Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12358/Durgiana SF Express
ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / দুর্গিয়ানা এক্সপ্রেস     दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 15, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 31, 2014 (07:17AM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 1817 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between OYR/Waria and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 2
 M  T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T  F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

12 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -05:55-210.067230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:1078.5
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:05-07:10-5m2178.562239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  08:05-08:15-10m11135.562247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  10:05-10:15-10m11249.161276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#5/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  11:35-11:45-10m31330.266278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:55193.1
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction  14:40-14:55-15m11523.363197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10325.6
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX20:05-20:15-10m11848.959124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50282.8
#8/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  01:05-01:10-5m321131.71882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:10-02:20-10m021149.88884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20204.9
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction  04:40-04:45-5m021354.781115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52151.7
#11/==/PNMEParasnath  06:37-06:39-2m021506.462281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4647.7
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  07:25-07:30-5m121554.266236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.5
#13/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  08:23-08:25-2m521612.770114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63 intermediate stations02:55204.5
#14/==/KOAAKolkata•  11:20--321817.2-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site