Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 12:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 12:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 06, 2013 (11:18AM)

11020/Konark Express
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (11:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BBS-KZJ: LGD WAP-4 KZJ-CSTM: KZJ WDM-3A / WDG-3A (Twins)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Very good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -15:25-11-1664.14540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  15:50-15:55-5m71-1645.18525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BALUBalugaon  16:45-16:47-2m--1-1574.18411mECoR752030, Odisha
4/==/CAPChatrapur  17:26-17:28-2m21-1519.45836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
5/==/BAMBrahmapurX  17:50-17:55-5m21-1498.07027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/IPMIchchapuram  18:16-18:18-2m--1-1473.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/SPTSompeta  18:31-18:33-2m--1-1455.54648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PSAPalasa  19:15-19:17-2m71-1423.68331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  20:10-20:12-2m--1-1350.77234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  21:10-21:15-5m11-1281.15263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:25-22:45-20m31-1220.04111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/AKPAnakapalle  23:32-23:33-1m--1-1187.78930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TUNITuni  00:16-00:17-1m12-1123.98424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  00:55-00:56-1m32-1070.45818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RJYRajahmundryX  01:48-01:50-2m12-1020.25523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  02:14-02:15-1m--2-998.07120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TDDTadepalligudem  02:32-02:33-1m32-978.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/EEEluru  03:06-03:07-1m--2-930.33219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction05:00-05:20-20m72-870.97924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/MDRMadhiraX  06:02-06:03-1m22-815.39061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
21/==/KMTKhammamX  06:33-06:35-2m22-770.563118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
22/==/MABDMahbubabad  07:20-07:21-1m22-723.177200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23/==/WLWarangalX  08:08-08:10-2m12-662.922271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX08:38-08:40-2m32-652.845 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  11:35-11:45-10m102-521.229539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/BMTBegumpet  11:55-11:57-2m22-516.365531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana