Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002688-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326018-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB;
Entry# 916112-0

12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
کونگو ایکسپریس / கொங்கு அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोंगु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (12:13AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (15:27) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 1478 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

9 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -08:35+161-187.778210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 10:18+810:20+92m11-53.888182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 10:54+1110:56+102m21-4.017173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»X 11:10+711:15+95m110.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 13:00+1113:05+115m11118.169213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:30+2214:40+2310m21215.666259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:00+1317:05+155m11368.872413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:00+2219:05+245m11507.550497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 20:55+1221:00+155m21599.369328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33106.9
#10/==/BZUBetul 22:33+1722:35+182m11706.362643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05190.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 01:40+701:50+1110m22897.264315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 05:05-305:15+710m321105.755185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18234.8
#13/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 09:33+2909:35+282m221340.550290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.8
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X 12:20+312:30+1610m221478.272494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 13:58+3914:00+392m221584.261515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.7
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City 16:08+3316:10+332m221714.836293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.1
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction 17:40-617:45+115m121769.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.4
#18%==%ATPAnantapur 19:38+3919:40+392m121881.329348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:50+1220:55+115m221914.766371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupurX 22:18+5622:20+582m122005.744635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.4
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 00:30+1:0401:00+1:1130m232102.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi 01:21+1:2601:22+1:271m--32117.167912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.4
#23|--|HSRAHosurX 02:08+1:3602:10+1:362m--32168.551896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.5
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri 03:58+1:3104:00+1:332m--32261.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.3
#25/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:05+5306:10+535m432327.260282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#26/==/EDErode Junction 07:10+5107:15+525m232386.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#27/==/TUPTiruppur 07:58+1:0108:00+1:012m132437.140306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:15+39-332487.6-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site