Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326286-0
Entry# 1760636-0
Entry# 1936546-0

11020/Konark Express
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (11:07PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (16:29) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 03:22 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

5 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -15:25+01,61-1665.44540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 15:50+315:55+45m41-1646.58925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX 16:43+1216:45+122m11-1575.4869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3854.6
#4/==/CAPChatrapur 17:23+1617:25+162m21-1520.86435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#5/==/BAMBrahmapurX 17:45+1617:55+1310m21-1499.47026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram 18:16+1018:18+92m11-1474.98322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta 18:31+418:33+42m21-1456.94248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#8/==/PSAPalasa 19:18+119:20+32m31-1425.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 20:11+1420:13+142m31-1352.18034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:05+1321:10+135m11-1282.65666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:15+1422:35+1320m2,31-1221.43511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:32+1523:33+161m--1-1188.48932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#13/==/TUNITuniO 00:16+2500:17+261m12-1124.614624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.5
#14/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 00:39+4600:40+471m32-1071.14417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.1
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:48+2501:50+272m12-1021.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionO 02:14+3602:15+361m--2-998.67018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem 02:32+3702:33+381m32-978.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#18/==/EEEluru 03:06+4003:07+421m32-931.13218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 05:00+105:20+320m72-871.57926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.5
#20/==/MDRMadhiraX 06:02+3106:03+321m22-816.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#21/==/KMTKhammamX 06:33+4006:35+402m22-771.263118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#22/==/MABDMahbubabadX 07:20+3507:21+361m22-723.877198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#23/==/WLWarangalX 08:08+4308:10+432m12-663.722271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#24/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 08:38+3708:40+402m32-653.545291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55131.6
#25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 11:35+911:45+1910m102-521.929539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.9
#26/==/BMTBegumpet 11:55+2411:57+242m22-517.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42109.6
#27/==/TDUTandur 13:39+4513:40+461m22-407.380458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#28/==/SEMSedam 14:05+4914:06+491m12-373.919420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5937.3
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction 16:05-516:10+65m22-336.661432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30%==%SDBShahabadT 16:20+1316:21+121m12-326.576404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#31%==%GRGulbargaX 16:42+1316:45+213m32-299.957458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur 18:45+3118:55+3710m32-186.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#33/==/DDDaund Junction»X 22:20+1522:30+1310m520.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:45+1523:50+225m3275.461556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.7
#35/==/LNLLonavalaX 00:53+2300:55+242m23139.135623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#36/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:43+3201:45+342m23167.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.4
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:37+2402:40+223m73213.47110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#38/==/TNAThane 02:57+1403:00+143m63233.66611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#39/==/DRDadar Central• 03:22+003:25+03m63257.9187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 03:55+10-143266.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site