Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.12647/12648 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Express – 1 Second Sleeper – From Coimbatore – 22.02.2015 to 28.06.2015; From Nizamuddin - 25.02.2015 to 01.07.2015.
Fri Feb 20, 2015 (07:07PM)

12648/Kongu Express

Feb 20 (7:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,PV,SLR,PV,PV,GEN,S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,S9,S10,S11,S12,A1,B1,GEN,GEN,SLR;; SLR-2;SL-12;3AC-1;2AC-1;GEN-3;; Total Number of Coach:22;
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
NZM-KCG --> LGD WAP4/7 KCG-CBE --> KJM WDP4 Entry#920412
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

9 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -08:35+051-187.679209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  10:17+3010:20+313m11-53.775179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  11:00+5711:02+572m11-4.09170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»X  11:30+3611:35+365m110.085174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  12:58+1:0713:03+1:075m11118.064214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:35+1:2514:45+1:3010m21215.768259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:00+1:5917:05+1:595m11368.972414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:00+2:0419:05+2:095m11507.550497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction  20:55+1:5021:00+1:545m21599.262329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BZUBetul  22:43+2:2122:45+2:212m--1705.665644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  01:40+2:0001:50+2:0010m22896.461314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:15+2:0105:25+2:0710m321105.057188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
13/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  09:30+1:3909:32+1:402m321339.449292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X12:20+1:3512:30+1:4410m221477.172494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
15|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  13:58+1:4414:00+1:442m221582.961500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
16|--|KRNTKurnool City  16:08+1:0216:10+1:032m221713.236293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DHNEDhone Junction  17:40+1:1117:45+1:285m121767.660425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/ATPAnantapur  19:38+1:3719:40+1:372m121879.829349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
19|--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:50+1:3220:55+1:315m221913.157371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20/--/HUPHindupurX  22:19+2:1622:20+2:181m121992.544636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction00:30+1:2501:20+1:1550m--32088.344919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22/--/BANDBanaswadi  01:40+1:5901:42+1:592m--32103.161912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
23|--|HSRAHosur  02:33+1:3802:35+1:402m--32154.966895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
24|--|DPJDharmapuri  03:59+2:1504:00+2:161m--32247.232467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
25/--/SASalem JunctionX  06:05+1:5006:10+1:495m--32313.461283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26/==/EDErode Junction  07:10+1:5307:15+1:545m232374.879175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
27/==/TUPTiruppurO  07:53+1:5507:55+1:552m132425.038305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:15+1:31-232475.4-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site