Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 01, 2015 (10:32PM)

11019/Konark Express

Jan 01 (10:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
This has got 2 different rakes.; #1; Loco,SLR,UR,S12 To S3,PC,S2,S1,B4 To B1,A1,UR,LDS. Total-22; ; #2; Loco,SLR,UR,B4 to B1-A1-S12-PC-S11 to S1-UR-LDS. Total-22
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CSTM-KZJ >>Twin KZJ WDM/G-3A; KZJ-BBS>> LGD WAP-4;
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -15:10+1141-1265.84010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  15:23+315:25+32m51-1257.2657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:06+816:08+102m51-1212.77010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  16:48+1716:50+212m21-1165.93657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  17:38+1017:40+112m11-1137.248623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune Junction  19:00+1219:05+195m11-1073.650556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction  20:35+920:40+145m61-998.052521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapurX  00:15+5200:25+5510m12-811.154461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9%==!GRGulbargaX  02:31+3802:33+392m12-698.527458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10%==%WADIWadi Junction  03:55+104:00+55m22-661.792431mCRWadi, Karnataka
11/==/SEMSedam04:24+2104:25+211m--2-625.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
12/==/TDUTandur  04:48+2704:50+272m12-591.451457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/BMTBegumpetX  07:00+007:02+02m12-481.77531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  07:45+1108:00+1715m22-476.961539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX10:10+2210:20+3210m22-345.276292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/WLWarangal  10:28+4510:30+462m12-335.164271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17/==/MABDMahbubabad  11:26+3711:28+362m12-275.0105200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/KMTKhammamX  11:55+3511:57+352m12-227.5117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
19/==/MDRMadhiraX  12:20+4512:22+452m12-182.73461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX14:00+3114:20+3320m12-127.17624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/EEEluru  15:07+5015:09+492m22-67.89919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TDDTadepalligudem  15:38+5715:40+572m--2-20.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»X  15:58+5816:00+582m--20.03420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJYRajahmundryX  16:39+5416:41+542m3222.18123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•X  17:18+5517:20+552m1272.38718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TUNITuniXO  17:57+1:0317:59+1:032m22125.97824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/AKPAnakapalleX  18:48+3818:50+382m22189.61530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX21:00+1121:20+1520m12221.96711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  22:15+3222:20+305m42283.17963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  23:13+2623:15+262m--2352.66734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/PSAPalasaX  00:20+2600:22+292m--3425.68331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SPTSompetaX  00:45+2900:47+312m--3457.57248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/IPMIchchapuramX  01:02+3101:04+332m--3475.57021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:25+3301:30+355m13500.07227mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
35/==/CAPChatrapur  01:48+3701:50+372m--3521.47636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
36/==/BALUBalugaonX  02:33+3602:35+372m33576.05711mECoR752030, Odisha
37/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  03:50+1803:55+205m23647.13825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
38/==/BBSBhubaneswar  04:25+17-13666.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site