Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:58:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:58:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11020/Konark Express
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food
Latest...
.
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (11:07PM)
Updated: Yesterday (3:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Dadar Central is 22 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 03:22 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

5 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -15:25-1,61-1665.44540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  15:50-15:55-5m41-1646.48525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaon  16:45-16:47-2m11-1575.4919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.6
#4/==/CAPChatrapur  17:23-17:25-2m21-1520.76435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#5/==/BAMBrahmapurX  17:45-17:55-10m21-1499.36426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram  18:18-18:20-2m11-1474.87222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta  18:35-18:37-2m21-1456.84748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#8/==/PSAPalasa  19:18-19:20-2m31-1424.98328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road  20:13-20:15-2m31-1352.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  21:10-21:15-5m11-1282.55266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:25-22:45-20m2,31-1221.44211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle  23:32-23:33-1m01-1188.38932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#13/==/TUNITuni  00:16-00:17-1m12-1124.614624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.5
#14/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  00:39-00:40-1m32-1071.14417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.1
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry  01:48-01:50-2m12-1020.95623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  02:14-02:15-1m02-998.57018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem  02:32-02:33-1m32-978.78718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#18/==/EEEluru  03:06-03:07-1m32-931.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction05:00-05:20-20m72-871.47926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.5
#20/==/MDRMadhiraX  06:02-06:03-1m22-815.99061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#21/==/KMTKhammamX  06:33-06:35-2m22-771.163118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad  07:20-07:21-1m22-723.777198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#23/==/WLWarangalX  08:08-08:10-2m12-663.622271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#24/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  08:38-08:40-2m32-653.445291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55131.6
#25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX11:35-11:45-10m102-521.829539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.9
#26/==/BMTBegumpet  11:55-11:57-2m22-516.964529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42109.6
#27/==/TDUTandur  13:39-13:40-1m22-407.380458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#28/==/SEMSedam  14:05-14:06-1m12-373.919420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5937.3
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction  16:05-16:10-5m22-336.669432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#30%==%GRGulbargaX  16:42-16:45-3m32-299.957458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur  18:45-18:55-10m32-186.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#32%==%DDDaund Junction»X  22:20-22:30-10m520.060 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#33%==%PUNEPune Junction  23:45-23:50-5m3275.461556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.7
#34/==/LNLLonavala  00:53-00:55-2m23139.135623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#35/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:43-01:45-2m23167.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.5
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:37-02:40-3m73213.46710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#37/==/TNAThane  02:58-03:00-2m63233.66611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#38/==/DRDadar Central•  03:22-03:25-3m63257.9187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  03:55--143266.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site