Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 30m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (05:55PM)

13161/Tebhaga Express
তেভাগা এক্সপ্রেস     तेभागा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 25, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
DX1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Balurghat.
Travel Time: 9h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 22:35 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
BLGT/Balurghat 

10 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Balurghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata»  -12:55+0310.0685mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3398.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  14:28+514:31+73m1198.66336mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.7
#3%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  15:20+1015:23+103m11150.34755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1760.5
#4%==%RPHRampurhat  16:40-516:45+25m31210.87441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#5%==%PKRPakurX  17:28+1717:29+171m11263.63237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0836.1
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  18:37-118:39+42m21299.84130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5135.1
#7%==%MLDTMalda TownX  19:30-719:50+020m01334.95331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2219.3
#8%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  20:12+1320:14+172m11354.25432mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#9|--|GZOGazole  20:29-20:30-1m11367.64340mNFRGajol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4028.5
#10|--|BNDPBuniadpurX  21:10+1321:15+195m11396.12928mNFRState Highway 10A, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2512.2
#11|--|GRMPGangarampur  21:40+021:41+01m11408.33729mNFRGangarampur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5432.9
#12|--|BLGTBalurghat•  22:35-2-11441.3-24mNFRdist - DAKSHIN DINAJPUR, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site