Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Kolkata - Bandel -Khana on 18/1/15 #1342789
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (07:34PM)

13161/Tebhaga Express

Jan 29 (11:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
loco-slr-gen-gen-gen-gen-d1-d2-gen-gen-slr
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 25, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 443 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
BLGT/Balurghat 

10 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Chitpur and Balurghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur»  -12:55+0--10.0636mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  14:28+514:31+53m1199.86334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  15:20+1215:23+123m11151.64759mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%RPHRampurhat  16:40+116:45+35m31212.37341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%PKRPakurX  17:28+2017:29+201m11264.92937mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  18:44-218:46+62m21301.04832mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7%==%MLDTMalda TownX  19:30+019:50+120m--1336.15330mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
8%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  20:12+1220:14+152m11355.55833mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
9|--|GZOGazole  20:28-20:30-2m11369.16338mNFRGajol, West Bengal
10|--|BNDPBuniadpurX  20:57+1321:02+125m--1397.45228mNFRState Highway 10A, West Bengal
11|--|GRMPGangarampur  21:16+021:18+02m11409.63529mNFRGangarampur, West Bengal
12|--|BLGTBalurghat•  22:15-1-11442.5-24mNFRdist - DAKSHIN DINAJPUR, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site