:18-2m1173.435216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5230.5
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction•X  15:10-15:20-10m11103.958197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#9/==/RMURampur JunctionX  15:48-15:50-2m01131.266191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction16:47-16:52-5m11194.370174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#11/==/PMRPitambarpur  17:09-17:11-2m01214.175170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#12/==/TLHTilhar  17:37-17:39-2m01246.635161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.2
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  18:10-18:13-3m11264.871157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#14/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  18:39-18:41-2m01295.672149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.2
#15/==/HRIHardoi  19:08-19:10-2m31327.871145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  19:38-19:40-2m01360.867138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#17/==/SANSandilaX  19:58-20:00-2m01381.031134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.6
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX21:35-21:50-15m41429.658124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#19!==!BCNBachhrawanX  22:39-22:41-2m11476.942124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.6
#20!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  23:25-23:30-5m51507.475116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#21!==!JAISJais  23:53-23:55-2m11536.272116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#22!==!GNGGauriGanj  00:10-00:12-2m12554.366111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#23!==!AMEAmethi  00:24-00:26-2m12567.638108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#24!==!ANTUAntuX  00:43-00:45-2m22578.458101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#25!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:10-01:15-5m22602.63497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#26!==!DNDDandupur  01:40-01:42-2m12616.77499mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#27!==!BSEBadshahpur  02:00-02:02-2m22638.94698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#28!==!JNHJanghai Junction  02:24-02:26-2m12655.74093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.2
#29%==%SAWSuriawan  02:49-02:51-2m22670.94893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#30%==%BOYBhadohi  03:10-03:12-2m12686.24289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#31%==%PRFParsipur  03:24-03:26-2m02694.74388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#32%==%SWPRSewapuri  03:45-03:47-2m12708.23386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#33%==%CHHChaukhandi  03:59-04:01-2m12714.82284mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4415.9
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  04:45--82730.7- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site