Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 01:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 01:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (05:55PM)

13161/Tebhaga Express
তেভাগা এক্সপ্রেস     तेभागा एक्सप्रेस

Jul 30 2015 (1:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 25, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
BLGT/Balurghat 

10 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Balurghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -12:55+4--10.0636mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  14:28+814:31+93m1199.86334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  15:20+1215:23+123m11151.64759mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%RPHRampurhat  16:40-216:45+15m31212.37341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%PKRPakurX  17:28+1617:29+171m11264.92937mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  18:44-318:46+42m21301.14832mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7%==%MLDTMalda TownX  19:30+619:50+920m--1336.15330mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
8%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  20:12+3220:14+322m11355.55833mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
9|--|GZOGazole  20:28-20:30-2m11369.16338mNFRGajol, West Bengal
10|--|BNDPBuniadpurX  20:57+3121:02+335m--1397.45228mNFRState Highway 10A, West Bengal
11|--|GRMPGangarampur  21:16-21:18-2m11409.63529mNFRGangarampur, West Bengal
12|--|BLGTBalurghat•  22:15+11-11442.5-24mNFRdist - DAKSHIN DINAJPUR, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site