Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
கொங்கு அதிவிரைவு வன்டி     कोंगु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Due to Construction of Washable Apron at Bhopal Railway Station Train No. 12648 H.Nizamuddin-Coimbatore kongu SF Express will arrive/depart HabibGanj at 19.10/19.15 hrs (instead of Bhopal...
more...
at 19.00/19.05 hrs as existing) from 9th November to 14th December, 2016.
Fri Nov 11, 2016 (06:10PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (8:59PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 1478 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 1
   W   
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
    T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -08:35-61-187.778210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  10:18-10:20-2m11-53.888182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  10:54-10:56-2m11-4.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»X  11:10-11:15-5m110.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  13:00-13:05-5m11118.169213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:30-14:40-10m21215.666259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:00-17:05-5m11368.872413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:00-19:05-5m11507.550497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  20:55-21:00-5m21599.369329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.5
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX22:14-22:15-1m--1684.870477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiriX22:26-22:27-1m--1697.680642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul  22:33-22:35-2m11705.762643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05190.9
#13/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  01:40-01:50-10m22896.664315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:05-05:15-10m321105.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  09:33-09:35-2m221340.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.8
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X12:20-12:30-10m221477.872493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  13:58-14:00-2m221583.761515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.7
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City  16:08-16:10-2m221714.436293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.1
#19|--|DHNEDhone Junction  17:40-17:45-5m121768.560425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.4
#20%==%ATPAnantapur  19:38-19:40-2m121880.929348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:50-20:55-5m221914.266371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2390.9
#22%==%HUPHindupurX  22:18-22:20-2m122005.144635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.3
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction00:30-01:00-30m232101.442919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2114.8
#24/--/BANDBanaswadi  01:21-01:22-1m032116.267911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.4
#25|--|HSRAHosurX  02:08-02:10-2m032167.651896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.4
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri  03:58-04:00-2m032260.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.3
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX  06:05-06:10-5m432326.360283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#28/==/EDErode Junction  07:10-07:15-5m232385.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#29/==/TUPTiruppur  07:58-08:00-2m132436.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:15--332486.5-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site