Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973222-0

13161/Tebhaga Express
তেভাগা এক্সপ্রেস     तेभागा एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> BLGT/Balurghat

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 25, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (05:55PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:53) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Balurghat.
Travel Time: 9h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 22:35 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
BLGT/Balurghat 

10 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Balurghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -12:55+1310.0685mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3398.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 14:28+914:31+113m1198.66337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4951.8
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 15:20+2615:23+263m11150.46355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#4/==/RPHRampurhat 16:21+4316:26+435m21210.97741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#5/==/PKRPakurXO 17:07+5417:09+532m11263.62437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:3036.1
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 18:39+2018:41+232m21299.84330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#7%==%MLDTMalda TownX 19:30+1319:50+1020m--1334.95331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2219.3
#8%==%EKIEklakhi Junction 20:12+2920:14+302m11354.25832mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#9|--|GZOGazole 20:28+3120:30+302m11367.64340mNFRGazole - 732124, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4028.5
#10|--|BNDPBuniadpurX 21:10+3021:15+305m11396.13128mNFRPin-733121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#11|--|GRMPGangarampur 21:39+021:41+02m11408.33729mNFRPin-733124, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5432.9
#12|--|BLGTBalurghat• 22:35-2-11441.2-24mNFRPin-733101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site