Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 14:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 14:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.12647/12648 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Express – 1 Second Sleeper – From Coimbatore – 22.02.2015 to 28.06.2015; From Nizamuddin - 25.02.2015 to 01.07.2015.
Fri Feb 20, 2015 (07:07PM)

12648/Kongu Express
கொங்கு     कोंगू एक्सप्रेस

Feb 20 2015 (7:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Loco
NZM-KCG --> LGD WAP4/7 KCG-CBE --> KJM WDP4 Entry#920412
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 PV
  2
SLR
  3
 PV
  4
 PV
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 1477 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
    T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

9 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -08:35+051-187.679209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  10:17+710:20+73m11-53.775179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  11:00+1111:02+112m11-4.09170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»X  11:30-511:35+35m110.085174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  12:58+2113:03+225m11118.064214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:35+1514:45+1610m21215.768259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:00+2117:05+215m11368.972414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:00+2219:05+255m11507.550497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction  20:55+2921:00+345m21599.262329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BZUBetul  22:43+3822:45+392m--1705.665644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  01:40+1901:50+1910m22896.461314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:15+305:25+1010m321105.057188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra