Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Oct 21, 2014 15:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
SEDAM HALT . Train No. 11019 / 11020 Mumbai CST-Bhubaneswar-Mumbai CST Konark Express is provided with an additional stoppage Serum with effect from 18thFeb.2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CST-Bhubhaneswar Konark Express will arrive / depart Serum at 04:24 / 04:25 hrs. In the opposite direction, Train No. 11020 Bhubhaneswar-Mumbai CST Konark Express will arrive / depart Serum 14:15 / 14:16 hrs.. Entry# 987658
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (11:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11020

11019/Konark Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (7:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
This has got 2 different rakes.; #1; Loco,SLR,UR,S12 To S3,PC,S2,S1,B4 To B1,A1,UR,LDS. Total-22; ; #2; Loco,SLR,UR,B4 to B1-A1-S12-PC-S11 to S1-UR-LDS. Total-22
Loco
CSTM-KZJ >>Twin KZJ WDM/G-3A; KZJ-BBS>> LGD WAP-4;
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nidadavolu Junction/NDD 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Samalkot Junction/SLO 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -15:10+2141-1265.84010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  15:23+415:25+32m51-1257.2657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  16:05 16:06+1116:10 16:08+115 2m51-1212.77010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)X  16:53 16:48+2116:55 16:50+242m21-1165.93657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala (3)  17:43 17:38+1117:45 17:40+132m11-1137.248623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  19:00+1319:05+195m31-1073.650556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  20:35+1020:40+165m61-998.052521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapur (5)X  00:15+4400:25+4610m12-811.154461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9!==%GRGulbarga (4)X  02:31+3402:33+352m12-698.527458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)  03:55-304:00+05m22-661.792431mCRWadi, Karnataka
11/==/SEMSedam (3)04:24+2004:25+201m--2-625.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
12/==/TDUTandur (3)  04:48+2704:50+272m12-591.451457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/BMTBegumpet (2)X  07:00+1207:02+122m12-481.77531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  07:50 07:45+208:00+810 15m22-476.961539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)X10:10+710:20+1810m22-345.276292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/WLWarangal (3)  10:28+3110:30+312m12-335.164271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)X  11:12 11:26+2611:14 11:28+262m12-275.0105200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  11:55+1811:57+182m12-227.5117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
19/==/MDRMadhira (2)X  12:20+2812:22+292m12-182.73461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X14:00+1414:20+1820m12-127.17624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/EEEluru (3)  15:07+3615:09+372m22-67.89919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)  15:38+4415:40+442m--2-20.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)»X  15:58+4616:00+462m--20.03420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  16:39+4016:41+402m3222.18123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)•X  17:18+5117:20+512m1272.38718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TUNITuni (2)X  17:57+5617:59+572m22125.97824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)X  18:48+4818:50+362m22189.61530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X20:55 21:00+721:15 21:20+1120m12221.96711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  22:10 22:15+2222:15 22:20+215m42283.17963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  23:08 23:13+1623:10 23:15+162m--2352.66734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/PSAPalasa (3)X  00:20+1400:22+142m--3425.68331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SPTSompeta (4)X  00:43 00:45+2000:45 00:47+202m--3457.57248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/IPMIchchapuramX  01:00 01:02+2101:02 01:04+222m--3475.57021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  01:25+2301:30+255m13500.07227mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
35/==/CAPChatrapur  01:46 01:48+2501:48 01:50+252m--3521.47636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
36/==/BALUBalugaon (3)X  02:31 02:33+2302:33 02:35+232m33576.05711mECoR752030, Odisha
37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  03:50+303:55+65m23647.13825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  04:25+3-13666.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom