Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 22:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 22:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1760636-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936546-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 711922-0

11019/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> SLO/Samalkot Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
due to Non-Interlock working on Central Railway In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No....
more...
11019 Mumbai CST-Bhubaneswar Konark Express is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd, Vikarabad and Secunderabad on 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:07PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (17:28) by Venkat వెంకట్
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BAM/Brahmapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -15:10+21141-1263.24214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 15:23+2315:25+222m51-1254.2657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 16:06+2916:08+322m51-1211.27010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 16:48+2716:50+312m11-1164.73555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 17:38+2217:40+232m11-1136.848623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction 19:00+2819:05+345m31-1073.250556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.5
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 20:35+5020:40+505m21-997.752519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35186.8
#8|==|SURSolapur 00:15+1:2300:25+1:2410m12-810.954461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbargaX 02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m12-697.931457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.9
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction 03:45+3303:50+365m22-661.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3436.9
#11/==/SEMSedam 04:24+5204:25+521m--2-624.187421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#12/==/TDUTandur 04:48+4704:50+472m12-590.953457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli 06:34+3506:35+401m--2-499.944561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.2
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 07:00+1107:02+112m12-481.77530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.9
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 07:45+2808:00+3015m2,92-476.861539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10131.7
#16/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 10:10+3510:20+3210m12-345.176290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#17/==/WLWarangal 10:28+4610:30+472m12-334.964271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.1
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad 11:26+4011:28+392m12-274.8105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.4
#19/==/KMTKhammamX 11:55+1:0411:57+1:052m12-227.4117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2344.8
#20/==/MDRMadhiraX 12:20+1:0412:22+1:032m12-182.63461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 14:00+4414:20+4420m12-127.17626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.6
#22/==/EEEluru 15:07+1:0215:09+1:022m22-67.59918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudemO 15:38+1:1815:40+1:182m22-19.86618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»X 15:58+1:2016:00+1:202m120.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.4
#25/==/RJYRajahmundryX 16:39+1:2116:41+1:222m3222.48123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•O 17:18+1:3717:20+1:372m1272.58717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.5
#27/==/TUNITuniXO 17:57+2:0017:59+2:002m22126.14324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.8
#28/==/AKPAnakapalleX 19:28+2119:30+272m22189.82232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 21:00+4221:20+5020m12222.96411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.1
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 22:17+5222:22+515m42284.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road 23:14+4823:16+482m--2353.66834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.9
#32/==/PSAPalasaX 00:20+5300:22+542m--3426.58328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta 00:45+5600:47+562m--3458.57747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#34/==/IPMIchchapuramX 01:01+5801:03+592m--3476.46722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur 01:25+5901:35+5810m13501.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#36/==/CAPChatrapurX 01:50+4701:52+462m--3522.47635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#37/==/BALUBalugaonX 02:35+5102:37+512m33577.1639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:45+4503:50+455m23648.24625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar 04:15+43-13667.3-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.