Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 23:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 06, 2013 (11:18AM)

11020/Konark Express
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

Aug 02 departure has been DIVERTED between KJT/Karjat Junction and TNA/Thane
Jul 17 (6:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BBS-KZJ: LGD WAP-4 KZJ-CSTM: KZJ WDM-3A / WDG-3A (Twins)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Very good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

5 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -15:25+5311-1664.24540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  15:50+5815:55+585m71-1645.28525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BALUBalugaon  16:45+5916:47+592m--1-1574.28411mECoR752030, Odisha
4/==/CAPChatrapur  17:26+1:0217:28+1:022m21-1519.55936mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
5/==/BAMBrahmapurX  17:50+5917:55+595m21-1498.17027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
6/==/IPMIchchapuramX  18:16+1:1618:18+1:162m--1-1473.68321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/SPTSompeta  18:31+1:3918:33+1:402m--1-1455.64648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PSAPalasa  19:15+4919:17+492m71-1423.78331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  20:10+5520:12+552m--1-1350.87234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  21:10+5321:15+545m11-1281.25263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:25+5722:45+1:0320m31-1220.14111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/AKPAnakapalle  23:32+1:1323:33+1:141m--1-1187.88930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TUNITuni  00:16+1:0500:17+1:061m12-1124.08424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  00:55+1:2300:56+1:251m32-1070.55818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RJYRajahmundryX  01:48+1:2801:50+1:312m12-1020.35523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  02:14+1:4002:15+1:411m--2-998.17120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TDDTadepalligudem  02:32+1:4902:33+1:501m32-978.18718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/EEEluru  03:06+1:5403:07+1:551m--2-930.43219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction05:00+1:0705:20+1:1620m72-871.07924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/MDRMadhiraX  06:02+1:3406:03+1:351m22-815.49061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
21/==/KMTKhammamX  06:33+1:4006:35+1:402m22-770.663118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
22/==/MABDMahbubabad  07:20+1:1607:21+1:171m22-723.277200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23/==/WLWarangalX  08:08+1:5108:10+1:532m12-663.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX08:38+1:4308:40+2:002m32-652.945291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  11:35+1:4011:45+1:4210m102-521.229539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/BMTBegumpet  11:55+2:3011:57+2:302m22-516.465531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana