Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
T.No.12647/12648 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Express – 1 Second Sleeper – From Coimbatore – 22.02.2015 to 28.06.2015; From Nizamuddin - 25.02.2015 to 01.07.2015.
Fri Feb 20, 2015 (07:07PM)

12648/Kongu Express
கொங்கு     कोंगू एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (7:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Loco
NZM-KCG --> LGD WAP4/7 KCG-CBE --> KJM WDP4 Entry#920412
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
HCP
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 B2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 21 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 1478 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

9 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -08:35+1351-187.676209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:45133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  10:20+3710:23+373m11-53.891182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3349.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  10:56+5210:58+522m11-4.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»X  11:10+5211:15+555m110.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:00+5113:05+515m11118.165213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:35+1:0514:45+1:0710m21215.668259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:00+1:0217:05+1:025m11368.872413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:00+1:3319:05+1:335m11507.550497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  20:55+1:2821:00+1:345m21599.462329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43106.3
#10/==/BZUBetul  22:43+1:2722:45+1:272m11705.765643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55190.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  01:40+5901:50+1:0110m22896.664315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:15208.6
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:05+5205:15+1:0410m321105.255185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  09:30+5209:32+562m321340.149291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:48137.8
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X12:20+4612:30+1:0010m221477.972493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#15|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  13:58+1:1514:00+1:152m221583.861515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.6
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City  16:08+1:1216:10+1:122m221714.436293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.1
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction  17:40+3317:45+425m121768.560425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.4
#18/--/ATPAnantapur  19:38+5219:40+532m121880.929348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:50+2420:55+335m221914.266371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.1
#20%--%HUPHindupurX  22:18+1:0622:20+1:082m122005.344635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21!==!YPRYesvantpur Junction↵¶00:30+3401:00+3730m232101.342920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2114.8
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi  01:21+1:2101:22+1:221m--32116.167911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.3
#23|--|HSRAHosurX  02:08+1:2902:10+1:292m--32167.451896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.4
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri  03:58+1:1704:00+1:172m--32259.832466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0566.3
#25/==/SASalem JunctionX  06:05+4406:10+445m432326.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#26/==/EDErode JunctionX  07:10+4707:15+555m232385.570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#27/==/TUPTiruppur  07:58+5908:00+592m132435.840305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:15+36-232486.2-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site