Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 01:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 01:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (10:32PM)

12648/Kongu Express
கொங்கு     कोंगू एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (7:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 1478 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

9 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -08:35+051-187.676209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:45133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  10:20+610:23+83m11-53.891182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3349.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  10:56+1310:58+132m11-4.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.»X  11:10+1511:15+145m110.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:00+2413:05+275m11118.165213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:35+2514:45+2710m21215.668259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:00+2017:05+205m11368.872413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:00+2319:05+235m11507.550497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  20:55+1021:00+135m21599.462329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43106.3
#10/==/BZUBetulX  22:43+3522:45+492m11705.765643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55190.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  01:40+1401:50+1610m22896.664315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:05+1505:15+2910m321105.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  09:30+309:32+202m221340.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:48137.8
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X12:20+1312:30+3310m221477.872493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  13:58+5014:00+502m221583.761515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.6
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City  16:08+4516:10+452m221714.336293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.1
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction  17:40+717:45+195m121768.460425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.4
#18%==%ATPAnantapur  19:38+3319:40+352m121880.829348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:50+820:55+125m221914.166372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.1
#20!==!HUPHindupurX  22:18+1:0122:20+1:052m122005.244635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction↵¶00:30+4101:00+4330m232101.242919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2114.8
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi  01:21+1:1301:22+1:141m032115.967911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.3
#23|--|HSRAHosurX  02:08+1:1202:10+1:122m032167.351896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.4
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri  03:58+4304:00+522m032259.632466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0566.3
#25/==/SASalem JunctionX  06:05+1206:10+135m432325.960283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#26/==/EDErode JunctionX  07:10+1507:15+235m232385.470175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#27/==/TUPTiruppur  07:58+2908:00+292m132435.640305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  09:15+8-232486.1-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site