Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 17:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 17:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (02:16PM)

11020/Konark Express
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 29 2016 (1:12PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Dadar Central is 22 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 54m    6 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 03:24 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

6 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -15:25+011-1664.74540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  15:50+415:55+65m71-1645.78525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaon  16:45+1016:47+102m--1-1574.7919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.6
#4/==/CAPChatrapur  17:23+1317:25+132m21-1520.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#5/==/BAMBrahmapurX  17:45+1317:55+1010m21-1498.66126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram  18:19+718:20+81m--1-1474.16822mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta  18:36+818:37+91m--1-1456.14748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#8/==/PSAPalasa  19:18-119:20+22m31-1424.28328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#9/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  20:13+520:15+62m--1-1351.37634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:10+221:15+45m11-1281.85265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:25+122:45+520m31-1220.74111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4732.4
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle  23:32+1223:33+141m--1-1188.38932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#13/==/TUNITuni  00:16+2100:17+221m12-1124.514624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.5
#14/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  00:39+4600:40+481m32-1071.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.1
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry  01:48+2701:50+282m12-1020.95623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  02:14+3502:15+371m--2-998.57018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem  02:32+3702:33+391m32-978.78718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#18/==/EEEluruX  03:06+4203:07+431m32-931.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5359.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction05:00+805:20+620m72-871.47926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.5
#20/==/MDRMadhiraX  06:02+3206:03+321m22-815.99061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#21/==/KMTKhammamX  06:33+3906:35+392m22-771.163118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.4
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad  07:20+3307:21+331m22-723.777198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.1
#23/==/WLWarangalX  08:08+3508:10+362m12-663.622271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#24/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  08:38+2708:40+302m32-653.445291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55131.6
#25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX11:35-311:45+1110m102-521.829539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.9
#26/==/BMTBegumpet  11:55+011:57+02m22-516.964529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:42109.6
#27/==/TDUTandur  13:39+2913:40+321m22-407.380458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#28/==/SEMSedam  14:05+4414:06+451m12-373.919420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5937.3
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction  16:05-1316:10+45m22-336.667431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#30%==%GRGulbargaX  16:43+1216:45+192m32-299.957458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur  18:45+4618:55+5210m32-186.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.9
#32%==%DDDaund Junction»X  22:20+2522:30+2510m520.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction  23:45+1923:50+265m3275.461556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.7
#34/==/LNLLonavala  00:53+2700:55+292m23139.144623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/KADKhandalaXT01:00+2701:01+261m23142.834547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4224.1
#36/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:43+3401:45+362m23167.05255mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5446.5
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:39+2602:40+261m73213.46710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#38/==/TNAThane  02:58+1703:00+162m63233.66111mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#39/==/DRDadar Central•  03:24+2303:25+241m63257.9187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  03:55+13-143266.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site