Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 01, 2015 (10:32PM)

11019/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (11:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
CSTM-KZJ >>Twin KZJ WDM/G-3A; KZJ-BBS>> LGD WAP-4;
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -15:10+0141-1265.84010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  15:23+215:25+22m51-1257.2657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:06+816:08+112m51-1212.77010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  16:48+1816:50+222m21-1165.93657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  17:38+1017:40+112m11-1137.248623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune Junction  19:00+1219:05+175m11-1073.650556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction  20:35+1020:40+165m61-998.052521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapurX  00:15+5600:25+5810m12-811.154461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9!==%GRGulbargaX  02:31+3502:33+352m12-698.527458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10%==%WADIWadi Junction  03:55-1104:00+25m22-661.792431mCRWadi, Karnataka
11/==/SEMSedam04:24+1704:25+171m--2-625.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
12/==/TDUTandur  04:48+2804:50+272m12-591.451457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/BMTBegumpetX  07:00+007:02+02m12-481.77531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  07:45+508:00+1015m22-476.961539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX10:10+1210:20+2210m22-345.276292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/WLWarangal  10:28+3410:30+342m12-335.164271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17/==/MABDMahbubabad  11:26+2311:28+232m12-275.0105200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/KMTKhammamX  11:55+2711:57+272m12-227.5117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
19/==/MDRMadhiraX  12:20+3712:22+372m12-182.73461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX14:00+2014:20+2120m12-127.17624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh