Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 01:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 01:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 15/8/14 Arr: 13.45
Tue Jun 24, 2014 (03:42PM)

12625/Kerala Express
കേരളാ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल एक्सप्रेस

Apr 02 2015 (6:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing , Total 7 Rakes
Loco
WAP-4 Engine from ERODE (ED) Shed. but three locos for...
Read more...
entire journey TVC to ERS one WAP ERS TO ED NEXT ONE ED TO NDLS 3RD WAP

cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - poor (19)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Lunch is taken from TVC, Dinner from PGT, Breakfast from...
Read more...
Renigunta Junction, lunch from Vijayawada Junction Dinner from Balharshah Junction; day 3 No BF from Jhansi Junction and then around 11am Noodles will be available on demand...
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 48m    18 halts    Distance: 2138 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:57 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

18 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -11:15+631-896.58512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  11:44+1711:45+181m11-855.55752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  12:10+2112:15+195m11-831.96016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:56+1212:58+122m21-791.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara  13:07+1313:08+141m21-783.45813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannurX  13:21+1313:22+151m21-770.8606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla  13:31+1813:32+201m21-761.85227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery  13:41+2113:42+221m21-753.95911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayamX  14:00+2714:05+285m11-736.16515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road  14:28+3614:29+381m11-711.1293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶15:40+1615:45+235m11-676.2533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluva  16:07+2616:09+262m31-656.86412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissurO  17:00+3217:03+323m21-602.2476mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/OTPOttappalam  17:59+2318:00+231m11-558.14830mSROttapalam, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  18:40+1118:45+135m31-526.44784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:55+2220:00+225m31-471.163416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TUPTiruppurX  20:48+2120:50+222m21-420.650305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode JunctionX21:50+422:00+1610m11-370.467175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SASalem JunctionX  22:55+1523:00+185m41-309.072283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:40+1300:45+135m42-188.867405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:00+902:02+112m32-104.954213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22/--/CTOChittoor  02:39+1602:40+171m--2-71.958305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
23/--/TPTYTirupati Main»  03:55+703:57+102m120.046150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  04:10+1604:20+1710m--29.953113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  05:55+305:57+52m1293.39219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/NLRNelloreX  06:22+906:23+101m22131.87121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh