Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (05:55PM)

13161/Tebhaga Express
তেভাগা এক্সপ্রেস     तेभागा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:21AM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 25, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata Chitpur and Balurghat.
Travel Time: 9h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 22:35 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
BLGT/Balurghat 

10 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Balurghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -12:55+0--10.0685mERKolkata, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3398.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  14:28+714:31+83m1198.66337mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4951.7
#3%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  15:20+1515:23+143m11150.34755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1760.5
#4%==%RPHRampurhat  16:40-116:45+45m31210.87441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#5%==%PKRPakurX  17:28+1817:29+191m11263.73237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0836.1
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  18:37+318:39+72m21299.84130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5135.1
#7%==%MLDTMalda TownX  19:30-319:50+020m--1334.95331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2219.3
#8%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  20:12+1320:14+152m11354.25432mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#9|--|GZOGazole  20:29-20:30-1m11367.74340mNFRGajol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4028.5
#10|--|BNDPBuniadpurX  21:10+821:15+125m--1396.12928mNFRState Highway 10A, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2512.2
#11|--|GRMPGangarampur  21:40+021:41+01m11408.43729mNFRGangarampur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5432.9
#12|--|BLGTBalurghat•  22:35-6-11441.3-24mNFRdist - DAKSHIN DINAJPUR, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site